当前位置:首页 >> 语文 >>

南通高考英语二模解析版


南通市2013-2014学年度第二次模拟考试英语

[ 来*@ 源:中国 教育出 版%#网&

完形填空

True leadership is not just the ability to identify the talent and skill of the polished individuals ar

ound you. It involves being able to dig beneath the surface and discover 36 . Once there was a boy who constantly sat and talked in his math class, and seemed 37 in group activities. Most teachers would 38 think of him as a problem student. However, Anna was different. She believed the student was above 39 in other areas so she created a strategy to find out. Anna didn't 40 the parents. Instead she organized a handful of activities in the class to get more information. In place of calling out for volunteers in class she created a 41 for each Friday: Girls vs. Boys. The first week the class was totally 42 . Everyone wanted to win. Even the boy had his hand up the whole time trying to get a turn. _43 , Anna waited, and waited, and waited. Finally the 44 teacher paired the boy with the most 45 girl student in class. Now the two teams had a _46 score, all the students sat back eager to see the result. As the teacher placed the question on the board, most of the students began to _47 their heads: this was a question they had never _48 in class. " 49 1" the teacher yelled. Both students started doing it 50 _ thinking of how to solve the complex question. Their classmates, full of _51 _, exclaimed, "Hurry, hurry, hurry!" The boy finished it just seconds before the girl and spun around with his 52 raised, "I won!" Almost nobody could believe the student they admired failed until Anna _53 the result. This was what Anna tried to get. it turned out that the student wasn't bad, he was _54 . So we can see that 55 hidden abilities is not always easy but the end results can be magical. Try your hand at this quality of leadership now and report your results. 36. A. truth B . treasure C. potential D. motivation 37. A. active B. cautious C. discouraged D. disconnected 38. A. immediately B. appropriately C. abnormally D. scarcely 39. A. limit B. average C. prejudice D. value 40. A. contact B. comfort C. warn D. blame 41. A. dilemma B. debate C. game D. petition 42. A. creative B. noisy C. enthusiastic D. curious 43. A. Yet B. Still C. Somehow D. Therefore 44. A. arbitrary B. wise C. ridiculous D. puzzled 45 . A. elegant B . careless C. hardworking D. considerate 46. A. rare B. close C. poor D. different 47. A. turn B. lift C. shake D. nod 48. A. raised B. feared C. overlooked D. covered 49. A. Go B. Hurry C. Look D. Try 50. A. skillfully B. slowly C. casually D. abruptly 51. A. chaos B. anxiety C. courage D. excitement 52. A. arms B. hopes C. confidence D. eyes 53. A. obtained B. analyzed C. confirmed D. adjusted 54. A. upset B. bored C. tired D. spoiled 55 . A foreseeing B . assessing C. appreciating D. Recognizing
[ 来源: 中@ 国& 教育^ 出 ~版网#] [w~^%ww#.zz*step.com] [ 中@ 国*教育%& 出版#网] [ 来源:中国教^ 育 出版网 ~%@#] [ 来源# ~@:z* zstep&.com]

第 1 页 共 8 页

第三部分阅读理解(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分) B Not very long ago, the question would have seemed absurd. Now it is on the lips of respected scientists; MPs(议员) are beginning to talk of "a war on sugar", and even England's chief medical officer has said sugar may have to be, like the old enemy tobacco, taxed in order to protect the nation's health. There came a time in the evolution of public attitudes to smoking, when the doctors had been shouting for long enough that the public was broadly aware of the risks and the only question left, for Government was: what should we do about it? Some believe we are now at the same point in our attitudes to sugar. Others - largely but not only representatives of the food and drink industry - say the entire debate has been skewed,(歪曲) by those who spread stories deliberately to make people nervous. More or less everyone agrees that eating too much sugar is bad for you. There is also no doubt obesity is a growing problem which is putting a significant, avoidable burden on the NHS by increasing the rates of diabetes, heart disease and other long-term conditions. But to what extent is sugar - rather than saturated fats, or salt, carbohydrates or proteins, or any of the other devils of modem diets - the cause of obesity and how much should we worry about it? Yesterday, hopes of achieving anything resembling clarity(清楚) from the World Health Organization (WHO) were confused once again, which, widely expected to reduce the recommended sugar intake by a half in new draft guidance, instead said it would continue to recommend that sugar make up no more than 10 per cent of the energy we consume, while adding that cutting this to five per cent would have "additional benefits". The decision will now go out to public consultation. Simon Capewell, professor of the University of Liverpool, said that he suspected "dirty work" on the part of food and drinks companies might lie behind the WHO's less than resounding message. "The food industry say Government has no business interfering (介入) in families, we must protect personal choice," Professor Capewell said. "We say there is no personal choice. At the moment, a mother can walk into a supermarket with a choice of four tomato soups - with three, or four, or five teaspoons of sugar in them. She has a choice of thousands of ready meals – with five, or six, or even nine teaspoons of sugar in." 59. By referring to smoking the author indicates that______________. A. sugar has just turned out to be as harmful as smoking B. it is not easy for authorities to restrict or ban something C. it is easy for people to see bad effects of something D. people must see the disadvantages of sugar immediately 60. WHO has changed its idea mainly because_________________. A. it thinks the danger of sugar to health is overemphasized B. it finds it safe to take in as much sugar as people do now C. it believes certain amount of intake of sugar does us good D. it has been put under pressure by food and drinks companies 61. When reporting the argument about sugar, the author seems to ___________. A. remain objective B. stand by those against it
[ 中国%#教&@ 育*出 版网] [www.z@zs^te%~p .com#]

第 2 页 共 8 页

C. believe it harmless D. hold the view of "wait-and-see" 62. Which of the following can be the proper title for the passage? A. Is sugar the new evil? B. How much sugar do you take daily? C. Is sugar to be taxed? D. How much do you know about sugar?

[ 中@ 国*教育%& 出版#网]

C Scientists from the University of East Anglia have identified four new man-made gases that are contributing to the damage to the ozone(臭氧) layer. Two of the gases are accumulating at a rate that is causing concern among researchers. Worries over the growing ozone hole have seen the production of chlorofluorocarbon (CFC) gases restricted since the mid 1980s. But the precise origin of these new, similar substances remains a mystery. Lying in the atmosphere, the ozone layer plays a critical role in blocking harmful UV rays, which cause cancers in humans and reproductive problems in animals. Scientists from the British Antarctic Survey were the first to discover a huge "hole" in the ozone over Antarctica in 1985. The evidence quickly pointed to CFC gases, which were invented in the 1920s, and were widely used in refrigeration. Extraordinarily, global action was rapidly agreed to deal with CFCs and the Montreal Protocol to limit these substances came into being in 1987. A total global ban on production came into force in 2010. Now, the newly discovered four new gases can destroy ozone and are getting into the atmosphere from as yet unidentified sources. Three of the gases are CFCs and one is a hydrochlorofluorocarbon (HCFC), which can also damage ozone. The research has shown that four gases were not around in the atmosphere at all until the 1960s, which suggests they are man-made. The scientists discovered the gases by analyzing polar snow pack. Air from this snow is a natural archive of what was in the atmosphere up to 100 years ago. The researchers also looked at modern air samples, collected at remote Cape Grim in Tasmania. They estimate that about 74,000 tonnes of these gases have been released into the atmosphere. Two of the gases are accumulating at significant rates. However, they don't know where the new gases are being released from and this should be investigated. Possible sources include chemicals for insecticide(杀虫剂) production and solvents(溶液) for cleaning electronic ponents. The three CFCs are being destroyed very slowly in the atmosphere - so even if emissions(散发) were to stop immediately, they will still be around for many decades to come. Of the four species identified, CFC-113a seems the most worrying as there is a very small but growing emission source somewhere, maybe from agricultural insecticides. We should find it and take it out of production. 63. What do we know about the newly discovered gases? A. Some are surely produced by the development of agriculture. B. The CFCs will have a long impact once they are released. C. They gather together in the atmosphere at a medium speed. D. Their amounts are not large enough to cause damage to us. 64. The underlined word "archive" in Paragraph 6 is closest to the meaning of"____ " A. state B. resource C. phenomenon D. storeroom 65. What will the scientists probably attempt to do about the gases next? A. Find out what can replace things like insecticides and put them into use.
[ 中国~教^& 育出 *@ 版网] [ 来源:zzs@t#e^*%p.com]

第 3 页 共 8 页

B. Find out how they destroy ozone and get rid of those in the atmosphere. C. Find out where they are exactly from and stop them from being released. D. Find out if HCFC is more harmful than CFCs and take proper measures. D Charles Dickens was one of the most beloved storytellers in the English language. His novels made him famous in his own time, and continue as classics in ours. Dickens began his literary career with almost no formal education. He was born in Landport, on Feb. 7, 1812, the second of eight children. When he was 12, his father was sent to debtor's prison. Dickens was forced to quit school and work in a London blacking factory. He would rework that terrible experience into his fiction for the rest of his life. "He was a social reformer," says actor Simon Callow, author of a new biography called Charles Dickens and the Great Theatre of the World. "He knew what poverty was. He knew what it was to be rejected, to be cast aside, to live in squalor (悲惨)." And so Dickens wrote with great sympathy for the suffering of innocent and vulnerable (易 受攻击的) children - characters like David Copperfield, Little Dorrit and the orphan, Oliver Twist: With his slice of bread in his hand, and his little brown parish cap on his head, Oliver was now led away from the wretched home, where one kind word or look never lighted the gloom of his infant (幼儿) days. Yet he burst into an agony of childish grief as the cottage gate closed after him. Wretched as were the little panions in,misery he was now leaving behind him, they were the only friends he had ever had. His first book Sketches by Boz came out in 1836. With the appearance of Oliver Twist in London periodicals in 1837, the 25-year-old Dickens became the most popular writer in England. But his first love was theater, and he considered being an actor. "When he was actually writing, he became his characters," says Peter Ackroyd, author of Dickens: Public Life and Private Passion. "He would get up from his desk, go over to the mirror and mouth the words - do the expressions, grimaces (嵬脸), whatever, and then laugh, chuckle to himself, then go back to his desk and write it down." Dickens created 989 named characters, which increased his popularity. Every one of his major works has been adapted for either stage or screen. A Christmas Carol inspired more than a dozen films, from Alistair Sims' Scrooge in 1951 to Jim Carrey's voicing of the same character in Disney's 2009, 3-D animated film. The original 1843 manuscript(手稿) of A Christmas Carolis on display at the Morgan Library. Dickens wrote everything by hand, in tiny script, with a quill pen. Remarkably, the manuscript is both the first and the final draft, says Kiely, the curator. You can see where Dickens has changed the name of the first chapter from "Old Marley's Ghost" to "Marley's Ghost". Further down the page, he has canceled an entire section. "He realizes he's not writing a novel, and he only has a very short time in which to write this," Kiely explains. "He's got to keep it tight, in order for it to be published in time for Christmas." Dickens wrote all the time. He traveled with a portable inkwell and a supply of quill pens. He was working on his last novel, Our Mutual Friend, en route from France to London when the
第 4 页 共 8 页

train he was on crashed. Dickens died five years later in 1870, after a stroke at age 58. As a ic talent and a social reformer, Dickens' achievement was extraordinary, says novelist T.C. Boyle, who eamed a doctorate in Victorian literature. "He achieved what any great artist achieves - a body of work that has entertained and delighted and instructed people down through the ages. That's what we all hope for," says Boyle. But Dickens' greatest fiction was his own character, says Callow, the biographer: "People think of him as a cheerful man ... but he was increasingly suffering from depression and a sense of hopelessness. And that's worth knowing. I think it's always good to know that great creative individuals have their struggle, their drama." 66. What can probably be reflected in Dickens' works? A. His love for his family. B. His childhood sufferings. C. His desire for formal education. D. His reason to choose literary career.
[ 来源:^zz&@s*tep.com%] [ 来源:中@# 国教*育 出版 ~网^]

67. The author quotes Dickens' description of Oliver Twist mainly to show ______. A. that Dickens was full of pity for poor children B. that Dickens knew well about poor children C. what real poverty was like in his days D. what kind of life Oliver Twist lived 68. It can be inferred from the passage that _________ A. Sketches by Boz is nothing but a plete failure B. Oliver Twist made Dickens first known to the public C. A Christrwas Carol proved Dickens an efficient writer D. Our Mutual Friend came into being on a train 69. We can learn from the passage that _______ A. all the characters created by Dickens are popular B. people prefer films based on Dickens' novels to his works C. Dickens were more interested in performing than in writing D. the films and plays based on Dickens' novels raise his popularity 70. What did Dickens intend to do by telling his stories? A. To amuse his readers and change society. B. To analyze the nature of society he was m. C. To make an attack on the upper class of the time. D. To get rid of his depression and sense of hopelessness.
[ 来源*:中国 教育出 版^&@ 网~] [ 中 #国*教 育%& 出版网@] [ 来源 : 中@ 国教育^ ~出 版网*%] [ 来#源%:@& 中教 网*]

【考点】学校生活类-记叙文 【文章大意】本文是夹叙夹议的文章,讲述的是一个小男孩上数学课总是讲话,别的老师认 为他是一个有问题的老师,但是Anna不这样认为,她组织了竞赛,证明了自己的想法,挖 掘了小男孩在数学上的潜能。 36. 【答案】C 【解析】考查名词。根据“dig beneath the surface”挖掘地下,可知这儿是 发现潜能。 故选C项。 truth意思为 “真理” ; treasure意思为 “金银财宝, 宝藏” ; potential 意思为“潜能”; motivation意思为“动机” 37. 【答案】 D 【解析】 考查形容词。 根据前面 “who constantly sat and talked in his math class” 可知这个小男孩在数学课上不断的说话, 可知这个小男孩在上数学课上许多活动不连贯。 故 选D disconnected 意思为“不连贯的”,而active 意思为“积极的”;cautious 意思为“小 心谨慎的”;discouraged意思为“泄气的”。 38. 【答案】A 【解析】考查副词。根据前面“there was a boy who constantly sat and talked in
第 5 页 共 8 页

his math class, and seemed 37 in group activities.” 可知好多老师直接就认为他是一个有问 题的学生。 故选immediately 意思为 “直接地, 立刻, 马上” , 而appropriately意思为 “大约” ; abnormally意思为“不正常地”; scarcely意思为“很少”。 39. 【答案】B 【解析】考查名词。根据下文“she created a strategy to find out.”故推知Anna 认为这个学生在其他地方应该不错的,在平均数之上的。Above average 在平均数之上。符 合题意。 limit 意思为 “限制”; prejudice意思为“偏见”;value意思为“价值”。 40. 【答案】A 【解析】考查动词。根据后面“Instead she organized a handful of activities in the class to get more information.”故前面讲的是Anna没有联系家长而是组织了一系列的活动。 故选contact 意思为“联系”,符合题意。而comfort 意思为“安慰”;warn意思为“警告”; blame意思为“责备”。 41. 【答案】D【解析】考查名词。根据后面“Girls vs. Boys”可知Anna每个星期五都组织 了竞赛。故选competition 意思为“竞赛”;dilemma意思为“尴尬”;debate意思为“争论”; game意思为“游戏”。 42. 【答案】C【解析】考查形容词。根据后面“Everyone wanted to win. Even the boy had his hand up the whole time trying to get a turn.”可知才开始的时候,每个人都非常有激情。故选 enthusiastic 意思为“有激情的”,而creative 意思为“具有创造性的”;noisy 意思为“吵 闹的”; curious意思为“好奇的”。 43. 【答案】A【解析】考查连词。根据“Anna waited, and waited, and waited.”可知前后是 转折关系。然而Anna一直等。故选A项。而Still 意思为“仍然”;Somehow意思为“以某 种方式”;Therefore意思为“因此”。 44. 【答案】 B 【解析】 考查形容词。 根据下文 “This was what Anna tried to get - it turned out that the student wasn't bad,”可知这个老师是个伯乐,是个非常有智慧的老师,故选B项;而 arbitrary 意思为“武断的”; ridiculous意思为“荒唐的”; puzzled意思为“困惑的”。 45. 【答案】C 【解析】考查形容词。根据后面的“Almost nobody could believe the student they admired failed”可知这个女生是学习非常勤奋的,受其他学生钦佩的。故选hardworking 意思为 “学习勤奋的” ; 。 而elegant意思为 “优雅的” ; careless意思为 “粗心的” ; considerate 意思为“体贴入微的”。 46. 【答案】B 【解析】考查形容词。根据后面的语境和all the students sat back eager to see the result.,可知两个队的比分是非常接近的。故选B项。 47. 【答案】C【解析】考查动词词义辨析。根据后面“this was a question they had never _48 in class.” 写在黑板上的题目是非常难的, 故很多学生都摇头, 故选C项。 而 turn意思为 “变” ; lift意思为“举起”;nod意思为“点头”。 48. 【答案】D【解析】考查动词词义辨析。根据上下文语境,可知这些难题是上课从来没 有涉及的。故选cover意思为“涉及”,而raise意思为“举起,筹集”; fear意思为“害怕”; overlook意思为“忽视”。不符合题意。 49. 【答案】A 【解析】考查动词词义辨析。根据常识,老师说的是,比赛开始。故选A项。 50.【答案】 B 【解析】 考查副词词义辨析。 根据 “thinking of how to solve the complex question. 和Hurry, hurry, hurry”可知都在慢慢地做题目。故选B项。而skillfully意思为“有技能地”; casually意思为“不经意地” ;abruptly意思为“突然”。 51. 【答案】D 【解析】考查名词词义辨析。根据后面“exclaimed, "Hurry, hurry, hurry!"可 知所有的学生都非常的激动。 故选D项。而 chaos 意思为 “混乱” ; anxiety意思为 “焦虑”; courage意思为“勇气”。 52. 【答案】 A 【解析】 考查名词词义辨析。 根据后面的 “spun around with his 52 raised,” 可知这个小男孩举起他的胳膊。故选A项. 而hopes 意思为“希望”; confidence意思为“信 心”; eyes意思为“眼睛”。 53 【答案】 .C 【解析】 考查动词词义辨析。 根据前面 “Almost nobody could believe the student they admired failed”可知直到Anna证实这个结果所有的学生才相信。故选C项。 Obtain意思 为“获得”; analyze意思为“分析”; adjust意思为“调整,调节”。 54 【答案】 .B 【解析】 考查形容词辨析。 根据前面的 “This was what Anna tried to get. it turned out that the student wasn't bad,”可知这个小男孩可能是无聊的。故选B项。 55. 【答案】D 【解析】考查动词词义辨析。根据后面“hidden abilities is not always easy but the end results can be magical.”我们要识别孩子们的潜能,这些潜能可能不那么容易找但是 结果可能神奇的。 故选D项。 而 foresee意思为 “预测” ; assess意思为 “评定, 估价” ; appreciate 意思为“感激,欣赏”。 【长难句分析】 Once there was a boy who constantly sat and talked in his math class, and seemed disconnected in group activities. Most teachers would immediately think of him as a problem student.【翻译】曾经有一个在数学课上不断坐在那儿和其他人讲话男孩看上去和数学课上 很多活动没有关系。许多老师都都把他作为一个有问题的学生。
[ 中#国%^ [ 来源#:zzs* tep@.co^%m] [ 中国~& 教^ 育出版@ 网%] [ 来源:中国 *% 教育# ~@ 出版网] [ 来源@*:中国~教育 出#& 版网] [ 来源%:z#~z&@step.com]

第 6 页 共 8 页

【分析】本句是一个there be 句型,there be 句型中有a boy 的定语从句。

[ 来源:中国%^@ 教*育 ~出版 网]

B【考点】社会生活类 【文章大意】本文是议论文,糖是我们生活中的必需品,原来是这样,但是现在是这样吗? 现在也像禁烟一样让人们远离糖,糖是新的罪魁祸首吗? 59. 【答案】 B 【解析】文章结构题。 根据第二段 “There came a time in the evolution of public attitudes to smoking, when the doctors had been shouting for long enough that the public was broadly aware of the risks and the only question left, for Government was: what should we do about it?和第三段“Some believe we are now at the same point in our attitudes to sugar. Others” 无论在禁烟还是禁止糖上,对于权力机构来说是很难的。故选B项。 60. 【答案】 C 【解析】 推理判断题。 根据第六段 “while adding that cutting this to five per cent would have "additional benefits".可知他们改变主意是因为他们认为吃适量的糖对我们的身体 有好处。故选C项。 61. 【答案】B 【解析】根据第五段 “But to what extent is sugar - rather than saturated fats, or salt, carbohydrates or proteins, or any of the other devils of modem diets - the cause of obesity and how much should we worry about it?”作者提出的看法,第六段作者用事例来说明他是支持那 些反对禁糖的人。故选B项。 62. 【答案】A 【解析】主旨大意题。本文是议论文,糖是我们生活中的必需品,原来是这 样, 但是现在是这样吗?现在也像禁烟一样让人们远离糖, 糖是新的罪魁祸首吗?故最佳答 案是A项。 【长难句分析】There came a time in the evolution of public attitudes to smoking, when the doctors had been shouting for long enough that the public was broadly aware of the risks and the only question left, for Government was: what should we do about it? 【翻译】公众对烟的态度的演变的时代来了。 【分析】there 放在句首,后面用全部倒装。When 引导的时间状语 C【考点】科学研究 【文章大意】 本文是一个科学研究。 讲的是科学家在研究中发现有四种最主要的人造气体释 放的时候会破坏臭氧层。但是还不知道这些气体来自于哪里? 63. 【答案】 B 【解析】 推理判断题。 根据第四段 “The evidence quickly pointed to CFC gases, which were invented in the 1920s, and were widely used in refrigeration. Extraordinarily, global action was rapidly agreed to deal with CFCs and the Montreal Protocol to limit these substances came into being in 1987. A total global ban on production came into force in 2010.”可知CFCs一 旦释放就会有很长的影响,故选B项。 64. 【答案】D 【解析】词义猜测题。根据第六段划线后“collected at remote Cape Grim in Tasmania.”可知这儿指的是储藏室,故选D项。 65.【答案】 C【解析】 根据倒数第二段 “However, they don't know where the new gases are being released from and this should be investigated”和最后一段“We should find it and take it out of production.”科学家尽力想知道这些是来自于哪里才能阻止他们释放。故选C项。 【长难句分析】Scientists from the University of East Anglia have identified four new man-made gases that are contributing to the damage to the ozone(臭氧) layer. 【翻译】来自于East Anglia的大学的科学家已经澄清了四个新的人造气体。这个气体促成了 臭氧层的破坏【分析】本句是定语从句、four new man-made gases是先行词,在后面的从句 中充当主语。 D【考点】文学作品 【文章大意】本文讲的是著名作家狄更斯以及他所写的作品。 66. 【答案】B 【解析】细节理解题。根据第一段的末尾“He would rework that terrible experience into his fiction for the rest of his life.”他把儿时受的磨难写进了他的作品中了。故 选B项。 67. 【答案】A【解析】文章结构题。根据“And so Dickens wrote with great sympathy for the suffering of innocent and vulnerable (易受攻击的) children”和后面举例人物Oliver Twist可知 他对那些遭受无辜的磨难和易受攻击的孩子们充满了同情。故选A项。 68. 【答案】 C 【解析】 推理判断题。 根据 “A Christmas Carol inspired more than a dozen films,
[ww~w.@z^zstep. #c*om] [ 来源:*%zzs t#ep.&c^om] [ 来& 源#@:^ 中*教网] [w^ww.zz&ste@p%.com*] [ 中~国#教育 出& 版^ 网%]

第 7 页 共 8 页

from Alistair Sims' Scrooge in 1951 to Jim Carrey's voicing of the same character in Disney's 2009, 3-D animated film.”可以说明狄更斯是一个非常能干的作家,故选C项。 69. 【答案】 C 【解析】 推理判断题。 根据 “But his first love was theater, and he considered being an actor.”可推知C 正确。 70. 【答案】A【解析】推理判断题。根据课文的最后“a body of work that has entertained and delighted and instructed people down through the ages. That's what we all hope for,"可知通过讲 故事来让人们高兴,来改变社会。故选A项。
[来源:& 中教* 网#%~]

第五部分书面表达(满分25分-)

[www#.~z% zst@ep.^com]

81.请你根据对下面这幅漫画的理解,以“e back to reality”为题,用英语写一篇作文。

你的作文应包括以下内容: 1.简要描述漫画的内容; 2.概述你对这幅图的理解;3.举例说明你会怎样做。
[中国教育出 版@^& 网*%]

注意: 1.可参照漫画适当发挥;2.作文词数150左右;
[www.z#zste&*p ~.co@m ]

3.作文中不得提及有关考生个人身份的任何信息,如校名、人名等。 【写作指导】这个试卷写作任务是如何写漫画作文。根据对所给漫画的理解,描述一下他 们可能的做法并发表我们的看法。相比较而言,漫画提示的开放性更大,留给学生更广阔的 自由发挥空间。要写好漫画作文,第一步:由画面到文字;简要描述漫画的内容,图上的妇 女沉溺于网上交友,而忽视了门外许多真人朋友。第二步:概述你对这个图的理解;现实生 活中许多的年轻人沉溺于虚拟的世界上, 切断了与外界的联系, 这种情况不利于年轻人的发 展。 第三步: 表明你自己的观点。 我们应该走进现实生活中, 这样才能实现自己的人生价值。 考生要讲究文中的遣词造句, 要多使用高中学段的词汇和复杂句式, 如各种从句的运用以及 非谓语动词的使用,使得句式富于变化,句句有所不同,增加文章的可读性。 【参考范文】 Come back to reality As is shown in the picture, a woman is sitting in the front of the computer and trying to make friends to her facebook, Just outside the door, some people are eagerly watching her make friends with her. The picture reminds me of many young people who are computer addiction themselves in the virtual world and it continues, they will be eventually cut off. There is no doubt that the virtual world can be exciting, but that’s not the reason for them. Too much time and energy devoted to the Internet and lead to a disaster in physically. The real world that we live in is what counts. As for myself, I’ll devote myself to worthwhile things in real life, from making friends to studies, only in this way can I make my life full and valuable.
[ 来源:z# z@step.&co%m*]

第 8 页 共 8 页


相关文章:
江苏省南通市2017届高三第一次模拟测试英语试卷(含答案)
江苏省南通市2017届高三第一次模拟测试英语试卷(含答案)_高三英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。南通市 2017 届高三第一次调研测试 英 语 注意事项 考生在答题前请...
南通市2015届高三第二次调研测试英语答案
南通市2015届高三第二次调研测试英语答案_高三英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4 今日推荐 180份文档 2014证券从业资格考试 ...
江苏省南通市2016届高三下学期第二次调研测试英语试题
南通市 2016 届高三第二次调研测试 英第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分 20 分) 语 第 I 卷 (三部分 共 85 分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后...
2016.3南通市高三第二次调研 英语 解析
2016.3南通市高三第二次调研 英语 解析_高三英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。1 南通 16 届高三第二次调研测试英语总述: 此次的南通二模卷,试卷难度低于今年的一模...
2017南通第二次模拟考试英语
2017南通第二次模拟考试英语_高三英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。试卷 含听力材料 答案 南通市 2017 届高三第二次调研测试 英第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分 20 分...
南通市2017届高三第二次调研测试英语(含答案)_图文
南通市2017届高三第二次调研测试英语(含答案)_英语_高中教育_教育专区。江苏省六市2017届高三第二次调研测试英语(含答案) 文档贡献者 kk8256 贡献于2017-03-25...
江苏省南通市2015届高三第二次调研测试英语试题_图文
南通市 2015 届高三第二次调研考试 英语 【试卷综评】本试卷围绕时代内容设计基础能力题,旨在考查教师平时学生的基础知识掌握 情况,比如单项选择的设计。完形填空和...
江苏省南通市2017年高考英语全真模拟试题(二) 扫描版含...
江苏省南通市2017年高考英语全真模拟试题(二) 扫描版含解析_英语_高中教育_教育专区。 文档贡献者 Awangliying 贡献于2017-03-30 ...
南通市2016届高三第二次调研测试
南通市2016届高三第二次调研测试_高三英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。南通市 ...满分 20 分) 语 第 I 卷 (三部分 共 85 分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷...
江苏省南通市2017届高三第二次调研测试英语_图文
江苏省南通市2017届高三第二次调研测试英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。 文档贡献者 1丝光芒传奇 贡献于2017-03-23 1/2 相关文档推荐 ...
更多相关标签: