当前位置:首页 >> 信息与通信 >>

数字光纤模块规格书


FBP3524-L2xx 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 20km Reach
1310nm TX / 1550 nm RX Features
Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector

for 20km transmission Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with single LC receptacle Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1 Compatible with RoHS +3.3V single power supply Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70° C

Industrial : -40 to +85° C

Applications
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Channel Switch to Switch interface Switched backplane applications Router/Server interface Other optical transmission systems

Description
The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

TD+/TxFault TxDis

LD Driver

LD

LOS Post Amp RD+/PIN+TIA

I2C Controller
SCL SDA
EEPROM ADC/DAC

Vcc Temp

Absolute Maximum Ratings
Table 1 - Absolute Maximum Ratings Parameter
Supply Voltage Storage Temperature Operating Humidity

Symbol
Vcc Ts -

Min
-0.5 -40 5

Max
4.5 +85 85

Unit
V ° C %

Recommended Operating Conditions
Table 2 - Recommended Operating Conditions
Parameter
Standard Operating Case Temperature Industrial Power Supply Voltage Power Supply Current Data Rate Vcc Icc 1.25 Tc -40 3.13 3.3 +85 3.47 300 ° C V mA Gbps

Symbol

Min
0

Typical

Max
+70

Unit
° C

Optical and Electrical Characteristics
FBP3524-L2xx: (FP and PIN, 1310nm, 20km Reach) Table 3 - Optical and Electrical Characteristics Parameter Symbol Min
Typical Max Unit Notes

Transmitter Centre Wavelength Spectral Width (RMS) Average Output Power Extinction Ratio Optical Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%) Data Input Swing Differential Input Differential Impedance Disable TX Disable Enable Fault TX Fault Normal 0 Receiver Centre Wavelength Receiver Sensitivity Receiver Overload LOS De-Assert LOS Assert LOS Hysteresis Data Output Swing Differential LOS Low Notes: 1. The optical power is launched into SMF. 2. PECL input, internally AC-coupled and terminated. 7 -12 3. Measured with a PRBS 2 -1 test pattern @1250Mbps, BER ≤1×10 . 4. Internally AC-coupled. 0.8 V Vout High LOSD LOSA -35 1 370 2.0 4 1800 Vcc -3 -24 λc 1530 1570 -23 nm dBm dBm dBm dBm dB mV V 4 3 3 0.8 V 0 2.0 0.8 Vcc V V λc ?λ Pout ER tr/tf VIN ZIN 400 90 2.0 100 -9 9 0.26 1800 110 Vcc V 1260 1310 1360 4 -2 nm nm dBm dB ns mV 2 1

Timing and Electrical
Table 4 - Timing and Electrical Parameter
Tx Disable Negate Time Tx Disable Assert Time

Symbol
t_on t_off

Min

Typical

Max
1 10

Unit
ms ?s

Time To Initialize, including Reset of Tx Fault Tx Fault Assert Time Tx Disable To Reset LOS Assert Time LOS De-assert Time Serial ID Clock Rate MOD_DEF (0:2)-High MOD_DEF (0:2)-Low

t_init t_fault t_reset t_loss_on t_loss_off f_serial_clock VH VL 2 10

300 100

ms ?s ?s

100 100 400 Vcc 0.8

?s ?s KHz V V

Diagnostics
Table 5 – Diagnostics Specification Parameter
Temperature -40 to +85 Voltage Bias Current TX Power RX Power 3.0 to 3.6 0 to 100 -9 to -2 -23 to -3 V mA dBm dBm ±3% ±10% ±3dB ±3dB Internal / External Internal / External Internal / External Internal / External

Range
0 to +70

Unit
°C

Accuracy
±3° C

Calibration
Internal / External

Digital Diagnostic Memory Map
The transceivers provide serial ID memory contents and diagnostic information about the present operating conditions by the 2-wire serial interface (SCL, SDA). The diagnostic information with internal calibration or external calibration all are implemented, including received power monitoring, transmitted power monitoring, bias current monitoring, supply voltage monitoring and temperature monitoring. The digital diagnostic memory map specific data field defines as following.

Pin Definitions
Pin Diagram

Pin Descriptions
Pin
1 2 3

Signal Name
VEET TX FAULT TX DISABLE

Description
Transmitter Ground Transmitter Fault Indication Transmitter Disable

Plug Seq.
1 3 3

Notes
Note 1 Note 2

4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

MOD_DEF(2) MOD_DEF(1) MOD_DEF(0) Rate Select LOS VEER VEER VEER RDRD+ VEER VCCR VCCT VEET TD+ TD-

SDA Serial Data Signal SCL Serial Clock Signal TTL Low Not Connected Loss of Signal Receiver ground Receiver ground Receiver ground Inv. Received Data Out Received Data Out Receiver ground Receiver Power Supply Transmitter Power Supply Transmitter Ground Transmit Data In Inv. Transmit Data In

3 3 3 3 3 1 1 1 3 3 1 2 2 1 3 3

Note 3 Note 3 Note 3 Note 4

Note 5 Note 5

Note 6 Note 6

20 VEET Transmitter Ground 1 Notes: Plug Seq.: Pin engagement sequence during hot plugging. 1) TX Fault is an open collector output, which should be pulled up with a 4.7k~10k resistor on the host board to a voltage between 2.0V and Vcc+0.3V. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; Logic 1 indicates a laser fault of some kind. In the low state, the output will be pulled to less than 0.8V. 2) TX Disable is an input that is used to shut down the transmitter optical output. It is pulled up within the module with a 4.7k~10k resistor. Its states are: Low (0 to 0.8V): Transmitter on (>0.8V, < 2.0V): Undefined High (2.0 to 3.465V): Transmitter Disabled Open: Transmitter Disabled 3) Mod-Def 0,1,2. These are the module definition pins. They should be pulled up with a 4.7k~10k resistor on the host board. The pull-up voltage shall be VccT or VccR. Mod-Def 0 is grounded by the module to indicate that the module is present Mod-Def 1 is the clock line of two wire serial interface for serial ID Mod-Def 2 is the data line of two wire serial interface for serial ID 4) LOS is an open collector output, which should be pulled up with a 4.7k~10k resistor. Pull up voltage between 2.0V and Vcc+0.3V. Logic 1 indicates loss of signal; Logic 0 indicates normal operation. In the low state, the output will be pulled to less than 0.8V. 5) RD-/+: These are the differential receiver outputs. They are internally AC-coupled 100 differential lines which should be terminated with 100 (differential) at the user SERDES. 6) TD-/+: These are the differential transmitter inputs. They are internally AC-coupled, differential lines with 100 differential termination inside the module.

Recommended Interface Circuit

Mechanical Dimensions


相关文章:
光纤FC系列规格书
XXX-QR-0092 1.0 产品规格书 1.应用范围本规格书适用于 FC 型光纤活动连接器(跳线、适配器)的生产、检验和使 用 FC 型光纤活动连接器是一种以单芯插头和...
图像采集模块规格书
ACDC3W模块规格书 2页 免费 数字光纤模块规格书 8页 免费 四灯模块规格书 暂无...图像采集模块规格书 输入电压:8.4V 1A 通讯接口:SPI 有 4 个引脚:SS(从器件...
SFP光纤模块使用说明书
SFP 光纤模块使用说明书安装 SFP 光纤模块的步骤如下: 第一步:带上防静电手套; 第二步:拿出光纤模块,注意正反不要颠倒; 第三步:将 SFP 光纤模块沿交换机 ...
光模块技术参数
3、 10GE 光模块遵循 802.3ae 的标准,传输的距离和选用光纤类型、光模块 光...admin 点击: 53 次 无论是模拟光端机还是数字光端机,都需要用到光电转换的...
GSM 数字光纤调试手册
GSM 数字光纤调试手册_信息与通信_工程科技_专业资料...规格是否匹配,衰减器衰减量是否足够,负载功率 规格...1.2 工程实际调试开通指南 1、检察光模块和跳线...
2.4G RF 模块规格书
2.4G RF 模块规格书_信息与通信_工程科技_专业资料。惠州市新中新电子技术开发有限公司 定义产品一、2.4G 数字无绳座机、子机模块示意图 座机模块 子机模块 惠州市...
光纤直放站光模块的规格
光纤直放站光模块的规格_信息与通信_工程科技_专业资料。光纤直放站光模块的规格...数字光纤模块规格书 8页 免费 数字光纤直放站 42页 1下载券 光纤直放站技术...
1x9数字光模块单芯片方案
1x9数字光模块单芯片方案_信息与通信_工程科技_专业...2013-8-28 标准化: 审批核: 准: 武汉盛华微系统...顾名思义,这种光纤模块 有九个 PIN 角,是早期光...
NSFO-802X光缆接头盒系列规格书
产品规格书 Q/NSZ248-005-2009 版本:A NSFO802X 光缆接头盒系列 编制: 审核...5.光学性能: 光缆接头盒内的余留光纤盘绕在光纤安放装置内, 在光缆接头盒安装...
光模块SFP+与SFP、XFP、QSFP、QSFP+的区别及参数
标准扩展到 了 SFP+,能支持 10.0 Gbit/s 传输速率,包括 8 gigabit 光纤通道和 10GbE。引入了光纤和铜芯版本的 SFP+ 模块版本,与模块的 Xenpak、X2 或 ...
更多相关标签:
光纤规格型号 | 光纤芯数规格 | 光纤规格 | 光纤配线架规格 | 单模光纤规格 | 多模光纤规格 | 光纤种类及规格 | 光纤跳线规格型号 |