当前位置:首页 >> 信息与通信 >>

BSC专业题库


一、填空题 1、 查看某基站(BTS=25)的状态使用指令: 2、 查 看 某 基 站 ( BTS=12 ) 的 TRX=3 的 用 户 情 况 使 用 指 ; 令: 3、查看哪些基站关闭使用指令 ,产看传输(ET=31)是否畅通使 用指令 ; 4、查看传输(ET=31)是否存在误码使用指令 ,查看基站(BTS=32)切换数据使用指令 ,查看基 ; 站(BTS=32)功率控制数据

使用指令 5、查看基站(BTS=32)相邻小区数据使用指令 ,修改相邻小区数据使用指令 ; 6、查看基站(BTS=32)数据使用指令 ; 7、查看基站(BTS=32)的软件包指令为 8、查看基站(ET=31)的 LINK 状态使用指令为 9、查看测量报告使用指令 ,查看每个 BCSU 单元管理多少个载频使 用指令 ; 10、查看 PCM=33 的传输的时隙配置使用指令 11、查看基站(BTS=32)的告警使用指令为 ,查看 BSC 的告警使用指令为 ; 12、查看 BSC 的计算机单元状态使用的指令为 ,查看 ET=32 的校验方式使用 。 二、简答题 1、基站扩容的过程中,要增加一个新的 BCF,请写出扩容过程中使用的 BSC 指令,并对每条指令加以说明:

2、 写出重启和诊断 BCSU=1 单元 (该单元为 WO 状态) 的步骤, 其中 BCSU=0 单元为 SP 状态:

3、写出重启 TCSM 的步骤:

4、写出在 SXC 中删除和增加电路的步骤:

基站班技能测试试题 1、GSM900 主频段的上行频率范围为 ,下行频率范围为 ,频段 间隔为 ,保护带宽为 ,频点共有 个,中国移动的频 点范围是――――――。 2、国际移动用户识别码 (IMSI)由 、 、 三个部分组成,位置 区识别码(LAI)由 、 、 三个部分组成,小区全球识别码 由 、 、 、 四个部分组成, 移动用户 ISDN 码 (MSISDN) 由 、 、 三个部分组成。 、 、 三种方式。 3、跳频有 4、DE34 基站由 等板件组成,Ultrasite 基 站由 等板件组成,Metrosite 基站由 等板件组成,Connecsite 基站由 等板件组成。 5、 DE34 进行 TRX LOOP TEST 时, 如果 TX POWER LEVEL 设置为 0, 测出的结果在 左 左右为正常。 右为正常,如果 TX POWER LEVEL 设置为 5,测出的结果在 6、13M 时钟的误差范围是 ,接地电阻为 ,基站柜顶的电压范围为 , 误码率的正常范围为 ,DE34 基站直接测试 TRX 的功率为 ,通过合路 器后 TRX 的测试功率为 (使用 RTCC) 和 (使用 AFEA) Ultrasite , , 通过合路器 RTGA 后 TRX 基站 TRX 的发射功率在进行 TRX TEST 时正常范围是 的测试功率为 (TX POWER LEVEL 为 0) ,天线驻波比正常范围是 。 、 两种,根据极化 7、按天线辐射的方向图来分天线可以划分为 性可以分为 、 两种。 8、常用的 GSM 直放站有 、 、 。 9、GPRS 网络的优势有 、 ,它的全称 。 为 10、基站识别码(BSIC)由 和 组成。BCCH(广播控制信道) 所在频点在 0 时隙还包括的控制信道有 、 、 、 、 。11、GSM 移动通信系统主要 由 、 、 三个部分组成,三者之间的接口分别为 和 。 12、无线基站子系统由 、 、 三个部分组成,移动台 由 、 两个部分组成。 和 。 13、GSM 信道分为 广播信道分为 、 、 。公共控制信道分为 、 、 。专用控制信道分 为 、 、 。 14、查询基站告警的指令为 ,查看基站状态的指 令为 ,查看哪些基站关闭的指令 为 ,查看传输是否畅通的指令 为 ,查看每个传输的时隙配置的指令为 。 15 、 基 站 的 告 警 线 分 为 、 、 三根,主要负责的内容 是 。 dBm, 对于 40W 的发射功率, 16、 如果某发射功率 P 为 1mw,折算为 dBm 后为

折算为 dBm 后为 dBm。甲功率比乙功率大一倍,那么甲的功率比乙的功率大 dB, 如果甲的功率为 46dBm, 乙的功率为 40dBm, 那么甲的功率比乙大 dB。 17、1 条 2M 传输实际有 个时隙,我们使用的有 个时隙,最多可以 个载频。 带 18、蓄电池组充电方式分为 和 ,开关整流器采用 供电。 19、UPS 输出的电压是 流电。 20、我们常用的 7/8 馈线阻抗是 欧。 点接地。 21、天馈系统有 22、全向天线的增益是 dBi。

SYSTRA 习题 一、填空(每空1分,共20分) 1。GSM定义了两个真正开放的接口是 和 接口。 2。GSM的意思是“全球移动通信系统”,它的英文全称是: 3。GSM的三个子系统是 、 、 。 4。GSM鉴权三参数是 、 、 。安全算法中A3 于 、A5算法用于 。 5。网管子系统的三个功能是 、 、 。 6。GSM900的上行链路频率范围是 ,每个载波频率 间隔是 。 7。关于跳频序列的信息在 逻辑信道内,SCH是同步逻辑 信道,它包含 和 。 8。PRIME SITE这种基站拥有 个TRX。 二、选择题(每题一个答案,每题2分共40分) 1。下列哪个不包含用户数据? A)HLR B)VLR C)MSC D)SIM 2。位置更新是由哪个启动的? A)MS B)MSC C)BSC D)HLR 3。国际移动用户标志(IMSI)的格式是 A)CC+NDC+SN

算法用

B)MCC+MNC+MSIN C)MCC+MNC+LAC 4。下列哪种情况将导致HLR Enquiry? A)PSTN始发PSTN终接呼叫 B)移动始发PSTN终接呼叫 C)PSTN始发移动终接呼叫 D)以上都不是 5。一个位置区 A)是在一个基站控制器下的地理区域 B)等于一个MSC的区域 C)等于一个小区范围 D)唯一的位置区标志识别 6。下列哪个网络单元为用户建立帐单? A)HLR用来自MSC的信息 B)MSC用来自计费中心的信息 C)计费中心来自MSC的信息 7。下列哪个GSM网中的网络组件组合有SS7? A)MSC,HLR B)BSC,BTS C)MSC,OMC D)BTS,TC 8。GSM使用的调制方案是 A)调频 B)调幅 C)调相 9。短消息业务在哪里被发送? A)SDCCH B)SACCH C)两个都是 D)两个都不是 10。符号间干扰是由哪个引起的? A)衰落 B)反射 C)交织 11。跳频 A)消除衰落点问题 B)消除符号间干扰 C)是信道编码的一部分 D)扩散衰落问题至许多移动台 12。BSS系统 A)负责无线网控制 B)位于空中和A接口之间 C)从MSC那儿得到同步信号 D)以上都是

13。如果GSM网的周期性的位置更新计时器设置为10小时,则 一次周期性的位置更新发生在? A)上一次周期性位置更新之后的10小时 B)上一次开机位置更新之后的10小时 C)上一次一般性位置更新之后的10小时 D)上一次NSS任何类型的事务处理之后的10小时 14。下列哪个不是真的? A)892MHZ上行链路对应937MHZ下行链路 B)950MHZ上行链路对应905MHZ下行链路 C)1。78GHZ上行链路对应1。875GHZ下行链路 D)1765MHZ上行链路对应1810MHZ下行链路 15。自适应功率控制信息在哪个信道上传送? A)SDCCH B)BCCH C)FACCH D)SACCH 16。为何BSSAP需要SCCP的业务? A)分析一个用户数据 B)执行与MSC的无连接信令 C)经过MSC发送MAP消息至HLR D)在MS和MSC之间建立虚连接 17。GSM传输技术使用的是 A)FDMA B)CDMA C)TDMA 18。“无条件前转”属于那种业务? A)基本业务 B)补充业务 C)承载业务 D)电信业务 19。GSM的鉴权是在哪里进行的? A)MSC B)VLR C)HLR D)AC 20。下列哪个不是网络规划中的因素? A)预定的覆盖区 B)预定的业务等级 C)SS7链路的比特速率 D)网络组建的开销 三、问答题(每题5分,共40分) 1。写出GSM网络优于模拟通信的至少三个优点。

2。切换的四种类型是什麽?

3。画出第一次位置更新的流程图。

4。写出位置更新的类型。

5。写出GSM网所提供的三种类型的电信业务。

6。画出GSM网络中MSC的信令协议栈。

7。BSC到BTS的传输连接一般有哪三种方式?

8。写出手机刚开机时所涉及的三个逻辑信道。

DX200 1. GSM(GPRS)系统中哪些网元属于 DX200 平台? MSC,BSC,HLR GPRS:SGSN 2. 单元的冗余分为哪几种类型,信令单元属于哪种类型冗余? 三种:2N,N+1,没有冗余。 信令单元冗余:N+1,没有冗余。

3. DX200 平台的公共单元有哪些,分别说明每个公共单元的功能。 ET,GSW,MB,OMU,CL,MARKER,SU。 4.那个单元的哪些 PIU 用于收集硬件告警。机房告警灯与哪块 PIU 相连,解释机 房告警灯所代表的含义。 OMU 的 HWAT。告警灯与 HWAT 的 PIU 相连。 红灯:交换。绿灯:O&M.黄灯:传输。白灯:电源。蓝灯:外部告警 a) 对于 ET2E 来讲,解释哪种情况 1:-->1 会亮,2:B3 会亮,3:1—>会亮 1:输入灯。没有收到信号,收到信号以后侦定位丢失,收到 AIS 全 1。误码 率大于 10 的负三次方。 2:远端告警。远端没有收到信号的情况下远端会给一个 B3 告警 3:向网络发全 1。 b) 传输线路上的告警是由那个单元的哪个 PIU 收集的 BCSU 里面的 AS7 收集 c) 查看告警时告警的类型有几种,分别时什么? 五种:1.NOTICE 通知。2.扰动 DISTURBANCES。3。告警分为* d) 写出有冗余单元的工作状态,写出无冗余单元的工作状态。 四个状态:工作,备分,测试,分离(WO,SP,TE,SE) 没有冗遇情况下:WO,BL,TE,SE e) 如何诊断一个单元,写出换 PIU 的过程 先把单元改为 TE-EX 状态,然后用 UDU 命令诊断。查看结果。 然后改为 SE-NH 状态,带防静电手镯,换插板:看新的插板和老插板的跳线是否 一样, 看插板的兼容性。 插板旁边的教条。 然后将状态改为 SE-OU。 再改为 TE-EX 状态,诊断如果好得话改为 WO 或者 SP 状态。 f) 如何读诊断报告,写出两种方式。 1. 通过逻辑文件 DIAGNOS 指向打印机看 2. 用 UDH 在 VDU 上看结果。 4.DX200 平台里有几种 I/O 设备,它们分别与哪块 PIU 相连。 主要三种:硬盘,磁盘,磁带。跟 SCSIF 或者 CPU 相连。 打印机和 VDU 和 SERO 插板主要提供 V.24,V.28 接口相连 5.SCSIF BUS 的作用是什么 提供高速的数据接口。 6.I/O 设备有几种工作状态。 四种:WO,BL,TE,MI 没有这个设备,一般不会出现 MI P12 7.写出 Logical File 的作用。一个 Logical File 最多可连几个外设。 作用:程序块到 I/O 设备之间的一个指针,可以把程序块输出的结果指到 I/O 设备。最多可以连接 4 个目标。一般连两个也就够了。最多可以连 16 个外设, 说一个逻辑文件最多连 4 个外设是不对的。 8.Logical File 有几种类型 P19 1:永久的不能修改逻辑文件,只能修改它的连接。不能建立删除。 ;2:半永 久的,可以删除,可以建立,修改或者修改它的连接。3:临时的。用户在接 入系统的时候自动生成的自动消失。 9.SCMANA 目录的作用是什么? 管理软件包,最多可管理 8 个。真正管理软件包的是这个目录下的 SOMAFIGX.IMG 文件

10.每一个软件包一般情况下包含几个目录,分别解释每一个目录的作用。BSC 根目录与 MSC 根目录有什么区别? BLCODE,MMDIRE,LFILES,CONVPR 转换程序,ASWDIR 升级的 MACRO(一个程 序,相当于批处理文件)P16。 BSC 比 MSC 多三个根目录:1:BSCSTA,放测量信息。2:BCFPAD,基站的软件 包。3:EVREU,基站告警和其他信息。 11.解释什么是初始化装载,原单元有哪些,装载时哪些内容需要装载? 初始化装载:是把装载模块放进计算机单元的内存,然后单元重新启动。 原单元:对于 BSC 有 MCMU,MSC 有 CM P22 装载的内容:PROGRAM CODE 程序代码,PARAMETER FILE 参数文件 12.单元启动分为哪几种类型,它们之间有什么区别? 分为 3 种:冷启,温启,热启。 冷启:装载数据和程序还要把文件和进程初始化。 温启:只装载数据和程序初始化 热启:只把文件和进程初始化 P25 13.单元冷启时分成几个阶段,每一个阶段做什么工作?如何监视单元启动? 三个阶段:1。装载程序模块。2.装载更新文件 3.启动程序块。 VDU 通过一条线连到 CPU 的 SERVER TEM 14.解释什么是软件包,解释什么是 master file(MAFILE) 软件包是程序和数据文件的组合,为硬件和软件提供服务。有个版本。软件包 里包含的内容最小单位叫装载模块。LOAD MOUDEL 包含有软件包里面有多少个装载模块,一个列表,里面包含有装载模块的名字 和软件版本。 15.解释 ZWQO:CR;ZWQO:EX;ZWQO:RUN 的区别 CR 最多看见 8 个软件包,不能超过 8 个。EX 是看存在的所有软件包。有些存 在的软件包只有目录没有名字,属性是 UD。只能管理 8 个。 RUN 是正在运行的软件包。 16.软件包有几种状态,区别是什么? 状态:BU,FB,NW,UT,UD。 BU 是正在运行的包,默认的。P7 FB 为 BU 的安全拷贝。 NW 用于软件升级。 UT 是除了以上三个包以外的包。 UD 是超出 8 个包以外的包。 17.解释什么 safe-copy,什么情况下要做 safe-copy。 当 BU 软件包增加新内容重新做个拷贝,FB 时叫 safe-copy 三种模式:FULL,Data,Active. FULL 生成新的 UT,原 FB 蜕变的 DATA 和 ACTIVE 不生成新包。

命令:WKS: 18.什么情况下做 Roll-Back,命令是什么? FB—》BU,BU—》NW,NW—》UT 命令:WSR 19.什么情况下做 Swapping,命令是什么? NW《--》BU,NW《--》UT。 命令:WSC: 20.如何把软件包复制到磁带上? :先创建源路径指向软件包,然后在创建目标路径指向磁带,再拷贝。 命令:ZIWY:S:PATH,DRIVER 定源 ZIWY:D:PATH,DRIVER 定目标 ZIBC:DIR,ADD 拷贝 21.软件包升级有几种类型?P14 四种方式:1。RELEASE;2。FEATURE;3。SYSTEM;4。CORRECTION 打补丁:CN,CD 属于 1 或者 2,4 都可以。P17 3 为大型软件升级,如 M9 到 M10。 22.DX200 有哪些常用的数据库,分别存储什么数据。 P24—P25 23 解释内部 PCM 与外部 PCM 的区别 和外部 ET 连接的 PCM 叫外部 PCM,内部 PCM 指和内部的信令相连,和 GSW 相连, 为半永久连接。P5 24 解释半永久连接和临时连接的区别。 临时连接就是语音连接,半永久的是对信令的连接。需要的时候建立,不需要的 时候删除。P7 25.SWSPS 插板完成什么功能,SWCSM 插板完成什么功能。 SWCOP 插板完成什么功能,SW64B 完成什么功能。 SWSPS:串并转换。 SWCSM:交换距阵。 SWCOP:交换控制,在 MARKER 里。 SW64B=SWSPS+SWCSM:集中串并转换和交换距阵功能。 26.BSC 的最大交换能力是多少? :256*256 个 2M。SW64B 目前用三块,交换能力 192*192 个 2M。 SW64B 在 BSC 的 GSWB 里面。一个插板提供 64*64。 27.时钟同步的模式有几种? 两种:分集同步,伪同步(准同步) 28.OMU 通过什么通道来管理时钟单元?用哪种命令可以看到此通道。 OMU 通过 D-CHANNEL 通道来管理时钟单元。用 DTI;看 D-CHANNEL。 29.CL1TG 可以提供几个 2M 输入。 30.时钟失步后会有什么后果? CL1TG 可以提供三个两兆。 会引起掉话对计费也会有影响。

31.什么是忍受时间和观察时间? :如果一个 2M 坏了的话它会在过了忍受时间之后切换到另一个 2M,而当它恢复 正常之后被切换的那个 2M 会经过一个观察时间看它是否真的恢复正常了,过了 观察时间才会再切换回去。目的是为了防止频繁切换。 32.CCS7 与 OSI 的对应关系。P17 33.解释 BSC 信令点编码标准,解释信令网的概念。 34.解释 SL,SLS,SR,SRS。 SL:信令链路,两个信令点之间的一条通路。占 64KB/S,占一个 TL。SLS:信令 链路集,可以对一条 SL 做个备分,已防止信令中断。SLS 的 NAME 往 往以通信对方网元的名字命名。 SR:信令路由。为了防止整个 SLS 出问题,就定义一个路由,当一个路由不同的 情况下可以走其他路由。 SRS:信令路由集,一条路由走不通的话可以走其他路由。 SLC:信令链路编码,两端的编码一定要统一。MSC 与 BSC 通信的时候它们两端 的 SLC 一定会一样。从逻辑上达到统一,因为 SL 不一定一个名字,所以做 个 SLC 以做标识。 35.每条 CCS7 可以为多少 TCH 提供服务。 500—1000 条 TCH。 36.创建 MTP 的过程。 (下礼拜介绍) CCITT 定义的 BSC 标准,14BIT,定义 SEP CH124 定义的 MSC 和 HLR 标准,24BIT。SEP,信令终止点。 CCITT 定义 STP 的话可以定义 MSC 24BIT 和 MSC 或者 HLR 通信,定义 MSC。 对于 MSC 是 STP,信令转接点。 MSC 与 BSC 通信的时候用 NA1,与 HLR 通信时用 NA0 信令网

1. How many bits can be switched by the GSWB in BSC at one time. A. 1 B. 2 C. 4 D. 8

2. Which of the following answer about the LAC is right. A. the bigger, the better C. all of the above B.the smaller, the better D. None of the above

3. How many bursts are there in a TDMA frame? A. 32 B. 8 C. 1 D. 7

4. Which network element creates bills for the subscriber?

A. HLR with information from MSC B. MSC with information from Billing Centre C. Billing Centre with information from MSC 即为:产生话单的是 BC, 信息来自 MSC. D. Billing Centre with information from Transcoder 5. What will happen if the OMC is lost? A. Local operation and maintenance will have to be used B. Charging data will not be transferred to billing centre by FTAM protocol and magnetic tapes will have to be used C. Remote sessions from MSC to HLR will not be possible D. BTS will stop functioning 6. The basic principle of speech coding in a GSM Mobile Station is A. A-Law PCM with 8 bits per sample B. ?-Law PCM at 104 kbps C. A-Law PCM with special filtering at 13 kbps D. None of the above 7. Which of the following can be true? A. 892MHz uplink corresponding to 937MHz downlink B. 950MHz downlink corresponding to 905MHz uplink C. 1820MHz downlink corresponding to 1775MHz uplink D. 1.78GHz uplink corresponding to 1.875GHz downlink 8. Channel coding A. is used for encrypting user data B. to eliminate the problem of 克服的一种方式。 fading dips 信道编码不能消除,只是

C. is the voice coding mechanism used in the transcoder 不是语音编 码。 D. is for error detecting and correcting purposes

9. A SIM card is: A. A credit card used to pay GSM phone bills. B. An accessory that is absolutely necessary for a GSM mobile phone to function. C. A card issued by the operator to a subscriber containing his subscription information details. D. a card which can be omitted in cases of international roaming. 10.CGI A. Is different for all the cells in the world. B. Is the total number of cells served by one BSC. C. Gives information about base station and frequency. D. Is one of the parameter in a SIM card. 11. How many maximum frequencies can there be if an UltraSite BTS is configured as an omnidirectional BTS? A. 12 B. 6 C. 4 D. 2 12.How many TRX does a MetroSite have? A. one B. two C. four D. twelve 13.The modulation scheme used in GSM is A. Frequency modulation B. Amplitude modulation C. Phase modulation D. None of the above

14.If a handover occurs during a call A. the new frequency resource always belongs to a cell other than the current one 切换也可以是在同一个小区内,同一个载波上发生的,这时 只是使用了载波上的不同时隙。 B. a handover number is always required 只有发生 MSC 间切换是才会有 切换号。 C. the initial speech path is not disconnected until a successful message comes from the mobile station on the new channel D. the subscriber has to pay extra for the additional network operation required to maintain his call 用户不需要为切换这个动作另外付费。 15.Which of the following signalling requirements is specific to GSM networks only? A. The ability to perform non call related signalling procedures 处 理与呼叫无关的信令。 B. The ability to reserve circuits on the outgoing direction C. The ability of one signalling channel to handle calls in other physically different cables D. The ability to transport service dependent messages across switching exchanges 16.Duplex frequency means A. The difference between the uplink and downlink frequency pair B. The uplink and downlink frequency pair C. Twice the uplink or downlink frequency band D. GSM 900 and GSM 1800 frequency bands 17.Frequency Hopping A. Eliminates the problem of Fading dips 不是消除 B. Eliminates the problem of inter symbol interference 解决符号间干 扰的办法是维特比均衡。 C. is part of channel coding D. spreads the problem of fading dips to many mobile stations 18. Which of the following interfaces in not truly an open interface? 不是开放的接口

A. Between Network Switching Subsystem (NSS) and Network Management Subsystem (NMS) B. Between Network Switching Subsystem (NSS) and Base Station Subsystem (BSS) C. Between Network Switching Subsystem (NSS) and Public Switched Telephone Network (PSTN) D. Between Base Station Subsystem (BSS) and Mobile Station 19. Which of the following is not an advantage of the GSM network compared to other networks which use the same frequency band? A. Lower Carrier to Interference Ratio for signal reception B. Use of MAP signalling 使用该信令是为了解决 GSM 特有的与呼叫无关的 事务,是不得不用的,而不是优于其它网络的地方。 C. Frequency reuse is more efficient than in other networks D. Lower bit rate for voice coding 20. Which of the following Network Entities do not contain subscriber data? A. HLR B. AC C. VLR D. BSC 21. Which of the following is BCFA’s function? A. 2M cross connection. B. Extension alarm collecting C. TRX loop test D. Power supply 22. Which of the following is not used in BSC2i? A. PCU B.PCU_S C.PCU_T D.PCU_B

23. Which of the following should be ok? Then the plug-in units can be inserted into cabinet.

A.Transmission B. Aircondition

C. Power

D. Grounding

24. Which of the following is used with hopping technology? A. TCH B. CCCH 公共控制信道,包括 RACH,AGCH,PCH。它与 BCCH 合 C. SDCCH D. 用,因 BCCH 不参与跳频,因此 CCCH 也不参与跳频。 BCCH 25. Which of the following tool is used for opening back door of BTS? A. Screwdrivers B. Allen Key key 用来打开前门的。 C. Torque spanner D. BTS door

26. Which of the following can’t result in transmission alarm? A. BCF Unit LapD rate setting 速率。 B. TRUA setting C. 2M 's incoming and outgoing swap D. ET CRC setting 27. Which of the following is part of TRX’s transmitting? A. Performs all the digital signal processing functions according to the GSM speifications. 是基带部分在做这个工作。 B. Convert the RF signal from 880-915 MHz to the intermediate frequency (IF) signal for the baseband part .上行信号的解调是在基带部分做 的。 C. Enables BER test in the baseband part by internal looping.是 LOOP PART 做。 D. Convert baseband signals coming from the baseband part to GMSK modulated RF carrier signal at 925-960 MHz. 28. Which of the following is downlink center frequency of no.517?(517-512)*0.2+1805.2= A.1711.0MHz D.1806.2MHz B.1711.2MHz C.1806.0MHz 指的应该是 BCF 插板本事设置的 LAPD

29. Which of the following service terminal extension is used for interrogating CPU unit ?

A.RPHASESX B.MASHAND

C. RCBUGGGX

D.RCXPRO

30. Which of the following stands for triplemode ultrasite?三模指 GSM,EDGE,WCDMA A. 1G /2G/3G B. GSM/GPRS/ EDGE D.GSM/EDGE/WCDMA C. HSCSD/GPRS/EDGE

31. How many sub-channes does SDCCH in one timeslot of a TDMA frame have? A. 4 B. 8 C. 64 D. 51

32. Which of the following can be true? A. Paging times can be defined in BSC B. Paging times can be defined in MSC 定义。 寻呼时间在 MSC 上

C. Location update periodical can be defined in BSC 新周期在 BSC 上定义。 D. Location update periodical can be defined in MSC 33. Which of the following protocols can be used for GTP?

位置更

A.UDP B. IP C. TCP D. ICMP 34. False below: A. Too many neighbour definition will lessen the number of reported neighbour in one measurement report.数目是不会改变的。 B. Too many neighbour definition will make the measurement less accurate C. When a neighbour with BCCH 32 and BSIC 40 is reported, it is definitely a adjacency defined in the BSC. D. Every time the MS measure neighbour BCCH, it has to decode the BSIC. 35. Theoretically, what wrong parameter setting below will cause no HO? A. PLMN permitted B. No neighbour LAC in MSC C. Wrong LAC definition in adjacencies 会引起切换失败。 D. Wrong frequency definition in adjacencies E. Wrong NCC and BCC definition in adjacencies

36.What are the possible ways for MS to know which frequency it have to measure in dedicated mode? 在通话模式下,使用 BA list 和相邻小区列表,MS 知道该测量哪些频 率。 A. BA list B. MA list 是射频跳频时使用的。

C. Adjacent cells list D. Cell allocation E. MS scans all Ch1 to Ch124 点。 手机在通话模式下,不用扫描所有的频

37.What is minimum information needed to define a neighbour in MML? A. LAC, B. Frequency, C. BSIC, D. CellID, E. SL 38.What is the corresponding MS power for a display of 5? A. 43dBm, B. 38dBm, C. 33dBm, D. 29dBm, E. 15dBm. 39.What is the possible reason for “Immediate assignment rejected”? 因为立即指配,分配的是 SDCCH 信道。 A. TCH Drop B. SDCCH Drop C. TCH blocking D. SDCCH blocking E. RACH collision 40.Why there is no HO even the TCH signal strength of the serving cell 43-5*2=33

is 6dB less than the signal strength of the best neighbour? A. The best neighbour is not a defined adjacency. B. The best neighbour has SDCCH blocking. C. The best neighbour has TCH blocking D. The TCH of serving cell is doing power control. 切换和功控不能 同时进行如果切换和功控需要同时发生,那么切换优先。 E. PMRG>6. 41.What information can you get from DT? Neighbour 的频率。 A. UL quality B. DL quality C. UL signal strength D. DL signal strength E. Neighbour TCH signal strength 42.True below about O6 and S2/2/2 A. S2/2/2 has further coverage distance B. S2/2/2 has better TCH utilization C. S2/2/2 has better interference control D. S2/2/2 has better combiner loss. 意思是 S 站的合路损耗更小。 路测测的是下行的信息和

43.True below: A. It is a good idea to use dual-polarized antenna in rural area. 在农村利用单极化天线更好。 B. It is a good idea to use 120 degree horizontal bandwidth antenna in urban area for better interference control compared to a 90 degree antenna.度数小的天线干扰控制会更好。 C. It is a good idea to use mechanical downtilt compared to electrical downtilit.电子下倾比机械下倾性能好。 D. When using air combining, we have to ensure both antennae have the same coverage.意思是当利用空分技术时,要确定两个天线覆盖的区域相 同。 E. For omni site, we could achieve diversity gain by using horizontal antenna separation.

44.True below about hopping A. HSN1 and HSN2 are related to BB hopping. B. RTC can only support BB hopping, not RF hopping. C. Hopping is a way to average interference in the network. D. In BB hopping, the number of hopping frequencies can be more than the number of TRXs. E. All timeslots in BCCH TRX do not hop in BB hopping. F. Hopping is effective when number of hopping frequencies per cell is greater or equal to 4 44. False about DR: 拥塞会导致指配失败,DR 即定向重试,是在呼叫建立的指配过程中,由于拥 相当于源小区 SDCCH 到相邻 塞原因 BSS 直接将 MS 指配到邻区的 TCH 信道上, 小区 TCH 的切换。DR 可用于主叫,也可用于被叫。 A. It is right to set DR default to ON. 一般该参数是关闭的。 会减

B. Turning on DR will reduce blocking and drop call. 少 blocking 但是会增加掉话 C. Setting DR_method to 0 will bring DRT into action. 邻区参数 DRT 会被考虑 D. There is no queueing in DR. 定向重试不需要排队

设为 1 时,

E. It is used in call set up to assign a TCH to an MS from a cell outside the serving cell due to TCH congestion 另一个重要的参数 HYS,小区重选滞后 手机进行小区重选时,若原小区和目标小区属不同的位置区,则手机在小区 重选后必须启动一次位置更新过程。由于无线信道的衰落特性,通常在相邻 小区的交界处测量得到的两个小区的 C2 值会有较大的波动, 从而使手机频繁 地进行小区重选。尽管手机两次小区重选的间隔时间不会小于 15 秒,但对位 置更新而言 15 秒的时间是极其短暂的。它不但使网络的信令流量大大增加、 无线资源得不到充分利用, 并且由于手机在位置更新的过程中无法响应寻呼, 因而使系统的接通率降低。为了减小这一问题的影响,GSM 规范设立了一个 参数,称为小区重选滞后。要求邻区(位置区与本区不同)信号电平必须比

本区信号电平大,且其差值必须大于小区重选滞后规定的值,手机才启动小 区重选。 45.What will you see in Layer 3 message when DR is executed? 于切换。 A. Immediate assignment B. Assignment command C. Handover command D. Connect 46.True about PC A. PC in GSM can only handle slow fading 慢衰落又称为阴影效应,是由于建筑物遮挡引起的衰落。 快衰落是由于多径传输引起的衰落。又分为选择性衰落和平衰落。 选择性衰落:引起符号间干扰,使用维特比均衡器来克服。远距离的。又称 为时间色散。 平衰落:引起衰落坑,使用信道编码、跳频、分集接收和交织来克服。近距 。 离的。 离的。 B. PC can reduce interference C. PC can reduce coverage D. PC will reduce battery consumption E. PC can be implemented on both BCCH and TCH. 进行功控。 BCCH 信道不 DR 相当

47.Please state PC should increase or decrease or do nothing for the following situation, PC Lower Threshold Level DL = -85dBm, PC Upper Threshold Level DL= -70dBm, PC Lower Threshold Quality DL = 3, PC Upper Threshold Quality DL = 0 A. DL signal strength = -65dBm, DL quality =0 ->decrease 质量太 好 B. DL signal strength = -75dBm, DL quality =0 ->decrease 太好 C. DL signal strength = -75dBm, DL quality =2 ->nothing D. DL signal strength = -65dBm, DL quality =4 ->increase 质量太差 质量

E. DL signal strength = -65dBm, DL quality =2 ->decrease 信号的 strength 太高 F. DL signal strength = -90dBm, DL quality =0 ->increase 信号的 strength 太低 G. DL signal strength = -80dBm, DL quality =0 ->nothing 85 和-79 之间是不用功控 -

48. If we defined -90dBm & below is poor DL coverage as our requirement, which of the following is TRUE? A. Setting HO LEVEL THRESHOLD DL to -80dBm is a correct way to reflect poor coverage B. If HO LEVEL THRESHOLD DL = -92dBm and a cell has over 70% HO due to level HO, it means this cell might have coverage problem, provided there is no hardware problem.由于 Level 引起的切换比例太 高,所以可能是覆盖有问题或是硬件有问题。由于 level 引起的切换比例 一般在 30% C. LMRG and HO LEVEL THRESHOLD DL have no relation in triggering a level HO. D. For poor coverage area, other than LEVEL HO, QUALITY HO is another way for the serving cell to handover to neighbour cell. 49. When are location updates carried out? A. Every time an MS changes its location area under one MSC. B. Every time an MS changes between two different MSCs. C. On a periodic basis set by timerPeriodicUpdateMS (PER)(BTS)(0.0..25.5 hours) parameter. D. All of the above. 50. Which of the following will be used while commissioning the ultrasite? A. HW configuration B.BTS manager C. MMI D. Ultrasite Hub manager 1. CHOOSE TRUE OR FALSE 1. 信道交织技术是用来克服选择性衰落的. 克服平衰落的。 F 交织是用来

2. A 口 2M 中 0 时隙在偶数帧用于传同步,奇数帧用于传告警. T 3. 理论上来讲,GSM 比模拟系统更适合于频率复用 T

4. BSSAP 是用于 BSC 和手机之间的通信 5. 一个 BSC 可以有多个 LAC 6. MSC 负责收集计费数据 T T

F

7. 由于无上行测量报告,因此在 GPRS 网中无切换概念,只能进行小区重选(小 区更新)。T 8. GSM 系统的 LAC 是 10 进制的,CGI 是 16 进制的。 9. 按照覆盖范围大小排序为 1 cell<=LA<=RA F F RA 小于等于 LA

10. 4 块 GSW64B 板最多可处理 128 条 PCM 的时隙交换业务。F 处理 256 条 11. A 接口集成时, 预设 TC 直通连接 (64K 信道) 数的命令为 ZWGC F ZWGS

12. 在系统正常运行中,如果将 NW 包设置为 DEFAULT 后,进行安全备份,此时 备份包为 NW 软件包的备份。 F 备份的是 BU 包 13. 命令 ZIWX::WS,DEF:…..;中 DEF 指缺省目录,此处缺省目录即根目录 F 14. BU 包一定是 default 包 15. 远端告警会使 ET | 灯亮 F F 会使 B3 灯亮 F

16. BSC 与 MSC 间信令链路 SLC 可不一致,但 SLN 必须一致。 SLC 必须一致 17. 一个逻辑文件可同时指向 4 个外设或 4 个半永久性逻辑文件 18. DX200 平台特点有集中式处理、模块化结构、易于扩展等 分布式处理 19. TRX 状态变为 BL-US 后,TRXsig 状态也相应更新为 BL-US TRXsig 状态不会改变 F

T F

20.当 BSC 的语音话务量很高时,BCSU 的主要负荷来源于处理测量报告 21.每个 BTS 只有一个 BCF 和 TRUA 个 TRUA F

T

可以有备份的 BCF, 也可以有两

22.当你在测量 BTS 直流输入电压时,测得正极和地之间的电压是 0.5 伏,你必 须检查电源系统,然后才能做调测工作。 T 说明接 地没有做好 23.如果基站短时间丢失 2M 时钟,在这个基站下部通话不会中断。 24.Nokia DE34 BTS 每个小区都有沉余的 TRX. F T

25.对 Nokia DE34 BTS , 能够在同一个小区内创建 DCS 和 GSM BTS TRX. 26.Nokia NMS2000 能够生成 BTS 掉话报告. 27.调测工程师通常用频率计测量基站天线驻波比 . 28.我们能够在室内安装 Outdoor BTS. 29.在安装基站时 ,可以和天线使用同一个接地. T F F F T

F

30.如果在基站内没有 STM, 则不能执行 TRX-TRU 环路测试. 31.RTC 能支持 RF 和 BB 跳频. 频。 F

RTC 只支持不跳频和 BB 跳

32. 一个 ultrasite 的机柜最多能支持 12 TRXs. 33.Ultrasite 最多能接 12 个外部告警. 34.Metrosite 有内部合成功能. F F

T 24 个 它不需要内部合成功能 F

35.D2-bus 是处理 TRX 和基站内传输单元之间数据传递和信令. BCF 和 TRX 之间的数据和信令 36. 如果合成器旁路, 则能够获得 3 dB 增益. 37.Metrohopper 的容量是 4 个 2M. 38.Metrohub 能够提供 5 个传输单元. 39.Metrosite 是用来做微蜂窝覆盖. 40.Metrosite 是没有分集接收信号. T T F T T

WITH 2. FILL IN THE BLANKS WITH THE MML COMMAND 1. Check the all circuit groups in BSC ZRCI:; ZEQO:BTS=10; ZUSC:MCMU,1:SE;

2. Interrogate the parameter settings of BTS10 3. Change the state of MCMU 1 from SE to SP ZUSC:MCMU,1:TE; ZUSC:MCMU,1:SP; 4. Interrogate the CCS7 information in BSC ZNET; 5. Check the existing BCF SW packages ZEWL;

6. Interrogate the working states of WDU 1 ZISI::WDU,1;

7. Interrogate the maximum transmitted power level of the BTS10 ZEUO:BTS=10; 8. list all the commands for integrating in A interface in BSC NRP;NCC;NSC;NRC;NLA;NLC;NVA;NVC; NPC;NFD;OBM;OBC;NGC;NHC;RCC;CEC; 9. list all the commands for creating BTS in BSC DSE; DTC;ERC;ERS;EQC;EQS;EFC;EFS;EUC;EHC;EAC; 10. list all the plug-in units of MCMU unit in BSC3i CP710_A;PSC6_A;SWCOP_A;2ESB_20;2MBIF_B; 3. EXPLANATION 1. Explain the capacity of BSC2i. BSC, High Capacity BSC can be equipped with: -1-rack configuration: -a maximum of 128 TRXs 64×2 -a maximum of 128 BTSs 64×2 -a maximum of 62 BCFs -2-rack configuration: -a maximum of 512 TRXs -a maximum of 248 BTSs (256 PrimeSites) -a maximum of 248 BCFs. 2. What's your daily task and weekly task of BSC engineer and explain them. ? ? ? Output the alarm history: ZAHP Output current alarms: Check the alarms every hours ZAHO; Check the working states of computer units:ZUSI:COMP; ZUSL:,INCO:ALL; ? Checking the working states of I/O devices: ZISI:,OMU:ALL; ? Output clear codes: ZTUT:CLR/SER; ? Printer inspection: enough paper for the coming 24 hours ? Tape unit inspection: enough space for the following 24 hours ? Updating the FB build: ZWKS:MODE=DATA: ZWKP:DATA:EMODE; Weekly ? Print and save the unit states: ZUSI ? Check the status of the charging files: ZGXD; ? Check blocked alarms: ZABO; ? Time check: ZDCD; ? Printer checks: clean the printers and check ribbons

3. What kinds of frequency hopping mode we could have? Please describe the advantage and disadvantage of them. If it's apply to your current network, what kind of FHP you prefer and why? B. HOP=Not Adv: easy planning and O&M Disa: quality of service isn't so good as Hopping in use C. HOP=BB Adv: easy to change planning from not hopping; no new HW; Disa: limit of hopping sequence; large cell only(more than 4 TRXs); D. HOP=RF Adv: flexibility in choice the frequece sequence; any kind of cell; can upgrade to IUO Disa:planning dificulty… 不跳频:优点:容易规划和操作管理 缺点:服务质量没有跳频时好 BB 跳频:优点:和不跳频相比容易改变规划;不需要新的硬件。 缺点:跳频序列是有限的;只有当小区内的载频数大 于或等于 4 个时才更有效 RF 跳频:优点:灵活的频率序列选择;任何小区都可以;可以升级使用 IUO 缺点:比较难规划 1. List 5 main operating states for the units. WO, SP, BL, TE, SE 2. Pls explain the difference between ultrasite and DE34 while defining external alarms. For DE34, external alarm should be defined in BTS hardware database. For Ultrasite, external alarm should be defined in BSC ZEFX command. 对于 DE34,外部告警应该在 BTS HW database 中定义 对于 ultrasite,外部告警可以在 bsc 中使用 ZEFX 指令来定义。 ANSWER CHOOSE THE CORRECT ANSWER 1. Which of the following are Dedicated Channels? A. B. C. D. FCCH, SCH, AGCH SDCCH, TCH, SACCH RACH, FACCH, TCH BCCH, SDCCH, SACCH

2.

10 W power equals A. 40 dBm 20 dBm; 1mW 是 0 dBm;10 mW 是 10 dBm;100 mW 是 1W 是 30 dBm;10W 是 40 dBm。

B. 33 dBm C. 30 dBm. D. 43 dBm 3. Which one of the following is not an interference source? A. multipath signal 指的是多径传输 B. same frequency re-use 频率复用 C. power control. 4. A Location Area A. is B. is C. is D. is 5. Which the geographical area under one Base Station Controller (BSC) equal to one MSC area equal to one cell identified by a unique Location Area Identity of the following does not contain subscriber data?

A. Home Location Register (HLR) B. Visitor Location Register (VLR) C. Mobile Services Switching Centre (MSC) D. Subscriber Identity Module (SIM) 6. Layer____ contains the physical characteristics of the GSM radio interface Um. A. LLC B. RLC C. GSM RF D. MAC

7. if BSIC=43, then NCC and BCC should be equal to: A. NCC=5, BCC=3 B. NCC=3, BCC=5 C. NCC=4, BCC=3 D. NCC=3, BCC=4 8. if c1=40, REO=20, TEO=30, PET=20, then when you stay in the cell for 15s and 30s , C2 should be: A. 60 and 30 B. 30 and 60 C. 40 and 60 D. 60 and 40 由于 PET 不等于 640s,因此有: 当 15s 时,15s 小于 PET=20,则 C2=C1+REO-TEO 当 20s 时,20s 等于 PET=20,则 C2=C1 当 30s 时,30s 大于 PET=20,则 C2=C1+REO 当 PET 等于 640s,则 C2=C1-REO

9. during the course of optimization, we can get network performance by: A. drive test B. OMC C. Subscriber's complain D. All the above 10. One cell has 2 TRXs (14 timeslots used for TCH). How many Erlang can this cell carry if the QoS (blocking rate) is 2%? A. 2.7 Erlang B. 8.2 Erlang C. 9.01 Erlang D. 8.803 Erlang Erlang table :

11.For Nokia BTS what kind alignment mode was used normally. A. CRC4 B. NORM C. DBLF D. TRSP

12.FXC E1/T1 can support ______2M . A. 4 *120ohm B. 4*75ohm 75 欧的是一收一发,120 欧是双绞线 C.1*75 or 120ohm

13.In the Ultrasite Transmission Hub, how many Tansmission PIU we can find? A. 1 D.4 14.Flexihopper microwave A. 16 D. 12 15.How many maximum TRX dose one Mini DE34 BTS has ? A.4 B. 3 C.2 D.1 即 Flexisite B. 2 C.3

can support _______2M siganls. B. 8 C.4

16.Which description is correct , while make the default setting of 2M interface ? A. CRC checking is in use. B. Baud rate is 9600 9600 在什么情况下需要这么设置?

C. Initialize the Control Unit D. Initialize the connection to the TRU. 17.Which commands are belog to SW load Menu A. Use Current Package B. Erase SW and DB from Flash C. Load DB MMI ->BTS D. Erase DB from Flash 意为从闪存中擦除 DB

18.Which item is read-only infromation in HW Database ? A. ARFN Log ID B. HW Add. C. A-bis type 一种是 normal,一种是卫星 D. TRX

19.DE34 BTS use what kind of connector for D-BUS in at RTCA .? A. 7/16 connector ,female B. 7/16 connector ,male C. 15-pin D connector male D. 37-pin D connector male 给合路器供电的 连接射频的

20.If I want to make a configuration Omni 8, how many wide band combiners are needed? A. 6 D.5 B. 3 C. 4

21.How many cooling fan we are needed in one ultrasite cabinet? A. 8 D.11 22.If the TRX A. B. 9 C. 10

yellow LED on in ultrasite , that means?

in service (call or BCCH) B. in service (no calls at any timeslot) C. fault or alarm

23.When make TRX loop test of DE34 BTS, which one of the following description is correct? A. If the BTS is supervised by BSC, it is no need to choose the SEND BCCH CARRIER command of MMI before carry out the test B. If the BTS is supervised by BCF, it is no need to choose the SEND BCCH CARRIER command of MMI before carry out the test C. It is no need to choose the SEND BCCH CARRIER command of MMI before carry out the test 24.In BTS branching table, the connection type of TRX signaling is: A. One-way B. Two-way C. Not important 最早的手持终端是单向的,因此要做两遍,现在模拟可选择双向的。 25.The BCFA is the O&M unit in DE34 BTS, if one more BCFA is used for redundant purpose, which of the following description is correct? A. The second BCFA only provides CLOCK backup B. The second BCFA can keep the site working properly if the first BCFA was broken C. These two BCFA O&M the whole BTS together 26.(M)Ultrasite can support ____________ data service ? A. HSCSD B.GPRS C. EDGE D. WCDMA 27.(M)Nokia Metrosite Building blocks_____________. A. Metrosite 基站本身 B.Mtrohub 传输 C. battery backup 电池备份 Metrohopper 微波 28.Which one is not BOI function ?

D.

A. BTS initialization B. O&M function equalization D. Main clock

C. channel

29.Masthead Amplifier (MHA)塔放 is used to amplify _________ signal? 塔放放大的是接收信号。 A. TX B. RX 放大上行信号 C.TX+ RX 30.Which value is insert loss for M6LA unit A. 3 dB B. 6dB C.9dB D.12Db 31.(M)Selection Question, the GSWB can perform which kind (or kinds) data 's switch? A, 1kbps, B 8kbps, C 16kbps, D, 32kbps, E, 64kbps, F, 128Kbps 32.(M)Which Function unit are not Computer Unit: A: BCSU, B:MB, C: CLS, D:OMU, E: ET 33.(M)How many the transmission type between BSC and BTS: A point to point; B, Chain. C, Loop; D. Star , E Bus 34.(M)Which technologys were used in the GSM? A CDMA, B FDMA , C TDMA 35. When LAC Decrease , which act will increase? A, Handover, B, Paging, C, location update 36.BSIC code was included in which CH? A. BCCH, B, SCH, C, PCH, D, FCCH 37.(M)Which are the function of the SDCCH? A. call set-up, B authentication, C. location update, D assignment of traffic channels E. transmission of short messages , F handover 38.(M)Which are the function of the OMUSIG in BCF? A.Alarm collection; B.HW database download and upload; C.Control the BCF's status; D.BCF SW package; E.Measurement; F. Call control; 39.(M)What the advantage of the CCS signalling comparing the CAS? A. Can slove more traffic; B. No standard message structure; C. used for non call-independent applications; D One CCS link failure, the related traffic can be shared with other links; 40.The function of AGCH is to A.inform the mobile station of the frequency hopping sequence BCCH B.provide the mobile station the handover information FACCH

C. inform the mobile station of a dedicated signalling channel D.transmit adaptive frame alignment information to the mobile station SACCH 41. (M)AS7 PIU 's function was (were): A. Preprocess for CCS7. B.LAN network Connection C. Deal with Digital X.25. D. Alarm collection. E. Preprocess for LAPD 42.如果在通话期间发生了切换,那么 A. 新的频率一定不属于当前所在小区 B. 一定需要切换号码 C. 原来的话音信道不释放直到收到了手机发来的成功占用新信道的消息 D. 切换信息通过 SACCH 传送 43.我省 A 接口预警门限为:忙时每线话务量应小于 D_ ,每条 link 的单向负荷 B___。 不能超过 A. 0.1ERL B. 0.2ERL C. 0.4ERL D. 0.6ERL 44.以下哪些过程不需要占用 SDCCH 信道 A、及早指配 B、位置更新 C、IMSI 附着/分离 D、空闲状态下的短 消息 45.话音信号在无线接口路径的处理过程包括: 信道编码、 语音编码、 加密、 A B C D 交织,其顺序为: A、 A-B-C-D B、 B-A-D-C C、 A-B-D-C )帧 C、102 ) C、MSC D、HLR D、 B-A-C-D 与在 TCH D、52 46.在 SDCCH 信道上,一个测量报告周期是( 信道上的情况不同 A、104 A、MS B、51 B、BSC 47.位置更新过程由哪个网元启动(

48.MTP 第 2 层采用了三种不同的信令消息单元, 下图所示信令消息单元为 ( ) F CK SIF SIO \ LI FIB FSN BIB BSN F A、MSU B、LSSU ) CM MM RR LapDm (B) BTS MSC BSC MS MSC BSC B、BTS D、MS BSC BSC MS BTS BSSAP MAP TUP TCAP NUP ISUP SCCP MTP (C) MSC MSC C、FISU D、DT1 49.下图所示协议堆栈归属网元分别为 ( RR' BSSMAP RR BTSM SCCP BTSM LapD LapDm MTP LapD (A) A、MS C、BTS

50.下图表明的是____现象

approx 17 cm

Rx sensi t ivity

Fading dips

A、选择性衰落 应

B、平衰落

C、慢衰落

D、阴影效

51.创建 ABIS 口 TRXSIG 时,SAPI 值应为( A、1 A、4 B、0 B、8

) C、62 C、16 D、任意 D、12

52.经过二次交织处理后,每 20ms 语音信息被分致于__BURST 53.当 MTP2 层消息业务指示字段 SI 显示为 0011 时, 表示该消息送往 MTP 上层协 议层中的____层。 A、SCCP 54. TB 填充 BIT (全 0) TB GP B、ISUP C、TUP D、BSSAP

3 142 3 8.25 该 BURST 为一个 ___ BURST A、接入 B、频率校正 C、同步 55.存放的是 LAPD 信令链路信息的电路组名称是______。 A、ETPCM A、ASWDIR B、OSIAS7 B、BLCODE C、ETT00 D、DAS7U ) 56.一个软件包的主文件为 MAFILE 文件,该文件存于( C、LFILES

D、普通 E、D30BD

D、SCMANA

57.根据引起切换因素分类,优先级由高到低依次为( ) A、interference level power Budgt quality B interference level quality power Budgt C、level interference quality power Budgt D、interference quality level power Budgt 58.GSM 网进化历程按照数据传输速率由大到小排布为( ) A、EDGE HSCSD GPRS GSM B、EDGE GPRS HSCSD C、HSCSD EDGE GPRS GSM D、HSCSD GPRS EDGE 59.(M)关于目的信令点和链路集,以下说法正确的是( ) A、一个目的信令点对应唯一一个链路集 B、一个链路集只能包含一个目的信令点

GSM GSM

C、一个链路集可包含多个目的信令点 D、两相邻信令点一般设置一个链路集 60.(M)GSM 中的抗干扰技术有( ) A、跳频 用 61.(M)关于位置区的描述正确的是( ) A、一个位置区可以属于不同 MSC,只要 MSC 厂家一致 B 、 任 何 时 候 系 统 必 须 保 证 VLR HLR 和 SIM 卡 中 的 位 置 信 息 一 致 ( HLR 不包含位置区信息) C、若繁忙市区和偏远郊区采用同一位置区,可能会出现语音提示“该用 户无法接通”现象 D、位置区划分边界要划分在话务量较低的区域 62.(M)BCCH 信道包含下列信息( ) A、跳频序列 B、信道组合 C、时间校准 (SACCH) D、临近小区信 息 E、寻呼组 63.(M)下列哪些选项构成鉴权三参数( ) A、A3 B、SRES C、Ki D、Kc E、RAND 64.(M)克服多径传输影响的方法有( ) A、维特比均衡 B、信道编码 C、跳频 D、自适应功率控制 E、天线 分集 65.(M)SCCP 层中面向无连接服务消息可采用____消息传送。 A、DT1 B、DT2 C、UDT D、UDTS 66.在无线环境中,下列哪种手段无法达到解决同频干扰的目的, ( ) A、调整天线倾角 B、调整天线方向角 C、控制覆盖范围 D、缩小同频小区间距 会增加干扰 67.MM 和 CM 消息在 A 接口中采用( )传递。 A、BSSAP B、DTAP C、BSSMAP D、分配功能 68.(M)小区分裂意味着需要建设更多的基站和增大系统的建设投资,需要考虑 以下因素( ) 。 A 可以保持频率复用规则图案的重复性 B 保持已建基站继续使用 C 减少或避免过渡区 D 不影响继续分裂 CHOOSE TRUE OR FALSE 1. 在移动通信系统中, 900M 信号的绕射能力和穿透能力均优于 1800M 信号。 T ) ( 2. 在手机挂机后,系统先释放 A 接口电路,再释放无线信道。( F ) 系 统先释放的是无线信道 3. 天线的增益是表征天线将输入功率按特定方向辐射的能力,一般说来(相同 的垂直面波瓣宽度) ,增益越高,其覆盖面越小, 远处的场强越大。 T ) ( 4. GPRS 网络可以实现无线的一个时隙允许多个用户共享。 ( T ) ( T ) 5. 蜂窝通信系统的核心概念是频率复用。 B、切换 C、功率控制 D、DTX E、频率复

6. 移动台在运动过程通信时,接收信号的相位会发生变化,称为多普勒效应, 相位变化的大小与移动台速度成正比。 ( F ) 7. 位置更新分为:正常位置更新、周期位置更新、IMSI 附着位置更新。 (T ) (T ) 8. 手机在做位置更新时是不能响应寻呼的。 9. 2 个载波有 15 个信道。 ( F ) 16 个信道 10.手机在越 BSC 情况下一定要做位置更新。 ( F ) LAC 是可以跨 BSC 的。 11.在一个系统中,无线资源充足,但由于 LAC 区设置过大,造成系统繁忙,被 叫和主叫的接续同时会产生严重溢出。 ( F ) 被叫会溢出。 12.无线信号在传播中会存在瑞利衰落和阴影衰落,采用跳频可以改善由于瑞利 衰落带来影响,但是不能改善阴影衰落带来的影响。 ( T ) 13.更换插板时,必须检查插板 interchangability 和跳线。 ( T ) 14.BSC 维护系统分为四个子系统,包括监视系统、告警系统、恢复系统、诊断 系统。( T ) 15.BSC2i 设备 X.25 信道由 OMU 中 AS7-V 板处理。 T ) ( 16.寻呼是在用户当前所处的 MSC 下所有小区中进行的( F ) 17.A3、A5 算法不可逆,A8 算法可逆( F )RAND 和 Ki 通过 A3 算法产生一个 SRES;RAND 和 Ki 通过 A8 算法产生一个 Kc(加密密钥) ;Kc、TDMA 帧号和数 字化的语音做为输入通过 A5 算法,产生加密了的语音信号。 FILL IN THE BLANKS DCS1800 的双工频率为_95__MHz,频道宽度为_200K __Hz。 1 个全速率 TRAU 帧中带内信令共 _60__ bit。 被称之为工作在“偷帧”模式的逻辑信道为_FACCH__。 BSC2I 中 BCSU4 单元机架坐标为_1B088-27___ BSC3I 中 OMU 单元机架坐标为 _1A002-06____ 5. A 接口信令网中使用的网络类型为 NA1。其信令参数_SLC___和电路参数 否则的话, 要么 CCS7 _CIC__的值在 A 接口两端的 BSC 和 MSC 上必须严格相等, 信令链路不能工作,要么通话时会产生串话现象。 6. A 接口中的 MTP 采用了 ITU-T 组织制订的标准,其信令点编码长度为 _14__bits。SCCP 为 BSSAP 提供了_CLNS __和_CLOS___两种类型的服务,SCCP 的 SIO=0XC3__,BSSAP 的 SSF=0xFE__,A 接口电路组的 LSI=AINA1。 7. GSM BSS 的 A 接口 BSSAP 协议主要包括两部分:DTAP 和__ BSSMAP ___,其中 DTAP 协议又分为_CM__和_MM__两部分。 8. MTP 三个子层中主要用于纠检错的子层为_数据链路控制层___,用于寻找路 由的是第_3__层。 9. 在基站数据中,BCC 的值必须等于_TSC___的值,NCC 的值必须包括在参数 _PLMN___的范围内,TRX 号与 TEI 的值相等。 10.如果在测试手机上看到当前基站的 BSIC=_39_, 则该基站的 BCC=7, NCC=4。 11.X.25 协议应用在 Q3 接口上。在使用数字 X.25 协议时,OMU 上的 AS7 插件板 的 _X.121__地址一般由 BSC 网元的 C-Number 构成。 12.查询所有逻辑文件信息 MML 指令_ZIID___ 13.TC 通过_LAPD__信道从 BSC 下载软件,OMU 通过_LAPD___信道管理 CLS 1. 2. 3. 4.

14.信源编码的目的是_模数转换___,信道编码的目的是__纠检错___。 15.BSC 中的数据库有 BSDATA, _OEDATA___,_EQUIPM___。 16.GPRS 信道编码方式分四种 CS1 CS2 CS3 CS4,纠错能力最强的编码方式为 _CS1__ 17.当基站参数 paging group 设定为 3 时,则系统发起寻呼时每隔 _705__ms 寻 呼一次。 18.当 A 小区 RLT 设置为 4 时,则用户通话中出现异常情况无法接收到 A 小区信 号,系统保留该用户所占用系统资源__4*480___ms 后,释放该用户呼叫。 19.GB 接口采用_BSSGP___协议传输控制和信令消息以及用户数据。 20.在 GPRS 网中空中接口上行链路 1 个时隙最多同时_7_个用户使用,下行链路 1 个时隙最多同时_9_个用户使用。 21.PCU 的主要功能包括信令协议转换,实现 Fream Relay 包与_TRAU_帧间的转 换。 22.目前国际上第三代移动通信的技术体制主要有由中国大唐提出的 _TD-SCDMA__、北美韩国等提出的_CDMA2000__、以及欧洲日本等提出的 _WCDMA____三种 23.按照 GSM 规范的要求,基站的接收灵敏度应该达到 _-104dBm__,手机的接 -102 dBm _。 收灵敏度应该达到 __ 24.GSM 规范中要求同频干扰保护比 _9_dB,第一邻频干扰保护比 _9_dB,偏 400kHz 干扰保护比为-41dB,在工程设计中还需要增加__3dB__ 的余量。 25.fill in the fuse type slow or fast when installing BTS external fuse. BTS cabinet using the recommended external fuse type is_SLOW__ 26.Fill in the blanks with the meaning of each service terminal commands . 1. Top6,4,1,1,1,2,1,1,1-24,1-24 __分配话务信道__ 2. Top 6,4,0,0 __显示当前激活的分支表__ 3. OBJ 7 __direct connection__ 4. Top 5,1 __TRUA to normal state_ 5. Top 1, __fault display__ 6. Top 6,4,2,1 __激活先前的设置__ 27.Fill the blank and then indicated the Yes or No according the answer. TRU TRX
TX

Abis

RX

The above figure is _TRX-TRU___Loop test EXPLANATION 1. Dual Duplexing with 4 TRXs in 1 sector,2 AFE,pls cabling the units and connect the antenna

2. According to the braching table below,fill in which sub-timeslot usage for the TRX,and fill in the BCFsig and TRXsig in the Abis<>Dbus table. m:6,4,1,1,1,2,1,1,1-24,1-24 m:6,4,1,1,1,2,1,1,31--56,25--12 m:6,4,1,1,1,2,1,1,31--12,25--56 m:6,4,1,1,1,2,1,1,30--56,26--12 m:6,4,1,1,1,2,1,1,30--12,26--56 m:6,4,1,1,1,2,1,1,29--56,27--12 m:6,4,1,1,1,2,1,1,29--12,27--56 m:6,4,1,1,1,2,1,1,31--78,31--12 3. Write down the States displayed in TRX plug unit and give short description for it. INIT: synthesizers initilalisation POFF: TRX is inactive LOOP: TRX is making a loop test HOP: TRX is frequency hopping CHANNEL NUMBER: channel number being used 射频跳频时不会显示频点;带 BCCH 的载频 BTS 认为它一直有业务。 4. What meaning of WBC 2:1 and WBC 4:1? 2:1 means used two WBC when 4 TRX/cell (one class combine) 合 2 路发射信号 4:1 means used three WBC when 8 TRX/cell (two class combine 两级合路) 合 4 路发射信号 5. 请解释 DTX 的含义,并说明其作用 不连续发射,下行 DTX 减少干扰,上行 DTX 减少 TDMA 时隙间干扰,节省手机电 池。 6. 请写出 TRAU 帧中 3K 带内信令的作用 答:1、用于指示是话音还是数据 2、用于指示是全速率还是半速率 3、为下行信道提供帧定时 4、若传数据,提供数据传输速率,进行速率适配 5、说明是否为 DTX 6、发活性检测信令,以免噪音占据无线信道,发出噪音共鸣 7. 请简述训练序列的作用 答:由 26 个 BIT 估算出信道模型,而后根据信道模型恢复出错 BIT。 8. 简述逻辑信道 SACCH 的主要作用 答:传送测量报告,功率控制,时间校准(时间提前量?) ,传送短消息 9. 在 BSC 在可以使用“ZEAT;”指令来检查相邻小区数据正确与否。该指令分别 检查: “DUPLICATE NCC+BCC+FREQ”和“SAME BCCH FREQUENCIES” 。请首先说 明这两项检查的目的,并从原理上解释这两项检查的必要性 第一项是检查是为了确认一个小区的相邻小区数据中不要存在 BSIC 和 BCCH FREQ 同时相等的情况

因为如果存在这种情况,BSC 将无法根据测量到的 BSIC+FEQ 来判断正确 BSC 的目标切换小区 第二项是检查是为了确认在一个小区的相邻小区数据中不要存在 BCCH FREQ 与当前小区相同的情况 因为这会对当前小区的造成同频干扰 同频干扰 10.一台 BSC 挂接了一台测试基站刚刚与 MSC 集成完毕,可是手机在这个基站下 面总是打不通电话。作为一名 BSC 工程师,你需要跟踪到其呼叫信令流程中 的哪条消息(从以下信令流程图中查找)才能判定该问题与基站无关?并给出 你的理由?
C ha nn el req ue st (R AC H ) Im m ed ia te a ssign m ent (A G C H ) C M service re qu est (S D C C H ) U A (SD C C H ) A uthen tication req u est (S D C C H ) A u then tic ation re spo n se (S D C C H ) Id en tity req u est (SD C C H ) Id en tity resp on se (SD C C H ) C iph ering m o de co m m and (S D C C H ) C iph e ring m o de co m p lete (SD C C H ) S etu p (S D C C H ) C a ll p ro ceed in g (S D C C H ) A ssign m ent c om m a nd (S D C C H ) S A B M (F AC C H ) U A (F AC C H ) A ssign m ent co m p lete (S D C C H ) A lertin g (FA C C H ) C on n ect (FA C C H ) C on n ect A C K (F AC C H ) M ea su rem en t rep o rt (SA C C H ) D iscon n ect (FA C C H ) R elea se (FA C C H ) R elea se co m plete (FA C C H ) C ha nn el relea se (F AC C H ) D IS C (F AC C H ) U A (F AC C H )

MS M obile orig in ated ca ll

N etw ork

CM Service Request 消息 因为这标志着 RR 连接已经成功建立,这样问题就集中在物理层了,因此 可以判断与基站无关。 11.下图是一台 BSC 的 Gb 接口协议层, 请在图中标示出各协议层的名称并注明每 一层与 SGSN 之间的连接的名称以及用来标识这些连接的参数名称。 如果发生 Gb-link 中断的故障,需要检查哪几层上的连接?使用的 MML 指令是什么? Protocol Name BSSGP NS FR Connection Name ___BVC_____ ____NSVC____ ____PVC____ Connection Identity ___BVCI_____ ___NSVCI_____ ___DLCI_____

需要检查 FR 和 NS 层上的连接 MML 指令是 ZFWO

SENTENCES ANSWER. (20 4. READ THE FOLLOWING SENTENCES THEN CHOOSE THE ONLY RIGHT ANSWER. (20 QUESTIONS) QUESTIONS) 1. If the Mobile Station is using ARFCN=36, which frequency is it transmitting on? a) 455.2 MHz b) 734.2 MHz c) 897.2 MHz 1837.2 MHz c) is the correct answer d) 2. if BSIC=43, then NCC and BCC should be equal to: a) NCC=5, BCC=3 b) NCC=3, BCC=5 c) NCC=4, BCC=3 NCC=3, BCC=4 a) is the correct answer d) 3. if we see from the test mobile that the TA=3, then the distance from the BTS should be nearly: a) 1000m 1650m b) c) 2000m 500m d) a) is the correct answer 4. One cell has 2 TRXs (14 timeslots used for TCH). How many Erlang can this cell carry if the QoS (blocking rate) is 2%? a) 2.7 Erlang b) 8.2 Erlang b) 16.0 Erlang c) 14.0 Erlang b) is the correct answer 5. What is the maximum distance between a MS and a BTS (in dedicated mode, without the extended cell option)? a) 12 km b) 18 km c) 35 km d) 70 km c) is the correct answer 6. if the BTS transmission Power is 20 W, then it should be equal to a) 20 db b) 30 db c) 33 db d) 43 db is the correct answer e) 7. in GSM system, how often will the MS report to the BTS in dedicated

mode: a) b) c) d)

400ms 480ms 580ms 600ms

b) is the correct answer 8. which fading is due to shadowing by terrain structures and large obstacles: a) slow fading b) fast fading c) Rician fading a) is the correct answer 9. if c1=40, REO=20, TEO=30, PET=20, then when you stay in the cell for 15s and 30s , C2 should be: a) 60 and 30 30 and 60 b) c) 40 and 60 60 and 40 d) b) is the correct answer 10. the minimum C/I of co-channel re-use should be more than: a) 6db 7db b) c) 8db d) 9db d) is the correct answer 11. during the course of optimization, we can get network performance by: a) drive test b) OMC Subscriber's complain c) d) All the above d)is the correct answer 12. In a certain PLMN, an average subscriber makes 0.5 calls per hour. It is known that in a certain cell area, there are going be 1000 subscribers, at any given hour, during these office hours. Assuming that a subscriber’ s conversation lasts for 100 seconds, how many TRXes are needed in this cell to provide a grade of service of 2%? a. 2 b. 3 c. 4

d. There is not enough information given for an exact answer. b) is the correct answer 13. Which of the following task is not performed on the SDCCH channel? a) Assignment of Traffic Channel to the MS b) Transmission of Short Messages c) Adaptive Power Control information from BTS to MS only d) Authentication c) is the correct answer 14. Which of the following parameters have an impact of the handset's power consumption in Idle Mode? a) dtx_mode b) no_of_m_frames_between_paging (Number of Multiframes between Paging Groups) timer_periodic_update_ms c) d) dr_in_use (Directed Retry in Use) a) and c) is the correct answer 15. ______ Coding Schemes are implied in GPRS A. 2 B. 1 C. 4 D. 3

Ans: C

16. Unit_____ is responsible for the radio channel management and the channel access A. SGSN B. GGSN C. CCU D. PCU Ans: D 17.____ is the interface between the SGSN and the MSC/VLR. Ans: A A. Gs B. Gr C. Gb D. Gn 18. Layer____ contains the physical characteristics of the GSM radio interface Um. A. LLC B. RLC C. GSM RF D. MAC

Ans: C

19. RAI = LAI + LAC = MCC + MNC + LAC + ____ A. RAC B. LAC C. IMEI D. IMSI

Ans: A

20.A TBF is a _____session for packet data transfer between MS and BSC(PCU) A. One_way D. Downlink B. Bi_way C. Uplink

Ans: A

SENTENCES THEN CHOOSE 5. READ THE FOLLOWING SENTENCES CAREFULLY THEN CHOOSE ALL THE CORRECT ANSWERS FROM A. B. C. D. (10 QUESTIONS) C. (10 QUESTIONS) 1. On which logical channels can a Handover Command be sent from the BTS to the MS?

a) b) c) d)

SDCCH SACCH FACCH BCCH

a) and c) is the correct answer 2. which measure can lower the interference? a) power control frequency hopping b) c) DTX d) antenna diversity a), b), c), d) are all the correct answer 3 the advantage of Power Control including: a) b) c) d) lower the interference save power consumption increase capacity increase coverage

a) and b) is the correct answer 4. in the dedicated mode, the MS will measure: a) serving cell's RXLEV b) serving cell's quality neighbour's RXLEX c) d) analyze the BSIC a), b), c) and d) are the correct answer 5. The handover is considered radio resource if the cause is which of the following reasons : a) Level (uplink / downlin b) Quality (uplink / downlink) Interference (uplink / downlink) c) d) Power budget a),b),c)and d) are all correct answer . which of the following logical channel is in downlink direction: a) FACCH b) PCH c) AGCH d) RACH a),b) and c) is the correct answer

7. which of the following description is the feature of BB hopping: a) TRX use fixed frequency b) TRX use hopping frequency except BCCH in dedicated mode,MS hopping in different TRX c) d) In dedicated mode, MS hopping in different frequency but in fixed TRX a) and c) is the correct answer 8. Which territories are defined by the operator by the BSS parameter? A. Default Territory B. Additional territory C. Dedicated Territory

Ans: A, B,C
9. Which of following influent on GPRS performance? A. Coverage Planning B. Capacity planning Conditions D: Mobility Management C. Radio

Ans: A,

B, C, D
10. Which coding scheme(s) use FEC (Forward Error Correction) A. CS1. B. CS2. C. CS3 D. CS4 Ans: A, B, C 6. SIMPLE QUESTION 1. Describe GPRS MS characteristics of 3 classes respectively Ans: \\ClassA: Supports simultaneous attach, simultaneous activation, simultaneous monitor, simultaneous invocation and simultaneous traffic. \\Class B: Supports simultaneous attach, simultaneous activation and simultaneous monitor. Supports only limited simultaneous invocation. Simultaneous traffic shall not e supported. The mobile user can make and/or receive calls on either of the two services sequentially but not simultaneously. \\Class C: Supports only non-simultaneous attach. Alternatively use only. 2. if parameter PLMN permitted define different with the adjcent cells NCC ,what will happen? \\\no Ho to the adjecent cell,because,measurement report can not reach adjcent cell. 会不能切换到相邻小区,因为测量报告不能包含相邻小区。

3. what the difference exist between UL and DL Logical CH type? \\\ the Logic CH type is only different in common CH:in UL common CH is contain CCCH( RACH)only;in DL:common CH includes BCH(FCCH,SCH,BCCH)and CCCH(PCH,AGCH). 仅仅在公共信道上有不同:上行公共信道只有 CCCH(RACH) ,下行公共信道包括 BCCH(FCCH,SCH,BCCH)和 CCCH(PCH,AGCH) 4. the way to reduce interference methods \\\ antenna tilting/reorientation/beamwidth reduction frequency hopping power control adaptive antennas dynamic channel allocation algorithms the key factor is a good and proper site location and frequency allocation plan. 天线的下倾、方向、覆盖的宽度 跳频 功控 自适应天线 动态信道分配算法 最主要的是要选择好的合适的站址,以及频率分配要好。 5. give the possible reason that may cause the cell quality poor. \\\ interference or hardware problem. interference may be CO-Channel interference, ADJ-Channel interference, or outside interference source exist such as repeater. Hardware problem may be transmission quality poor, TRX or timeslot faulty. 干扰或硬件问题。 干扰可能是同频干扰, 相邻信道干扰或外部干扰源例如发报器。 硬件问题可能是传输质量太差,TRX 故障或时隙不好。 6. Please queue the HO from high priority to low priority. Power budget , Uplink level, Interference (uplink or downlink), Downlink level, Uplink quality, Downlink quality \\\ Interference (uplink or downlink), uplink quality, downlink quality , uplink level , downlink level, power budget.

干扰 质量 电平 功率预算

Henan NSS Test 3 1. Which timeslot is used for the synchronization signal 个时隙用于同步? a) 0 b) 16 c) 32 2. Please give out the frequency range used by GSM 的频率范围 a) 200MHz b) 800MHz c) 900MHz



给出 GSM

3. X.25 is a protocol that is used on: X.25 协议用于以下什么 a)A private point to point circuit b)Packet switching networks c)Wireless local loops 4. What is Duplex frequency? 什么是双工? a) Different frequencies are used in uplink and downlink directions b) Same frequency is used in uplink and downlink directions c) One BTS antenna is receiving in two frequencies 5. What happens if NMS is lost?当网管数据丢失时,会发生什么? a) BTS can not be operated b) Local MMI must be used for operating the network c) The traffic will be stopped Here is five alarm type on alarm panel, please give th right

6.

meaning with line connection. 告警内容连线 SWITCH TRANSM 电源告警 操作维护告警

POWER O&M EXTERN

外部告警 交换告警 传输告警

7. Answer the following questions

回答下列问题

a) List two kinds of units that have 2N redundancy 列出 2 类 2N 备份的单元 b) List two kinds of units that have N+1 redundancy 列出 2 类 N+1 备份的单元 c) List two kinds of units that have no redundancy 列出 2 类没有备份的单元 8. Use the list below to match the function of a unit with the correct acronym(缩写) that identifies that unit. Note there is more than one answer for some of the functions. 把相关单元的缩写字母填在横线上,使前后表述一致 A. B. C. D. E. BDCU BCSU OMU CCSU CLS F. CM G. ET H. GSW I. M J. MB

_____Responsible for handling CCS7. _____Contains primary copies of parameter files. _____Generates the synchronazition signals. _____Communications link to pass messages between computer units. _____Contains communication links to O&M network. _____Local mass storage for SW back-ups. _____Controls and supervises the GSW. _____Switches all call and data connections.

_____Interfaces incoming and outgoing PCM lines. 9. Which Nokia GSM network element handles the following tasks: NOKIA 的哪个网元包涵下列功能 a) Charging __________ b) Inter -cell handover __________ c) MS Power control ___________ d) Archiving performance management data __________ e) Block coding _________ f) Equipment identification ________ 10.List 4 maintenance system functions in the DX200 platform and at least 2 tasks for each of them 写出 DX200 平台的 4 个主要系统及 2 项功能。

11. Please fill out the information from the following alarm report: 从下面告警信息中读取相应的信息写在横线 Alarm class is___________________________ Alarm Unit is___________________________ Alarm number is ________________________ The supplement information is __________________________ BJG12_51190 BSU-6 SWITCH 1999-11-25 11:19:03.85 ** ALARM BSU-6 1F138-00 AIF_SS (1822) 2745 CELLULAR NETWORK CONFIGURATION ERROR 06 C3 00000302 0000 0000 00 12. List at least 4 routine maintenance tasks 至少说出 4 个路由管理的功能

13. List all the kinds of software package status and explain them 列出所有软件包的状态,并给出简要解释

14. Explain the functions of the following files 说出下列文件 的功能 a) MAFILE b). SOMAFI 15. Please explain the meaning of the following unit states: 说出下列单元处于什么状态 WO-EX___________________________________________________ _ SP-UP___________________________________________________ ____ SP-EX___________________________________________________ ____ TE-EX___________________________________________________ ____ SE-OU___________________________________________________ ____ SE-NH___________________________________________________ ____ 16. Please fill in the TUP signal in the blanks. 在括号内 填上 TUP 信令消息
IAI

(

)

ANC

Talking

CLF

.
(

17. Fill in the blanks.填空

a)The maximum number of CCS7 links in one CCSU is______________ b)The maximum number of CCS7 links in one AS7_U is _______________ c)The maximum number of PCM’s (int+ext) in Nokia MSC is ___________ d)SCCP routing can be based on _____ and on _____ 18. Answer the following questions?回答问题 a)What is recommended maximum load for the signalling link? 允许最大的信令负荷是多少? b)How many modems (转换) are reserved (保留) for MS-MS data call?多少此转换? 19. Explain what is the default package and what is the default directory. 什么是缺省包,什么是缺省路径 20.Answer the following questions.回答问题 a).How many links can one link set have?一个 LINK SET 里最多容 纳多少条信令? b).How many routes can one route set have?一个路由组里最大容 纳多少条路由?

21.List the number plan of the following number:列出下列号码 规划的组成 a) IMSI: b) MSISDN: c) Hybrid number: Copying charging file from WDU to CTU failed, because one 22. logical file point to wrong place, what's the logical file ? Where should it point to ? 拷贝计费文件失败,因为哪一个逻辑文件指错了位置,正确的应该如 何指? 23. Fill in the protocols used in the picture 1-3 指出所用 协议

Protocols used within PLMN
HLR MSC BSC

MSC

PSTN

NTC CTXX NS S S IG C hap 5/1.0 en

Picture 1-3 24. List the possible trouble shooting tools that you can recall. 举出几种能够发现 疑难问题的解决方案的工具

25. Answer the following question:回答问题 a)How to check if the TMSI is used in your VLR?在 VLR 中,如 何检验 TMSI 是在本 VLR 中?(哪一条命令)

b)How to check if the if Authentication is used and how it is used?用什么命令查看是否使用鉴权或如何使用鉴权 26. List all the routing analyses in right order 按先后顺序写出 所有的路由分析

27.List the procedure to create digit analysis 列出建立数字分

析的过程

28. List the three states of charging files and explain them 写出计费文件的 3 种状态,并加以注明

29. Explain shortly what are main functions of the following programs?用简短的话描述下列? 主要功能 a) RMA: b) IC2: c) OC2: d) CMREAD: e) HINQUI: f) CCSEND: g) IC9: h) MAT: 30.Answer to the following questions 回答问题 a)Is preanalysis used for call forwarding unconditional as well? 预分析里做不做无条件前转?

b)Is origin analysis used for call forwarding as well? 源分析里做不做呼转?

c) Is it possible to have barring of all outgoing calls active for your SIM in HLR but still to be able make calls?在你的 SIM 卡里,限呼主叫已经激 活,有没有可能打通电话?


相关文章:
3021考试题库
3021考试题库_互联网_IT/计算机_专业资料。填空 1、 3900 系列基站中,一个 BBU 可以提供 6 路 CPRI 接口,GTMU 支持 4 路 E1 传输和 BSC 进行通信,如果...
GSM试题库
GSM试题库_信息与通信_工程科技_专业资料。单选题(52) 1. 2. 3. 一个 10W...给其 更高的优先级, BSC中应设置___的小区层级, 设置___的1800小区层间切...
习题和答案_信息与通信_工程科技_专业资料
习题和答案_信息与通信_工程科技_专业资料。移动通信名词解释 (3×5)移动通信:...这时进入(2) 网络判断阶段, 接收报告的 MSC 或 BSC 要确定目前移动台目标小区...
网优专业知识题库-100题(填空题)
网优专业知识题库-100题(填空题)_IT认证_资格考试/认证_教育专区。填空题 1...83. MSC 至 BSC 的接口称为 A 接口,BSC 至 RBS 2000 的接口称为 A-BIS...
WCDMA试题库(全)
WCDMA试题库(全)_信息与通信_工程科技_专业资料。填空题(89) 1、 HSDPA 业务...50、 BSC6800使用HSDPA 技术支持单用户最大下行速率达 2Mbit/s 、 小区最大...
网优考试题库
网优考试题库_信息与通信_工程科技_专业资料。网优考试题库 网优考试题库单...( A.VLR B.HLR C.MSC D.BSC 答案 :C 题型 :单选题 92.由于阻挡物而...
移动通信技术考试试题与答案_计算机软件及应用_IT/计算机_专业资料
移动通信技术考试试题与答案_计算机软件及应用_IT/计算机_专业资料。专业:移动...()的接口 A.MSC 与 HLR B.MSC 与 VLR C.MSC 与 BSC D.BSC 与 BTS ...
网络部题库
网络部题库_信息与通信_工程科技_专业资料。移动通信相关网络建设、维护、优化、...当BSC向BTS发送IMM ASS CMD消息启动,收到BTS发来的EST IND消息停止,定时器...
GSM题库001
GSM题库001_信息与通信_工程科技_专业资料。GSM 题库 一、单选题(260 分) ...移动台在空闲状态下的小区选择和重选是由 BSC 决定的, 在通话状态下的切换是...
BSC认证题库
BSC认证题库_IT认证_资格考试/认证_教育专区。填空题: 1、 BSC 通过 (Abis ) 接口与 BTSE 相连; 通过 ( Asub ) 接口与 TRAU 相连; TRAU 通过( A )接口...
更多相关标签:
社会保险专业知识题库 | 初级护师专业知识题库 | 2014护师专业知识题库 | 临床医学专业考试题库 | 护士专业知识题库 | 医学检验专业题库 | 临床医学专业 试题库 | 计算机专业知识题库 |