当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >>

人教版高中英语 必修1 unit 3 2017届 最新版 讲解2 文档

Section Ⅱ

Learning about Language,

Using Language,Summing Up & Learning Tip
1.When water b 答案:boils 2.I don’t think the information is r 答案:reliable

3.There stands an old t 答案:temple 4.It is f on the radio that a big storm is coming tomorrow. on the top of the mountain,where a monk lives. ;we’d better check it out. ,it turns into steam.

答案:forecast/forecasted 5.As we flew over the mountains we could see that there were snowy peaks 答案:beneath 6.The tight 答案:schedule 7.The house was in 答案:flames 8.Looking around,we were attracted by the beautiful v 答案:view 9.It’s not his work that bothers me;it’s his 答案:attitude (态度)towards the job. . (火焰)and it seemed that it was hard to put the fire out. (日程表)often keeps the famous singer busy all the time. (下面).

10.People without 答案:insurance

(保险)had to pay for their own repairs.

at midnight look around change...for can hardly wait to feel like be dressed in put up 1. 答案:As usual 2.When the elephant appeared before the blind men,one of them touched its ear and said it a huge fan. 答案:felt like 3.He came into the hall, 答案:looked around 4.She 答案:is dressed in 5.He drank a cup of coffee before bedtime,so he 答案:stayed awake 6.I’m thinking of 答案:changing;for 7.The boy won first prize in the contest.He his parents. 答案:could hardly wait to 8.I don’t want to go there alone,so I ask you to go there . tell the good news to my car a bigger one. and couldn’t fall asleep. white and looks like a nurse. but found no seat to sit on. as usual for company stay awake

,there weren’t many people at the meeting.

答案:for company 9.The soldiers were busy 答案:putting up 10.The telephone rang 答案:at midnight ,so I had to get up to answer it. the tents for the villagers in the flooded area.

1.—How can I apply for an online course? —Just fill out this form and we 答案:will see 2.Despite such a big difference in attitude west regard the Chinese food as something special. 答案:to/toward(s) 3.Much of the power of the trade unions has been lost.Even be very great. 答案:so 4.Alice can never 答案:be persuaded 5.I was about to go to sleep 答案:when 6.They prefer swimming to 答案:playing 7.I haven’t seen Ann for so long that I’ve forgotten 答案:what she looks like. (play)football. the telephone rang. (persuade)to give up the foolish idea. ,their political influence should what one eats,there is no doubt that people in the (see)what we can do for you.

8. 答案:What

fun it is to jump into the river for a swim in summer!

1.我们很忙以至于今年没办法度假了。 We are 答案:so;that 2.他戴着这样一顶帽子,让他看起来很滑稽。 Wearing such a cap makes him 答案:look funny 3.我们看上去就是这个样子。 That’s 答案:what;look like 4.我非常想念我的父母,尤其是当我在国外深造时。 I missed my parents very much, 答案:especially when 5.趁着大雨没来,他们搭建起一个木棚。 They had 答案:put up 6.尽管健康上出了些问题,她还是像往常那样继续工作。 Although she had some health problems,she carried on working 答案:as usual 7.这位老妇人自己生活,有一只狗为伴。 . a shed before the rain came. I was abroad for further study. we . . busy we can’t manage to take a holiday this year.

The old woman lives on her own and has a dog 答案:for company 8.找到一个工资较高的工作是他毕业后的首要任务。


job is his main task after graduation. 答案:To find a well-paid 9.这孩子太小,不能照顾他自己。 The child is too young to 答案:care for/look after 10.当我们到达河边的时候,我们迫不及待地想渡过去。 When we got to the river,we 答案:could hardly/not wait to cross it. himself.

A Americans like to travel on their yearly holiday.Today,more and more travellers in the United States are spending nights at small houses or inns(客栈) instead of hotels.They get a room for the night and the breakfast the next morning. Rooms for the night in private(私人的) homes with breakfast have been popular with travellers in Europe for many years.In the past five or ten years,these bed-and-breakfast places have become popular in the United States.Many of these America’s bed-and-breakfast inns are old historic buildings.Some bedand-breakfast inns have only a few rooms,while others are much larger.Some inns do not provide telephones or televisions in the rooms;others do. Staying at a bed-and-breakfast inn is much different from staying at a hotel.Usually the cost is much less.Staying at an inn is almost like visiting someone’s home.The owners are glad to tell about the areas and the interesting places to visit.Many vacationers say that they enjoy the chance to meet local families. 1.Americans take a holiday trip .

A.all the year round B.for years C.every year 答案:C 解析:推理判断题。由短文第一句可知,美国人每年都要出去旅游度假。 2.According to the passage,which of the following is NOT true? A.Some Americans like to stay at bed-and-breakfast homes instead of at hotels. B.The bed-and-breakfast inns are private homes opened to vacationers. C.The bed-and-breakfast inns have been popular in America for a long time. D.The bed-and-breakfast inn owners provide a morning meal for their visitors and a room for the night. 答案:C 解析:细节理解题。由第二段第二句可知,这种小旅馆在美国只有 5~10 年的历史。 3.Staying at the bed-and-breakfast inns, A.the travellers needn’t pay anything B.the travellers don’t have to pay for the telephone or television C.the travellers can meet and talk with the local people D.the owners will show the travellers around the area 答案:C 解析:推理判断题。由最后一段可知,游客住在私人小旅馆时,可以见到当地人并与他们攀谈。 4.Which is TRUE according to the passage? A.European and American vacationers like staying at bed-and-breakfast inns. B.All Americans enjoy travelling. C.These bed-and-breakfast inns are all old historic buildings. . D.every other year

D.Staying at a bed-and-breakfast inn is just like at the traveller’s home. 答案:A 解析:细节理解题。由整篇短文可知,美国人喜欢旅行时住在 bed-and-breakfast inns,由第二段第一句 可知,欧洲人也喜欢住在这样的小旅馆里。

B 导学号 92730028 LET GO LOVE There was once a lonely girl who longed so much for love.One day while she was walking in the woods she found two starving(快要饿死的)songbirds.She took them home and put them in a small cage.She cared them with love and the birds grew strong.Every morning they said hello to her with a wonderful song.The girl felt great love for the birds. One day the girl left the door to the cage open.The larger and stronger of the two birds flew from the cage.The girl was so frightened that he would fly away.As he flew close,she grasped him wildly.Her heart felt glad at her success in catching him.Suddenly she felt the bird not move.She opened her hand and stared in horror at the dead bird. She noticed the other bird moving back and forth on the edge of the cage.She could feel his great need for freedom.He needed to fly into the clear,blue sky.She lifted him from the cage and threw him softly into the air.The bird circled once,twice,three times. The girl watched delightedly at the bird’s enjoyment.Her heart was no longer concerned with her loss.She wanted the bird to be happy.Suddenly the bird flew closer and landed softly on her shoulder.It sang the sweetest melody that she had ever heard. The fastest way to lose love is to hold on it too tight;the best way to keep love is to give it WINGS! 5.What did the girl want to do most? A.To find a lovely bird.

B.To love others deeply. C.To be loved by others. D.To catch birds in the woods. 答案:C 解析:细节理解题。由首段第一句中的“who longed so much for love”可知,这个孤独的女孩渴望得到 爱,即被别人关爱。 6.Why did the girl take the songbirds home? A.Because she wanted to take care of them. B.Because she wanted them to keep her company. C.Because she liked the two songbirds very much. D.Because the two songbirds asked her for food. 答案:A 解析:推理判断题。由第一段第三、四句可知,女孩把小鸟带回家后悉心照料、小鸟身体变得强壮可 知,女孩把小鸟带回家的目的是想照料它们。 7.The author most probably agrees that A.the girl didn’t love the birds in fact B.the girl’s love killed the first bird C.the two birds wanted to escape from the girl D.the two birds hated to fly in the sky 答案:B 解析:推理判断题。由最后一段中的“The fastest way to lose love is to hold on it too tight”可知,女孩虽 然爱这只鸟,但正是她的爱使得她用力抓住小鸟,从而导致小鸟丧命。 8.It can be inferred from the third paragraph that . .

A.the girl realised what the best way to love the bird is B.the girl didn’t know what the true love is C.it was the girl who taught the second bird how to fly D.it was the second bird who taught the girl how to love 答案:A 解析:推理判断题。第二段中女孩发现自己对小鸟的疼爱使小鸟失去了生命,因此在第三段中她对另 一只小鸟的疼爱采用了另外一种方式,即放小鸟回到广袤的天空。由此推断出她意识到了疼爱小鸟 的最佳方式是什么。 9.According to the passage,if a mother wants to love her child,what should she do? A.She should keep him beside her. B.She should do everything for him. C.She should keep away from him. D.She should let him go to realize his dream. 答案:D 解析:推理判断题。根据短文的最后一段可知,如果真爱一个人,就要给爱一双翅膀。对于一位母亲来 说,如果真正疼爱自己的孩子,不是把他留在身边,而是放开手让他去实现自己的理想。

假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文。文中共有 10 处 语言错误,每句中最多有两处。每处错误仅涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改。 增加:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(∧),并在其下面写出该加的词。 删除:把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉。 修改:在错的词下画一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词。 注意:1.每处错误及其修改均仅限一词;

2.只允许修改 10 处,多者(从第 11 处起)不计分。 导学号 92730029 Last summer,I had a unforgettable experience.It happened on my uncle’s farm which there are many flowers.In a Saturday morning,we heard a great noise coming outside.Looking out the window,I saw a mass of bees flown above the farm.There were too many bees that the whole farm seemed dark.We were very frightening.For some moments,the bee advanced towards our house.My uncle were dragged me into the back room which was very dark.We covered us with a blanket,shaking with fear.A few hours later,we came out of the back room and found the bees had flown away. 答案:第一句:a→an 第二句:which→where 第三句:In→On 第四句:out 后加 of;flown→flying 第五句:too→so 第六句:frightening→frightened 第七句:bee→bees 第八句:去掉 were 第九句:us→ourselves

人教版高中英语 必修1 unit 3 2017届 最新版 讲解2 文档
人教版高中英语 必修1 unit 3 2017届 最新版 讲解2 文档_英语_高中教育_教育专区。这个文档特别的好,可用作高一年级上新课用 也可作为高三一轮复习 可以直接...
人教版高中英语 必修1 unit 3 2017届 最新版 讲解1 文档
人教版高中英语 必修1 unit 3 2017届 最新版 讲解1 文档_英语_高中教育_教育...3.determine 1)My English teacher is looking at me with a 2)我们决定今天...
人教版高中英语 必修1 unit 5 2017届 最新版讲解3 文档
人教版高中英语 必修1 unit 5 2017届 最新版讲解3 文档_英语_高中教育_教育...2.A.praised C.frightened 答案:B 解析:由下文“Tommy,I have punished you...
人教版高中英语book2unit3 2017最新版详解3 文档
人教版高中英语book2unit3 2017最新版详解3 文档_英语_高中教育_教育专区。这套资料特别的好,可用作高一上新课用,也可用作高三一轮复习,老师在使用的过程中基本...
人教版高中英语 必修1 unit 5 2017届 最新版讲解2 文档
人教版高中英语 必修1 unit 5 2017届 最新版讲解2 文档_英语_高中教育_教育...3.Its aims are for people to be happy,so that there are no more wars...
人教版高中英语book2unit3 2017最新版 详解2文档
人教版高中英语book2unit3 2017最新版 详解2文档_英语_高中教育_教育专区。这套资料特别的好,可用作高一上新课用,也可用作高三一轮复习,老师在使用的过程中基本...
人教版高中英语 必修1 unit 3 2017届 最新版第三单元测评
人教版高中英语 必修1 unit 3 2017届 最新版单元测评_英语_高中教育_教育专区。这个文档特别的好,可用作高一年级上新课用 也可作为高三一轮复习 可以直接...
人教版高中英语 必修2 第三单元 2017最新版详解1 文档
人教版高中英语 必修2单元 2017最新版详解1 文档_英语_高中教育_教育专区...Unit 3 Section Ⅰ一、写作词汇检测根据每一组的提示词,完成或者翻译句子。 1...
2017届 北师大版 必修1 unit3 Celebration 单元测试 (2)
暂无评价|0人阅读|0次下载|举报文档2017届 北师大版 必修1 unit3 Celebration 单元测试 (2)_高一英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。Unit 3 Ⅰ.单项填空 Celebration...
必修1unit2单词讲解 | 必修三unit3词汇讲解 | 必修1unit3单词讲解 | qq2017最新版官方下载 | 网名大全2017最新版的 | 下载qq2017最新版 | 360卫士2017最新版 | 个性签名2017最新版 |