当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >>

动词、复合句单选高考真题


动词时态和语态历年高考真题(2006—2011) 2011高考时态语态真题体验 1(2011 全国卷 I) 23. Planning so far ahead _____ no sense—so many things will have changed by next year.. A. made 2(2011 全国卷 I) 24. I wasn‘t sure if he was really interested or if he ______ polite. A. was just being 3(2011 全国卷 I) 29. When Alice came to, she did not know how long she _____ there. A. had been lying 4(2011 北京卷)21. Experiments of this kind __________ in both the U.S. and Europe well before the Second World War. A. have conducted B. have been conducted 5(2011 北京卷)23 Tom __________ in the library every night over the last three months A. works B. worked C. has been working D. had been working 6(2011 北京卷)32. — Bob has gone to California. A. has left 7(2011 北京卷)27. — That must have been a long trip. — Yeah, it _______ us a whole week to get there. A. takes 8(2011 上海卷) 31. After getting lost in a storm, a member of the navy team _____ four days later. A. rescued 9(2011 上海卷) 34. Did you predict that many students ______ up for the dance competition? A. would sign B. signed C. have signed D. had signed 10(2011 山东卷)31.When I got on the bus, I _____ I had left my wallet at home. A. was realizing 11(2011 山东卷)35. She was surprised to find the fridge empty; the child _____ everything! A. had been eating 12(2011 江西卷)30. We arrived at work in the morning and found that somebody ______ into the office during the night. A. broke B. had broken C. has broken D. was breaking 13(2011 江苏卷)21. —I hear you __ in a pub. What‘s it like? —Well, it‘s very hard work and I‘m always tired, but I don‘t mind. A. are working 14(2011 江苏卷)22. The fact that so many people still smoke in public places ___ that we may need a nationwide campaign to raise awareness of the risks of smoking.
第 1 页 共 30 页

B. is making

C. makes

D. has made

B. will just be

C. had just been

D. would just be

B. has been lying

C. was lying

D. has lain

C. had conducted D. had been conducted

— Oh, can you tell me when he _________? C. is leaving D. would leaving

B. left

B. has taken

C. took

D. was taking

B. was rescued

C. has rescued

D. had been rescued

B. realized

C. have realized

D. would realize

B. had eaten

C. have eaten

D. have been eating

B. will work

C. were working D. will be working

A. suggest

B. suggests

C. suggested

D. suggesting

15(2011 江苏卷)23. -Tommy is planning to buy a car. -I know. By next month, he ___enough for a used one. A. saves B. saved C. will save D. will have saved 16(2011 安徽卷)32. —I didn‘t ask for the name list. Why ___on my desk? —I put it there just now in case you needed it. A. does it land 17(2011 浙江卷)15. The manager was worried about the press conference his assistant __ in his place but, luckily, everything was going on smoothly. A. gave 18(2011 福建卷)32. Last month, the Japanese government expressed their thanks for the aid they____ From China. A. receive B. are receiving C. have received D. had received 19(2011 四川卷)9. All visitors to this village_____ with kindness. A. treat B. are treated C. are treating D. had been treated 20(2011 四川卷)19. —What a mistake! —Yes. I_____ his doing it another way, but without success. A. was suggesting B. will suggest C. would suggest D. had suggested 21(2011 辽宁卷)28. I'll go to the library as soon as I finish what I _____. A. was doing B. am doing C. have done D. had been doing 22(2011 辽宁卷)34. By the time Jack returned home from England, his son_____ from college. A. graduated B. has graduated C. had been D. had graduated 23(2011 天津卷)3.In the last few years thousands of films __________ all over the word. A. have produced B. have been produced C. are producing D. are being produced 24(2011 天津卷)4.On the next birthday. Ann ________married for twenty years. A. is B. has been C. will be D. will have been 25(2011 陕西卷)12.His first novel ________ good reviews since it came out last month. A. receives B. is receiving C. will receive D. has received 26(2011 重庆卷)21. That piece of music sounds quite familiar. Who _________the piano upstairs? A. has played B. played C. plays D. is playing 27(2011 重庆卷)31.Look at the pride on Tom‘s face. He_______ to have been praised by the manager just now. A. seemed B. seems C. had seemed D. is seeming 28(2011 湖南卷)22. —John, what _____in your hand? —Look, It‘s a birthday gift for my grandma. A. had you held 29(2011 湖南卷)27. In 1942, Columbus____ on one of the Bahama Islands, but he mistook it for an island off India. A. lands B. landed C. has landed D..had landed 30(2011 湖南卷)30. It is the most instructive lecture that I ________since I came to this school. A .attended B. had attended C. am attending D. have attended 31(2011 湖南卷)34 In the near future, more advances in the robot technology ____ by scientists. A. are making B. are made C. will make D. will be made B. are you holding C. do you hold D. will you hold B. gives C. was giving D. had given B. has it landed C. will it land D. had it landed

第 2 页 共 30 页

2010 年高考题 1.(10 上海 28) Every few years, the coal workers A. are having B. have 2.(10 上海 31) their lungs X-rayed to ensure their health. C. have had D. had had

The church tower which will be open to tourists soon. The work is almost finished. A. has restored B. has been restored C. is restoring D. is being restored 3.(10 福建 28) Every year a flood of farmers arrive in Shenzhen for the money-making jobs they before leaving their hometowns. A. promised B. were promised C. have promised D. have been promised 4.(10 福建 28) –Guess what, we‘ve got our visas for a short-term visit to the UK this summer. --How nice! You a different culture then. A. will be experiencing B. have experienced C. have been experiencing D. will have experienced 5.(10 安徽 28) ----Were you surprised by the ending of the film? ----No, I _______the book, so I already knew the story? A. was reading B. had read C. am reading D. have read 6.(10 安徽 34) ----We‘ve spent too much money recently. ----well, it isn‘t surprising. Our friend and relatives _______around all the time A. are coming B. had come C. were coming D. have been coming 7.(10 湖南 24) This coastal area A. was named 8.(10 湖南 27) a national wildlife reserve last year. B. named C. is named D. names

I was just going to cut my rose bushes but someone it. Was it you? A. has done B. had done C. would do D. will do 9.(10 湖南 31) I walked slowly through the market, where people all kinds of fruits and vegetables. I studied the prices carefully and bought what I needed. A. sell B. were selling C. had sold D. have sold 10.(10 湖南 34) I'm tired out. . I A. shopped C. had shopped 11.(10 江西 30) all afternoon and I don't seem to have finished anything. B. have shopped D. have been shopping

Mother wanted to be a good provider, a role she ______ since her marriage to Father. A shoulders B shouldered C is shouldering D has been shouldering 12.(10 山东 29) The living room is clean and tidy, with a dining table already ______ for a meal to be cooked. A. laid B. laying C. to lay D. being laid Up to now, the program ________ thousands of children who would otherwise have died. A. would save B. Saves C. had saved D. has saved 14.(10 天津 4) We on this project for four hours. Let‘s have a rest. A. are working B. have been working C. worked 15.(10 天津 10) Traditional folk arts of Tianjin like paper cutting D. had worked at the culture show of the 2010 Shanghai World Expo.
第 3 页 共 30 页

A. are exhibiting B. is exhibiting C. are being exhibited D. is being exhibited 16.(10 四川 11) In many people‘s opinion,that company,though relatively small,is pleasant . A.to deal with B.dealing with C.to be dealt with D.dealt with 17.(10 四川 16) ——When shall we restart our business? ——Not until we our plan. A.will finish B.are finishing C.are to finish D.have finished 18.(10 四川 18) You‘ve failed to do what you to and I‘m afraid the teacher will blame you. A.will expect B.will be expected C.expected D.were expected 19.(10 全国 I 21) —Have you finished reading Jane Eyre? —No , I ______ my homework all day yesterday. A. was doing B. would do C. has done 20.(10 全国 I 25)

D. do

When you are home , give a call to let me know you ______ safely. A. are arriving B. have arrived C. had arrived D. will arrive 21.(10 全国 I 32) The discovery of gold in Australia led thousands to believe that a fortune ______. A. is made B. would make C. was to be made D. had made 22.(10 江苏 23) —why, Jack, you look so tired! —Well, I _____the house and I must finish the work tomorrow. A. was painting B. will be painting C. have painted D. have been painting 23.(10 江苏 30) —Peter , where did you guys go for the summer vacation? —We________ busy with our work for months, so we went to the beach to relax ourselves. A. were B. have been C. had been D. will be 24.(10 陕西 21) I have to see the doctor because I a lot lately. A. have been coughing B. had coughed C. coughed 25.(10 陕西 24) It is reported that many a new house A. are being built B. were being built 26.(10 全国 II 9) D. cough

at present in the disaster area. C. was being built D. is being built

Barbara is easy to recognize as she‘s the only one of the women who _______evening dress. A. wear B. wears C. has worn D. have worn 27.(10 全国 II 15) Linda make sure the table ________before the guests arrive A. be set B. set C. are set D. are setting 28.(10 全国 II 19) Excuse me I________I was blocking your way. A. didn‘t realize B. don‘t realize C. haven‘t realized D. wasn‘t realizing 29.(10 湖北 78) Last night‘s TV news said that by then the death of the missing people ________(未证实)yet. (prove) 30.(10 辽宁 24) Joseph ______to evening classes since last month, but he still can‘t say ―What‘s your name?‖ in Russian. A.has been going B.went C.goes D.has gone 31.(10 辽宁 30)
第 4 页 共 30 页

I _______ all the cooking for my family, but recently I‘ve been too busy to do it. A.will do B.do C.am doing D.had done 32.(10 北京 22) In the spoken English of some areas in the US, the "r" sounds at the end of the words A. are dropped B. Drop C. are being dropped D. have dropped 33.(10 北京 24) --I'm not finished with my dinner yet. --But our friends for us. A. will wait B. wait C. have waited 34.(10 北京 26) .

D. are waiting

--I'm sorry, but I don't quite follow you. Did you say you wanted to return on September 20? --Sorry, I myself clear. We want to return on October 20. A. hadn't made B. wouldn't make C. don't make D. haven't made 35.(10 北京 28) It took me a long time before I was able to fully appreciate what they __ for me. A. had done B. did C. would do D. were doing 36.(10 重庆 24) The book has been translated into thirty languages since it A. had come B. has come C. came D. comes 答案 C 37.(10 重庆 29) on the market in 1973.

The palace caught fire three times in the last century, and little of the original building _______now. A. remains B. is remained C. is remaining D. has been remained 38.(10 重庆 31) -----Why do you want to work for our company? -----This is the job that I for. A. looked B. am to look C. had looked D. have been looking 39.(10 浙江 5) If you plant watermelon seeds in the spring, you A.eat B.would eat C.have eaten 40.(10 浙江 15) fresh watermelon in the fall. D.will be eating

For many years, people electric cars. However, making them has been more difficult than predicted. A.had dreamed of B.have dreamed of C.dreamed of D.dream of 2009 年高考题 1.(09 安徽) Daniel's family A. are enjoying B. are to enjoy 2.(09 安徽) But for their help,we their holiday in Huangshan this time next week. C. will enjoy D. will be enjoying the program in time.

A. can not finish B. will not finish C. had not finished D. could not have finished 3.(09 北京)Scientists have many theories about how the universe ____ into being Ks5u A. came B. was coming C. had come D. would come Ks5u 4.(09 北京)When I talked with my grandma on the phone, she sounded weak, but by the time we __ up , her voice had been full of life. Ks5u A. were hanging B. had hung C. hung D. would hang Ks5u 5.(09 北京) John was given the same suitcase his father and grandfather ____ with them to school. Ks5u A. took B. had taken C. were taking D. would take Ks5 6.(09 福建)-Why does the Lake smell terrible? Ks5u -Because large quantities of water . Ks5u A. have polluted B. is being polluted C. has been polluted
第 5 页 共 30 页

D. have been polluted

7. (09 福建)According to the literary review, Shakespeare Ks5u

his charities live through their language in his plays.

A. will make B. had made C. was making D. makes Ks5u 8.(09 湖南)Would you please keep silent? The weather report and _________I want to listen. A. is broadcast B. is being broadcast C. has been broadcast 9.(09 湖南)— The food here is nice enough. D. had been broadcast

— My friend ______ me a right place. A. introduces B. introduced C. had introduced D. was introducing 10. (09 江西) At present, one of the apartments in favor of the new airport ________ that it will going a lot jobs to the area. Ks5u A. is B. are C. will be D. were Ks5u 11.(09 江西) ------- What is the price of petrol these days Ks5u -------Oh, it ______ sharply since last month. Ks5u A. is raised B. has risen C. has arisen 12.(09 江西) ---Do you want a lift home? Ks5u Ks5u A. doesn‘t go off B. won‘t gone C. wasn‘t going off 13.(09 海南). His sister left home in 1998, and since. D. didn‘t go on Ks5u D. is increased Ks5u

---It‘s very kind of you, but I have a much late in the office. I overslept this morning because my morning clock _______.

A. had not been heard of B. has not been heard of C. had not heard of D. has not heard of 14.(09 海南) Edward, you play so well. But I you played the piano. A. didn‘t know B. hadn‘t known C. don‘t know D. haven‘t known 15. 09 山东) The number of foreign students attending Chinese universities ________ rising steadily since1990. Ks5u ( A. is B. are C. has been D. have been Ks5u 16.(09 山东)I was out of town at the time, so I don‘t know exactly how it _______. Ks5u A. was happening B. happened C. happens D. has happened Ks5u 17.(09 陕西) Dr. Smith, together with his wife and daughters, visit Beijing this summer. Ks5u A. is going to B. are going to C. was going to D. were going to 18.(09 陕西)This is the first time went a film in the cinema together as a family.

A. see B. had seen C. saw D. have seen Ks5u 19.(09 上海) Mary went to the box office at lunch time, but all the tickets ____out. Ks5u A. would sell B. had sold C. have sold D. was selling Ks5u 20.(09 四川) —Why don‘t we choose that road to save time? Ks5u —The bridge to it __________. Ks5u A. has repaired B. is repaired Ks5u C. is being repaired 21.(09 四川)—You speak very good French! Ks5u D. will be repaired Ks5u

—Thanks. I __________ French in Sichuan University for four years. Ks5u A. studied B. study C. was studying D. had studied Ks5u 22. My parents _____ in Hong Kong. They were born there and have never lived anywhere A. live B. lived C. were living D. will live 23.(09 浙江)- What do you think of the movie? - It‘s fantastic. The only pity is that I __________ the beginning of it. A Missed B. had missed C. miss D. would miss 24.(09 重庆)24 . She stared at the painting, wondering where she ______it. Ks5u A. saw B. has seen C. sees D. had seen Ks5u 25.(09 重庆)25. —I‘ve got to go now. Ks5u —Must you? I______you could stay for dinner with us. Ks5u A. think B. thought Ks5u C. have thought D. am thinking Ks5u 26(09 全国 2 ). Progress A. was B. had been C. has been D. will be
第 6 页 共 30 页

else.

so far very good and we are sure that the work will be finished on time.

2008 年高考题 1.(08 全国Ⅰ27) —Have you known Dr.Jackson for a long time?? —Yes, since she A.has joined 2.(08 全国Ⅰ29) The wet weather will continue tomorrow, when a cold front A.is expected 3.(08 全国Ⅱ11) If the weather had been better,we could have had a picnic.But it A.rained 4.(08 全国Ⅱ12) B.rains C.has rained all day.? B.is expecting ? C.expects to arrive.? the Chinese Society. B.joins ? C.had joined D.joined

D.will be expected

D.is raining

The director had her assistant A.picked up 5.(08 全国Ⅱ14) If their marketing plans succeed,they A.will increase C.have increased 6.(08 北京 22)

some hot dogs for the meeting.? D.picking up

B.picks up ? C.pick up

their sales by 20 percent.?

B.have been increasing ? D.would be increasing

—Have you read a book called Waiting for Anya?? —Who A.writes 7.(08 北京 27) The hotel wasn‘t particularly good,but I A.was staying 8.(08 北京 29) No decision A.will be made 9.(08 天津 14) He A.was playing 10.(08 安徽 22)
第 7 页 共 30 页

it?? B.has written ? C.wrote D.had written

in many worse hotels.? D.had stayed

B.stayed ?

C.would stay

about any future appointment until all the candidates have been interviewed.? B.is made ? C.is being made D.has been made

football regularly for many years when he was young.? B.played ? C.has played D.had played

—Did you watch the basketball match yesterday?? —Yes,I did.You know,my brother A.is playing 11.(08 安徽 33) I like these English songs and they A.taught 12.(08 江西 32) —Do you think we should accept that offer?? —Yes, we should, for we A.have had;is running C.have;has been run 13.(08 湖南 32) such bad luck up till now, and time B.had;is running ? D.have had;has been run out. B.have taught ? many times on the radio.? C.are taught D.have been taught in the match. D.had played

B.was playing ? C.has played

I called Hannah many times yesterday evening,but I couldn‘t get through.Her brother A.was talking 14.(08 湖南 35) —Do you have any problems if you —Well,I‘m thinking about the salary...? A.offer 15.(08 陕西 6) The moment I got home, I found I A.had left 16.(08 陕西 11) The message is very important, so it is supposed A.to be sent 17. (08 四川 7) The telephone A.had rung 18.(08 重庆 23) Judy is going to marry the sailor she A.meets 20.(08 重庆 31)
第 8 页 共 30 页

on the phone all the time!?

B.has been talking ?

C.has talked

D.talked

this job??

B.will offer ?

C.are offered

D.will be offered

my jacket on the playground.? D.was leaving

B.left ?

C.have left

as soon as possible.? D.sending

B.to send ?

C.being sent

,but by the time I got indoors,it stopped.? B.was ringing ? C.rings D.has rung

in Rome last year.? C.has met D.would meet

B.met ?

He A.regarded

as a national hero for winning the first gold medal for his country in the Olympics.? B.was regarded ? C.has regarded D.had been regarded

21.(08 重庆 35) Teenagers A.have damaged 22.(08 浙江 5) I don‘t believe you‘ve already finished reading the book— I A.would lend 23.(08 浙江 7) —What‘s that noise?? —Oh, I forgot to tell you.The new machine A.was tested 24.(08 福建 25) So far this year we A.saw B.see ? a fall in house prices by between 5 and 10 percent.? C.had seen D.have seen B.will be tested ? C.is being tested .? D.has been tested B.was lending ? C.had lent it to you this morning!? D.lent their health because they play computer games too much.? B.are damaging ? C.damaged D.will damage

25.(08 辽宁 23) We first met on a train in 2000.We both felt immediately that we A.knew 26.(08 辽宁 29) —Have you got any job offers?? —No.I .? D.am waiting B.have known ? C.had known D.know each other for years.?

A.waited B.had been waiting ? C.have waited 27.(08 江苏 29) —They are quiet,aren‘t they?? —Yes.They are accustomed A.to talk 28.(08 江苏 33) B.to not talk ? at meals.?

C.to talking

D.to not talking

—I‘m sure Andrew will win the first prize in the final.? —I think so.He for it for months.?

第 9 页 共 30 页

A.is preparing C.had been preparing 29.(08 山东 25) By the time he realizes he A.walks B.walked ?

B.was preparing ? D.has been preparing into a trap,it‘ll be too late for him to do anything about it.? C.has walked D.had walked

2007 年高考题 1.(07 全国Ⅰ32) I know a little bit about Italy as my wife and I A.are going 2.(07 全国Ⅱ20) —Tom,you didn‘t come to the party last night?? —I A.had to ,but I suddenly remembered I had homework to do.? B.didn‘t ? C.was going to D.wouldn‘t B.had been ? C.went there several years ago.? D.have been

3.(07 北京 24)—How can I apply for an online course?? —Just fill out this form and we A.see 4.(07 上海 30) With the help of high technology,more and more new substances A.discovered B.have discovered ? in the past years.? B.are seeing ? what we can do for you.? C.have seen D.will see

C.had been discovered D.have been discovered 5.(07 安徽 26) They became friends again that day. Until then, they A.didn‘t speak B.hadn‘t spoken C.haven‘t spoken

to each other for nearly two years. D.haven‘t been speaking

6.(07 江西 31)—I have got a headache.? —No wonder. You A.work in front of that computer too long.? C.have been working D.worked

B.are working ?

7.(07 湖南 31) Cathy is taking notes of the grammatical rules in class at Sunshine School,where she English for a year.? A.studies 8.(07 陕西 19) I there little more than a week when I set to work with the scientist.?
第 10 页 共 30 页

B.studied ?

C.is studying

D.has been studying

A.would be

B.have been ?

C.had been

D.will be

9.(07 四川 30) —Did you see a man in black pass by just now?? —No,sir.I A.read a newspaper.? B.was reading ? C.would read D.am reading

10.(07 重庆 23) —Did Alan enjoy seeing his old friends yesterday?? —Yes,he did.He A.didn‘t see his old friends for a long time.? B.wouldn‘t see ? C.hasn‘t seen D.hadn‘t seen

11.(07 福建 30) Danny A.works 12.(07 辽宁 22)

hard for long to realize his dream and now he is popular.? C.has worked D.worked

B.is working ?

—Have you handed in your schoolwork yet?? —Yes,I have.I guess it now.? D.is grading

A.has graded B.is graded ? C.is being graded 13.(07 江苏 23)

At the end of the meeting,it was announced that an agreement A.has been reached ? B.had been reached ? C.has reached ? 14.(07 全国Ⅰ35) The flowers were so lovely that they A.sold B.had been sold ? in no time.? C.were sold D.would sell

.? D.had reached

15.(07 全国Ⅱ15) —Is there anything wrong,Bob? You look sad.? —Oh,nothing much.In fact,I A.have just thought 16.(07 北京 32) I got caught in the rain and my suit A.has ruined 17.(07 北京 35) B.had ruined .? C.has been ruined D.had been ruined of my friends back home.? D.will just be thinking

B.was just thinking ? C.would just think

—It was really very kind of you to give me a lift home.? —Oh, don‘t mention it. I past your house anyway.?
第 11 页 共 30 页

A.was coming 18.(07 上海 28)

B.will come ?

C.had come

D.have come

—Did you tidy your room?? —No,I was going to tidy my room but I A.had 19.(07 江西 35) —Ouch! You hurt me!? —I am sorry. But I A.didn‘t mean; tried any harm. I to drive a rat out.? B.don‘t mean; am trying ? B.have ? C.have had visitors.? D.will have

C.haven‘t meant; tried D.didn‘t mean; was trying 20.(07 湖南 25) As the years passed,many occasions—birthdays,awards,graduations— A.are marked 21.(07 重庆 33) B.were marked C.have marked D.had marked

with Dad‘s flowers.

When I called you this morning,nobody answered the phone.Where A.did you go 22.(07 福建 21) —I saw Jane and her boyfriend in the park at eight yesterday evening.? —Impossible.She A.watched 23.(07 辽宁 33) —Has your father returned from Africa yet?? —Yes, but he A.was 24.(07 江苏 27) — you TV with me in my home then.? B.had watched ? C.would watch B.have you gone ?C.were you

??

D.had you been

D.was watching

here for only three days before his company sent him to Australia.? B.has been C.will be D.would be

him around the museum yet??

—Yes.We had a great time there.? A.Have;shown B.Do;show ? C.Had;shown D.Did;show

25.(浙江)Professor James will give us a lecture on the western culture,but when and where _____ yet. A,has been decided B haven‘t decided C isn‘t being decided D aren‘t decided 26(浙江) The play had already been on for quite some time when I ______at the new theatre A have arrived B arrived C has arrived D arrive 2006 年高考题
第 12 页 共 30 页

1.(06 全国Ⅰ21) The house belongs to my aunt but she A.hasn‘t lived ? 2.(06 全国Ⅱ12) B.didn‘t live ? C.hadn‘t lived ?

here any more.? D.doesn‘t live

John,a friend of mine,who got married only last week,spent $ 3,000 more than he A.will plan 3.(06 北京 27) — B.has planned ? C.would plan D.had planned

forthe wedding.?

leave at the end of this month.? another job.? B.I‘m going to;you‘ve found ? D.I‘ll;you‘d find

— I don‘t think you should do that until A.I‘m going to;you‘d found ? C.I‘ll;you‘ll find ? 4.(06 辽宁 27) The father as well as his three children

skating on the frozen river every Sunday afternoon in winter.?

A.is going B.go C.goes D.are going 5.(06 辽宁 29) I think it is necessary for my 19-year-old son to have his own mobile phone,for I sometimes want to make sure if he home for dinner.? A.come 6.(06 浙江 16) My friend,who A.served 7.(06 福建 24) Ladies and gentlemen,please fasten your seat belts.The plane A.takes off 8.(06 湖南 35) In a room above the store,where a party A.was to be held 9.(06 湖北 32) I won‘t tell the student the answer to the math problem until he A.has been working ? 10.(06 重庆 21) I have to go to work by taxi because my car A.will be repaired ? B.is repaired ? at the garage.? C.is being repaired ? D.has been repaired on it for more than an hour.? ,some workers were busily setting the table.? D.is being held B.is taking off ? C.has taken off .? D.took off B.comes C.has come D.will come

on the International Olympic Committee all his life,is retiring next month.? C.had served D.has served

B.is serving ?

B.has been held ? C.will be held

B.will have worked ? C.will have been working ? D.had worked

第 13 页 共 30 页

11.(06 重庆 31) I in London for many years,but I‘ve never regretted my final decision to move back to China. A.lived 12.(06 山东 28) Although the causes of cancer A.are being uncovered ,we do not yet have any practical way to prevent it.? D.have uncovered B.was living ? C.have lived D.had lived

B.have been uncovering ? C.are uncovering ? open for your return.?

13.(06 北京 30) — Your job — Thanks.? A.will be kept B.will keep ?

C.had kept

D.had been kept

14.(06 北京 32) — Where did you put the keys of the car?? — Oh,I I put them on the chair because the phone rang as I in.?

A.remembered;come ? B.remembered;was coming ? C.remember;come ? D.remember;was coming 15.(06 辽宁 31) It is said that the early European playing cards A.were being designed 16.(06 浙江 6) This machine .It hasn‘t worked for years.? C.doesn‘t work D.isn‘t working B.have designed ? for entertainment and education.? C.have been designed D.were designed

A.didn‘t work B.wasn‘t working ? 17.(06 福建 31) The moment the 28th Olympic Games

open,the whole world cheered.?

A.declared ? B.have been declared ? C.have declared ? D.were declared 18.(06 湖南 24) I was giving a talk to a large group of people,the same talk I A.was giving 19.(06 重庆 26) Isn‘t it time you got down to A.mark B.be marked ? the papers?? C.being marked D.marking ? B.am giving ? C.had given to half a dozen other groups.? D.have given

20.(06 重庆 30) Human facial expressions differ from those of animals in the degree A.with which B.to which C.of which D.for which ?
第 14 页 共 30 页

they can be controlled on purpose.?

21.(06 山东 33) Police are now searching for a woman who is reported to A.have been missing 22.(06 江苏 27) Although medical science returning.? A.achieved 23.(06 陕西 12) The construction of the two new railway lines A.has completed 24.(06 江西 21) My cousin went to Canada two years ago.He A.worked B.would work ? there for a few months and then went to America. D.has been working B.have completed ? by now.? C.have been completed D.has been completed B.has achieved ? C.will achieve D.had achieved B.have got lost ? C.be missing since the flood hit the area last Friday.? D.get lost

control over several dangerous diseases,what worries us is that some of them are

C.would be working

25.(06 江苏 23) — I don‘t suppose the police know who did it.? — Well,surprisingly they do.A man has been arrested and A.has been questioned 26.(06 广东 32) The young girl sitting next to me on the plane was very nervous.She A.hasn‘t flown 27.(06 四川 22) Look at the timetable.Hurry up!Flight 4026 A.takes B.took ? C.will be taken off at 18∶20.? D.has taken B.didn‘t fly ? C.hadn‘t flown before.? B.is being questioned ? now.? D.has questioned

C.is questioning

D.wasn‘t flying

28.(06 陕西 7)—You look very tired. —No,not really.I‘m tired out now.? A.Do you sleep B.Were you sleeping ?

well last night??

C.Did you sleep

D.Had you slept

答案 2011 1-5 CAADC 6-10BCBAB 11-15BBABD 16-20 BCDBD 21-25 BDBBD 26-31 DBBDDD
第 15 页 共 30 页

2010 1-5BDDAB 6-10 DABBD 11-15 DADBC 16-20 ADDAB 21-25 CDCAD 26-30 BCA had not been proved A 31-35BADDA 36-40 CADDB 2009 1-5 DCDCC 6-10DDBBA 11-15 BDBAC 16-20 BADBC21-26 AAADBC 2008 1-5 DAACA 6-10 CDABB 11-15 DAACA 16-20 ABB -B 21-25BDCDC 26-29 DDDC 2007 1-5 CCDDB 6-10 CDCDB 11-15 CCBCB 16-20 CAADB21-26 CDAAAB 2006 1-5 DDBCD 6-10 DBAAC 11-15 AAADD 16-20 CDCDB 21-25ABDAB 26-28CAC 高考英语非谓语动词历年真题(98-07)

1.(2007春季上海,33)All the staff in our company are considering ________ to the city centre for the fashion show. A.to go B.going C.to have gone D.having gone 2.(2006全国Ⅰ,32)________ and happy,Tony stood up and accepted the prize. A.Surprising B.Surprised C.Being surprised D.To be surprising 3.(2006全国Ⅱ,17)We often provide our children with toys,footballs or basketballs,________ that all children like these things. A.thinking B.think C.to think D.thought 5.(2006上海,31)Eugene‘s never willing to alter any of his opinions.It‘s no use ________ with him. A.to argue B.arguing C.argued D.having argued 6.(2006辽宁,25)I was told that there were about 50 foreign students ________ Chinese in the school,most ________ were from Germany. A.study;of whom B.study;of them C.studying;of them D.studying;of whom 8.(2006湖南,28)If you think that treating a woman well means always ________ her permission for things,think again. A.gets B.got C.to get D.getting 10.(2006重庆,27)________ and I‘ll get the work finished. A.Have one more hour B.One more hour C.Given one more hour D.If I have one more hour 12.(2006安徽,21)My cousin came to see me from the country,________ me a full basket of fresh fruits. A.brought B.bringing C.to bring D.had brought 13.(2006上海春季,29)The parents suggested ________ in the hotel room but their kids were anxious to camp out during the trip. A.sleep B.to sleep C.sleeping D.having slept 14.(2006上海春季,36)There are hundreds of visitors ________ in front of the Art Gallery to have a look at Van Gogh‘s paintings. A.waited B.to wait C.waiting D.wait 19.(2005北京,28)It‘s necessary to be prepared for a job interview.________ the answers ready will be of great help. A.To have had B.Having had C.Have D.Having 22.(2005天津,7)You should understand the traffic rule by now.You‘ve had it ________ often enough. A.explaining B.to explain C.explain D.explained just ________ a look at the sports stars. A.had B.having C.to have D.have 24.(2005上海,32)He got well-prepared for the job interview,for he couldn‘t risk ________ the good opportunity. A.to lose B.losing C.to be lost D.being lost 28.(2005辽宁,22)All these gifts must be mailed immediately ________ in time for Christmas. A.in order to have received B.in order to receive C.so as to be received D.so as to be receivin
第 16 页 共 30 页

30.(2005江苏,27) ________ in the mountains for a week,the two students were finally saved by the local police. A.Having lost B.Lost C.Being lost D.Losing 35.(2005广东,31)He hurried to the station only ________ that the train had left. A.to find B.finding C.found D.to have found 44.(2004全国Ⅰ,22)Helen had to shout ________ above the sound of the music. A.making herself hear B.to make herself hear C.making herself heard D.to make herself heard 45.(2004全国Ⅲ,28)―We can‘t go out in this weather,‖said Bob,________ out of the window. A.looking B.to look C.looked D.having looked 46.(2004全国Ⅳ,27)Alice returned from the manager‘s office ________ me that the boss wanted to see me at once. A.having told B.tells C.to tell D.telling 47.(2004上海,27)According to a recent U.S.survey,children spend up to 25 hours a week ________ TV. A.to watch B.to watching C.watching D.watch 50.(2004辽宁,25)I don‘t know whether you happen ________,but I‘m going to study in the U.S.A.this September. A.to be heard B.to be bearing C.to hear D.to have heard 51.(2004辽宁,30) ________ by the beauty of nature,the girl from London decided to spend another two days on the farm. A.Attracting B.Attracted C.To be attracted D.Having attracted 52.(2004江苏,31) The old man, ________ abroad for twenty years,is on the way back to his motherland. A.to work B.working C.to have worked D.having worked 53.(2004福建,27)The news reporters hurried to the airport,only ________ the film stars had left. A.to tell B.to be told C.telling D.told 54.(2004湖北,28) ________ with the size of the whole earth,the biggest ocean does not seem big at all. A.Compare B.When comparing C.Comparing D.When compared 56.(2004广东,26) ________ the programme,they have to stay there for another two weeks. A.Not completing B.Not completed C.Not having completed D.Having not completed 57.(2004广东,32)If you are planning to spend your money having fun this week,better ________ it—you‘ve got some big bills coming. A.forget B.forgot C.forgetting D.to forget 58.(2004上海春季,39)The pilot asked all the passengers on board to remain ________ as the plane was making a landing. A.seat B.seating C.seated D.to be seating 59.(2004上海春季,40)Victor apologized for ________ to inform me of the change in the plan. A.his being not able B.him not to be able C.his not being able D.him to be not able 61.(2003全国,22)A cook will be immediately fired if he is found ________ in the kitchen. A.smoke B.smoking C.to smoke 62.(2003北京,21)The teacher asked us ________ so much noise. D.smoked

A.don‘t make B.not make C.not making D.not to make 63.(2003北京,28) ________ time,he‘ll make a first-class tennis player. A.Having given B.To give C.Giving D.Given 67.(2002北京,34)—How do you deal with the disagreement between the company and the customers? —The key ________ the problem is to meet the demand ________ by the customers. A.to solving;making B.to solving;made C.to solve;making D.to solve;made 70.(2002上海春季,25)In some parts of London,missing a bus means ________for another hour.A.waiting B.to wait C.wait D.to be waiting 71.(2002上海春季,37)With a lot of difficult problems ________,the newly-elected president is having a hard time. A.settled B.settling C.to settle D.being settled 73.(2001北京春季,21) ________ late in the afternoon,Bob turned off the alarm. A.To sleep B.Sleeping C.Sleep D.Having sleep 74.(2001上海春季,28)Sandy could do nothing but ________ to his teacher that he was wrong. A.admit B.admitted C.admitting D.to admit
第 17 页 共 30 页

75.(2001上海春季,36)Mr Reed made up his mind to devote all he had to ________ some schools for poor children. A.set up B.setting up C.have set up D.having set up 76.(2000全国,19)I‘ve worked with children before,so I know what ________ in my new job. A.expected B.to expect C.to be expecting D.expects 77.(2000上海,37) ________ in 1636,Harvard is one of the most famous universities in the United States. A.Being founded B.It was founded C.Founded D.Founding 79.(2000北京春季,15)The picture ________ on the wall is painted by my nephew. A.having hung B.hanging C.hangs D.being hung 80.(1998全国,25) European football is played in 80 countries, ________ it the most popular sport in the world. A.making B.makes C.made D.to make 81. Lots of rescue workers were working around the clock, supplies to Yushu, Qinghai Province after the earthquake. A. sending B. to send C. having sent D. to have sent 82.In April, thousands of holidaymakers remained abroad due to the volcanic ash cloud. A. sticking B. stuck C. to be stuck D. to have stuck 83.Lucy has a great sense of humor and always keeps her colleagues with her stories. A. amused B. amusing C. to amuse D. to be amused 84. the city center, we saw a stone statue of about 10 meters in height. A. Approaching B. Approached C. To approach D. To be approached 85.Thai is the only way we can imagine the overuse of water in students' bathrooms. A. reducing B. to reduce C. reduced D. reduce 86.He had a wonderful childhood, _____with his mother to all corners of the world A. travel B. to travel C. traveled D. Traveling 87. Listen! Do you hear someone for help? A. calling B. call C. to call D. called 88.Dina, for months to find a job as a waitress, finally took a position at a local advertising agency. A. struggling B. struggled C. having struggled D. to struggle 89.So far nobody has claimed the money in the library. A. discovered B. to be discovered C. discovering D. having discovered 90.he lady walked around the shops, _______ an eye out for bargains. A keep B kept C keeping D to keep 91.There were many talented actors out there just waiting ______. A to discover B to be discovered C discovered D being discovered 92.I have a lot of readings _____ before the end of this term. A. completing B. to complete C. completed D. being completed 93. It rained heavily in the south, serious flooding in several provinces. A. caused B. having caused C. causing D. to cause 94.A great number of students said they were forced to practise the piano. A. to question B. to be questioned C. questioned D. questioning 95.The lawyer listened with full attention, to miss any point. A.not trying B.trying not C.to try not D.not to try 96.Mrs.White showed her students some old maps ______ from the library. A. to borrow B. to be borrowed C. borrowed D. borrowing 97.With Father‘s Day around the corner ,I have taken some money out of the bank ______ presents for my dad. A. buy B. to buy C. buying D. to have bought 98.The retired man donated most of his savings to the school damaged by the earthquake in Yushu ,________the students to return to their classrooms. A. enabling B. having enabled C. to enable D. to have enabled 99._____ from the top of the tower, the south foot of the mountain is a sea of trees . A. Seen B. Seeing C. Having seen D. To see
第 18 页 共 30 页

100. His first book next month is based on a true story. A. published B. to be published C. to publish D. being published 101.Though_________to see us, the professor gave us a warm welcome. A. urprising B. as surprised C. urprised D being surprised 102.We were astonished _______ the temple still in its original condition. A.finding B.to find C.find D.to be found 103.Alexander tried to get his work _______in the medical circles. A. to recognize B. recognizing C. recognize D. recognized 104, at my classmates' faces, I read the same excitement in their eyes. A. Looking B. Look C. To look D. Looked 105.I'm calling to enquire about the position in yesterday's China Daily. A. advertised B. to be advertised C. advertising D. having advertised 106.The news shocked the public, _______to great concern about students‘ safety at school. A. having led B. led C. leading D. to lead

●答案 1.答案:B 2.答案:B 3.答案:A 4.答案:D 5.答案:B 6.答案:D 7.答案:C 8.答案:D 9.答案: A 10.答案:B 11.答案: C 12.答案: B 13.答案: C 14.答案: C 15.答案: B 16.答案: A 17.答案: D 18.答案: B 19. 答案:D 20.答案:C 21.答案: A 22.答案: D 23.答案: A 24.答案: B 25.答案: A 26.答案: C 27.答案: A 28.答案: C 29. 答案:A 30.答案:B 31.答案: A 32.答案: B 33.答案: A 34.答案: A 35.答案: A 36.答案: B 37.答案: C 38.答案: B 39. 答案:D 40.答案:C 41.答案: A 42.答案: B 43.答案: A 44.答案: D 45.答案: A 46.答案: D 47.答案: C 48.答案: C 49. 答案:B 50.答案:D 51.答案: B 52.答案: D 53.答案: B 54.答案: D 55.答案: B 56.答案: C 57.答案: A 58.答案: C 59. 答案:C 60.答案:B 61.答案: B 62.答案: D 63.答案: D 64.答案: C 65.答案: D 66.答案: B 67.答案: B 68.答案: B 69. 答案:C 70.答案:A 71.答案: C 72.答案: D 73.答案: A 74.答案: A 75.答案: B 76.答案: B 77.答案: C 78.答案: D 79. 答案:B 80.答案:A 81-90 ABAAB DACAC 91-106 BBCCB CBAAB CBDAA C

2012-2011定语从句高考题 【2012 全国卷 II】⒏ That evening, ___ I will tell you more about later, I ended up working very late. A. that B. which 【2012 安徽】29. Alot of language learning, C. what D. when has been discovered, is happening

in the first year of life, so parents should talk much to their children during that period. A. as B. it C. which D. this 【2012 重庆】 Sales director is a position ______communication ability is just as important as sales skills. 29. that C. when D. where 【2012 北京】26. When deeply absorbed in work, ______ he often was,he would

A. which

B.

forget all about eating or sleeping. A. that B. which C. where D. when 【2012 福建】23. The air quality in the city, _____ is shown in the report, has improved over the past two months. B. it C. as D. what 【2012 陕西】14. It is the third time that she has won the race, ____ has surprised us all. A. that B. where C. which D. what
第 19 页 共 30 页

A. that

【2012 山东】23. Maria has written two novels, both of ___ have been made into television series. A. them B. that C. which D. what A. what

【2012 湖南】34. Care of the soul is a gradual process ____ even the small details of life should be considered. B. in what C. which D. in which

【2012 天津】7. I wish to thank Professor Smith, without ____ help I would never have got this far. A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

【2012 江西】28. By 16:30, ____ was almost closing time, nearly all the paintings had been sold. A. which B. when C. what D. that

【2012 四川】13. In our class there are 46 students, _____ half wear glasses. A. in whom B. in them C. of whom D. of them A. why B.

【2012 浙江】9. We live in an age ______ more information is available with greater ease than ever before. when C. to whom D. on which

【2012 浙江】17. Ellen was a painter of birds and of nature, _____, for some reason, had withdrawn from all human society. A. which B. who C. where D. whom

【2012 江苏】 After the flooding, people were suffering in that area, ____ urgently needed clean water, medicine and shelter 22. to survive. A. which B. who C. where 11.CBBB D. what

1.BADBC 6.CCDBA

定语从句高考真题 1.(2011 安徽) Whatever is left over may be put into the refrigerator , _____ it will keep for two or three weeks. A.when B.which C.where D.while 2.(2011 北京)Mary was much kinder to Jack than she was to the others, , of course, made all the others upset. A.who B.which C.what D.that 3.(2011 福建)She has a gift for creating an atmosphere for her students ____ allows them to communicate freely with each other. A. which B. where C. what 4. (2011 福建) was April 29,2001 It D. who Prince William and Kate Middleton walked into the palace hall of the wedding

ceremony. A.that B.when C.since D.berore 5.(2011 湖南)Julia was good at German, French and Russian, all of _______ she spoke fluently. A. who B. whom C. which D. that 6.(2011 江苏)Between the two parts of the concert is an interval, __________ the audience can buy ice-cream. A.When B.Where C.that D.which 7.(2011 江西)She showed the visitors around the museum, the construction had taken more than three years. A.for which B.with which C.of which D.to which 8.(2011 全国卷 I)Ted came for the weekend wearing only some shorts and a T-shirt, is a stupid thing to do in such weather. A. this B. that C. what D. which 9.(2011 山东)The old town has narrow streets and small houses _____are built close to each other. A. they B. where C. what D. that 10.(2011 四川)The school shop, customers are mainly students, is closed few the holidays. A. which B. whose C. when D. where
第 20 页 共 30 页

11.(2011 天津)The days are gone ________ physical strength was all you needed to make a living. A.when B.that C.where D.which 12.(2011 新课标)The prize will go to the writer story shows the most imagination. A.that B.which C.whose D.what 13 (2011 浙江) bank is the place ______ they lend you an umbrella in fair weather and ask for it back when it begins to rain. A A. when B. that C. where 14(2011 陕西).I walked up to the top of the hill with my friend, D. there we enjoyed a splendid view of the lake.

A. which B. where C. who D. that 15(2010 江苏)The newly built café the walls of_______ are painted light green, is really a peaceful place for us, specially , after hard work. A. that B. it C. what D. which 16.(2010北京)Children who are not active or

diet is high in fat will gain weight quickly. life has develop

A. what B. whose C. which D. that www. 17.(2010 福建)Stephen Hawking believes that the earth is unlikely to be the only planet gradually. A. that B. where C. which D. whose 18.(2010 湖南)I've become good friends with several of the students in my school

I met in the English speech contest last year. A. who B. where C. when D. which 19.(2010 江西) The girl arranged to have piano lessons at the training centre with her sister ______ she would stay for an hour. A where B who C which D what 20.(2010 全国卷 II)I refuse to accept the blame for something________was someone else‘s fault. A.who B.that C.as D.what 21.(2010 全国卷 I)As a child , Jack studied in a village school ,_____ is named after his grandfather. A. which B. where C. what D. that 22.(2010 山东)That‘s the new machine ______ parts are too small to be seen. A. that B. which C. whose D. What 23(2010 上海)Wind power is an ancient source of energy we may return in the near future. A. on which B. by which C. to which D. from which 24 2010 四川) ( After graduating from college, took some time off to go travelling, I A.that B.which C.when D.where 25(2010 天津)Can you believe I had to pay 30 dollars for a haircut? You should try the barber‘s I go. It‘s only 15. A. as B. which C. where D. that 26 (2010 浙江) The settlement is home to nearly 1,000 people, many of turned out to be a wise decision.

left their village homes for a better life in the

city. A.whom B.which C.them D.those 27(2010 重庆)In china, the number of cities is increasing ________development is recognized across the world. A. where B. which C. whose D. that 28(2009 安徽)A good friend of mine from I was born showed up at my home right before I left for Beijing.

A. how B. whom C . when D. which 29(2009 北京)—What do you think of teacher ,Bob? Ks5u —I find it fun and challenging. It is a job ___ you are doing something serious but interesting . A. where B. which C. when D. that Ks5u 30(2009 福建)It‘s helpful to put children in a situation they can see themselves differently. A. that B. when C. which 31(2009 宁、海)She brought with her three friends, none of A. them B. who C. whom D. these 32(2009 湖南)I was born in New Orleans, Louisiana, a city grass in our mind.
第 21 页 共 30 页

Ks5u

D. where Ks5u I had ever met before. name will create a picture of beautiful trees and green

A. which B. of which C. that 33(2009 江苏)Because of the financial crisis, days are gone _

D. whose _ local 5-star hotels charged 6,000 yuan for one night. ks5u

A. if B. when C. which D. since ks5u 34(2009 辽宁)They‘ve won their last three matches, ________I find a bit surprising A. that B. when ks5u C. what D. which ks5u 35(2009 全国卷 II)My friend showed me round the town, was very kind of him. A. which B. that C. where D. it ks5u ks5u 36(2009 山东)Whenever I met her, _________ was fairly often, she greeted me with a sweet smile. Ks5u A. who B. which 37(2009 陕西)Gun control is a subject C. when D. that Americans have argued for a long time.

A. of which B. with which C. about which D. into which Ks5u 38(2009 上海)Mozart‘s birthplace and the house ______ he composed ?The Magic Flute‘ are both museums now A. where B. when C. there D. which 39(2009 四川) She‘ll never forget her stay there _ __ she found her son who had gone missing two years before. A. that B. which C. where D. when 40(2009 天津)A person ______ e-mail account is full won‘t be able to send or receive any e-mails. A. who B. whom C. whose D. whoever 41(2009 浙江) I have reached a point in my life ______ I am supposed to make decisions of my own. A. which B. where C. how D. why 42(2009 重庆)Life is like a long race_____we compete with others to go beyond ourselves. ks A. why B. what ks5u C. that D. where ks 43(2008 福建)By nine o‘clock, all the Olympic torch bearers had reached the top of Mount Qomolangma, rare rainbow soon. A. of which B. on which C. from which D. above which I can be reached most evenings. appeared

44(2008 北京) I‘ll give you my friend‘s home address,

A. which B. when C. whom D. where 45(2008 安徽)All the neighbor admire this family, _________the parents are treating their child like a friend. A. why B. where C. which D. that 46(2008 湖南)The growing speed of a plant is influenced by a number of factors, _____ are beyond our control. A. most of them B. most of which C. most of what D. most of that 47(2008 江西) Later in this chapter cases will be introduced to readers __ consumer complaints have resulted in changes in the law. A. where B. when C. who D. which 48(2008 全国卷 II)The road conditions there turned out to be very good, ___ was more than we could expect. A. it B. what C. which D. that 49(2008 陕西)The man pulled out a gold watch, were made of small diamonds.

A. the hands of whom B. whom the hands of C. which the hands of D. the hands of which 50(2008 四川) For many cities in the world, there is no room to spread out further, _______ New York is an example. A. for which B. in which C. of which 51(2008 重庆)They will fly to Washington, D. from which they plan to stay for two or three days.

A. where B. there C. which D. when 52(2008 浙江) Yesterday she sold her car, ______ she bought a month ago. A. whom B. where C. that D. which 53(2008 山东)Occasions are quite rare ____ I have the time to spend a day with my kids. A. who B. which C. why D. when 54(2008 江苏) The Science Museum, ____________ we visited during a recent trip to Britain, is one of London‘s tourist attractions. A. which 答案 1-5 CBABC 26-30 ACCAD B. what C. that 6-10 ACDDB 11-15 ACCBD 31-35 CDBDA 36-40 BCADC D. where 16-20 BBAAB 21-25 ACCBC 41-45 BDDDB 46-50 BACDC

第 22 页 共 30 页

51-54 ADDA 定语从句顺口溜 1. 定从分类有奥妙, 限与非限看逗号; 定前必有先行词,名代两类最适宜; 2. 定从先行很紧密,代副两词拉关系; 2.关系代词有六个,听我逐一来说破;which 表物人用 who,人物都有 that 顾; which 用在逗号后,意表前句你要 know; who 做主语很称职,whom 用到宾语里; 3. that 用法真有趣, 两个地方它不去;逗号后边它不去, 介词之后不考虑; 4. That which 代表物,区别听我来叙述;先行若是不定代,that 就把 which 踹; 先行词前有两数, 就用 that 定无误;先行词前最高级, 还用 that 必无疑; 句中若有 there be, that 应把 which 替;先行主中做表语, 避免重复从句里; (Just the only very same last, 其后也要用 that; 5.定从之中少定语,whose 为你唱一曲;Whose 指人又指物,所属关系要记住。 6.As/which 在句末,若有否定 as 错;句首只能用 as,还有认知猜想词; 固定结构用 as, the same /such/so/as;So /such …that 宾不离,so/such…as 宾要弃; 状语从句高考真题汇集 (2006—2011 年) Edited by Walkimg Man 2011 年真题 1.(2011 全国卷 II)19. It was a nice meal, _______a little expensive. A. though B. whether C. as D. since 2.(2011 北京卷)29. __________ volleyball is her main focus, she‘s also great at basketball. A. Since B. Once C. Unless D. While 3. (2011 上海卷) 36. If a lot of people say a film is not good, I won‘t bother to see it, or I‘ll wait it comes out on DVD. A. whether B. after C. though D. until 4.(2011 上海卷) 37. The police officers in our city work hard _____ the rest of us can live a safe life. A. in case B. as if C. in order that D. only if 5.(2011 江西卷)29. Please call my secretary to arrange a meeting this afternoon, or it is convenient to you. A. whenever B. however C. whichever D. wherever 6.(2011 浙江卷)4. One Friday, we were packing to leave for a weekend away my daughter heard cries for help. A. after B. while C. since D. when 7.(2011 福建卷)33.It was April 29, 2001 Prince William and Kate Middleton walked into the palace hall of the wedding ceremony. A.that B.when C.since D.before 8.(2011 四川卷)4. Frank insisted that he was not asleep I had great difficulty in waking him up. A. whether B. although C. for D. so 9.(2011 四川卷)6. As it reported, it is 100 years _____________Qinghua University was founded. A. when B. before C. after D. since 10.(2011 辽宁卷)25. No matter how ________ , it is not necessarily lifeless. A. a desert may be dry B. dry a desert may be C. may a desert be dry D. dry may a desert be 11.(2011 辽宁卷)29. He had no sooner finished his speech _____ the students started cheering. A. since B. as C. when D. than 12.(2011 陕西卷)17.The new stadium being built for the next Asian Games will be ______the present one. A. as three times big as B. three times as big as C. as big as three times D. as big three times as 13.(2011 天津卷)5. regular exercise is very important, it‘s never a good idea to exercise too close to bedtime. A.It B. As C.Although D.Unless 14.(2011 陕西卷)19.____________all of them are strong candidates, only one will be chosen for the post. A. Since B. While C. If D. As 15.(2011 重庆)30 To show our respect, we usually have to take our gloves off we are to shake hands with. A.whichever B.whenever C.whoever D.wherever 16. (2011 湖南卷) 33 Jack wasn‘t saying anything, but the teacher smiled at him _______he had done
第 23 页 共 30 页

something very clever. A .as if B. in case C. while D. though 17. (2011 山东卷 )28) He had his camera ready _____ he saw something that would make a good picture. A. even if B. if only C. in case D. so that 2006-2010 年真题 1. Mary made coffee ________ her guests were finishing their meal. (2010 全国 I, 25) A. so that B although C. while D. as if 2. The little boy won‘t go to sleep ______________his mother tells him a story. (2010 全国 I, 30) A. or B. unless C. but D. whether 3. Tom was about to close the windows_____ his attention was caught by a bird. (2010 全国 II, 7) A. when B. if C. and D. till 4. The engineer are so busy that they have zero time for outdoor sports activities, ___they have the interest. (2010 安徽, 29) A. wherever B. Whenever C. even if D. as if 5. Just use this room for the time being, and we‘ll offer you a larger one ____it becomes available. (2010 安徽, 33) A. as soon as B. unless C. as far as D. until 6. _______they decide which college to go to, students should research the admission procedures.(2010 北京, 30) A. As B. While 7. The girl had hardly rung the bell (2010 福建, 26) C. Until D. Once the door was opened suddenly, and her friend rushed out to greet her

A. before B. until C. as D. since 8. Tim is in good shape physically__________ he doesn‘t get much exercise. (2010 湖南, 32) A. if B. even though C. unless 9. —Our holiday cost a lot of money. (2010 江西, 22) D. as long as

— Did it? Well, that doesn`t matter you enjoyed yourselves. A. as long as B. unless C. as soon as D. though 10. The old man asked Lucy to move to another chair _______ he wanted to sit next to his wife. (2010 辽宁, 29) A. although B. unless C. because D. if 11. The school rules state that no child shall be allowed out of the school during the day, ______ accompanied by an adult. (2010 山东, 28) A. once B. when 12. John thinks it won‘t be long C. if D. unless he is ready for his new job. (2010 陕西, 20) D. since she got to her office. (2010 四川, 20)

A. when B. after C. before 13. Because of the heavy traffic,it was already time for lunch break

A. since B. that C. when D. until 14. Today, we will begin we stopped yesterday so that no point will be left out. (2010 重庆, 32) A. when B. where C. how D. what 15. _______you may have, you should gather your courage to face the challenge. (2010 上海, 34) A. However a serious problem B. What a serious problem C. However serious a problem D. What serious a problem 16. _______our manager objects to Tom's joining the club, we shall accept him as a member. (2010 上海, 39) A. Until B. Unless C If D. After 17. ______some people come here for a short break , others have decided to stay forever. (2010 上海春, 32) A.Because B.If C.Once D.While 18. I travel to the Binhai New Area by light railway every day, _____ do many businessmen who live in downtown Tianjin. (2009 天津, 14) A. as B. which C. when D. though 19. ______ the police thought he was the most likely one, since they had no exact proof about it, they could not arrest him. (2009 湖南, 34) A. Although B. As long as C. If only D. As soon as 20. My parents don‘t mind what job I do _________ I am happy. (2009 陕西, 13) A. even though 21. It just isn‘t fair 22. B. as soon as C. as long as D. as though I was working as a waiter last month, my friends were lying on the beach.(2009 辽宁, 30)

A. whenever B. though C. for D. while __ unemployment and crime are high, it can be assumed that the latter is due to the former. (2009 江苏, 31)
第 24 页 共 30 页

A. Before B. Where 23. She had just finished her homework 33)

C. Unless D. Until her mother asked her to practice playing the piano yesterday. (2009 福建,

A. when B. while C. after D. since 24. You may use the room as you like ___ you clean it up afterwards. (2009 北京, 22) A. so far as B. so long as 25. — Shall we have our picnic tomorrow? — ______it doesn‘t rain. (2009 山东, 32) A. Until B. While 26. The medicine works more effectively (2009 浙江, 8) C. in case D. even if

C. Once D. If you drink some hot water after taking it.

A. as B. until C. although D. if 27. Peter was so excited _______ he received an invitation from his friend to visit Chongqing. (2009 重庆, 27) A. where B. that C. why D. when 28. — I wonder how much you charge for your services. — The first two are free the third costs $30. (2009 安徽, 22) A. while B. until C. when D. before 29. You can‘t borrow books from the school library _______ you get your student card. (2009 上海, 32) A. before B. if C. while 30. Owen wouldn‘t eat anything ____________ he cooked it himself . D. as (2009 四川, 12)

A. until B. since C. unless D. while 31. All the dishes in this menu, _____ otherwise stated, will serve two to three people. (2009 全国 II, 10) A. as B. if C. though D. unless 32. —Have you got any idea for the summer vacation? —I don‘t mind where we go ______ there‘s sun, sea and beach. (2008 全国 I, 31) A. as if B. as long as C. now that 33. —Do you have a minute? I‘ve got something to tell you. —Ok, ______ you make it short. (2008 安徽, 31) D. in order that

A. now that B. if only C. so long as D. every time 34. Nancy enjoyed herself so much ______ she visited her friends in Sydney last year. (2008 福建, 28) A. that B. which C. when D. where 35. _____ the Internet is of great help, I don‘t think it‘s a good idea to spend too much time on it. (2008 湖南, 33) A. If B. While C. Because D. As 36. He found it increasingly difficult to read, ______ his eyesight was beginning to fail. (2008 山东, 22) A. though B. for C. but D. so 37. You‘d better not leave the medicine ______ kids can get at it. (2008 山东, 31) A. even if B. which C. where D. so that 38. ______ hungry I am, I never seem to be able to finish off this loaf of bread. (2008 辽宁, 28) A. Whatever B. Whenever C. Wherever D. However 39. I used to love that film ______ I was a child, but I don‘t feel it that way any more. (2008 辽宁, 32) A. once B. when C. since D. although 40. A small car is big enough for a family of three ____ you need more space for baggage. (2008 全国 II, 7) A. once B. because C. if D. unless 41. There were some chairs left over _____ everyone had sat down. (2008 四川, 6) A. when B. until C. that D. where 42. Don‘t promise anything ______ you are one hundred percent sure. (2008 浙江, 16) A. whether B. after C. how 43. —Did you return Fred‘s call? —I didn‘t need to ____ I‘ll see him tomorrow. (2008 北京, 23) D. unless

A. though B. unless C. when D. because 44. I‘m sorry you‘ve been waiting so long, but it‘ll still be some time ____ Brian get back. (2008 北京, 34) A. before B. since C. till D. after 45. We‘ll have a picnic in the park this Sunday _____ it rains or it‘s very cold. (2008 天津, 1) A. since B. if 46. —Are you ready for Spain? C. unless
第 25 页 共 30 页

D. until

— Yes, I want the girls to experience that ___ they are young. (2008 上海, 31) A. while B. until C. if D. before 47. ___ well prepared you are , you still need a lot of luck in mountain climbing. (2008 上海, 40.) A. However B. Whatever C. No matter D. Although 48. I won‘t call you, _____ something unexpected happens. (2007 全国Ⅰ, 26) A. unless B. whether C. because D. while 49. We all know that, _____ , the situation will get worse. (2007 全国Ⅰ, 28) A. not if dealt carefully with B. if not carefully dealt with C. if dealt not carefully with D. not if carefully dealt with 50. — Where is that report? —I brought it to you ______ you were in Mr. Black‘s office yesterday. (2007 北京, 25) A. if B. when C. because D. before 51. Leave your key with a neighbor _______ you lock yourself out one day. (2007 北京, 23) A. ever since B. even if C. soon after D. in case 52. It is difficult for us to learn a lesson in life ______ we‘ve actually had that lesson. (2007 天津, 8) A. until B. after C. since D. when 53. Pop music is such an important part of society ______ it has even influenced our language. (2007 上海, 33) A. as B. that C. which D. where 54. Small sailboats can easily turn over in the water _____ they are not managed carefully. (2007 上海, 38) A. though B. before C. until D. if 55. My parents live in a small village. They always keep candles in the house _____ there is a power out. (2007 重庆, 22) A. if B. unless C. in case D. so that 56. You will be successful in the interview _____ you have confidence. (2007 福建, 29) A. before B. once C. until D. though 57. Many of them turned a deaf ear to his advice, ______ they knew it to be valuable. (2007 浙江, 8) A. as if B. now that C. even though D. so that 58. The filed research will take Joan and Paul about five months; it will be a long time_____ we meet them again. (2007 安徽, 21) A. after B. before C. since D. when 59. I‘d like to study law at university ______ my cousin prefers geography. (2007 四川, 29) A. though B. as C. while D. for 60. Most birds find it safe to sleep in the trees, but ____ they have eggs or young chicks, they don‘t use a nest. (2007 湖南, 33) A. why B. how C. unless D. where 61. _____ I really don‘t like art, I find his work impressive. (2007 山东, 29) A. As B. Since C. If D. While 62. We had to wait half an hour _____ we had already booked a table. (2007 辽宁, 32) A. since B. although C. until D. before 63. ―You can't have this football back_____you promise not to kick it at my cat again.‖the old man said firmly.(2006 广东, 31) A. because B.since C.when D.until 64. I had just stepped out of the bathroom and was busily drying myself with a towel____I heard the steps.(2006 湖南, 31) A. while B.when C.since D.after 65. —How long do you think it will be___China sends a manned spaceship to the moon? —Perhaps two or three years.(2006 福建, 25) A. when B.until C.that D.before 66. —Why didn't you tell him about the meeting?(2006 四川, 35) —He rushed out of the room____I could say a word. A. before B.until C.when D.after 67. If you are traveling____the customs are really foreign to your own,please do as the Romans do.(2006 天津, 5) A. in which B.what C.when D.where
第 26 页 共 30 页

68. In peace,too,the Red Cross is expected to send help____there is human suffering.(2006 江西, 27) A. whoever B.however C.whatever D.wherever 69. —Mom,what did your doctor say?(2006 四川, 23) —He advised me to live____the air is fresher. A. in where B.in which C.the place where D.where 70. Jenny was very sad over the loss of the photos she had shot at Canada,____this was a memory she especially treasured.(2006 广东, 26) A. as B.if C.when D.where 71. His plan was such a good one____we all agreed to accept it.(2006 陕西, 9) A. so B.and C.that D.as 72. _______you've tried it,you can't imagine how pleasant it is.(2006 北京, 33) A. Unless B.Because C.Although D.When 73. In time of serious accidents,____we know some basic things about first aid,we can save lives.(2006 重庆, 23) A. whether B.until C.if D.unless 74. We won't keep winning games____we keep playing well.(2006 浙江, 2) A. because B.unless C.when D.while 75. ____environmental damages is done,it takes many years for the ecosystem to recover.(2006 江苏, 31) A. Even if B.If only C.While D.Once 76. How can you expect to learn anything______you never listen?(2006 山东, 31) A. in case B.even if C.unless D.when 77. ___he has limited technical knowledge,the old worker has a lot of experience.(2006 全国 I, 28) A. Since B.Unless C.As D.Although 78. This is a very interesting book.I'll buy it,_____.(2006 陕西, 20) A. how much may it cost B.no matter how it may cost C. however much it may cost D.how may it cost 79. All people, __ they are old or young, rich or poor, rich or poor, have been trying their best to help those in need since the disaster.(2008 重庆卷, 33) A. even if B. whether C. no matter D. however 80. The lawyer seldom wears anything other than jeans and a T-shirt ______ the season.(2008 全国 I 卷, 25) A. whatever B. wherever C. whenever D. however

2011 年 1-5 ADDCA 2006—2011 年 1-10 CBACA DABAC11-20 DCCBC BDAAC21-30 DBABD DDAAC31-40 DBCCB AAABB51-60 DABDC BCBCC61-70 DBDBD ADDDA71-80 CACBD DDCBB 高考英语试题————名词性从句 2011年 1、(2011北京卷)22. __________ Barbara Jones offers to her fans is honesty and happiness. A. Which B. What C. That D. Whom 2、(2011北京卷)31. The shocking news mad me realize ________ terrible problems we would face. A. what B. how C. that D. why 3、(2011上海卷) 35. There is clear evidence _____ the most difficult feeling of all to interpret is bodily pain. A. BCDBD41-50 ADDAC 6—10. DBBDB 11-15 DBCBC AC

what B. if C. how D. that 4、(2011上海卷) 38. The message you intend to convey through words may be the exact opposite of _____ others actually understand. A. why B. that C. which D. what 5、(2011山东卷) 26. I am afraid he‘s more of a talker than a doer, which is ______ he never finishes anything.
第 27 页 共 30 页

A. that B. when C. where D. why 6、(2011山东卷)33.We‘ve offered her the job, but I don‘t know______ she‘ll accept it. A. where B. what C. whether D. which 7、(2011江西卷)26. The villagers have already known ______ we‘ll do is to rebuild the bridge. A. this B. that C. what D. which 8、(2011江苏卷)26. It was never clear _______ the man hadn‘t reported the accident sooner. A. that B. how C. when D. why 9、(2011安徽卷)33. His writing is so confusing that it‘s difficult to make out _____it is he is trying to express. A. that

B. how C. who D. what 10、(2011四川卷)10. Our teachers always tell us to believe in ________ we do and who we are if we want to succeed. A. why B. how C. what D. which 11、(2011辽宁卷)23. Twenty students want to attend the class that aims to teach ______ to read first. A. what B. who C. how D. why 12、(2011辽宁卷)32. When the news came _____ the war broke out, he decided, to serve in the army. A. since B. which C. that D. because 13、(2011天津卷)13. Modern science has given clear evidence ______ smoking can lead to many diseases. A. what B. which C. that D. where 14、(2011陕西卷)15.I‘d like to start my own business–that‘s ____ I‘d do if I had the money. A. why B. when C. which D. what 15、 (2011重庆卷) It is still under discussion __________the old bus station should be replaced with a modern hotel or not. 22. A. whether B. when C. which D. where 16、(2011重庆卷)34. It is not always easy for the public to see _______ use a new invention can be of to human life. A. whose B. what C. which D. that 17、(2011湖南卷)31. Before a problem can be solved, it must be obvious ______the problem itself is. A. what B. that C. which D. why 2010 年 1.(10 福建)35. We should respect food and think about the people who don‘t have _____we have here and treat food nicely. A. that B. which C. what D. whether 2.(10 湖南)35. Cindy shut the door heavily and burst into tears. No one in the office knew ______she was so angry. A. where B. whether C. that D. why 3.(10 天津)14. As a new graduate, he doesn‘t know ______it takes to start a business here. A. how B. what C. When D. which 4.(10 北京)33.______ some people regard as a drawback is seen as a plus by many others. A. Whether B. What C. That D. How 5.(10 浙江)1.—How about camping this weekend, just for a change? —OK, ______you want. A.whichever B.however C.whatever D.whoever 6.It is uncertain ______side effect the medicine will bring about, although about two thousand patients have taken it. A.that B.what C.how D.whether 7.(10 上海)36. One reason for her preference for city life is ______she can have easy access to places like shops and restaurants. A. that B. how C. what D. why 8.(10 山东)26. Before the sales start, I make a list of ______ my kids will need for the coming season. A. why B. what C. how D. which 9.(10 上海)37. When changing lanes, a driver should use his turning signal to let other drivers know ______. A. he is entering which lane B. which lane he is entering C. is he entering which lane D. which lane is he entering 10.(10 四川)14.How much one enjoys himself travelling depends largely on _____he goes with,whether his friends or relatives. A.what B.who C.how D.why
第 28 页 共 30 页

11.(10 全国Ⅰ)33. We haven‘t discussed yet ______ we are going to place our new furniture. A. that B. which C. what D. where 12.(10 湖北)31. I want to be liked and loved for ______I am inside. A. who B. where C. what 13.(10 全国Ⅱ)10.—Have you finished the book? D. how

—No,I‘ve read up to_________the children discover the secret cave. A.which B.what C.that D.where 14.(10 江苏)35. —I prefer shutting myself in and listening to music all day on Sundays. —That‘s_______I don‘t agree .You should have a more active life. A.where B.how C.when D.what 15.(10 北京)32. Part of the reason Charles Dickens loved his own novel, David Copperfield, was _____ it was rather closely modeled on his own life. A. what B. that C. why D. whether 2009 年 (09 安徽)1. _____ a certain doubt among the people as to the practical value of the project. A. It has B. They have C. It remains D. There remains (09 湖南)2.She is very dear to us. We have been prepared to do_____ it takes to save her life. A. whichever B. however C. whatever D. whoever (09 江西)3. The fact has worried many scientists ______ the earth is becoming warmer and warmer these years. A. what B. which C. that D. though (09 海南)4. Could I speak to _____ is in charge of International Sales please? A. who B. what C. whoever D. whatever (09 上海)5. As a new diplomat, he often thinks of_____ he can react more appropriately on such occasions. A. what B. which C. that D. how (09 四川)6. News came from the school office _____Wang Lin had been admitted to Beijing University. A. which B. what C. that D. where (09 天津)7. It is obvious to the students ______ they should get well prepared for their future. A. as B. which C. whether D. that (09 浙江)8.-Is there any possibility ______ you could pick me up at the airport? -No problem. When B. that C. whether D. what (09 重庆)9. We should consider the students‘ request ___ the school library provide more books on popular science. A. that B. when C. which D. where ( 09 江 苏 ) 10.Many young people in the West are expected to leave ____could be life‘s most important decision—marriage—almost entirely up to luck. A. as B. that C. which D. what 2008 年 (全国 I)1. The lawyer rarely wears anything other than jeans and a T-shirt ______ the season. A. whatever B. wherever C. whenever D. however (安徽)2. Students are always interested in finding out _______ they can go with a new teacher. A. how far B. how soon C. how often D. how long (福建)3. _____ is known to us all is that the 2008 Olympic Games will take place in Beijing. A. It B. What C. As D. Which (湖南)4. When asked _____ they needed most, the kids said they wanted to feel important and loved. A. what B. why C. whom D. which (山东)5. ______ was most important to her, she told me, was her family. A. It B. This C. What (浙江)6. ______wants to stay in a hotel has to pay their own way. D. As

A. Anyone B. The one C. Whoever D. Who (浙江)7. Some children want to challenge themselves by learning a language different from ______ their parents speak at home.
第 29 页 共 30 页

A. what B. that C. which D. one (北京)8. The companies are working together to create ______they hope will be the best means of transport in the 21st century. A. which B. that C. what D. who (天津)9. The last time we had great fun was _____ we were visiting the Water Park. A. where B. how C. when D. why (重庆)10. People in Chongqing are proud of __ they have achieved, in the past ten years. A. that B. which C. what D. how (重庆)11. All people, __ they are old or young, rich or poor, rich or poor, have been trying their best to help those in need since the disaster. A. even if B. whether C. no matter D. however (上海) 12. As his best friend , I can make accurate guesses about ___he will do or think. A. what B. which C. whom D. that (上海)13. It has been proved ___ eating vegetables in childhood helps to protect you against serious illnesses in later life. A. if B. because C. when D. that

答案:2011 年、名词性从句 1---5BADDD 6—10CCADC 11-----15CCCDA 2010 年:1---5CDBBC 6----10BABBB 11----15 DCDAB 2009 年 1---5 DCCCD 6---10 CDBAD 2008 年 1---5 AABAC 6---10 CACCC 11----13 BAD

16—17BA

第 30 页 共 30 页


相关文章:
廖赐仰 《高考单项选择考点归纳》
短语动词(1 point) 情态动词(1 point) 动词语态(1 point) 复合句(3 points...回顾我们近几年高考单项选择题的归纳有以下 +申请认证 文档贡献者 廖赐仰 教师...
高三英语复合句真题及练习(2005-2009年)
非谓语动词300题 18页 免费 高三英语第二轮专题知识练... 4页 免费 状语从句高考真题2007--20... 5页 免费 高考重点单选习题11套 12页 免费如要投诉违规内容...
...with his family after the entran_答案_百度高考
百度高考单选题 He said he ___ traveling with his family after the entrance...[解析] 本题考查的是谓语动词时态前后一致的用法:本句是主从复合句,上句的...
...his family after the entrance exa_答案_百度高考
百度高考单选题 He said he()traveling with his family after the entrance ...本题考查的是谓语动词时态前后一致的用法:本句是主从复合句,上句的动词时态为...
...his family ’after the entrance ex_答案_百度高考
百度高考单选题 He said he()traveling with his family ’after the ...本题考查的是谓语动词时态前后一致的用法。本句是主从复合句,主句的动词时态为...
...his family after the entrance exa_答案_百度高考
百度高考单选题 He said he()traveling with his family after the entrance ...本题考查的是谓语动词时态前后一致的用法。本句是主从复合句,主句的动词时态为...
...with his family after the entran_答案_百度高考
百度高考单选题 He said he ___ traveling with his family after the entrance...[解析] 本题考查的是谓语动词时态前后一致的用法。本句是主从复合句,主句的...
...readers ___ can be used in other c_答案_百度高考
百度高考单选题 The book will show the readers ...语法结构题。此题考查宾语从句和主语从句。[A]项由...是由how引导的一个复合句,作主句的谓语动词show的...
He ___ a glass while he ___ the dinner. _答案_百度高考
百度高考APP 百度高考 单选题 He ___ a glass...复合句中,一般主句用短暂性动词,从句用延续性动词。...2016年高考模拟 理数2016高考真题2016年高考真题 理...
...(will learn) (better) throu_答案_百度高考
单选题 John Dewey thought that children (will ...这是一个复合句,主句谓语动词thought是一般过去时,...2016年高考模拟 理数2016高考真题2016年高考真题 理...
更多相关标签: