当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >>

福建省福州市2015届高中毕业班第二次质量检测英语试题 Word版含解析


福建省福州市 2015 届高中毕业班第二次质量(3 月)检测 英语试题
(完卷时间:120 分钟;满分:150 分) 本试卷分第一卷(选择题)和第二卷(非选择题)两部分。满分 1 50 分。考试时间 1 20 分钟。 注意事项: 1.答题前,考生务必先将自己的学校、班级、姓名、班级座号和准考证号填写在答题卡 上。 2.考生作答时,请将答案写在答题卡上,并按照题号在各题的

答题区域(黑色线框)内 作答,超出答题区域书写的答案无效。在草稿纸、试卷上答题无效。 3.选择题答案使用 2B 铅笔填涂,如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号; 非选择题答案使用 0.5 毫米的黑色中性(签字)笔或碳素笔书写,字体工整、笔迹清楚。 4.保持答题卡卡面清洁,不折叠,不破损。考试结束后,将答题卡交回。 第一卷(选择题 共 115 分) 第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分 30 分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上 o 录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案 转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分) 听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳 选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟酌时间来回答有关小题 和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1.What can we learn about the man? A.He had a stomachache. B.He was giving a speech. C.He was nervous about a speech. 2.When will the man pick up the woman? A.At 7:20. B.At 7:40. C.At 8:15.
-1-

3.What will the woman do this aft moon? A.Repair the chair.B.Buy a chair. 4.What does the man decide to do? A.Look for a parking space. B.Drive to the department store again. C.Go to the department store in a few days. 5.Where does the conversation take place? A.In the woman's house. B.In a-cinema. C.In a shop. 第二节(共 l 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分) 听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选 项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各 个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独自读两 遍。 听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。 6.How does the man know about the play? A.From a theatre poster. B.From affined. C.From a newspaper. 7.Why is the man disappointed? A.The play isn't good. B.Tickets are unavailable. C.He has to work on Saturday. 听第 7 段材料,回答第 8、9 题。 8.What can't the woman decide? A.What to eat for supper. B.Where to have supper. C.When to start supper. C.Throw away the chair.

-2-

9.What kind of restaurants does the man like? A.The ones with enough seats. B.rhea ones serving super food. C.The ones near his working place. 笫 8 段材料,回答第 10 至 12 题。 10.What are the speakers mainly talking about? A.A weekend plan. B.A camping trip. C.A family dinner. 11.Why doesn't the woman want to go hiking? A.It's clock outside. B.It's not exciting. C.It’s quite tiring. 12.What will the speakers decide to do first? A.Do some shopping. B.Go to the cinema. C.Visit the museum. 第 9 段材料,回答第 13 至 16 题 0 13.What is the woman wormed about? A.How to get to the students' union. B.How to live the university’ life. C. How to find a map of the university. 14.How long are the computer rooms open on weekdays? A.8 hours. B.9 hours. C.11 hours.

15.Where is the students' union? A.On the right of the Science Blocks. B.Opposite the Chemistry labs. C.Beside the lab B. 16.What does the man ask the woman to?

-3-

A.Get familiar with the universe. B.Have an appointment with him on Thursday. C.Rite her telephone number down on the form. 听第 10 段材料,回答第 17 至 20 题。 17.Who organizes the Winter Festival? A.The movement. B.A team of volunteers. C.The businessmen around the town. 18.What is special about the art exhibition? A.It will be held in a school. B.There are three opening nights. C.The painters of the pictures are local students. 19.What will be held in the Main Exhibition Hall? A.A music talent show. B.An art exhibition. C.A fancy-dress party.

20.What is the purpose of the speaker's talk? A.To raise money for the festival. B.To inform people of the festival. C. To show some of the musical talents. 第二部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分 45 介) 第二节 单项填空(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分) 从 A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出可以填人空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 21.An anti-corruption campaign has continued China issued a five-year anti-corruption plan. A.in D.since 【答案】D 【命题立意】考查介词的用法。 【解析】句意:自从中国共产党在 2013 年 12 月 25 日宣布反腐计划以来一场反腐运动还在继 续。since 自从,可引导时间状语从句也可跟表示时间的名词短语作宾语。故判断选 D。 B.on C . by Dec.25, 2013 when the Communist Party of

-4-

22.A survey shows that American teenagers have a book. A.basis D.reputation 【答案】C 【命题立意】考查名词的用法。 B.talent

for Integra and Twitter rather than Face

C.preference

【解析】句意:一份调查表明美国的青少年偏爱英特格拉和推特而不是肖像影集。basis 基础; talent 23.---How I wish I _ 天赋;preference _ the geography exam! 偏爱;reputation 声誉。故判断选 C。

--- So you're sorry that you didn't work hard. A.will pass D.had passed 【答案】D 【命题立意】考查虚拟语气的用法。 【解析】句意:---我多么渴望我的地理考试及格啊。---那么你很遗憾你没有努力学习。根据 题干含义 pass 动作应该发生在过去,表示与过去事实相反的愿望应过去完成时。故判断选 D。 24.Actually, __ expectations. A.after 【答案】D 【命题立意】考查连词的用法。 【解析】 句意: 实际上, 尽管我们为发展低碳经济做了很多事情, 但没有达到预期效果。 though 尽管,引导让步状语从句。故判断选 D。 25.Highways across China A.report 【答案】C 【命题立意】考查时态和语态的用法。 【解析】句意:据报道 2015 年的 20 天的假期中国高速公路免费。―报道‖动作发生在过去,且 主语是动作承受者,应用一般过去时的被动语态。故判断选 C。 to be free of charge for 20 days during holidays in 2015. C.were reported D.will be reported B.once C.unless D.though we’ve done a lot to develop a low – carbon economy, it doesn’t live up to our B.would pass C.passed

B.reported

-5-

26.The problem is A.how 【答案】C

one less hour of sleep is not equal to an extra hour of achievement. B.when C.that D.which

【命题立意】考查表语从句的用法。 【解析】句意:问题是不足一小时的睡眠不等同于额外一小时的成功。空后是叙述的 problem 的内容,用 that 引导表语从句,that 无任何意义,仅起引导作用。故判断选 C。 27. Li Na, the first _ A.to achieve 【答案】A 【命题立意】考查非谓语动词的用法。 【解析】句意:李娜,亚洲世界排名第二的第一人,在 2014 年 9 月份从网球界退役。当名词 被序数词修饰或序数词中心词时,只能用不定式一般式作定语。故判断选 A。 28.一 Have you got the admission notice from New York University? 一 Not yet.I A.looked, 【答案】B 【命题立意】考查时态的用法。 【解析】句意:---你收到纽约大学的录取通知书了吗?---还没有。我一直在期待着。表示动 作从过去发生并持续到现在,仍在进行的动作用现在完成进行时。故判断选 B。 29.The football club has died to tighten its belt,__ A.merely 【答案】C 【命题立意】考查副词的用法。 【解析】句意:这家足球俱乐部已经很想勒紧腰带,最终放弃了海外培训的计划。Merely 很 少,不常;generally 大体上,一般;eventually 最后,终于;occasionally 偶尔地。故判断选 C。 30.Running Man, is such funny reality show television. A.which 【答案】D B.that C.who D.as has the gravity to pull you in front of your B. generally , giving up the idea of training abroad. D. occasionally forward to it. B.have been looking C.had looked D.will look _ a ranking of world No. 2 in Asia, retired from tennis in September, 2014. B.achieving C.to have achieved D.achieved

C. eventually

-6-

【命题立意】考查定语从句。 【解析】句意: 《奔跑的人》是如此像你在电视前就有引力把你拉进来的有趣的真人秀节目。 先行词 show 被 such 修饰,定语从句应用 as 引导。故判断选 D。 【举一反三】as 作关系代词时,引导定语从句在从句中充当主语、宾语、介词宾语或表语, 既可以指人,也可以指物。 (1) as 引导定语从句时, 有如下结构: ―the same …as‖, ―such …as‖, ―as…as‖ ―so many (much, few, little)…as‖,译作―像……一样的人(或物)‖。例如: This is such an easy novel as you can read. 这本小说很容易,你能读得懂。 They have never read so many books as I read last year. 他们从来都没有读过像我去年读过的那 些书。 (2)as 单独引导定语从句时,修饰整个主句或主句中的一部分,可以放在句首、句中或句末。 当 as 在从句中作主语时,从句的谓语通常是被动语态或系表结构;as 在从句中作宾语时,从 句的谓语常用―情态动词+动词原形‖构成。 常见的结构如下: as is known to all 众所周知; as has been said above 如上所述;as was expected 正如预料的那样;as has been pointed out 正如指出 的那样;as we all can see (know, hear)正如大家看到的(知道的、听到的)那样。例如:As is known to everybody, the moon travels round the earth once every month. 众所周知, 月球每个月 绕地球转一周。 31.According to Amazon China, goals from overseas would be after customs procedures. A.delivered 【答案】A 【命题立意】考查动词的用法。 【解析】句意:根据亚马逊中国,来自海外的东西在办完中国海关手续后三天内传送到 中国。Deliver 传送;produce 生产;export 出口;contribute 贡献,有助于。故判断选 A。 32 . Fujian's forest cover average has reached 65.95 percent efforts. A.with regard to 【答案】B 【命题立意】考查介词短语的用法。 B.thanks to C.in favor of D.instead of provincial environmental B.produced C. exported D. contributed to China within three days

-7-

【解析】句意:幸亏全省的环保方面的努力,福建的森林覆盖面积平均达到了 65.95%。with regard to 关于;thanks to 幸亏,由于;in favor of 支持;instead of 代替,而不是。故判断选 B。 33.——Shall we go on with our discussion? 一 OK.Let's A.pick up 【答案】A 【命题立意】考查动词短语的用法。 【解析】句意:---我们继续我们的讨论吗?---好的。我们从昨天停止的地方开始吧。Pick up 捡起,开始;put on 穿上;show to 展示给;turn out 结果是。故判断选 A。 34.It is not until I have got all the information A. I can make 【答案】B 【命题立意】考查强调句型的用法。 【解析】句意:是直到我得到了全部的信息我才能做出进一步的评论。Not until 的强调句型结 构是 It is not until…that 不被强调的部分。不被强调部分用陈述语气。故判断选 B。 【举一反三】 not… until 直到……才 表达的意思是"直至某时才做某事"。 动词为延续性或非延 续性都可以。 否定句: She didn‖t arrive until 6 o‖clock. 她直到 6 点才到。 Don‖t get off the bus until it has stopped. 公共汽车停稳后再下车。 I didn‖t manage to do it until you had explained how. 直到你教我后,我才会做。 否定句可用另外两种句式表示。 (1)Not until …在句首,主句用倒装。 Not until the early years of the 19th century did man know what heat is. 直到 19 世纪初,人类才知道热能是什么。 Not until I began to work did I realize how much time I had wasted. 直到我开始工作,我才认识到了我已蹉跎了几多岁月。 (2) It is not until… that…这是一个强调 结构。 It is not until 8 o’clock that he didn’t do homework 他直到 8 点才写作业。 35.--- You couldn't have chosen a better gift for me. --. B. that I can make further comments. C.can I make D.that can I make where we left off yesterday. B.put on C.show to D. turn out

-8-

A.Sorry, but forget it like it that much C.Sorry, but I'll choose another for you a gift for music 【答案】B 【命题立意】考查交际英语的用法。

B.I'm glad that you

D.I'm glad that you have

【解析】句意:---你为我选择的礼物太好了。---我很高兴您喜欢它。Sorry, but forget it 对不起, 忘了它吧;I'm glad that you like it that much 很高兴您那么喜欢它;Sorry, but I'll choose another for you 对不起,我再给您选一个;I'm glad that you have a gift for music 很高兴您有一件音乐礼 物。can’t/couldn’t 与比较级连用,表示是―最……‖,―不能更……‖。故判断选 B。 第二节 完形填空(共 20 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 30 分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C 和 D)中,选出可以填入空白 处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 My grandma is good at garlanding;.She could make anything bloom(开花) . 36 me. In my eyes, she was inspiring and __ 37 38 four children, and buried my grandpa. I visited her on weekends.After the gardening work, I was 39 to climb the mountain, . For most of her life. she lived on a farm, where she

singing songs and gathering flowers.Sometimes the plants scratched me.She woolly say, ―Beauty has a 40 .I hope it was worth it.‖ ―Yes, ma’ ma,‖ I’d say. ― 41 was.‖ 42 what I loved best was gathering them with most from my grandma was not her flowers, but 45 down to pick a flower or

I loved gathering flowers on my own. her. Even then, as a child, I knew what I 43 her 44

.She 's been gone for years, but sometimes, when I 46 ,not mine.

pull -a weed, I see her I thought I’d 47

to be a gardener too.I told myself, someday, 49

48

my child had

children, I'd be a gardening grandma.Then the much rather run after them than go _ 50

started showing up, and I discovered I'd

. Actually I'm no gardener. I’m a picker, not a plantar. I 52 me a heart she

51 from my grandma in lots of ways, but this: I will always carry made from her own. I 53 plant a garden. My children are my flowers. They
-9-

54

and complete me with a

beauty that is worth any price. All I need to do is

55

them with time, water them with love, and

hope that someday, when they hold their first grandchild, they might see my hand. 【文章解读】本文是一篇夹叙夹议文。作者通过回忆小时候和祖母呆在一起的美好时光,想 念已逝的祖母,并希望改变祖母教育孩子的方式,唯独爱不变。 36. A. Not 【答案】C 【命题立意】考查副词的用法。 【解析】本题考查副词基本含义的辨析。only 仅仅;even 甚至;often 经常。句意:她能让一 切东西开花,甚至是我。故选 C。 37. A. famous 【答案】B 【命题立意】考查形容词的用法。 【解析】 本空考查形容词基本含义的辨析。 famous 著名的; caring 关心的; humorous 幽默的; amusing 有趣的。在作者的眼中祖母是关心人的, 与 inspiring 对应,也与前文的―让一切开花‖。 故选 B。 38. A. brought up 【答案】A 【命题立意】考查动词短语的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词短语基本含义的辨析。brought up 养育;took in 吸收,吸纳;relied on 依赖;turned to 转向,求助于。根据空后的 children,应是―养育‖。故选 A。 39. A. determined 【答案】D 【命题立意】考查形容词的用法。 【解析】本空考查形容词基本含义的辨析。determined 有决心的;anxious 焦急的;curious 好 奇的;free 自由的,免费的。根据空后的爬山、唱歌、采花等应是作者自由的,故选 D。 40. A. standard 【答案】D 【命题立意】考查名词的用法。 【解析】本空考查名词基本含义的辨析。standard 水平;range 范围;quality 品质;price 价格。 B. range C. quality D. price B. anxious C. curious D. free B. took in C. relied on D. turned to B. caring C. humorous D. amusing B. Only C. Even D. Often

- 10 -

―美就有价‖根据下文的 worth 判断。故选 D。 41. A. It 【答案】A 【命题立意】考查代词的用法。 【解析】本空考查代词基本含义的辨析。此处是作者赞成祖母所说的话,就是―美丽有价‖这种 观点,应用 it。故选 A。 42. A. So 【答案】C 【命题立意】考查连词的用法。 【解析】本空考查连词基本含义的辨析。So 因此,所以;Or 或者; But 但是;And 和,并且。 空前后的是转折关系,故选 C。 43. A. wanted 【答案】A 【命题立意】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。wanted 想要;learned 学会;picked 拾起;borrowed 借。我最想要的是祖母而不是她的花。故选 A。 44. A. possession 【答案】D 【命题立意】考查名词的用法。 【解析】本空考查名词基本含义的辨析。possession 所有物;promise 诺言;beauty 美丽;time 时间。此处作者想让祖母陪伴自己,想要和祖母呆在一起的时光。故选 D。 45. A. climb 【答案】C 【命题立意】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。climb 爬;look 看;reach 伸手够,到达;sit 坐。伸 下手去摘花。故选 C。 46. A. smile 【答案】B 【命题立意】考查名词的用法。 B. hand C. soul D. spirit B. look C. reach D. sit B. promise C. beauty D. time B. learned C. picked D. borrowed B. Or C. But D. And B. I C. She D. That

- 11 -

【解析】本空考查名词基本含义的辨析。smile 微笑;hand 手;soul 灵魂;spirit 精神。此处 作者非常想念自己的祖母,以致于将自己的手误以为是祖母的手。故选 B。 47. A. sign up 【答案】C 【命题立意】考查动词短语的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词短语基本含义的辨析。sign up 签字;come up 出来;grow up 长大; stand up 站起。由于受祖母的影响,作者原想长大成为一名园丁。故选 C。 48. A. since 【答案】B 【命题立意】考查连词的用法。 【解析】本空考查连词基本含义的辨析。since 自从;when 当……时候,正在那时;until 直 到;unless 除非。―当我的孩子有了孩子,我也会成为……。‖故选 B。 49. A. grandbabies 【答案】A 【命题立意】考查名词的用法。 【解析】本空考查名词基本含义的辨析。grandbabies 祖孙(女) neighbors 邻居;relatives 亲 戚;visitors 参观者。与前文的 my child had children 对应。故选 A。 50. A. sightseeing 【答案】D 【命题立意】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。sightseeing 观光;climbing 爬;singing 唱歌;digging 挖掘。go digging 去淘金。故选 D。 51. A. pass 【答案】B 【命题立意】考查动词的用法。 【解析】 本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。 pass 及格, 通过; differ 不同于; develop 发展; separate 分离。differ from… in many ways 在许多方面不同于。故选 B。 52. A. to 【答案】B B. for C. beyond D. within B. differ C. develop D. separate B. climbing C. singing D. digging B. neighbors C. relatives D. visitors B. when C. until D. unless B. come up C. grow up D. stand up

- 12 -

【命题立意】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。to 达到,趋向;for 为了,因为;beyond 在……的那 边,超越;within 在……之内。―我将总是带着她给我制作的那颗心‖故选 B。 53. A. can’t 【答案】C 【命题立意】考查情态动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查情态动词基本含义的辨析。can’t 不能;needn’t 不必;mustn’t 禁止,一定 不能;shouldn’t 不应该。根据下文判断是―一定不能‖故选 C。 54. A. treat 【答案】C 【命题立意】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。treat 对待;处理;challenge 挑战;delight 使……高 兴;value 尊重,估价。此处叙述的是作者与孩子们在一起的快乐。故选 C。 55. A. tend 【答案】A 【命题立意】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。tend 照看;miss 错过;promote 促进;influence 影响。 tend=look after 照看,照顾。故选 A。 第三部分 阅读理解(共 20 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 40 分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将 该项涂黑。 A Nearly 5 million dog bites occur in the US each year, according to the American Humane Association Ms.Stilwell, CEO of Victoria Stilwell Positively Dog; Training, offers some advice on how to read dog behavior to avoid an attack on a person or the other clog. People are usually attacked by a dog they know, It happens when the relative has brought his dog over, or it happens at a friend's house," says Ms.Stilwell, ―We just let our guard owe here." ―Obvious signs insoluble barking, growling, if the dog's ears are flat or suddenly prick
- 13 -

B. needn’t

C. mustn’t

D. shouldn’t

B. challenge

C. delight

D. value

B. miss

C. promote

D. influence

up . Some dogs salivate ( 流 口 水 ) when they are stressed, others cower ( 畏 缩 ) ," says Ms.Stilwell.―Dogs will wag(摇) their tails when they are upset or over-aroused." Similarly, if an unfamiliar dog rolls on.Its back to expose its belly(腹部), it doesn't necessarily want to be petted.It might be asking you to move away. A dog that attacks is often acting out of fear, says Ms.Stilwell. Those signs of fear may include a dog yawning, turning its head assay when someone approaches, tensing up or staring.Some dogs will slightly lift what Ms.Stilwell calls‖ the anticipatory paw(先行爪)," because it shows that they think smelting negative is about to happen. Another subtle warning sign is when a dog slightly lifts its lip to show teeth.Also, when a dog's flat tongue is relaxed or curved at the sides, it means there is tension. ―If a dog is on a child and you're pulling it off, you're making the wound on the child deeper," Ms. Stilwell says. Instead,‖ take a coat or T-shirt ankle put it over the dog's head," she says. When dogs can't see, they panic and open their mouths. 【文章解读】本文是一篇说明文。作者主要告诉我们狗为什么会咬人、咬人的特点以及预防 被狗咬到的措施。 56.We can conclude from Paragraph 2 that we .

A.should stay with our friends in case of dog bites . B.should watch out for dogs we are familiar with C.shouldn't be frightened of dogs we know well D.shouldn't carry anything when staying with dogs 【答案】B 【命题立意】考查判断推理题。

【解析】根据文章第二段 People are usually attacked by a dog they know, It happens when the relative has brought his dog over, or it happens at a friend's house 可知你熟悉的狗也可能咬你, 因 为你换了衣服等,自己熟悉的狗也应该注意。故选 B。 57.According to the passage, when a dog ________. A.wags its tail, it is showing its friendliness B.shows its teeth, it means it is relaxed

- 14 -

C.lifts its front paw, it wants you to leave D.stares at you, it might feel frightened 【答案】D 【命题立意】考查判断推理题。

【解析】根据文章第三段的 Dogs will wag(摇) their tails when they are upset or over-aroused 可排除 A; 根据文章第三段的 Its back to expose its belly (腹部) , it doesn't necessarily want to be petted.It might be asking you to move away 排除 C;根据第四段的 when a dog's flat tongue is relaxed or curved at the sides, it means there is tension 排除 B。 根据第四段的 A dog that attacks is often acting out of fear, says Ms.Stilwell. Those signs of fear may include a dog yawning, turning its head assay when someone approaches, tensing up or staring 可知选 D。 58.According to the passage, when a dog is biting a chill, we should A.cover its head with something B.pull it off from the child at once C.pull open the dog's mouth quickly D.frighten it away with a coat or T-shirt 【答案】A 【命题立意】考查细节辨认题。 .

【解析】根据文章最后一段的 take a coat or T-shirt ankle put it over the dog's head," she says.When dogs can't see, they panic and open their mouths 可知选 A。 59.The purpose of the passage is mainly to _ A.prevent people from being attacked by a dog B.inform us of dog bites that happen in the US C.warm people of the harm that dogs do to people D.change the way people think about a dog 【答案】A 【命题立意】考查归纳概括题。 .

- 15 -

【解析】通读全文可知作者告诉了我们狗咬人的特点和阻止人们不要被狗咬。故选 A。

B The 2014 Nobel Prize in Literature went to the French novelist‖ for the art memory" with which he has ―uncovered the life-world of the occupation". Although the 69-year-old writer is a very popular literary figure in France, he is little known elsewhere. So who is this Patrick Median, why does his memory have such an influence upon him, and what exactly has he uncovered? Median was born in a suburb of Paris right after World War II ended in Europe in July 1945.His father was a Jewish-Italian businessman who met his Belgian actress mother during the Nazi occupation of Paris. As The New Yorker magazine put it, Europeans born in 1945 share a condition - They escaped the war, but "not the taint (污点)of the war". Median’s life has been influenced by Nazi Germany's occupation during the war, and his family's connections to it. According to New York-based newspaper Forward, his father survived the war dishonorably.When Paris' Jews were brought together to be sent to concentration camps, the businessman did not join them but spent the time making money from deals with Nazis on the black market. ―The novelist has a duty to record the lives of the people who have disappeared, the people who were made to disappear," French writer Clemency Oblique, also an expert in Jewish studies, told The New Yorker magazine. In his more than three dozen novels, Median has retimed again and again to the same themes: Jadishness, the Nazi occupation, and loss of identity.His characters collect pieces of old evidence, handwriting, photographs, police files, and newspaper cuttings. His most admired novel, Missing Person, is a good example. It's the story about a detective who has lost his memory. He tries to final out who he really is by following his own steps through history. Although Median’s win is a surprise outside France, people are celebrating in his home

- 16 -

counter.Median is the 15th French literature winner.After Le Lazio’s 2008 win, it seemed unlikely that there would be another so soon, 【文章解读】本文是一篇新闻报道。主要告诉我们 2014年诺贝尔文学奖得主Median的获奖原 因和主要经历与作品主要相关内容。 60.The passage is mainly about A.a literary figure's personal affairs B.a famous novelist9s family background C.a Nobel Prize winner and his literary achievement D. European people's sufferings during World War II 【答案】C 【命题立意】考查主旨大意题。 .

【解析】通读全文,并根据文章的第一段 The 2014 Nobel Prize in Literature went to the French novelist” for the art memory 可知本文主要讲述的是诺贝尔文学奖获得者和他的文学成就。 故选 C。 61.Which of the following statements about Patrick Median is TRUE according to the passage? A.He is a survivor of World War II. B.He tried to find back his lost identity. C.World War II has an impact on his life. D.He was world-famous before winning the Nobel Prize. 【答案】C 【命题立意】考查判断推理题。

【解析】根据文章第四段 Median was boom in a suburb of Paris right after World War II ended in Europe in July 1945 可知第二次世界大战时他还没有出生,排除 A ;根据文章最后一段的 Although Median’s win is a surprise outside France, people are celebrating in his home counter 可 知 Median 在获得诺贝尔文学奖之前并不著名, 排除 D; 根据文章的倒数第二段 His most admired novel, Missing Person, is a good example.It's the story about a detective who has lost his memory.He tries to final out who he really is by following his own steps through history 可排除 B;
- 17 -

根据文章的第六段 Median’s life has been influenced by Nazi Germany's occupation during the war, and his family's connections to it 可知第二次世界大战对作者的影响很大。故选 C。 62.Median won the Nobel Prize because of __ A.his extraordinary character B.his unique way of recording history C.his characters' unusual experiences D.his special connections to the war 【答案】B 【命题立意】考查判断推理题。

【解析】通断全文,并根据文章第一段的 The 2014 Nobel Prize in Literature went to the French novelist” for the art memory" with which he has “uncovered the life-world of the occupation"可 知 Median 获得诺贝尔的原因就是他独一无二的记录历史的方式。故选 B。his extraordinary character 他非凡的性格;his unique way of recording history 他独一无二的记录历史的方式;his characters' unusual experiences 他的人物的非凡经历;his special connections to the war 他特殊 的与战争的联系。 63.It can be inferred from the passage that .

A.Median’s parents were sent to the concentration camp B.Median’s winning the Prize was beyond expectation C.Median’s father had nothing to do with the Nazis D.Clemency Oblique is also of Jewish origin 【答案】B 【命题立意】考查判断推理题。

【解析】通读全文,根据文章的最后一段 Median is the 15th French literature winner.After Le Lazio’s 2008 win, it seemed unlikely that there would be another so soon 可知他的获奖是出乎意 料的。故选 B。A 的意思是:Median 的父母被送到了集中营;C 的意思是:Median 的父亲与 纳粹无关;D 的意思是:Clemency Oblique 的祖先是犹太人。

- 18 -

C NEWS BRIEF New label-s(标签)to show calories(卡路里) The US movement ruled that all food establishments(场所)should put the calorie information of their foods on their menus. Within a year chain restaurants, like fast food chain KFC, will have to say clearly on their menus how many calories their fried chicken wings, fries, and other items contain. Amusement parks, movie theaters and supermarkets will also have to follow the rules. The move is designed to fight against the problem of obesity(肥胖)in the US. Antibiotics leading to world problem’s The entire world is facing this problem: antibiotic resistance. And the resistance will lead to the deaths of 10 million people across the world by 2025, predicted a new report, released by the UK movement. Antibiotics are used to destroy or slow the growth of harmful bacteria in our bodies. But overuse and misuse of them can encourage bacteria to develop new ways of overcoming antibiotics, which makes it increasingly difficult for humans to fight diseases. Australia is the world's most expensive destination for international students, according to a study done by Hong Kong and Shanghai Banking Corporation(HSBC). They have to spend an average of $42,000(about 258,000 yuan)a year to study at Australia universities. Singapore is not far behind, with an’ average yearly cost of $39,229, followed by the US at $36,564 and the UK at $'35,045. However, Australia's education quality only ranks joint fourth with Canada, well below the US, the UK, and Germany. In addition, interactional students studying in Germany only have to

pay about one-sixth the cost of studying in Australia. The Interactional Olympic Committee has canceled the 28-sport cap for future summer Olympics . But each summer Games will still only be allowed 10,500 athletes and 310 events.Countries that could host the games will discuss plans with the committee during a new invitation stage before bidding. They are also allowed to hold events curtsied their own countries and get financial support from the committee. No changes will be introduced for the 2016 OLYMPICS IN Rio de Junior, Brazil. 【文章解读】本文是一篇新闻报道。该文章报道了关于健康、医药、教育和体育等四大方面 的最新消息。

- 19 -

64.The news brief covers



A.medicine, disaster, finance, events C.business, medicine, economy, sports B.service, health, education, events D.health, medicine, education, sports 【答案】D 【命题立意】考查主旨大意题。

【解析】通读全文,这篇新闻提要主要包括了健康、医药、教育和体育几大方面。故选 D。 65.The underlined word ―antibiotics" in Line 7 refers to A.serious diseases C.medical drugs 【答案】C 【命题立意】考查猜测词义题。 .

B.harmful bacteria D.varieties of resistance

【解析】根据文章 Antibiotics leading to world problem’s 下文中的 Antibiotics are used to destroy or slow the growth of harmful bacteria in our bodies 可知该单词指的是药品。serious diseases 严 重的疾病;harmful bacteria 有害的细菌;medical drugs 医疗药品;varieties of resistance 抑制种 类。故选 C。 66.Which of the following fits in the blank best in the news brief? A.International students in Australia B.Australian study most expensive C.The cost of studying overseas D.Australia's extrication quality 【答案】B 【命题立意】考查判断推测题。

【解析】根据空下的那段可知学生在澳大利亚的学习最昂贵。International students in Australia 澳大利亚的国际学生;Australian study most expensive 澳大利亚的学习最昂贵;The cost of
- 20 -

studying overseas 海外的学习费用;Australia's extrication quality 澳大利亚的解脱质量。故选 B。 67.Which of the following statements is best supported by the news brief? A.It is necessary for the UK movement to try hard to encourage using lots of antibiotics. B.It is Australia's best education quality that will cause students to make a wise choice. C.Some events may be held outside the host country in future Summer Olympics. D.Pompom sold in cinemas in the world will soon have calorie information labels. 【答案】C 【命题立意】考查判断推测题。

【解析】通读全文可知 A、B、D 不符合文意,根据文章的最后一段的 The Interactional Olympic Committee has canceled the 28-sport cap for future summer Olympics 可知国际奥委会取消了 28 大项的上限和 Countries that could host the games will discuss plans with the committee during a new invitation stage before bidding 可知一些项目可在主办国以外的国家进行。故选 C。 D The clearing of my parents' home has made me think about the importance, even centrality of books to the house's life and soul. The house, and our lives in it, would not have been the same without books. The force of the statement comes home to me as I see what happens when shelves arc emptied.The rooms suddenly look uncomfortably bare. I always rather took it for granted that books furnished a room.The only rooms in our house without books were the darning-room and the bathrooms.Otherwise there were books everywhere: in all the bedrooms, in the drawing-room and in the piano room which became my parents' comfortable winter study. I couldn't help feeling that books were rather like people: some more formal and boring, others more entertaining; some simply for show, others with unpromising outsides but rich interiors.They clad more, in fact, than furnish a room, they were companions who cull offer insights, good advice. Now the books are being contributed (not all, to be sure, but very many), and I fear for their future, almost as if they were refugees (难民) . ―Haven’t sulfate labella‖, goes as the old Latin saying, originally written by Retentions; it meant that the fate and future of books were determined by the capability of the reader. But the meaning of the phrase has been misunderstood by time and is now

- 21 -

associated with the physical fate of particular books, how they have passed from owner to owner. This is how Walter Benjamin read the saying when he wrote his essay ‖Unpacking My Library‖, which analyses the extraordinarily close relationship between a collector and his or her books. As I deal with the books – many are going to charity (慈善) shops and I hope they will find good homes – I can’t help wondering if my generation is the last that will oversee such a process. Books are disappearing, as more and more are bought in electronic form and exist only as bytes of information on E – books or other devices. Does this matter? Could books become more spiritual, as they lose their physicality? 【文章解读】本文是一篇夹叙夹议文。作者通过打扫父母的房间时面对那些书的处理和未来 而发出的感慨。 68. When clearing the room, the author ________. A. realized the influence of books on his past life. B. thought of the statement his parents once made. C. felt upset to leave his parents’ books behind. D. found some empty shelves left by his parents 【答案】A 【命题立意】考查细节推理题。

【解析】根据文章第一段 The house, and our lives in it, would not have been the same without books 可知作者在清理父母的房间时意识到书对他一生的影响。故选 A。 69. The underlined word ―interiors‖ in Paragraph 3 refers to ________. A. pages 【答案】D 【命题立意】考查猜测词义题。 B. notes C. covers D. contents

【解析】根据文章第三段该划线单词前部分 some more formal and boring, others more entertaining; some simply for show, others with unpromising outsides 可知该单词是指的“内容”。 page 页数;note 笔记;cover 封皮;content 内容。故选 D。 70. According to Walter Benjamin, _________.
- 22 -

A. it’s important to pass books from owner to owner B. the meaning of books is misunderstood by time C. the future of books depends on readers’ capability D. the fate of books is related to their collectors 【答案】D 【命题立意】考查细节辨认题。

【 解 析 】 根 据 文 章 第 四 段 Walter Benjamin 所 说 的 话 后 定 语 从 句 which analyses the extraordinarily close relationship between a collector and his or her books 可知他强调书的命运与 收集者有关。故选 D。 71. From the passage we know that _______. A. the author is attached to physical form of books B. the author’s books are bound to find good homes C. E-books have taken the place of traditional ones. D. the author’s parents used every room of theirs as a study 【答案】A 【命题立意】考查主旨大意题。

【解析】 通读全文, 并根据文章的最后一段最后一句 Could books become more spiritual, as they lose their physicality 可知作者喜爱书的外形。故选 A。B 为:作者的书必定要找到好的主人;C 为:电子书已经取代了传统书目;D 为:作者的父母亲把每个房间作为书房。 E Marise fitted little Mark’s cap down over his ears and buttoned his blue coat close to his throat . ―Now you big children,‖ she said, with an anxious accent, to Paul and Elly standing with their school-books done up,‖ be sure to keep an eye on Mark at break. Don’t let him run and get all hot and then sit down in the wind without his coat. Remember, it’s his first day at school, and he’s only six.‖ She kissed his round, smooth , rosy cheek once more, and let him go. Elly bent and took her little brother’s had in hers, She said nothing, but her look on the little boy’s face was loving and
- 23 -

maternal. Paul assured his mother seriously, ―Oh , I’ll look out for Mark, all right.‖ Mark wriggled and said , ‖ I can look out for myself without Paul!‖ Their mother looked fro a moment deep into the eyes of her older son, so clear , so quiet, so unchanging and true. ―You’re a good boy , Paul , a real comfort ,‖she told him . To herself she thought, ―Yes, all his life he’ll look out for people and get no thanks for it.‖ She followed the children to the door, wondering at her heavy heart.What could it come from? There was nothing in life for her to fear of course, except for the children, and it was stupid to fear for them. They were all safe; safe and strong and rooted deep in health, and little Mark was stepping off into his own life as the others had done. But she felt afraid. What could she be frail of? She could not bear to let them leave her and stood with them in the open door-way for a moment. Ely rubbed her soft cheek against her mother's hand. Paul, seeing his mother tremble in the keen March air, said, ―voter, if Father were here he'd make you go in.That's a thin dress.And your teeth are just chattering." 66. Yes, you're right, Paul," she agreed; nit’s foolish of Mel" The children gave her a hearty round of' good-bye hugs and kisses, and went clown the stone-flagged path to the road.They were chatting to each other as they went.Their voices sounded at first loud and gay in their mother's ears.Then they sank to a murmur, as the children ran along the road. When the murmur died away to silence, there seemed no sound left in the gray valley, empty and motionless been the steep dark walls of pine-covered mountains. 【文章解读】本文是一篇夹叙夹议文。该文章主要叙述了一位住山区的母亲送自己最小的孩 子去上学第一天的心理描写,字里行间都透露着点点母爱。 72.What was Maries worried about at first? A.Ely might forget to look after Mark in the school. B.Things might not go smoothly for Mark in school. C.Mark might not be comfortable with his brother's company. D. Paul might be careless and get sick in the clock weather. 【答案】B

- 24 -

【命题立意】考查细节推理题。

【解析】 根据文章第二段 be sure to keep an eye on Mark at break. Don’t let him run and get all hot and then sit down in the wind without his coat 可知母亲担心 Mark 的开学第一天会不顺利。 故选 B。 73.Which of the following can best describe Paul? A.Considerate. 【答案】A 【命题立意】考查细节推理题。 B.Spoiled. C.Ambitious. D.Absent-minded.

【解析】根据文章第三段 her look on the little boy’s face was loving and maternal 和第四段的 Paul assured his mother seriously, “Oh , I’ll look out for Mark, all right.” 是一个测试工作场所的英 语能力的考试可知 Paul 是一个体贴人的孩子。considerate 体贴人的,考虑周到的;spoiled 破 坏的;ambitious 雄心勃勃的;absent-minded 心不在焉的。故选 A。 74.Which of the following statements is TRUE according to the passage? A.Marise's children didn't get along with each other. B.Marise had lots of things to be afraid of in her life. C.Manise couldn't tear herself away from her children. D.Marise's children didn't know much about their father. 【答案】C 【命题立意】考查判断推理题。

【解析】通读全文可知 A、B、D 与文意不符。根据文章倒数第三段的首句 She could not bear to let them leave her and stood with them in the open door-way for a moment 可知这位母亲舍不得 孩子离开她。故选 C。 75.What can be inferred from the last three paragraphs? A.Paul thought his mom foolish not to wear enough clothes. B.Paul and Ely couldn't wait to leave home for school. C.The family in the story weren't content with their life.

- 25 -

D.The story is set in a mountainous area. 【答案】D 【命题立意】考查判断推理题。

【解析】通读文章最后三段,并根据最后一段的关键词 mountain 和 valley 判断该故事发生一 山区的小村庄。故选 D。A 为:Paul 认为母亲不穿足够的衣服是愚蠢的;B 为:Paul 和 Ely 迫 不及待地离开学校去上学;C 为:故事中的家庭对生活不满意。这三项都与文章不符。 第二卷(非选择题 共 35 分) 注意事项: 用 0.5 毫米黑色签字笔在答题卡上作答。在试卷上作答,答案无效。 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 35 分) 第一节 短文填词(共 10 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 10 分) 阅读下面短文,根据以下提示:1)汉语提示,2)首字母提示,3)语境提示,在每个空 格内填人一个适当的英语单词。所填单词要求意义准确,拼写正确,并将该词完整地写在答 题卡相对应的横线上。

【文章解读】这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍婴儿的早期和父母语言交流能促进孩子大脑的 成长。 76. 【答案】affects 【命题立意】考查动词。 【解析】根据前文的 influence 判断,题干中的主语是主语从句,谓语动词用单三形式。故填
- 26 -

affects。 77.【答案】known 【命题立意】考查过去分词。 【解析】be well known 是非常著名的,题干中的 it 为形式主语,that 引导的是主语从句,作 句子真正的主语,为 know 的动作承受者。故填 known。 78. 【答案】to 【命题立意】考查非谓语动词。 【解析】to raise…为句子中的目的状语,故填 to。 79. 【答案】whose 【命题立意】考查定语从句。 【解析】空后是 babies 的定语从句,从句中 parents 前缺少定语,能在定语从句中作定语的引 导词是 whose。故判断填 whose。 80. 【答案】seldom 【命题立意】考查副词用法。 【解析】根据前文的 rarely 判断,故填 seldom。 81. 【答案】normal 【命题立意】考查形容词。 【解析】空前的 than,normal=normal babies。故填 normal。 82. 【答案】habits 【命题立意】考查名词用法。 【解析】空前是 children,habit 应用复数形式。故填 habits。 83. 【答案】spending 【命题立意】考查非谓语动词。 【解析】spending much time in front of TV 修饰空前的 children,children 是 spend 的动作执行 者,可知填 spending。 84. 【答案】exercise 【命题立意】考查名词。 【解析】exercise“锻炼”,为不可数名词,故判断填 exercise。 85. 【答案】under 【命题立意】考查介词。 【解析】under two years old 不足两岁。故判断填 under。
- 27 -

第二节 书面表达(满分 25 分) “Your family are God’s gift to you, as you are to them.”是 1 984 年诺贝尔和 平奖得主 Desmond Tutu 曾就个人与家人关系说过的一句话。请认真品味这句话,然后按要求 用英语写一篇短文。 内容要求: 1.你对这句话的理解; 2.结合具体事例说明; 3.恰当的结尾。 注意: 1.短文开头已给出,不计入总数; 2.文中不能出现考生的具体信息; 3.词数:120 左右 Desmond Tutu, winner of the Nobel Peace Prize in 1984, once said, ―Your family are God’s gift to you, as you are to them.‖, which tells us that

【范文】

【思路点拨】 本文是应用文,要求和父母之间的关系谈谈自己的经历和体会,故应用一般过
- 28 -

去时和第一人称。 文章使用了一般过去时兼有灵活使用连词等,且使用得当,足见作者语言功底。文中使 用了 failing 现在分词短语作状语, being defeated 动词 ing 形式作 of 的宾语, to encourage 不定 式作目的状语,So + 形容词和 only + 时间副词放在句首的倒装句。Which 引导的非限制性定 语从句,however 引导的宾语从句等等;高级短语 with one’s help,no doubt 等充分彰显作者 的英语水平,文章一气呵成,堪称佳作。

2015 年福州市高中毕业班质量检测 英语能力测试听力材料

(Text 1) W: You look a little pale. What’s wrong? Stomachache again? M: No. I have to give a speech in class this morning. I stayed up all night thinking about it.

(Text 2) M: Hi, Julie. I’m ringing to remind you that I’ll pick you up tonight. W: Thank you. When will you come? M: The film doesn’t start until 8:15. I’ll leave here at 7:20. It’ll take 20 minutes to get to your house.

(Text 3) W: Wait! Don’t sit on that chair. It’s broken. I’ve been putting off fixing that chair for over a week. M: Oh, thanks. You’d better hurry up before someone gets hurt. W: I’ll see to it this afternoon.

(Text 4) M: Have you been to the new department store yet? W: I went there on Saturday, but I drove around the parking lot for nearly an hour looking for a space before I finally gave up and came home. M: I think I’ll wait a few days before I go.

- 29 -

(Text 5) M: Wow … so beautiful. I like the color you painted the walls. Why did you decide on purple? W: I was inspired by a movie I saw last month. M: I think you should get a new carpet. This one doesn’t match anything in the room.

(Text 6) M: Have you seen the latest play at the Golden Street Theater? It’s called April Dreaming and I just read a great review about it in the paper. W: I saw it last weekend with my friend and it was amazing. I highly recommend it. M: Well, I was trying to get tickets for Friday night, but they were sold out. Saturday, too. That’s a big disappointment because I really want to see it.

(Text 7) M: Hello, Bertie. W: Hi. I want to find a place to have supper. There are many restaurants in this area. It is difficult to decide which one to go to. When I choose a restaurant, I always take its nearby restaurants into consideration; it must be the super one among all of them. M: It sounds reasonable. But it’s simpler for me to pick a restaurant as long as the restaurant is big enough and have seats available. W: Oh, look! I think this one is pretty good. M: It seems that the number of seats there is great. W: OK. Let’s go.

(Text 8) W: The weekend is almost here. Let’s do something together. M: You’re right. How about going camping? W: It’s a bit cold for camping, don’t you think? M: Alright, let’s go hiking instead. W: Hmm, I don’t have energy to do that. Every time I go back from hiking, I need several days to have a rest. How about going to the museum?
- 30 -

M: Well, it doesn’t sound very exciting, but I’ll go. Then afterwards, let’s go out for dinner. W: Why don’t we eat at home instead? I went shopping this morning and there’s a lot of food in the fridge. M: Sounds good. Well, how about going to see a movie in the cinema after dinner? W: Great. Now let’s try and decide what movie to watch.

(Text 9) W: Well, I’m really worried about how I’m going to deal with university life. Maybe if I knew the university a bit better, that might help. M: Do you have a map of the university? W: Yes. M: Well, let’s look at it together. OK, we are here now in Dalton House. Opposite this building is the Arts Block where you will find the computers. The computer rooms are open from 9:00 a.m. till 8:00 p.m. weekdays. W: Fine. M: Another important building is the students’ union. To get to the students’ union you keep going down University Lane, past the Science Block on your left. Opposite the Science Block are the Chemistry labs and the students’ union is just on the right, next to Lab B. W: Fine. But I get a bit confused about the directions. M: Probably the best thing to do is to walk around and familiarize yourself with everything. Now I need you to fill in this form. Take it away with you and then make an appointment to see me again and we’ll go over it. My telephone number is on the form. You can ring me anytime, except on Thursday.

(Text 10) M: Attention please! Now I will give you a brief introduction to the Winter Festival. It is a free event for all people to enjoy, and is organized by a team of volunteers. The first Winter Festival was introduced the year before last. Sadly due to a lack of money no festival was held last year. This year the government may provide $15,000 to the festival. They also persuaded the businessmen around the town to offer the rest $5,000.
- 31 -

There will be a free art exhibition on Friday 18, Saturday 19 and Sunday 20 December in the Center Park of the town. The opening hours are from 10:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m., and there is an opening night only on Friday, from 7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m. Different from other exhibitions, this art exhibition is really a special one because the public will have the chance to watch the paintings which are from the town’s school. And all the paintings are created by the students. It is great that the Festival is going to host a wonderful sound of music in the Main Exhibition Hall this year. This programme aims to show some of the musical talents that we have in town. Everyone watching the performance had better not wear formal clothes, but fancy dress. And in the programme, you will hear classical music, pop music, rock music and operas.

2015 年福州市高中毕业班质量检测 英语能力测试参考答案及评分标准

第一、二、三部分:

第四部分: 第一节:

评分原则 按标准答案给分,如果出现与标准答案不同,但符合题目要求的答案也可以接受,具体 由阅卷点裁定。

第二节:
- 32 -

一、评分原则 1.本题总分为 25 分,按 5 个档次给分; 2.评分时,先根据文章的内容和语言初步确定其所属档次,然后以该档次的要求来衡量,确 定或调整档次,最后给分; 3.词数少于 100 和多于 150 的,从总分中减去 2 分; 4.评分时应注意的主要内容为:内容要点、应用词汇和语法结构的数量和准确性及上下文的 连贯性; 5.拼写与标点符号是语言准确性的一个方面。评分时,应视其对交际的影响程度予以考虑。 英、美拼写及词汇用法均可接受; 6.如书写较差以致影响交际,将分数降低一个档次。 二、内容要点 1. 你对这句话的理解; 2. 结合具体事例说明; 3. 恰当的结尾。 三、各档次的给分范围和要求 第五档 完全完成了试题规定的任务。 —覆盖所有内容要点。 —应用了较多的语法结构和词汇。 21~25 分 —语法结构或词汇方面有些许错误,但为尽力使用较复杂结构或较高级词汇所致; 具备较强的语言运用能力。 —有效地使用了语句间的连接成分, 使全文结构紧凑。 完全达到了预期的写作目的。 第四档 完成了试题规定的任务。 —虽漏掉一两个次重点,但覆盖所有主要内容。 —应用的语法结构和词汇能满足任务的要求。 16~20 分 —语法结构或词汇方面应用基本准确,些许错误主要是因尝试较复杂语法结构或词 汇所致。 —应用简单的语句间连接成分,使全文结构紧凑。达到了预期的写作目的。 第三档 完成了试题规定的任务。

- 33 -

—虽漏掉一些内容,但覆盖所有主要内容。 —应用的语法结构和词汇能满足任务的要求。 11~15 分 —有一些语法结构和词汇方面的错误,但不影响理解。 —应用简单的语句间连接成分,使全文内容连贯。整体而言,基本达到了预期的写 作目的。 第二档 未恰当完成试题规定的任务。 —漏掉或未描述清楚一些主要内容,写了一些无关内容。 —语法结构单调,词汇项目有限。 6~10 分 —有一些语法结构或词汇方面的错误,影响了对写作内容的理解。 —较少使用语句间的连接成分,内容缺少连贯性。信息未能清楚地传达给读者。 第一档 未完成试题规定的任务。 —明显遗漏主要内容,写了一些无关内容,原因可能是未理解试题要求。 —语法结构单调、词汇项目有限。 1~5 分 —较多语法结构或词汇方面的错误,影响对写作内容的理解。 —缺乏语句间的连接成分,内容不连贯。信息未能传达给读者。 0 分未能传达给读者任何信息:内容太少,无法评判;写的内容均与所要求内容无 0分 关或所写内容无法看清。

- 34 -

- 35 -


相关文章:
福建省福州市2015届高中毕业班第二次质量检测英语试题 Word版含解析
福建省福州市2015届高中毕业班第二次质量检测英语试题 Word版含解析_英语_高中教育_教育专区。福建省福州市 2015 届高中毕业班第二次质量(3 月)检测 英语试题(完...
福建省福州市2015届高中毕业班第二次质量检测英语试题
福建省福州市 2015 届高中毕业班第二次质量检测 英语试题 (完卷时间:120 分钟;满分:150 分) 本试卷分第一卷(选择题)和第二卷(非选择题)两部分。满分 1 ...
福建省福州市2015届高中毕业班第二次质量解析
福建省福州市2015届高中毕业班第二次质量解析_语文_高中教育_教育专区。福建省福州市 2015 届高中毕业班第二次质量(3 月)检测 第二节 单项填空(共 15 小题;...
福建省福州市2015届高三毕业班第二次质量(3月)检测英语试题 Word版含解析
福建省福州市2015届高三毕业班第二次质量(3月)检测英语试题 Word版含解析_英语_高中教育_教育专区。(完卷时间:120 分钟;满分:150 分) 本试卷分第一卷(选择题...
福建省福州市2015届高中毕业班第二次质量(3月)检测英语试卷 Word版含答案
福建省福州市2015届高中毕业班第二次质量(3月)检测英语试卷 Word版含答案_英语_高中教育_教育专区。福建省福州市 2015 届高中毕业班第二次质量(3 月)检测 英语...
福建省福州市2015届高中毕业班第二次质量(3月)检测英语试题 Word版含答案
福建省福州市2015届高中毕业班第二次质量(3月)检测英语试题 Word版含答案_高中教育_教育专区。福建省福州市 2015 届高中毕业班第二次质量(3 月)检测英语试题 (...
福建省福州市2015届高中毕业班第二次质量(3月)检测英语试题 (Word版含答案)
福建省福州市2015届高中毕业班第二次质量(3月)检测英语试题 (Word版含答案)_高三英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。福建省福州市2015届高中毕业班第二次质量(3月)检...
福建省福州市2015届高中毕业班第二次质量(3月)检测英语试题 Word版含答案
福建省福州市2015届高中毕业班第二次质量(3月)检测英语试题 Word版含答案_高考_高中教育_教育专区。福建省福州市 2015 届高中毕业班第二次质量(3 月)检测英语...
福建省福州市2015届高中毕业班第二次质量检测
福建省福州市 2015 届高中毕业班第二次质量检测 理综化学试题(完卷时间:150 分钟;满分:300 分) 解题可能需要的相对原子质量:H—l C -12 N-14 O-16 Na -...
更多相关标签:
福建省福州市 | 福建省福州市连江县 | 福建省福州市闽侯县 | 福建省福州市长乐市 | 福建省福州市福清市 | 福建省福州市区号 | 福建省福州市晋安区 | 福建省福州市泰得外汇 |