当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >>

高考英语复习必修1 Unit 5总结及习题


高考英语一轮复习
必修 1 Unit 5 Nelson Mandela—a modern hero

要 点 梳 理
●重点单词 1.quality n.质量;品质;性质 2.active adj.积极的;活跃的→actively adv.积极地→activity n.活动 3.devote vt.(与 to 连用)献身;专心于→devot

ed adj.忠实的,深爱的→devotion n.奉献 4.found vt.建立;建设 5.principle n.法则;原则;原理 6.peaceful adj.和平的;平静的;安宁的→peace n.和平 7.legal adj.法律的;依照法律的→illegal(反义词) 8.hopeful adj.怀有希望的;有希望的→hopeless(反义词)→hope n. & v.希望 9.youth n.青年;青年时期 10.vote vt. & vi.投票;选举 n.投票;选票;表决 11.attack vt.进攻;攻击;抨击 12.violence n.暴力;暴行→violent adj.猛烈的,凶暴的 13.equal adj.相等的,平等的→equally adv.相等地→equality n.同等,平等 14.willing adj.乐意的;自愿的 15.escape vi.逃脱;逃走;泄露 16.educate vt.教育;训练→educated adj.受过教育的;有教养的→education n.教育 17.beg vi. & vt.请求;乞求 18.relative n.亲戚;亲属→relation n.关系→relationship n.关系 19.terror n.恐怖;可怕的人;恐怖时期;恐怖活动→terrorism n.恐怖主义→terrorist n.恐 怖分子 20.reward n.报酬;奖金 vt.酬劳;奖赏 21.opinion n.意见;看法;主张 ●重点短语 1.out of work 失业 2.as a matter of fact 事实上 3.in trouble 在危险/受罚/痛苦处境中 4.turn to 求助于;致力于 5.lose heart 丧失信心 6.come to power 当权;上台 7.set up 设立;建立 8.be sentenced to 被判处……(徒刑) 9.worry about 担心 10.be put into prison 被关进监狱 11.blow up 使充气;爆炸 12.fight against 对……而战
1

13.go against the law 违反法律 14.be willing to do sth. 乐于干…… 15.be active in sth. 积极从事…… ●重点句型 1.The last thirty years have seen the greatest number of laws stopping our rights and progress, until today we have reached a stage where we have almost no rights at all.过去 30 年来所出现的 大量法律剥夺了我们的权利,阻挡了我们的进步,一直到今天,我们还处在几乎什么权利都 没有的阶段。 2....only then did we decide to answer violence with violence. ……直到那时我们才决定以暴还 暴。 3.I felt bad the first time I talked to a group. 第一次给旅行团作讲解时,我的心情很不好。 ●高考范文(2009?山东卷) 假设你是李华,曾在美国学习半年,现已回国。你想联系你的美国老师 Mr Smith,但没有 联系方式。请根据以下要点给你的美国同学 Tom 写一封信: 1.感谢 Tom 对你英语学习的帮助; 2.询问 Mr Smith 的近况并索要其联系方式; 3.邀请 Tom 在春节期间来中国感受中国文化。 注意:1.词数 120~150;2.可适当增加细节。 [思路点拨] 审题可知本题是对书信形式的应用文体的考查。本题要求以李华的名义给美国同学 Tom 写 信,因此本题需要用第一人称,时态主要选用一般现在时;文章应该包括提示要点,并适当 增加细节。格式、语言等方面要符合文体要求,论述要点应简明扼要。 [范文] Dear Tom, Thank you very much for your kind help when I stayed in America. With your help, my English has improved a lot and my teachers and friends are surprised at my fluent English. How is Mr Smith? I want to know something about his life. I tried to get in touch with him, but unfortunately I don't have his address and can't connect with him. Do you have his e-mail address or his telephone number? The Spring Festival is coming. It is an important traditional festival for Chinese, when all the family members get together. It is like Christmas in the Western countries. Would you like to come to feel the Chinese culture? I am sure you will live happily here and learn a lot of funny things. Besides, I can also show you around some places of interest. Best wishes! I'm looking forward to your reply. Yours, Li Hua

考 点 探 究

2

Ⅰ .词汇短语过关 1.quality n. 质量;品质;性质,特征 quantity n. 数量 be of good/bad quality 好/坏的品质 be of high/poor quality 优/劣质 extra fine quality 特等 first-rate quality 一等 [即学即练 1] (1)He has a watch _________________.他有只质量好的手表。 (2)One ______ of wood is that it can burn.木材的一个特性是可以燃烧。 (3)It's cheaper to buy goods __________________.购物的量大就便宜一些。
答案是:of good quality;quality;in large quantities

2.devote vt. (与 to 连用)献身;专心于 devoted adj. 热爱的;忠诚的 Devote oneself time one's life money energy+to sth.把……用在, doing sth. 把……献给 sb. be devoted to 专心致志于;忠于;很喜欢 a devoted friend 一位忠实的朋友 [即学即练 2] (1)She devoted her lifetime ____________ homeless children.她把一生用来帮助无家可归的孩 子。 (2)His whole life has been devoted ____________ the origin of cancer.他的一生都献给了对癌症 起因的研究。 (3)After he graduated, he continued to ______________research.毕业之后他继续致力于研究工 作。
答案是:to helping;to studying;devote himself to

3.vote vt. & vi.投票,选举 n.投票;选票;表决 vote for 投票赞成 vote against 投票反对 vote on 投票表决 vote...down 投票击败,投票否决 vote through 投票通过 put...to the vote 付诸表决,裁决 [即学即练 3] (1)Did you ________________________ her?你投了她的赞成票还是反对票? (2)He ____________ the most promising new director.他当选为最有前途的新导演。 (3)The plan was passed by 6 ____________ 3.这项计划以 6 票对 3 票获得通过。
3

答案是:vote for or against;was voted;votes to

提示: vote for 表示“投票赞同”;vote against 表示“投票反对”, 类似结构还有“be for/against; fight for/against”。 4.equal vt. 等于;抵得上 adj. 相等的;胜任的 n. 同等/相等的人或物 equality n. 平等 A equals B in...A 在……方面比得上 B be equal to+n./doing sth. 等于;与……相等;有……的能力 (勇气、力量等);胜任,能干 be without equal/have no equal 无与伦比 [即学即练 4] (1)He equals me ______ strength but not ______ intelligence.他和我力气相当,但智力不同。 (2)Are men equal ______ women ______ physical strength?在体力上男人和女人相同吗? (3)She did not feel equal ____________ visitors.她觉得自己不适合接待来客。 (4)Yao Ming is a basketball player ____________ in China.在中国, 姚明是个无与伦比的篮球运 动员。
答案是:in in;to in;to receiving;without equal

5.escape vi. 逃脱;逃走 vt. 避免;免除 n.逃跑;逸出;出口 escape from 从……逃脱,逃走 escape+n./doing sth. 避免(做)某事 a narrow/near escape 死里逃生 fire escape 太平梯,安全梯;安全出口 [即学即练 5] (1)The bird has _____________ its cage.小鸟已从笼中逃掉了。 (2)Is the gas ____________ somewhere?是不是有地方漏气? (3)How can we escape ___________/______________?我们怎样才不会被人发现? (4)His name _________ me for the moment.我一时想不起他的名字来。
答案是:escaped from;escaping;observation;being observed;escapes

6.reward n. 报酬;奖金;vt. 酬劳,奖赏 rewarding adj. 报答的,有益的,值得的 as a reward for 作为(对某事的)报酬/奖赏 in reward of 为酬谢……;作为奖励 reward sb. for sth./doing sth. 为(做)某事而报答某人 reward sb. with sth. 用某物奖赏某人 [即学即练 6]
4

(1)It's __________________ virtue.那是对美德的回报。 (2)I don't expect anything ____________; I did it because I enjoyed it.我不指望得到什么报答, 我做这件事只是因为我喜欢干。 (3)They ________ the boy ______ £5 ______ bringing back the lost dog.他们给了那个男孩五 英镑,酬谢他把走失的狗送回来。
答案是:a reward for;in reward;rewarded with for

7.out of work 失业 out of business 破产;歇业 out of control 失控 out of repair 失修 out of order 有毛病 out of date 过时 out of one's reach 够不着 out of danger 脱险 out of question 毫无疑问 out of the question 不可能的 out of patience 失去耐心 out of temper 发脾气 out of mind 心不在焉 [即学即练 7] (1)________________,______________.[谚]眼不见,心不念。(离久情疏。) (2)He’s been __________________for six months.他已经失业六个月了。 (3)It is __________________that he will be admitted into key universities.他能考上重点大学是 不成问题的。
答案是:Out of sight;out of mind;out of work;out of question

8.in trouble 处在困难/麻烦中(表状态) get (sb.) into/out of trouble 使(某人)陷入/摆脱困境(表动作) ask/look for trouble 找麻烦 make trouble 闹事;捣乱 have trouble in doing sth. 做某事有麻烦 take the trouble to do sth. 不辞辛苦地做某事 put sb. to the trouble of doing sth.麻烦某人做某事 [即学即练 8] (1)My friends always help me out when I am ____________(有麻烦时). (2)Don’t mention my name, or you’ll ________________ (给我惹麻烦). (3)They ________________________(费心地) find the right person.
答案是:in trouble;get me into trouble;took great trouble to

5

9.lose heart (=be discouraged) 气馁;灰心;泄气 lose one's heart to sth.(=devote oneself to sth.) 把身心投入到…… lose one's heart to sb. (=fall in love with sb.)喜欢…… [即学即练 9] (1)It is said that the team lost the game simply because the team leader ____________.据说这个 队比赛输了就是因为队长丧失了信心。 (2)Don’t ____________; all will turn out well.不要失去勇气,一切都会好起来的。
答案是:lost heart;lose heart

拓展:put one's heart into 把全部心思放在…… have sth. in one's heart 把……放在心上 have one's heart in sth. 对某事有兴趣 set one's heart on/upon sth. 渴望/热衷于某事 learn...by heart 记住;背诵 take heart 振作精神,鼓起勇气 10.turn to 求助于;致力于 turn away 拒绝,不准某人入内 turn around 转身 turn down 拒绝;调小 turn in 上交 turn off 关掉 turn on 打开 turn out 赶出;证明是,结果是 turn over 翻身,翻转 turn up 露面,出现;开大 [即学即练 10] (1)Nobody seems to understand. I don’t know who to ____________.似乎没人懂这个, 我不知道 该向谁求助。 (2)Paul __________________ alcohol to try to forget his problems at work.保罗借酒消愁,想忘 掉工作中的问题。 (3)The job ______________________ than we thought.这份工作结果比我们想像的更难。 (4)Why did she ____________ your invitation?她为什么拒绝你的邀请?
答案是:turn to;turned to drinking;turned out(to be) harder;turn down

11.set up 设立;建立 [即学即练 11] 写出下列各句中 set up 的意思。
6

(1)They set up a notice on the wall._________ (2)They set up a committee to investigate the matter.__________ (3)Chinese athletes set up quite a few new world records in the 15th Asian Games.____________
答案是:张贴;建立;创(纪录)

拓展:set about 开始做,着手 set aside 使分离;留出;拔出;不理会 set back 推迟,阻碍 set down 记下;写下;规定 set off 引起爆炸;动身出发;引起 set out 动身出发;开始;陈述;陈列 Ⅱ .重点句型详解 1....only then did we decide to answer violence with violence.……只有到那时我们才决定用 暴力反抗暴力。 only 修饰的时间、条件和方式状语,为了强调而提到句首时,句子要用部分倒装形式,把 原句中的情态动词、系动词或助动词提到主语前面。only 如修饰从句而提到句首,主句要 部分倒装。 ① Only at that time did he realize that he had made a mistake.直到那时他才意识到自己犯的 错误。 ② Only by practising a few hours every day will you be able to master English.只有通过每天 练习几个小时你才能掌握英语。 ③ Only with all your time and energy can you do the job well.只有用上你全部的时间和精力 你才能把这项工作做好。 ④ Only when I came back was I informed of the news.直到我回来,我才被通知这个消息。 ⑤ Only if I get a job will I have enough money to go to college.我只有找到了工作才有足够的 钱上大学。 提示:(1)在部分倒装句中,如果谓语部分无助动词,则须找助动词来“帮助”它构成倒装句。 如: × Only after the war learned he the sad news. √ Only after the war did he learn the sad news. (2)only 修饰状语从句时,从句不可倒装。如: × Only when did he return did we find out the truth. √ Only when he returned did we find out the truth. (3)only 修饰主语时,句子不可倒装。如: × Only can he answer the question.
7

√ Only he can answer the question. [即境活用 1](2008?江苏)______ you eat the correct food ______ be able to keep fit and stay healthy. A.Only if; will you B.Only if; you will C.Unless; will you D.Unless; you will
解析:“only+if 从句”放于句首,主句用部分倒装。 答案:A

2.I felt bad the first time I talked to a group. 第一次给旅行团作讲解时,我的感觉很不好。 the first time 相当于连词,引导一个状语从句,意为“第一次”。这类特殊短语还有: (1)each time, every time, next time, last time, any time 等也可以做连词用,表示“无论何 时”“每当”“每次”等,引导一个时间状语从句。 Every time we come to Beijing, we go to visit the Forbidden City. 每次我们去北京,我们都 去参观故宫。 I didn' t have any penny last time I saw you.上次我看见你时,我身无分文。 (2)immediately, directly, instantly 可活用为连词, 引导时间状语从句, 表示“一……就……”, 相当于 as soon as。 The young man rushed out of the hall immediately he heard the sound.那个年轻人一听到声 响就冲出了大厅。 (3)the moment, the minute, the second, the instant 等名词短语也可用做连词,也相当于 as soon as,表示“一……就……”。 The moment Professor Wang appeared on the platform, the audience all stood up and clapped warmly.王教授一出现在讲台上,听众就站起来热烈鼓掌。 (4)the morning/afternoon/evening, the night, the day, the week, the year, the spring/summer/autumn/winter 等一些表示时间段的名词短语也可以引导时间状语从句。 The morning Mr Smith was walking along the lake, he met an old friend.那天早晨史密斯先 生在湖边散步时遇到了一位老朋友。 [即境活用 2] ______I toured Zhangjiajie, I was deeply impressed with its beautiful scenery. A.For the first time B.At first C.It was the first time D.The first time
解析:the first time 用做连词,引导时间状语从句。 答案:D

易 错 点 拨
1. reward/award/prize (1)reward 指对某人的服务或工作等的报答, 也指因帮助警察抓住罪犯或帮助失主找到东西
8

而得到的奖金、酬金。 (2)award 指为鼓励在工作中达到或完成所提出的要求或条件的人而进行的奖励,往往强调 荣誉而不在乎奖品的多少。 (3)prize 多指在各类竞赛、竞争或抽奖中所赢得的“奖,奖品”。 [应用 1] (1)She received a medal as a ______ for her courage.她得到一枚奖章,作为对她勇敢 的奖赏。 (2)A ______ was given to the person who had the winning number.奖品给了那个获得中奖号码 的人。 (3)He won the ______ for the best student of the year.他获得本年度优秀学生奖。
答案是:reward;prize;award

2. 名词短语或副词做连词,引导时间状语从句 [应用 2] (1)Betty shows great interest in this poem now, but she thought it boring ______ she read it. A.at the first time B.the first time C.for the first time D.at first
答案:B 解析:the first time“第一次时”,引导时间状语从句。

(2)My sister came ______ she got my short message. A.exactly B.especially C.directly D.simply
答案:C 解析:directly=as soon as“一……就……”,引导时间状语从句。

(3)He left Europe ______ World War Ⅱbroke out. A.the year B.in the year C.during the year D.for the year
答案:A 解析:the year“在……这一年”,引导时间状语从句。

高 效 作 业
Ⅰ .单词拼写 1.He was made ______________(董事长) of the club. 2.He is the sort of man to be trusted because he always lives up to his _______________ (原则). 3.His effort was _____________ (回报) with great success. 4.Most children in cities are better __________ (教育) than those in the countryside. 5.He was ____________ (判刑) to death.

9

6.She cried in t__________ when she saw a snake. 7.Black people are born e______ to the whites so they should share the same rights as them. 8.This company is more concerned with q________ than with quantity. 9.He is s_________ and he is always thinking of himself. 10.In my o__________, we should put off the sports meeting.
答案是:president;principle;rewarded;educated;sentenced:terror;equal;quality;selfish;opinion

Ⅱ.单项选择 1.As ______ matter of fact, ______ beauty of ______ nature there made an excellent impression on me. A.a; the; / B.a; the; the C.the; the; / D.a; /; the
答案:A 解析:考查冠词。as a matter of fact 实际上,事实上;nature 指“大自然”,不用冠词。

2.The police ______ roadblocks on routes out of the city to prevent the criminal from escaping. A.set up B.set back C.set down D.set aside
答案:A 解析:set up “建立,设立”合题意。set back 阻碍;set down 写下,记下;set aside 留下。

3.(2010?临川一中)Although ______ my opinion, the old professor didn't come up with his own. A.in B.against C.for D.on
答案:B 解析: 考查介词用法。 语意: 虽然老教授反对我的观点, 但是他也没有提出自己的观点。 前半句是“Although he was against my opinion”的省略结构。

4.—Did you give the book to him? —Yes. I gave it to him ______ I saw him. A.once B.the moment C.while D.suddenly
答案:B 解析:the moment 用做连词,引导时间状语从句,意为“一……就……”。

5.They agreed to the plan ______, but there were some details they didn't like. A.in danger B.in peace C.in principle D.in common
答案:C 解析: 考查介词短语。 in principle“原则上, 大体上”合题意。 in danger 危险; in peace 和平; in common 和…… 一样。

6.Courage is one of the best ______ of a good soldier.
10

A.quality B.quantity C.qualification D.feature
答案:A 解析:指“品质”用 quality。B.数量;C.资格;D.特色,特征。

7.Mr Read made up his mind to devote all he had to ______ some schools for poor children. A.set up B.have set up C.setting up D.having set up
答案:C 解析:句中的 all 后面的 he had 为定语从句,此题考查动词短语 devote...to 的用法。to 为介词,排除 A、 B 两项。set up schools 的动作并未发生,排除 D 项。

8.Fitness is important in sport, but of at least ______ importance are skills. A.fair B.reasonable C.equal D.proper
答案:C 解析:be of equal importance 具有同等的重要性。

9.You were lucky to escape ______. A.punished B.from punishing C.being punished D.from being punished
答案:C 解析:escape being punished=escape punishment 逃过受罚。

10.(2009?宜昌模拟) It is said that the police have offered a large ______ for information leading to the robber's arrest. A.award B.prize C.reward D.welfare
答案:C 解析:指“奖赏、酬金”用 reward。

11.In 2009, 3.88 million students graduated from colleges and universities, ______ 20% increase from 2008, some of whom remain out of ______work. A./; / B.a; / C.a; the D.the; /
答案:B 解析:第一空表示“一个 20%的增长率”用 a;第二空 out of work “失业”。

12.When ______ great trouble, you should learn to make the quick choice without someone to turn ______ for advice. A.in; down B.in; to C.into; up D.under; to
答案:B 解析:考查固定搭配。 in trouble 处在困难中;turn to sb. for sth. 向某人请求某物/事。 11

13.Only ______ as an interpreter ______ how important it was to practise speaking English. A.when I worked; I realized B.when did I work; did I realize C.when I work; did I realize D.when I worked; did I realize
答案:D 解析:当 only 出现在句首修饰时间状语从句时,主句应使用部分倒装。

14. The old man told us not to remain ______ there was danger. A.in which B.the place where C.at the place D.where
答案:D 解析:考查 where 引导的地点状语从句,此时不能换成 in which,相当于 at the place where/in which。

15.______, and Charles felt hopeless. A.Sentenced to death B.As he was sentenced to death C.Sentencing to death D.He was sentenced to death
答案:D 解析:考查句式用法。由于有连词 and,故选 D。

Ⅲ.完形填空 When I was young, I really doubted whether there was love between my parents. Every day they were busy earning money so that they could __1__ the high tuition my brother and I needed. They didn't __2__ in the romantic ways that I read in books or saw on TV. One day, Mom was sewing a quilt(被子). I __3__sat down beside her. “Mom, I have a __4__ here,” I said after a while. “Is there love between you and Dad?” I asked her in a very __5__ voice. Mom stopped her work and raised her head with __6__ in her eyes. She didn't answer immediately. She bent her head and continued to sew the quilt. I was __7__ if I had hurt her. I was in great embarrassment and I was at a loss what to do. But at last she said, very __8__ , “Susan, look at this __9__. Sometimes it appears, but most of it disappears in the quilt. The thread really makes the quilt strong and lasting. If __10__ is a quilt, then love should be a thread. It can hardly be seen, but it's really there. __11__ is inside.” I listened carefully but I couldn't understand her until years later. One day, Dad accidentally got__12__ while on duty. Ever since then he could no longer__13__ properly. Every morning and dusk Mom would help Dad walk slowly on the country road. Along the country road, there were beautiful flowers, green grass and trees. The leaves were gently glistening __14__ the sun shining upon them. All of these made up the most beautiful __15__ in the world. “Dad, how are you feeling now?” I asked him one day. “Susan, don't worry about me,” he
12

said gently. “I just like walking with your mom. I like this kind of life.” Looking into his eyes, I__16__ what they meant. The doctor had said Dad would __17__in two months. But that day never came. He __18__ away in peace. __19__ I thought love meant flowers, gifts and sweet kisses. But from this __20__ , I understand that love is just a thread in the quilt of our life, which makes life strong and warm... 1.A.afford B.cost C.Spend D.offer 2.A.go B.live C.act D.walk 3.A.happily B.silently C.Secretly D.nervously 4.A.request B.problem C.message D.question 5.A.loud B.light C.low D.clear 6.A.surprise B.anger C.stress D.horror 7.A.amazed B.confused C.Shocked D.ashamed 8.A.quickly B.excitedly C.bitterly D.gently 9.A.quilt B.needle C.thread D.sewing 10.A.belief B.work C.experience D.life 11.A. Warmth B.Thread C.Cotton D.Love 12.A.tired B.drunk C.Ill D.injured 13.A.talk B.walk C.work D.think 14.A.with B.as C.for D.by 15.A.signs B.symbols C.pictures D.reflections 16.A.read B.doubted C.Translated D.recognized 17.A.retire B.recover C.Regain D.remove 18.A.passed B.escaped C.faded D.turned 19.A.Again B.Once C.Then D.Later 20.A.lesson B.account C.experience D.accident
答案及解析: 1. A。句意为:“他们忙着挣钱,以便能够支付我和我的弟弟需要的高昂学费。”afford 和 can/could 连用表 示“付得起钱或抽得出时间”。 2.C。句意为:“他们没有按照我在书中读到的或在电视中看到的浪漫的方式做事。act 做事,行事。 3. B。由于作者有一个严肃的问题想问母亲,所以她静静地坐在母亲旁边。 4. D。从后文的问句可知答案从 B 或 D 中选择。考查 question 和 problem 的区别。对于让对方回答的问题 要用 question。 5. C。 由于这个问题很严肃,所以作者只能用低低的声音问。 6. A。作者的母亲没有想到作者会问这样的一个问题,所以刚听到的时候母亲眼中充满了惊奇。 7. B。从后句中的“我很尴尬和我不知道要做什么”,我们可以知道作者不知道自己是否伤害了母亲,所以该 空用 confused 表示“困惑的,不清楚的”。 8. D。过了一会儿,母亲语气柔和地说道。在这样一个充满温情的情景中,说话的声音自然是很轻很柔和 的。 9. C。根据语境知道是指线,有时露出被子,有时隐藏在被子中。 10. D。后文的句子 I just like walking with your mom. I like this kind of life.暗示答案用 life,作者把生活比喻 为被子。

13

11. D。文章讲的是父母之间是否有爱,所以用 love。爱是内在的,是用实际行动来灌溉的。 12. D。get injured 受伤。 13. B。由下文中的 help Dad walk slowly on the country road 可知父亲受伤后不能正常地到处行走。 14. A。考查 with 复合结构,在该句中用 with 复合结构表示伴随。 15. C。落叶和母亲搀扶父亲行走的画面构成了世界上最美丽的图画。 16. A。read 可以做“理解,读懂”,如:read one's thought 等。 17. B。recover 受伤后的恢复健康。 18. A。从前句中的 but 可知父亲没有恢复健康,而是平静地离开了人世。pass away 去世。 19. B。过去作者认为爱意味着鲜花等,但是现在作者理解了爱的真正含义,所以答案为 B。 20. C。从这次经历中作者明白了爱的真正含义。

Ⅳ .短文改错 Last Sunday I saw the worst storm in years. It came sudden and went on for over three hours. After lunch, I 1.______ went into my room to have a rest. The air was hotter, and 2.______ all is quiet. Then a strong wind started to blow into my 3.______ room. Pieces of paper on my desk flew high into the air 4.______ and some flew out the open window. As I ran out to catch 5.______ them, big drop of rain began to fall. When I came back 6.______ into house, it was raining harder and harder. I tried 7.______ very hard to close the window. Then I heard a loudly 8._____________ crashing(碰撞的)sound from the back of the house. When I ran 9.______ out to find that a big tree had fallen down and broke the 10.______
答案 sudden→suddenly;hotter→hot;out→out of;√ ;is→was

top of the back room.;drop→drops;house 前加 the;loudly→loud;去掉 When;broke→broken

Copyright ? 沪江网

14


相关文章:
高考英语复习必修1 Unit 5总结及习题
高考英语复习必修1 Unit 5总结及习题_英语_高中教育_教育专区 暂无评价|0人阅读|0次下载|举报文档 高考英语复习必修1 Unit 5总结及习题_英语_高中教育_教育专区...
2017年高考英语人教版一轮复习习题 必修1 Unit 5 Word版含解析
2017年高考英语人教版一轮复习习题 必修1 Unit 5 Word版含解析_高三英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。第一部分 Ⅰ.阅读理解 导学号 01830192 必修一 Unit 5 Guide...
2011届高考英语第一轮必修1综合复习检测试题5
2011届高考英语第一轮必修1综合复习检测试题5_从业资格考试_资格考试/认证_教育...第二节:读写任务(共 1 小题,满分 25 分) 阅读下面的短文,然后按照要求写...
【必修1共5份】2017届高三英语(人教版)一轮复习测试题及答案
必修15份】2017届高三英语(人教版)一轮复习测试题及答案_英语_高中教育_...28 Unit 1 Ⅰ.单项填空 Friendship 1.I ___through that bitter period without...
必修一unit5复习题及答案详解
必修一unit5复习题及答案详解_高一英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。人教版必修一英语第五单元复习题及答案 2015-2016 学年度 xx 学校 xx 月考卷 Known as “...
高一英语必修1第一单元重点总结及练习
高一英语必修1第一单元重点总结及练习_英语_高中教育_教育专区。☆重点句型☆ 1...5. difficulty n. (1) difficulty (通常作复数) 难事,难点,难题 She met ...
2015年 英语高考一轮复习 单元练习 必修五 Unit 1
2015年 英语高考一轮复习 单元练习 必修五 Unit 1_高三英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。2015年英语高考一复习必修五Ⅰ.单词拼写 Unit 1 Great scientists 1.The...
高考英语复习必修1 Unit 2总结及习题
高考英语复习必修1 Unit 2总结及习题_英语_高中教育_教育专区。详细,最全,高效高考英语一轮复习必修 1 Unit 2 English around the world 要点梳理 ●重点单词 1...
必修一unit5词汇练习
必修一unit5词汇练习_高二英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。Book1 UNIT 5 1、词汇 A、单词拼写(根据句意及所给首字母或汉语提示写出下列单词) 1. Products of hig...
【名师伴你行】2016届高考英语一轮复习对点练习必修1 unit 5
【名师伴你行】2016届高考英语一轮复习对点练习必修1 unit 5_高中教育_教育专区。必修 1 Unit 5 Ⅰ.单词拼写 1.It was ___(慷慨的) of her to contribute...
更多相关标签: