当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >>

2014北京海淀区高三二模英语试卷、答案及详细解析(易题库教研团队出品)


www.yitiku.cn

2014 高考高频考点尽在易题库

北京市海淀区 2014 届高三第二学期期末练习

英 语 试 题
第二部分:英语知识运用(共两节, 满分 45 分) 第一节:单项填空(共 15 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 15 分) 从 A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项

,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 21.—Have you told Mr.Smith about the meeting? —Not yet.I ______ him in a minute. A.called B.call C.will call D.have called 22.Students ______ to do some voluntary work every year. A.were encouraged B.are encouraged C.encourage D.encouraged 23.The manager refused to accept ______ of the three suggestions. A.neither B.either C.some D.any 24.I got to the lecture hall very early, ______ to get a good seat. A.hoping B.hoped C.to hope D.hope 25.Online shopping ______ more and more popular in recent years. A.becomes B.became C.is becoming D.was becoming 26.During the final match, all the audience shouted ______ excitement. A.at B.for C.by D.with 27.We are not allowed ______ drinks into the computer lab. A.taking B.to take C.taken D.take 28.—Why is Tom absent today? —No idea.He ______ be ill at home. A.might B.can C.must D.should 29.Although ______ by the opposite team, the players were not discouraged but practiced harder. A.beating B.beaten C.having beaten D.being beaten 30.Air pollution has caused millions of deaths every year, ______ has become a great concern . A.when B.what C.which D.that 31.We ______ for over 2 hours.Are you sure this is the right way? A.have been driving B.were driving C.had driven D.drove

www.yitiku.cn

2014 高考高频考点尽在易题库

32.Success partly depends on ______ you have the patience to do simple things perfectly. A.that B.what C.when D.whether 33.If I ______ the project earlier, I would be enjoying myself on the beach now. A.might finish B.finished C.had finished D.would have finished 34.______ is responsible for the accident will be punished. A.Whoever B.Whatever C.Who D.What 35.You can get respect from others only ______ you respect yourself. A.because B.when C.before D.unless 第二节 完型填空(共 20 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 30 分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C 和 D)中,选出最佳选项,并 在答题卡上涂黑。 I got aboard and sat down in my seat.It was going to be a long flight. Around me were some 36 "Where are you headed?" I asked. "Lakes Air Base.We'll be there for special training, and then to the front." After about an hour, an announcement was made that box lunches were 37 for five dollars. The journey would be several hours, and I decided to buy one. As I 38 for my wallet, I heard a soldier ask his buddy if he would buy lunch."No, that seems a lot of money for just a box lunch. " I looked around at the other soldiers. 39 were buying lunch.I walked to the back of the plane and 40 _ the flight attendant a fifty-dollar bill. "Take a lunch to all those soldiers." I said.She seized my arms tightly.Her eyes wet with tears, she 41 me, " My son is a soldier in the front. . .it's almost like you are doing it for him." Picking up ten boxes, she headed to the soldiers. After eating, on my way to the rest room I was 42 by a man."I saw what you did and I want to be 43 of it." With this, he handed me twenty-five dollars. Soon after I returned to my seat, I saw the Flight Captain coming, looking at the seat numbers 44 he walked.When he got to my row he stopped, smiled, held out his 45 , and said, "I want to 46 your hand. " I stood and took his hand. With a loud voice he said, "I was a soldier. 47 , someone bought me a lunch. It was such an act of 48 that I never forgot. " I was a little bit 49 when applause rang out from all of the passengers.These soldiers were giving their all for our country.I could only give them a couple of meals. Later, when I walked to the front of the plane to stretch my legs, a man 50 another twenty-five dollars in my hand. When we 51 , I gathered my belongings and started to leave.A man stopped me, put something in my pocket, and walked away 52 a word.Another twenty-five dollars! Seeing the soldiers 53 at the terminal, I walked over to them and handed them seventy-five dollars.As I walked 54 to my car, I prayed for their safe 55 . 36.A.strangers B.soldiers C.attendants D.passengers

www.yitiku.cn

2014 高考高频考点尽在易题库

37.A.available B.reasonable C.convenient D.special 38.A.prepared B.sent C.reached D.paid 39.A.None B.Some C.Many D.All 40.A.lent B.showed C.handed D.charged 41.A.advised B.greeted C.inspired D.thanked 42.A.praised B.stopped C.attracted D.discovered 44.A.as B.though C.till D.unless 45.A.tongue B.arm C.head D.hand 46.A.feel B.seize C.shake D.check 47.A.Once B.Later C.Recently D.Frequently 48.A.performance B.kindness C.bravery D.wisdom 49.A.embarrassed B.relieved C.overjoyed D.satisfied 50.A.threw B.found C.took D.left 51.A.separated B.landed C.paused D.chatted 52.A.in B.for C.through D.without 53.A.training B.shouting C.gathering D.marching 54.A.casually B.anxiously C.disappointedly D.lightheartedly 55.A.arrival B.return C.flight D.escape 第三部分:阅读理解(共 20 小题,每题 2 分,满分 40 分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C 和 D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题 卡上将该项涂黑。 A Dear Grandma, It was nice seeing you at Christmas.You looked so happy! After losing two grandparents within the past year, I have taken some time to reflect on what is most important. I want to let you know what a positive influence you have been on me. I am the person I am because of you. I remember being on your farm a lot when I was younger.I remember the projects you planned for us.We painted rocks to represent our family members.We made doll clothes out of colorful socks.We made many "playhouses" in the woods. We learned that if you left a bucket of soybeans in the rain, you would soon have a bucket of growing beans.We learned that if we helped pick the strawberries in the morning, we'd have them on our ice cream in the afternoon. We learned that some plants have funny names, like the elephant ear plant.We learned that you could make do with what you had.We learned that making things out of paper and cardboard was more fun than what came inside the packaging. We learned it was OK to get dirty, but Grandma would wash us up before Mom came. You once made models of everyone's houses, which made me want to be an architect. Another time, you made quilts for all of the grandkids. I still use mine every night. The edge has worn out. But you taught me how to fix it. I love and respect you.You are always patient, with a quiet determination. Grandma, thank you for everything you have taught me.I hope that I am able to pass on all these memories and skills to my children and grandchildren.

www.yitiku.cn

2014 高考高频考点尽在易题库 Love always, Kelly

56.After losing two grandparents, the author began to _____. A.realize her grandma's influence on her B.become a person like her grandma C.write to her grandma regularly D.like her grandma very much 57.On her grandma's farm, Kelly learned to ______. A.make strawberry ice cream B.name different funny plants C.mend the worn-out edge of her quilt D.use cupboards to make models of houses 58.Kelly's grandma ______. A.was willing to help others B.was skilled in making things C.wanted Kelly to be an architect D.disliked the kids' bad behaviors 59.Kelly wrote this letter mainly to ______. A.send her grandma best wishes for Christmas B.show love and respect for her grandma C.recall her happy life on the farm D.ask her grandma for help B On a February day during an unusually mild winter, I found myself missing the snowy beauty. I enjoyed the feeling that comes from watching snow fall gently from heaven while I'm cosy inside with a good fire burning in the stove.But there were more serious concerns, like the lack of rainfall making our woods more accessible to summer forest fires.Local ski fields and hotels, all dependent on a snowy season, felt sorry for the vacant lifts, empty restaurants and unused snowmobiles. Then I happened to see three little robins (知更鸟) fly into our yard.What were they doing here? West of us, in the Willamette Valley, wild flowers burst this time of year.But here in central Oregon, even if a groundhog ( 土拨鼠) had wanted to appear, it couldn't have broken through the frozen earth.And yet, these robins had arrived. Their presence brought me a flow of happiness.It felt like a celebration as I dug into my bag of birdseed and spread a handful on the ground.Above me, the deep blue sky was cloudless, perfectly quiet but for some smoke from a neighbor's chimney.The lively cold made the air fresh and clean. My robins jumped lightly toward the seed.My soul jumped with them, feeling equally carefree. Caught up in the moment of spring fever, I checked our snowless flower beds. To my delight, I spotted a green branch sticking out through the brown soil. Despite the cold, I wasn't ready to go back inside. Just a short meeting with those robins had renewed my spirit.The next day I would return to my outdoor work with a cheerful heart and a hopeful eye for these signs of spring.

www.yitiku.cn

2014 高考高频考点尽在易题库

60.The author missed a snowy winter because snow could _ A.prevent forest fires B.boom his business C.promise an early spring D.bring him a good feeling 61.The author felt happy when finding ______. A.the sky was deep blue with clouds B.three little robins flew into his yard C.wild flowers burst in the Willamette Valley D.a groundhog appeared through the frozen earth 62.We can infer from the passage that the author _____. A.would enjoy wild flowers the next day B.thought winter was already over C.longed for the coming of spring D.loved robins the most C Cooking Kills Four Million People a Year Polluted airborne particles (大气悬浮颗粒)kill 7 million people a year, reports the World Health Organization. That news may not come as a surprise to anyone who has seen images of chimneys in Beijing, Delhi or Mexico.But those factories-or even the jammed roadways of modem cities-are not the biggest killer. Each year, some 4. 3 million people die earlier than they should because of polluted air inside their homes, says the WHO. What's causing the air inside people's homes to be so poisonous that it kills around 11, 000 people a day? Stoves." Having an open fire in your kitchen is like burning 400 cigarettes an hour." says Kirk Smith, a professor at the University of California at Berkeley, whose research suggests that household air pollution from cooking killed between 3.5 million and 4 million people in 2013. Not all stoves cause this kind of harm.The ones Smith's talking about are those that the 3 billion people in the developing world use for heat and cooking, which bum solid fuels such as wood, coal, or crop waste instead of gas.The smoke from those fires produces harmful fine particles and carbon monoxide into homes.Poor ventilation then prevents that smoke from escaping, raising fine particle levels 100 times higher than the limits that the WHO considers acceptable. Breathing this air day in day out eventually causes a lot of diseases: more than a third of the 4.3 million die of a stroke, while a quarter die of heart disease.And around one-third of annual lung disease deaths worldwide are due to waste from coal stoves. Exposure tends to be extremely harmful for the people who spend the most time around the Fire-usually women and young children. In fact, the WHO reports that household air pollution almost doubles the risk for childhood lone disease. 63.According to Kirk Smith's research, ______. A.factories are the biggest killer worldwide nowadays B.burning 400 cigarettes an hour is extremely dangerous C.household air pollution from cooking is surprisingly harmful

www.yitiku.cn

2014 高考高频考点尽在易题库

D.some 4.3 million people die earlier each year than they should 64.What should be the deadly killer in a household kitchen? A.Solid fuels. B.Coal stoves. C.Poor gas. D.Cooking smoke. 65.The underlined word "ventilation" in Paragraph 4 probably means ______. A.airing B.cooking C.burning D.cooling 66.The author intends to tell people ______. A.how to avoid polluted air in their homes B.to stop cooking in the household kitchen C.to guard against household pollution from cooking D.how to prevent childhood lung diseases in household D Your dilemma (进退两难) has two aspects: your employer demands loyalty, but you want to help another working woman.The question is whether you can act properly towards both.Your personal view about the unfair maternity policy makes it complicated.In the United States, paid maternity leave (带薪产假) is not an automatic benefit guaranteed by the government. Even unpaid leave is only permitted for a limited period with certain working hours. It's understandable that you feel such divided loyalties, said Gretchen Zetoony, a licensed clinical expert in Virginia." On the one hand, you want to be careful not to provide information that might discomfort your employer in a negotiation; on the other hand, it's natural to feel sympathetic toward someone in a similar situation, particularly if you see the company's policy as unfair." she said. Before you give advice on negotiating a better maternity-leave package, remember to be careful with what you say. "If you are nervous that your employer could lean you had advised her, that should be a guide for you that you may wander into a questionable area." Zetoony said. What happens if your colleagues discover that this applicant benefits simply because of your advice. That may not be formal discrimination but it might create a bad feeling among colleagues who are not working mothers and who didn't join your organization armed with insider tips."In this case, the risk isn't as much about betraying your employer or your fellow women as possibly creating conflict in the workplace if colleagues notice that you helped an applicant gain an advantage because you share some personal characteristics. " Zetoony said. If that happens, and you find that your colleagues are whispering about you, or openly complaining, address the situation with a calm sit-down.Explain that you felt you had to help this woman pass her way through the organization’s human-resources maze, and that you would do the same for anyone who asked you for advice. There might be a better way to help women negotiate maternity leave than advising them. Consider getting together with colleagues who also care about this issue to advocate for better family leave policies within your organization, Zetoony suggests. The more employees who join you, the more likely management are to listen.It is also applicable in other components of an employment offer where you will face such a dilemma. 67.One may fall into a dilemma mainly because ______. A.he thinks the maternity policy unfair

www.yitiku.cn

2014 高考高频考点尽在易题库

B.his employer breaks the maternity policy C.the US government protects his employer D.his woman colleague asks for a paid leave 68.According to Zetoony, your nervousness might lead to ______. A.your employer's forgiveness B.an even more embarrassing situation C.your employer's sympathy D.an exposure to your characteristics 69.From the passage, in a similar dilemma, you'd better ____. A.talk to your employer directly B.put forward more applicable solutions C.give your colleagues a helping hand sincerely D.gather more colleagues to work out better policies 70.What's the author's attitude towards maternity leave? A.Supportive. B.Neutral. C.Negative. D.Critical. 第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2 分,共 10 分) 根据短文内容, 从短文后的七个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。 选项中有两项为 多余选项。 Selfie Social media and the mobile web have given rise to a strange phenomenon called the selfie.It refers to a picture of yourself, usually shared on any social networking website. 71 Some selfies are extreme close-ups, and others show part of an arm held straight outward.A few of them even feature the subject standing in front of a bathroom mirror. Everyone takes selfies, but the younger crowd seems to be especially involved in the trend. Young people are relatively heavier digital users. They are interested in staying connected to their friends. 72 There are also kinds of psychological factors driving people to take a selfie and upload it to a social networking site. 73 A quick and easy way to attract other's attention is to get "likes" and comments from friends.Secondly, it's human nature to show off your own great achievements.When you feel good about yourself or look good, it's far too easy to take out your phone and document it all through one or several selfies. 74___ That's right.Sometimes people are bored at work, bored at school, bored at home and even bored on the toilet.Last but not least, social media is about being social! If that means uploading as many selfies as possible, then so be it.It's fun, and it's a cool way to sort of document your own life. Finally, there are things to be mindful of when you're posting.It's easy to think you're sharing a photo with a few people. 75 So don't post anything online, selfie especially. A.There are lots of selfie styles. B.The rise of selfies has become universal. C.Social media, to some extent, is the driving force of their selfie activity. D.The desire to take, post and get "likes" on selfies goes back to a biological behavior. E.But the whole world of social media is public and every individual can get access to it. F.There are also people who will take selfies because they have nothing else better to do . G.The leading factor is that people want to get attention from as many people as possible.

www.yitiku.cn

2014 高考高频考点尽在易题库

第四部分:书面表达(共两节,35 分) 第一节(15 分) 假如你是红星中学高三(1)班的学生李华,你参加高校招生英语面试,请根据以下提 示用英语做自我介绍。 1.兴趣爱好:篮球、音乐。 2.擅长科目:英语。 3.未来专业意向。 注意: 1.词数不少于 50; 2.可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯; 3.开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。 Good morning! I’m Li Hua from Hongxing Middle School.

That’s all.Thank you.

www.yitiku.cn

2014 高考高频考点尽在易题库

北京市海淀区 2014 届高三第二学期期末练习

英 语 试 题(解析)
单选: 21. 答案:C 解析过程: ---你告诉史密斯会议的事情了吗?---还没有,我马上给他打电话.will 表示偶然临时 决定的事情。故答案选 C。 考点:考查时态语态 22 答案:B 解析过程: 每年我们都鼓励学生做一些志愿工作。 根据时间状语 every year 可知用一般现在 时, students 和 encourage 之间是被动关系, 因此使用一般现在时的被动语态。 故答案选 B。 考点:考查时态语态 23 答案:D 解析过程:关于这三个建议,经理拒绝接受其中的任何一个。neither:两者都不; either: (两 者之中)任何一个;some:一些; any: (三个或三个以上中的)任何一个。根据句意,表

www.yitiku.cn

2014 高考高频考点尽在易题库

示三者中的任何一个,故答案选 D。 考点:考查代词 24 答案:A 解析过程:我很早就到了报告大厅,希望得到一个好的座位。hope 和主句主语之间是主动 关系,用现在分词,在这里做伴随状语。to hope 表示目的状语,目的状语和主句之间应该 没有标点。故答案选 A。 考点:考查非谓语动词 25 答案:C 解析过程:近年来网上购物变得越来越受欢迎。根据句意可知网购正在越来越受欢迎,因此 使用现在进行时。故答案选 C。 考点:考查时态语态 26 答案:D 解析过程: 在决赛的时候, 所有的观众都激动的大喊。 with excitement :由于兴奋, 激动。 eg.He shook with fear.他因为害怕而发抖。故答案选 D。 考点:考查介词 27 答案:B 解析过程:不准许将食物带进机房。allow sb to do sth ;sb is allowed to do 准许某人做某事。 故答案选 B。 考点:考查非谓语动词 28 答案:A 解析过程:---为什么 Tom 今天不在?---不知道,他可能生病了在家休息。根据 No idea, 可 知不太肯定,might 可能,符合题意。故答案选 A。 考点:考查情态动词 29 答案:B 解析过程:虽然在比赛中被对手击败,球员们并不气馁训练更积极了。 beat 和主句主语 players 之间是被动关系,因此使用过去分词。having beaten : 是现在分词的完成时。being beaten :是现在分词的被动语态。故答案选 B。 考点:考查非谓语动词 30 答案:C 解析过程:每年空气污染已经导致成百万的人死亡,这已经成为了我们很担心的问题。通过 分析句子成分可知先行词是逗号前的一句话,在定语从句中做主语。故答案选 C。 考点:考查定语从句 31 答案:A 解析过程:--我们已经开了两个小时了,你确信这是正确的方向吗?根据时间状语 over 2 hours 可知开车这个动作一直持续,现在还在开,因此使用现在完成进行时。故答案 A。

www.yitiku.cn

2014 高考高频考点尽在易题库

考点:考查时态语态 32 答案:D 解析过程: 成功取决于我们是否有耐心将简单的事情做好。 根据句意是否可知用 whether 故 答案选 D。 考点:考查宾语从句 33 答案: 解析过程:如果我早一点完成这个项目,我现在就能在沙滩上享受生活了。本句话是混合虚 拟,根据句意和时间状语 earlier 可知在 if 从句中和过去事实相反,使用过去完成时。故答 案选 C。 考点:考查虚拟语气 34 答案:A 解析过程: 无论是谁负责这个项目都会受到惩罚。 _______is responsible for the accident 做整 句话的主语, 在这句话中也缺主语表示无论谁。 whoever ,表泛指; who 表特指。 故答案选 A。 考点:考查主语从句 35 答案:B 解析过程:只有当你尊敬别人的时候,你才会受到尊敬。根据句意当?时候,故答案选 B。 考点:考查状语从句

完型:
36 答案:B 解析过程:根据上下文 We’ll be there for special training, and then to the front.和 Take a lunch to all those soldiers 可知是 soldiers.故答案选 B。 考点:考查名词 37 答案:A 解析过程:available :可找到的,可获得的;reasonable:合情合理的; convenient: 方便的; special:特殊的。本句话句意:午餐 5 美元。eg: Do you have a room available? 根据句意,故 答案选 A。 考点:考查形容词 38 答案:C 解析过程:reach for :伸手去够。eg:If you start to feel nervous or stressed, don't reach for a cigarette.故答案选 C。 考点:考查动词 39 答案:A 解析过程:根据上下文可知,没有士兵买午餐。故答案选 A。 考点:考查代词

www.yitiku.cn

2014 高考高频考点尽在易题库

40 答案:C 解析过程:我走到飞机后面,递给空姐 50 美金。根据句意,递给用 hand .故答案选 C。 考点:考查动词 41 答案:D 解析过程:根据后一句“我的儿子也在前线当兵,你现在做的就好像也在帮助我的儿子”可 知她是一种感激的心情。故答案选 D。 考点:考查动词 42 答案:B 解析过程:吃完午饭,当我去休息室的时候,一个人叫我停下并递给了我 25 美金,根据上 下文用 stop 故答案选 B。 考点:考查动词 43 答案:C 解析过程:他说: “我看到你做的了,我想加入你”part of you :成为你的一部分。one of 后 面的名词应该是表示有很多人。故答案选 C。 考点:考查短语 44 答案:A 解析过程:我回到座位后,我发现机长走过来,一边走一边看座位号。 as:当?时候。故答 案选 A。 考点:考查连词 45 答案:D 解析过程:当他到达我这一排的时候,他停下来,微笑着,伸出了手,根据句意可知答案选 D。 考点:考查名词 46 答案:C 解析过程:我想和你握手,根据句意,故答案选 C。 考点:考查动词 47 答案:A 解析过程:根据 I was a soldier ,可知在讲过去的事情。Once 表示曾经,本句话句意曾经也 有人给我买午饭。故答案选 A。 考点:考查副词 48 答案:B 解析过程:他的好心让我终生难忘。给士兵买午餐这种行为体现了 kindness,故答案选 B。 考点:考查名词 49

www.yitiku.cn

2014 高考高频考点尽在易题库

答案:A 解析过程:当掌声响起来的时候我有一点尴尬。这里体现了作者的内心的感受,作者并没有 因为给士兵买午餐而过度兴奋和满意,通过后一句,他们为国家付出了所有,我只不过给他 们买了一顿午餐, 可知作者因为小小的举动得到了大家赞许的掌声因此此时感到尴尬。 故答 案选 A。 考点:考查动词 50 答案:D 解析过程:一个人给了我 25 美金。leave :留下; eg:I left my phone number with several people. 故答案选 D。 考点:考查动词 51 答案:B 解析过程: 当我们抵达目的地时, 我收拾我的行李准备离开。 land: When someone or something lands, they come down to the ground after moving through the air or falling.根据句意可知答案选 B。 考点:考查动词 52 答案:D 解析过程:根据上下文可知,他把一些东西放到了我的口袋里,没说一句话就离开了.故答案选 D. 考点:考查介词 53 答案:C 解析过程:看到士兵在终点站集合. A terminal is a place where vehicles, passengers, or goods begin or end a journey. 根据句意可知 gather:集合符合句意。 march :前进, 行军 不符合句意。 故答案选 C。 考点:考查动词 54 答案:D 解析过程: 这里描述了作者此时的心情, 作者将 75 美金给了士兵后比较轻松, 故答案选 D。 考点:考查副词 55 答案:B 解析过程:本句话表达了作者对士兵的祝愿,愿他们都能平安归来。故答案选 B。 考点:考查名词

阅读
56 答案:A 解析过程: 根据第二段中 I want to let you know what a positive influence you have been on me . I am the person I am because of you. 可知祖母对自己的影响很大,因为祖母我才成为今天的 我。故答案选 A。

www.yitiku.cn

2014 高考高频考点尽在易题库

考点:细节理解题 57 答案:C 解析过程: 根据文章第 5 段中, The edge has worn out. But you taught me how to fix it. 被子的 边已经破了,你教会了我如何缝补。可知答案选 C. 考点:细节理解题 58 答案:B 解析过程:根据文章第 4,5 段可知祖母用手里有的东西可以做任何想做的。因此可以判断祖 母擅长做东西。故答案选 B。 考点:推理判断题 59 答案:B 解析过程:根据文章整体可知作者写这封信为了感激祖母,感激祖母教会我很多东西,感激 祖母对我的影响。文章字里行间充满了对祖母的爱和尊敬。故答案选 B。 考点:推理判断题 60 答案:D 解析过程:根据文章第一段可知我想念下雪的美丽,因为我喜欢看雪从天而降的感觉。故答 案选 D。 考点:细节理解题 61 答案:B 解析过程: 根据第三段第一句可知他们的存在给我带来了快乐。 他们指上一段最后的 robins. 故答案选 B。 考点:细节理解题 62 答案:C 解析过程: 根据文章最后一句我要带着我愉快的心情和看到的春天的美景回到办公室工作了。 故答案选 C。 考点:推理判断题 63 答案:C 解析过程:根据第三段最后一句可知此项研究表明由于做饭导致的室内空气污染造成了 350-400 万人死亡。故答案 C 正确。 考点:细节理解题 64 答案:D 解析过程:根据第四段可知并不是所有的炉子(stove)都有危害,有危害的是燃烧固体燃 料(solid fuels)之后产生的烟(smoke) ,故答案选 D。 考点:细节理解题 65 答案:A

www.yitiku.cn

2014 高考高频考点尽在易题库

解析过程:根据这一整句话,不好的 ventilation 不能使烟排到室外。根据常识可知是室内通 风条件不好。air :vt.使房间通风, 透气故答案选 A。 考点:猜测词义题 66 答案:C 解析过程:A:如何避免家中的空气污染,本文没有给出具体的措施。B:告诉人们不要在 厨房做饭,本文没有告诉读者不要在厨房做饭,而且也不符合常理。C:告诉人们提防由于 做饭而引起的室内污染, 本文主要介绍了由于做饭产生的烟所带来的危害, 因此是正确答案。 D:如何阻止孩子得肺病,内容太大了,所有不对。 考点:写作目的题 67 答案:A 解析过程:根据第一段中第三句:Your personal view about the unfair maternity policy makes it complicated.你认为产假政策不公平,这使情况变得更复杂。故答案 A 正确。 考点:细节理解题 68 答案:B 解析过程:文章从第一段开头在讲你两难的境地。根据第三段中 If you are nervous that your employer could learn you had advised her, that should be a guide for you that you may wander into a questionable area.可知你的紧张会使你陷入更为尴尬的境地。故答案选 B。 考点:细节理解题 69 答案:D 解析过程:根据文章最后一段提出了建议,让更多的员工参加进来。故答案选 D。 考点:细节理解题 70 答案:A 解析过程:根据文章中作者使用的词语 It’s understandable that ?; it’s natural to feel sympathetic ?而且作者写这篇文章告诉你如何帮助员工得到产假,因此作者对员工休产假 是支持态度。 考点:作者态度题

71 答案:A 解析过程:根据后面几句 some selfies are ?and others ?可知在介绍 selfies 的种类,因此本 空是一句总结句。故 A 符合。 72 答案:C 解析过程:本段讲年轻人爱 take selfies,因为年轻人比较爱使用数字产品,他们要和朋友保 持联系,本句承接前面总结一下电子社交媒体使他们更爱 take selfies,故答案选 C。 73 答案:G 解析过程:根据前一句中 There are also kinds of psychological factors ?, 本句讲的是第一个 factor, 后文还有 second ?故答案选 G。

www.yitiku.cn

2014 高考高频考点尽在易题库

74 答案:F 解析过程:本句讲的是第三点原因,后面几句阐述这一点原因的具体表现,bored at work, bored at school? 可知人们无事可做的时候也会 take selfies。故答案选 F。 75 答案:E 解析过程:根据后面一句不要在网上粘贴任何东西尤其是 selfies 可知这一句和前面是转折 关系,故答案选 E。 Possible version Good morning! I’m Li Hua from Hongxing Middle School. I’d like to give a brief introduction about myself. I’m easy going and have various hobbies. I love sports, especially playing basketball with my friends. I’m also keen on listening to music to relax myself in my spare time. Among all the subjects, English is my favorite and I’m good at it. When it comes to my ideal major, I’m quite interested in international business because I like meeting people from different cultures and communicating with them in English. I sincerely hope that you can give me a chance to improve myself in your university. That’s all. Thank you. 解析过程:本文是一篇自我介绍主要用第一人称以及动词的一般现在时.主要介绍自己的兴 趣爱好,擅长科目,和未来的专业意向.在介绍具体内容是注意上下文的连贯,和有必要的扩充, 注意语言的使用,写完之后注意检查,看有没有拼写错误,人称是否一致,句子是不是地道. 本文亮点:be also keen on listening...; When it comes to my ideal major,…

Last Saturday, when I got home after school, I happened to see my grandparents looking at the photos of my aunt, who is now living abroad. I realized that they were missing her. When I told this to my parents, we all agreed that we should help them see each other, so we went to a store to buy a Pad so that they could talk online. Back at home from the store, I taught my grandparents how to use the Pad step by step. Soon, they learnt how to get online and talked with my aunt that evening. Seeing my grandparents and my aunt chat happily online, both my parents and I felt a sense of contentment. 这是一篇看图写作,一共四幅图。做题时:1.认真读图,可知四幅图讲述我们帮助爷爷 买 Pad 让爷爷奶奶和国外的姑姑视频聊天的事情。2.初步构思,考虑用词、短语、句型和时 态。 3.连词成句, 然后再连句成文。 尽可能地充分利用所学的短语或句型来表述具体的内容。 4.反复审核,修改错误。5.注意所给的汉语提示。


相关文章:
2014北京朝阳高三二模英语试卷解析(易题库教研团队出品)
2014北京朝阳高三二模英语试卷解析(易题库教研团队出品)_英语_高中教育_教育专区。www.yitiku.cn 2014 高考高频考点尽在易题库 北京市朝阳区高三年级第二次综合练...
2014北京丰台高三二模英语试卷与解析(易题库教研团队出...
2014北京丰台高三二模英语试卷解析(易题库教研团队出品)_英语_高中教育_教育专区。www.yitiku.cn 2014 高考高频考点尽在易题库 2014.5 2014 21. ___with ca...
2014北京西城高三二模化学试卷与解析(易题库教研团队出...
2014北京西城高三二模化学试卷解析(易题库教研团队出品)_英语_高中教育_教育专区...年高三二模试卷 参考答案及评分标准 理综化学能力测试 1 2 3 4 5 6 B 25....
2014北京西城高三二模英语试卷与解析(易题库教研团队出...
2014北京西城高三二模英语试卷解析(易题库教研团队出品)_英语_高中教育_教育专区。www.yitiku.cn 2014 高考高频考点尽在易题库 北京市西城区 2014 年高三二模试...
2014北京西城高三二模物理试卷与解析(易题库教研团队出...
2014北京西城高三二模物理试卷解析(易题库教研团队出品)_理化生_高中教育_教育专区。www.yitiku.cn 2014 高考高频考点尽在易题库 西城区 2014 年高三二模 理综...
2014北京顺义高三二模政治试卷与解析(易题库教研团队出...
2014北京顺义高三二模政治试卷解析(易题库教研团队出品)_政史地_高中教育_教育...同时依据矛盾特殊性原理,要具体问题具体分析,故答案选 A;②④与题意 不符。 ...
2014北京朝阳高三二模语文试卷与解析(易题库教研团队出...
2014北京朝阳高三二模语文试卷解析(易题库教研团队出品)_语文_高中教育_教育专区。www.yitiku.cn 2014 高考高频考点尽在易题库 北京市朝阳区高三年级第二次综合...
2014北京西城高三二模语文试卷与解析(易题库教研团队出...
2014北京西城高三二模语文试卷解析(易题库教研团队出品)_语文_高中教育_教育专区。www.yitiku.cn 2014 高考高频考点尽在易题库 北京市西城区 2014 年高三二模...
2014北京丰台高三二模化学试卷与解析(易题库教研团队出...
2014北京丰台高三二模化学试卷解析(易题库教研团队出品)_理化生_高中教育_教育...2013~2014 丰台区高三化学二模试题参考答案 www.yitiku.cn 选择题 6 7 8 9...
2014北京顺义高三二模化学试卷与解析(易题库教研团队出...
2014北京顺义高三二模化学试卷解析(易题库教研团队出品)_理化生_高中教育_教育...· L 酸中 答案:A 解析:氯气可以和溴化钠溶液反应生成单质Br2;高锰酸钾可将...
更多相关标签:
海淀区教研网 | 海淀区教科研 | 2014年海淀区二模英语 | 2015海淀区二模英语 | 海淀区教科研管理平台 | 2016海淀区二模数学 | 咸阳教研网二模答案 | 海淀区 |