当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >>

Inventors


金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 1. ____________['peIt?nt] n.专利证书; 专利发明 ? 2.____________[dIs'tI?ɡwI?] vi.& vt. 显示??的差别;

使??有所不同;辨别 ? 3.____________[‘pa?d?] n.粉末;火 药 ? 4.____________['p??fju?m] n.香水;

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 6.____________['m?nIt?(r)] vt.监控 n.班长;监听器;监视器 ? 7.____________['p?sIv] adj.被动的; 消极的;被动语态的 ? 8.____________['v?lId] adj.有效的; 确凿的 ? 9.____________[faIl] n.文件;档案; 文件夹 vt.把??归档;提交 ? 10.____________[be?] vt.(bore,borne) 忍受;忍耐;负担 ? 11.____________[d??m] n.堵塞;阻塞;

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 12.____________['f?rId] n.额头 ? 13.____________[d?t] n.点;小圆点 vt.以小圆点标出;分散 ? 14.____________[t?p] vt.轻打;轻拍; 轻敲 n.轻轻地敲击(声);(水)龙头 ? 15.____________['waI?] n.金属丝; 电线 16.____________[str??] n.稻草; 麦秆;饮料吸管 ? 17.____________['k?r?nt] n.(水或气) 流;电流 adj.现在的;当前的

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 19.____________['traI??ɡl] n.三角形 (的物体) ? 20.____________[‘steIbl] adj.稳固的; 稳定的;安定的 ? 21.____________[rI'frId??reIt?] n.冰 箱;冷藏库 ? 22.____________[k??t] n.法庭;法 院;朝廷 ? 23.____________['v????n] n.版本;译 本

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 26.____________[si?z] vt.抓住;捉住; 夺 ? 27.____________[raIp] adj.熟的;成熟的 ? 28.____________[strI?] n.线;绳子; 一串 ? 29.____________[ɡlu?] n.胶;胶水 vt.粘贴;粘合 ? 30.____________['ɡri?n'ɡr??s?] n.果蔬商 pl.蔬菜水果店 ? 31.____________[aI'dentIfI'keI?n]

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 32.____________[dI‘rekt?rI] n.电话 簿;商行名录 ? 33.____________['daI?l] vt.拨(电话) ? 34.____________[‘reInf??l] n.降雨
? 35.____________['In?snt] adj.清白的; 无罪的;天真的 ? 36.____________['l?nt?n] n.灯笼; 提灯 ? 37.____________[daI'n?mIk] adj.充满 活力的;精力充沛的;动态的;发展变化的

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 39.____________[Ik'sten?n] n.电话 分机;扩大;延伸 ? 40.____________['k?mpIt?ns] n.能力; 胜任;本领 ____________['k?mpIt?nt] adj.能胜任的;有能力的;称职的 ? 41.____________[d?i?p] n.吉普车 ? 42.____________['p??s?'nel] n.人 力资源;人事部;全体人员

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 答案:1.patent 2.distinguish 3.powder 4.perfume 5.cube 6.monitor 7.passive 8.valid 9.file 10.bear ? 11.jam 12.forehead 13.dot 14.tap 15.wire 16.straw 17.current 18.helicopter 19.triangle 20.stable 21.refrigerator 22.court 23.version 24.courtyard 25.stainless 26.seize 27.ripe 28.string 29.glue

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 30.greengrocer 31.identification 32.directory 33.dial 34.rainfall 35.innocent 36.lantern 37.dynamic 38.associate 39.extension 40.competence;competent 41.jeep 42.personnel

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 1.____________adj.突然地;唐突地 →____________adv. ? 2.____________adj.便利的;方便的 →____________n. ? 3.____________n .预料;期待;期望 →____________vt. ? 4.____________n .(评判的)标准;尺度 →____________(复数)

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 5.____________adj.实际的;实践的;实 用的→________________n. ? 6.____________vt.生产 →____________n.产品 →____________n .生产 ? 7.____________n .慈悲,怜悯 →____________adj.宽大的,仁慈的 ? 8.____________n .立方体;立方 →____________adj.立方的 ? 9.____________n .小心;谨慎 →____________adj.小心的,谨慎的

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 10.____________adj.高兴的;愉快的 →____________adv.高兴地,愉快地 ? 11.____________vi.冰冷 →____________adj.冰冷的 →____________adv.冷淡地

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 答案:1.abrupt,abruptly 2.convenient, convenience 3.expectation,expect 4.criterion,criteria 5.practical,practice 6.produce,product,production 7.mercy, merciful 8.cube,cubic 9.caution, cautious 10.merry,merrily 11.freeze, freezing,freezingly

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 1.给??打电话________________ ? 2.开始;着手________________ ? 3.一心投入;迅速把手伸入 ________________ ? 4.发生故障;次序颠倒________________ ? 5.挂断电话________________ ? 6.把??看作??________________ ? 7.偶尔;有时________________

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 9.不挂断;稍等;紧紧握住 ________________ 10.回复电话 ________________ ? 11.杂乱不堪的________________ ? 12.(设法)做完,通过________________

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 答案:1.call up 2.set about 3.dive into 4.out of order 5.ring off 6.think of...as 7.now and then ? 8.set out (to do) 9.hang on 10.ring back 11.in a mess 12.get through

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 1.他在那场音乐会上的演出使他出了名。 (用distinguish) ? __________________________________ __________________________________ __________ ? 答案:He distinguished himself by his performance at the concert.

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 2.她一到办公室就写回信。(用set about) ? __________________________________ __________________________________ __________ ? 答案:She set about answering letters as soon as she arrived at the office.

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 3.我终于与其中一名经理电话联系上了。 (用get through) ? __________________________________ __________________________________ __________ ? 答案:At last, I managed to get through to one of the managers.

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 4.家里有猫我可受不了。(用can't bear doing) ? __________________________________ __________________________________ __________ ? 答案:I can't bear having cats in the house.

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 5.随你的方便,我什么时候去都行。(用be convenient to) ? __________________________________ __________________________________ __________ ? 答案:I'd like to go whenever it is convenient to you.

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 帮你归纳 ? 1.call up 给??打电话;征召??入伍; (使)回忆起 ? call for 需要;要求;呼吁;(去)接(某人)? ? call at(火车等)停靠;拜访某地? ? call on要求;请求;拜访某人? ? call off 取消? ? call out大声说;召唤某人

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 提示:①“拜访某人”可用如下说法:call on sb.;drop in on/upon sb.;pay a visit to sb.;go on a visit to sb.;visit sb.“拜访 某地”可用如下说法:call at a place; drop in at a place;pay a visit to a place; go on a visit to a place;visit a place。

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? ②call up后的宾语如果是代词,则该代词应 置于call与up之间;如果是具体的人或事物, 则置于call与up之间或up之后皆可。如: ? I called her up.我打电话给她。 ? I called the girl up.=I called up the girl. ? 我打电话给这个女孩。

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 这样考过 ? ①(福建)The Somali robbers' frequent attacks on the sea urged the United Nations to ________ all nations to take immediate action. ? A.fight for B.apply for ? C.call on D.wait on

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 解析:句意:索马里海盗经常在海上袭击 (轮船)促使联合国号召所有国家立即采取行 动。fight for 为??而战;apply for 申请; call on 号召;wait on 服侍,招待,拜访。 ? 答案:C

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? ②(江西五校联考)Business is improving but much more hard work and common sense will be ________ before any profits can be realized. ? A.put up with B.called for ? C.gone through D.taken up ? 解析:put up with 容忍,忍受;call for 需 要,要求;go through 浏览,经历;take up 占据,开始从事。 ? 答案:B

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 2.now and then 时而;不时;偶尔 ? now and then有时,不时地(表示不经常发 生)? ? from time to time不时地(强调经常性)? ? a little now and a little then偶尔的,偶然的 ? ? once in a while偶尔地,偶然地,间或? ? at times有时(相当于sometimes)? ? every now and then有时

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 这样考过 ? ③(2006·北京)Although she hates her stepmother, ? ________she goes to see her for the love of her father. ? A.so far B.as a result ? C.now and then D.in case ? 解析:now and then(=sometimes)副词短 语,意为“时时,有时”。句意:她虽然很 讨厌她的继母,但是为了她深爱的父亲她还

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 3.distinguish vi.& vt.辨别;显示??的差 别 ? distinguish between...and...区分/辨别…… 和……? ? distinguish...from...? ? 使……有别于……,使…… 具有区别 于……的特征? ? distinguish oneself (as...)(作为……)表现突 出? ? distinguished ?adj?.卓越的,著名的,杰

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 这样考过 ? ④(扬州调研)It's not easy for experts to ________ H1N1 flu in humans from regular human seasonal influenza. ? A.distinguish B.separate ? C.define D.recognize ? 答案:A

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?

4.set about 开始,着手 set aside存蓄;留出 set fire to点燃;生火 set foot in登上;涉足;访问 set forth陈述;提出;动身,出发 set off出发,动身;引起 set?on fire使??燃烧;放火烧?? set out 动身,出发;开始做,着手做 set up竖立起来;建立,成立

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 提示:set out与set about均可表示“开始 做某事,着手做某事”;但set out后常跟to do,而set about后常跟doing。

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 这样考过 ? ⑤(2008·海南调研)China's first train from Beijing to Tibet ________ on Saturday carrying business travelers on the world's highest railway. ? A.set out B.set about ? C.set down D.set up ? 解析:set out“出发;动身;启程”;set about“着手做某事”;set down“写下; 制定”;set up“建立;设置”。根据句意 选择A项。

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 5.convenient adj.方便的 ? (1)it is/was convenient for sb to do sth 对某 人来说做某事方便 ? sth be convenient to/for sb 对某人来说?? 是方便的 ? (2)convenience n.方便,便利 ? at one's convenience 在某人方便时 ? convenience food 方便食品 ? convenience store 便利店

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 提示:convenient作表语时,不可用人作主 语,而要用事物或形式主语作主语。“当你 方便的时候”应翻译成when it is convenient to you,而不是when you are convenient。

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 这样考过 ? ⑥(潍坊模拟)—Will you be________this afternoon,Samuel? ? —It depends.I'm afraid I'll watch NBA. ? A.suitable B.convenient ? C.accurate D.available

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 解析:句意为:你今天下午有没有空?根据 情况而定,我恐怕要看NBA。available表示 可适用的,也可理解为方不方便,在不在的 意思。而suitable表示合适的,适宜的,令 人满意或者可接受;convenient表示便利的, 不远的或表示方便的,合适的,如:Will it be convenient for you to start work tomorrow?accurate表示准确的,精确的。 所以选择D。 ? 答案:D

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? ⑦(2010·浙江三校联考)Would it be ________ for you to pick me up at four o'clock and take me to the airport? ? A.free B.vacant ? C.handy D.convenient ? 答案:D

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?

6.expectation n.预料,期待,期望 beyond expectation出乎意料 in expectation of预料 against expectation与预料相反 expect vt. expect to do期望做 expect sb.to do期望/要求某人做 expect so/not料想如此/不会 than expected 比预期的

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 提示:①句中带有believe,expect, suppose,think等动词,句子的肯定与否定 回答如下: ? 肯定:I think/believe/suppose(...)so. ? 否定:I don't think/believe/suppose(...)so. 或I think/believe/suppose(...)not. ? ②expectation作“期待,期望”之意,多 用复数形式。

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 这样考过 ? ⑧(宜昌调研)It is difficult for a child to always live up to the ________ of his parents. ? A.ambitions B.intentions ? C.expectations D.considerations

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 解析:本题是考查词汇的词意,句意为“对 于一个孩子,总是生活在父母的期望中是很 难(做到)的。”ambition“野心”, intention“意图,打算”,expectation“期 望”,consideration“考虑”。只有C项符 合题意,故答案为C。 ? 答案:C

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 7.hang on 不挂断;稍等;紧紧握住 ? I?m afraid the line is busy.Would you like to hang on?? ? 恐怕电话占线,你能再等一会儿吗?? ? Hang on—I?ll just see if he?s here.? ? 等一下,我这就看看他在不在。? ? We all hung on as the bus swung around a sharp turn.?

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 公共汽车急转弯时,我们都紧紧抓住扶手。 ? ? hang off 挂断电话? ? hang up 挂断,中止

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? ⑨(天津)—Sorry,I have to ________ now.It's time for class. ? —OK,I'll call back later.

? A.hang up ? C.give up

B.break up D.hold up

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 解析:句意:——对不起,现在我得挂断电 话了。该上课了。——好吧,等会儿我再打 回去。hang up:end a telephone conversation by cutting the connection 猛 地挂断,中止(与某人的)电话交谈;break up:(of a gathering)disband,end(集会)结 束,解散;(of a couple in a relationship)part company(恋爱或婚姻中的 男女)分手;start laughing uncontrollably 爆 发大笑;give up 放弃,认输,猜不出,交 出,自首,泄露;hold up 举起,支持,支 撑,拦住,耽搁,抢劫。

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 8.get through通过;(电话)接通;完成; 翻阅;浏览

? ? ? ? ? ?

get through a tunnel穿过隧道 get through the work完成工作 get through the book读完这本书 get through the exams通过考试 I can't get through.我打不通电话。 put/get sb.through to?给某人接通??(电 话)

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? ? ? ? ?

拓展:get/put sb.through to 使某人接通到 go through 通过,经历,搜遍 pass through 从??中经过,走过??中 look through 浏览;仔细查看 live through 活过(一段时间),经过??后 仍活着 ? break through 突破(障碍)

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 这样考过 ? ⑩(全国Ⅰ)I tried phoning her office,but I couldn't ________. ? A.get along B.get on ? C.get to D.get through ? 解析:句意:我试着拨了她的办公室电话, 但是打不通。本题考查动词词组。get along 前进,进展;get along with 与?? 相处;get on 上(车,马等);进展;(get on to)转换话题;get to 到达;get through 打 通电话。

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? ?(湖北)Would you please ________ the paper for me and see if there are any obovious mistakes? ? A.look around B.look into ? C.look up D.look through ? 解析:句意:请你给我瞧瞧这篇论文,看是 否有明显的错误好吗?look around 环顾四 周;look into 调查;look up 查阅,抬头看; look through 查看,快速浏览。本题就是 “快速查看”的意义表达。 ? 答案:D

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? ?(黄冈中学)Modern forms of transportation and communication have done much to ________ the isolation of life in Alaska. ? A.break through B.break down ? C.break into D.break out ? 答案:A

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? ? ? ? ?

9.out of order 不整齐,状况不佳 in order整齐,秩序井然? place an order for定购某物? in order to do sth.为了……? order+that…(虚拟语气)

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 这样考过 ? ?(2008·江西南昌四校联考)Hamburgers are ________ through a window in the restaurant and then they are handed out through the window to the waiting customers. ? A.booked B.ordered ? C.demanded D.told

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 解析:此题考查动词辨析。book“预订, 预约”;order “点(酒菜等)”;demand “要求”。这里指的是通过饭店窗子买三明 治的情况,故选B项。 ? 答案:B

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 1.(绵阳诊断)—At lunch time,I'd like to have a chat with you. ? —________ Have what with me?
? A.I apologize. B.Pardon? ? C.I see. D.Forgive me. ? 答案与解析:B 考查交际用语。从下一句 话Have what with me?可看出,这里表示 没有听清楚,请求再说一遍,故选 “Pardon?”。

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 2.(绵阳诊断)—Whose advice do you think I should follow? ? —________

? A.No problem. B.Come on! ? C.It's up to you. D.Well,that's life. ? 答案与解析:C 考查交际用语。从题意不 难看出符合本题语境的是It's up to you,意 思是“由你来决定”。

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 3.(2010·学军中学)—Would you mind my coming over and having a look at your new garden?My little son's curious about those roses you grow. ? —________.You're welcome. ? A.Yes, I do ? C.Yes, please ? 答案:D B.Never mind D.Not at all

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 1.(2010·北京朝阳区)Mr. Smith would have come to see you if it had been possible,but he ________ so busy. ? A.was B.had been ? C.has been D.were ? 答案:A

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 2.(2010·北京东城区)—Hello,everyone! Have you heard the meeting will be put off till next Tuesday? ? —That's what we ________ about when you came in. ? A.are talking B.were talking ? C.talk D.talked ? 答案:B

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 3.(2010·厦门外国语学校)—Did you watch the basketball match yesterday? ? —Yes,I did.You know,my brother ________ in the match. ? A.is playing B.had played ? C.was playing D.has played ? 答案:C

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 4.(2010·福建质检)Since the beginning of the vacation,I ________ across the country,and my next stop is the Wuyi Mountains. ? A.had traveled B.will travel ? C.have been traveling D.was traveling ? 答案:C

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 5.(2010·湖南四市九校联考)The number of kidnappings in Britain ________ dramatically over the past five years. ? A.had increased B.increased ? C.is increasing D.has increased ? 答案:D

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? (湖南) ? Andrew Ritchie,inventor of the Brompton folding bicycle,once said that the perfect portable bike would be“like a magic carpet...You could fold it up and put it into your pocket or handbag”.Then he paused:“But you'll always be limited by the size of the wheels.And so far no one has invented a folding wheel.”

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? It was a rare—indeed unique—occasion when I was able to put Ritchie right.A 19th-century inventor,William Henry James Grout,did in fact design a folding wheel.His bike,predictably named the Grout Portable,had a frame that split into two and a larger wheel that could be separated into four pieces.All the bits fitted into Grout's Wonderful Bag,a leather case.

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? Grout's aim:to solve the problems of carrying a bike on a train.Now doesn't that sound familiar?Grout intended to find a way of making a bike small enough for train travel:his bike was a huge beast.And importantly,the design of early bicycles gave him an advantage:in Grout's day,tyres were solid,which made the business of splitting a wheel into four separate parts relatively simple.You couldn't do the same with a wheel fitted

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? So,in a 21st-century context,is the idea of the folding wheel dead?It is not.A British design engineer,Duncan Fitzsimons,has developed a wheel that can be squashed into something like a slender ellipse (椭圆).Throughout,the tyre remains inflated.

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? Will the young Fitzsimons's folding wheel make it into production?I haven't the foggiest idea.But his inventiveness shows two things.First,people have been saying for more than a century that bike design has reached its limit,except for gradual advances.It's as silly a concept now as it was 100 years ago:there's plenty still to go for.Second,it is in the field of folding bikes that we are seeing the most interesting inventions.You can buy a

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

?down so small that it can be carried on a plane—minus wheels,of course—as hand baggage. ? Folding wheels would make all manner of things possible.Have we yet got the magic carpet of Andrew Ritchie's imagination? No.But it's progress.

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 1.We can infer from Paragraph 1 that the Brompton folding bike__________. ? A.was portable ? B.had a folding wheel ? C.could be put in a pocket ? D.looked like a magic carpet ? 答案与解析:A 推理判断题。根据第一段 中的the perfect portable bike得出答案。

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 2.We can learn from the text that the wheels of the Grout Portable __________. ? A.were difficult to separate ? B.could be split into 6 pieces ? C.were fitted with solid tyres ? D.were hard to carry on a train ? 答案与解析:C 推理判断题。根据第三段 第四句中的...tyres were solid...得出答案。

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 3.We can learn from the text that Fitzsimons' invention________. ? A.kept the tyre as a whole piece ? B.was made into production soon ? C.left little room for improvement ? D.changed our views on bag design ? 答案与解析:A 推理判断题。根据第四段 第三句中的...has developed a wheel that can be squashed into something like a slender ellipse.得出答案。

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com

? 4.Which of the following would be the best title for the text? ? A.Three folding bike inventors ? B.The making of a folding bike ? C.Progress in folding bike design ? D.Ways of separating a bike wheel ? 答案与解析:C 主旨大意题。根据整篇文 章的描述,先是提到折叠自行车,然后是折 叠轮胎,最后是21世纪的新发明等,谈到 的都是关于折叠自行车的发展,故标题与 progress和folding bike相关,故答案为C。

金太阳新课标资源网

wx.jtyjy.com


相关文章:
人教版选修八unit3book8 Inventors and Inventions语言...
人教版选修八unit3book8 Inventors and Inventions语言点导学案_高二英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。Book 8 Unit 3 Language points 学案导学 I.Key words and ...
Unit 3 inventors and inventions
Unit 3 inventors and inventions_调查/报告_表格/模板_实用文档。高中英语选修8单元知识点 Unit 3 inventors and inventions 第一部分: 第一部分:基础知识复习回顾...
Unit 3 Inventors and inventions导学案
Unit 3 Inventors and inventions导学案_英语_高中教育_教育专区。Unit 3 Inventors and inventions 导学案 New words:预习下列单词,并会默写 1.________vi....
高一英语人教课标选修8 Unit 3 Inventors and inventio...
高一英语人教课标选修8 Unit 3 Inventors and inventions 单元检测题_英语_高中教育_教育专区。高二英语 Unit3Book8 单元测试命题人:陈勃 审题人:邓开盛 2010-5...
选修八Unit 3 Inventors and inventions精讲巧练
选修八Unit 3 Inventors and inventions精讲巧练_法律资料_人文社科_专业资料。选修八Unit 3 Inventors and inventions精讲巧练选修八 Unit 3 Inventors and ...
Book 8 Unit3 Inventors and inventions导学案
Book 8 Unit3 Inventors and inventions导学案_高二英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。Book 8 Unit3 Inventors and inventions Reading—learning Plan(导学案) 【学习...
...(含答案解析)人教选修八 Unit 3 Inventors and inve...
【中国好题源】(含答案解析)人教选修八 Unit 3 Inventors and inventions_英语_高中教育_教育专区。Unit3 Inventors and inventions 单项选择题 1.【原创】I ...
人教版模块8Unit3Inventors and Inventions单元过关测试
人教版模块8Unit3Inventors and Inventions单元过关测试_高二英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。人教版模块8Unit3Inventors and Inventions单元过关测试 ...
选修8 Unit 3 Inventors and inventions
选修8 Unit 3 Inventors and inventions_英语_高中教育_教育专区。Unit 3 Ⅰ.单项填空 1.—Have you ______? —No.I had the wrong number. A.got in ...
Topic Sentence Worksheet
They then open the way for other inventors to improve on their basic inventions. For example, the Greeks first invented the steam engine, but they ...
更多相关标签: