当前位置:首页 >> 高中教育 >>

【2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编1:语法和词汇知识(一)


专题一 语法和词汇知识(一)
【山东省德州市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
21.----When did you last see Shelly? ----0n anniversary. A.不填;the B.a;不填 C.the;a D. a;the Sunday of last December at celebration of her 40th wedding

【答案】D

【山东省德州市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
22.----Carl hasn’t turned up so far. ---A.How come ? He is always on time for everything. B.So what C.Why not D.Guess what

【答案】A

【山东省德州市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
23.Most people dislike the example of Lang Ba (Wolf Daddy) ,who great strictness. A.took up B.broke up C.brought up D.looked up his children in

【答案】C

【山东省德州市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
24.Practice may not make perfect,but it definitely A.helps B.varies C.grows D.improves .

【答案】A

【山东省德州市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
25.Looking through the window,she found the boss A.lose B.lost C.to lose D.having lost in his routine work.

【答案】B

【山东省德州市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
26.After graduation he went to make a living in Canada , life-changing decision. A.that B.where C.when D.which turned out to be a

【答案】D

【山东省德州市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
27.---Have you ever persuaded your father to give up smoking? ---Surely I have,but he A.can’t B.won’t C.shouldn’t take my words seriously. D.mustn’t

【答案】B

【山东省德州市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
28. From my Mum’s love and patience, I learned what a huge responsibility a child. A.this B.that C.it D.one was to raise

【答案】C

【山东省德州市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
29.Take the note as a reminder shopping there. A.in case B.so that C.even if D.as if you forget to buy some sweets for the kids while

【答案】A

【山东省德州市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
30.---I hear that she has flown back to Boston. ---Can you tell me when she ?

A.will come back B.is coming back C.came back D.comes back

【答案】C

【山东省德州市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
31.---Could you just drop in for a cup of coffee? ---I’d love to,but I have a A.flexible B.tight C.regular schedule today. D.nervous

【答案】B

【山东省德州市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
32.It is the picture hanging by my bed school life. A.where B.when C.which D.that often calls up the sweet memories of my

【答案】D

【山东省德州市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
33.The oldest man in my village has a firm A.habit B.spirit C.belief D.legend in the value of cold baths.

【答案】C

【山东省德州市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
34.Max is always on time for everything.Never morning. A.has he got B.he had got C.he has got D.had he got to the office after 9:00 in the

【答案】A

【山东省德州市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
35.---Are you leaving us all forever? --.I've promised to come back when my mom gets well. B.Forget it C.Sounds great D.Not really

A.With pleasure

【答案】D

【山东省东营市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
2l. 20ll tour was B. A; a success for the two Irish players. C. The;不填 D.不填;the

A. The; a

【答案】A

【山东省东营市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
22. — I want to go camping, just for a change. — OK, A. who cares? B. whatever you say. C. what's up? D. it's nice of you.

【答案】B

【山东省东营市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
23. you disagree with her, she's worth listening to. A. Even if B. In case C. Only if D. Ever since

【答案】A

【山东省东营市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
24. If the wound A. shall become woollen, do not hesitate to call me. B. must C. should D. would

【答案】C

【山东省东营市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
25. The sale of the company's new product is good. It has dollars so far. A. carried on B. kept up C. brought in D. consisted of two million

【答案】C

【山东省东营市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
26. What we'll do is leave a note for Mum to tell her we A. have not been B. are not C. won't be back till late. D. were not

【答案】C

【山东省东营市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
27. My recent trip to Europe has left a A. final B. lasting impression on me. C. forever D. long

【答案】B

【山东省东营市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
28. Our computer A. sets all the records of births and deaths in Britain since l950. B. remains C. stands D. holds

【答案】D

【山东省东营市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
29. This restaurant, that many restaurants lack. A. owning B. to own C. having owned D. owned by an old couple, has an inviting, homelike atmosphere

【答案】D

【山东省东营市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
30. The police arrived, A. after which the situation became calmer. C. in which D. from which

B. before which

【答案】A

【山东省东营市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
3l. What seems to be a good thing to one person may be a bad thing to A. other B. another C. the other D. the others .

【答案】B

【山东省东营市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
32. If I buy more than one, will you give me a A. discount B. change C. bargain ? D. compromise

【答案】A

【山东省东营市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
33. James Cameron is considered one of the greatest directors in the world his influence in film industry. A. in exchange for B. in spite of C. on behalf of D. in terms of

【答案】D

【山东省东营市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
34. The strange thing about Nicholas is he could speak. A. what B. that C. whether D. if he taught himself to read before

【答案】B

【山东省东营市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
35. — Sweetheart. You will never believe this. I just won a car! — ! I don't believe it! B. Good work C. Good heavens D. That's awful

A. Cheer up

【答案】C 【山东省济南市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
21. — Do you think you can do it without help?

— _________. This is not the first time for me. A. Take care B. Hurry up C. Not exactly D. Don’t worry

【答案】D

【山东省济南市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
22. Most men don’t cry _________, but they sometimes cry when they are alone. A. in public B. on purpose C. by accident D. in peace

【答案】A

【山东省济南市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
23. — Which book do you like better? —_________. They are both of little use. A. Either B. None C. Neither D. Any

【答案】C

【山东省济南市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
24. Don’t repeat the story if Lily _________ them all about it. A. tells B. had told C. has told D. will tell

【答案】C

【山东省济南市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
25. — Will this Sunday suit you? — Sorry, nobody is _________ on Sundays. A. reliable B. available C. changeable D. flexible

【答案】B

【山东省济南市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
26. I’ve earned my own living since I was seven, _________ all kinds of jobs. A. doing B. having done C. to do D. to have done

【答案】B

【山东省济南市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
27. If you _________ Dad to let you borrow his car, you’re going to be completely disappointed. A. expect B. persuade C. challenge D. allow

【答案】A

【山东省济南市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
28. Finally we all agreed that hiring _________ car was _________ best way to get there. A. the; a B. the; the C. a; a D. a; the

【答案】A

【山东省济南市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
29. Sorry! I didn’t notice you entering the room because I _________ a phone call. A. answered answering B. had answered C. was answering D. has been

【答案】D

【山东省济南市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
30. Steve Jobs passed away at the age of 56, _________ spirit will forever be the treasure of Apple. A. whose B. that C. of which D. when

【答案】C

【山东省济南市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
31. According to the agreement, all payments _________ be made in cash. A. may B. shall C. need D. can

【答案】B

【山东省济南市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
32. Do you know how long it is _________we last went to the theatre? A. since B. before C. when D. that

【答案】A

【山东省济南市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
33. We spent half an hour looking for the tickets, but eventually _________ and went home. A. turned up B. gave up C. broke up D. made up

【答案】B

【山东省济南市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
34. If you want better public services, you’ll have to pay _________ tax. A. the higher B. a highest C. the highest D. a higher

【答案】D

【山东省济南市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
35. — Do you mind if I open the window? — _________ I feel a bit cold. A. Of course not. B. Go ahead. C. I’d rather you didn’t. D. Why not?

【答案】C


赞助商链接
相关文章:
2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编:阅读表达
高一英语上册语法知识点小... 人教版高一英语上册词汇短... 人教版高一英语上册语法1/2 相关文档推荐 2012山东省各地高三一模英... 9页 免费 2012山东省各地高...
2012山东省高三英语 各地一模英语分类汇编3 语法和词汇...
2012山东省高三英语 各地一模英语分类汇编3 语法和词汇知识(三) 隐藏>> 亿库教育网 http://www.eku.cc 专题一 语法和词汇知识(三) 山东省泰安市 2012 届...
2012山东省高三英语 各地一模英语分类汇编5 完形填空(一)
1/2 同系列文档 高一英语上册知识点总结。 高一英语上册语法知识点小... 人教...2012山东省高三英语 各地一模英语分类汇编5 完形填空(一) 隐藏>> 亿库教育网 ...
...年高考英语最新试题分类汇编4:语法和词汇知识(四)
2013年各地高考语文基础... 28页 3下载券 2013年高考诗歌鉴赏汇编 4页 1下载...语法和词汇知识() 【山东省德州市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 21.---Whe...
2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编17:写作(一)
2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编 (18份下载)www.TopSage.com 大家网 1 / ...——语法结构单调,词汇知识有限。 ——有一些语法结构或词汇方面的错误,影响了...
上海各区2012届高三英语一模试题分类汇编:语法部分
2012山东省高三英语 各地一... 10页 5财富值喜欢...上海各区 2012 届高三英语一模试题分类汇编:语法 试题...(第 1 页共 11 页) A. a girl in came B....
(10页Word版)高考英语分类汇编1:语法和词汇知识(一)
(10页Word版)高考英语分类汇编1:语法和词汇知识(一) - 专题一 语法和词汇知识(一) 【山东省单县第二中学 2012高三下学期模拟】 21.President Hu's visit...
北京市2012高三英语一模汇编【含超链接目录,方便快读定...
人教版高一英语上册词汇短... 人教版高一英语上册语法1/2 相关文档推荐 ...2012山东省各地高三一模英... 10页 免费 2012山东省各地高三一模英... 10页...
2012山东省高三英语 各地一模英语分类汇编12 阅读理解(六)
人教版高一英语上册词汇短... 人教版高一英语上册语法1/2 相关文档推荐 ...2012山东省高三英语 各地一模英语分类汇编12 阅读理解(六) 隐藏>> 亿库教育网 ...
2012山东省高三英语 各地一模英语分类汇编5 完形填空(...
人教版高一英语上册词汇短... 人教版高一英语上册语法1/2 相关文档推荐 ...2012山东省高三英语 各地一模英语分类汇编5 完形填空(一) 隐藏>> 专题二 完形...
更多相关标签: