当前位置:首页 >> 信息与通信 >>

数字光纤模块规格书


FBP3524-L2xx 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 20km Reach
1310nm TX / 1550 nm RX Features
Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with single LC receptacle Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1 Compatible with RoHS +3.3V single power supply Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70° C

Industrial : -40 to +85° C

Applications
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Channel Switch to Switch interface Switched backplane applications Router/Server interface Other optical transmission systems

Description
The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

TD+/TxFault TxDis

LD Driver

LD

LOS Post Amp RD+/PIN+TIA

I2C Controller
SCL SDA
EEPROM ADC/DAC

Vcc Temp

Absolute Maximum Ratings
Table 1 - Absolute Maximum Ratings Parameter
Supply Voltage Storage Temperature Operating Humidity

Symbol
Vcc Ts -

Min
-0.5 -40 5

Max
4.5 +85 85

Unit
V ° C %

Recommended Operating Conditions
Table 2 - Recommended Operating Conditions
Parameter
Standard Operating Case Temperature Industrial Power Supply Voltage Power Supply Current Data Rate Vcc Icc 1.25 Tc -40 3.13 3.3 +85 3.47 300 ° C V mA Gbps

Symbol

Min
0

Typical

Max
+70

Unit
° C

Optical and Electrical Characteristics
FBP3524-L2xx: (FP and PIN, 1310nm, 20km Reach) Table 3 - Optical and Electrical Characteristics Parameter Symbol Min
Typical Max Unit Notes

Transmitter Centre Wavelength Spectral Width (RMS) Average Output Power Extinction Ratio Optical Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%) Data Input Swing Differential Input Differential Impedance Disable TX Disable Enable Fault TX Fault Normal 0 Receiver Centre Wavelength Receiver Sensitivity Receiver Overload LOS De-Assert LOS Assert LOS Hysteresis Data Output Swing Differential LOS Low Notes: 1. The optical power is launched into SMF. 2. PECL input, internally AC-coupled and terminated. 7 -12 3. Measured with a PRBS 2 -1 test pattern @1250Mbps, BER ≤1×10 . 4. Internally AC-coupled. 0.8 V Vout High LOSD LOSA -35 1 370 2.0 4 1800 Vcc -3 -24 λc 1530 1570 -23 nm dBm dBm dBm dBm dB mV V 4 3 3 0.8 V 0 2.0 0.8 Vcc V V λc ?λ Pout ER tr/tf VIN ZIN 400 90 2.0 100 -9 9 0.26 1800 110 Vcc V 1260 1310 1360 4 -2 nm nm dBm dB ns mV 2 1

Timing and Electrical
Table 4 - Timing and Electrical Parameter
Tx Disable Negate Time Tx Disable Assert Time

Symbol
t_on t_off

Min

Typical

Max
1 10

Unit
ms ?s

Time To Initialize, including Reset of Tx Fault Tx Fault Assert Time Tx Disable To Reset LOS Assert Time LOS De-assert Time Serial ID Clock Rate MOD_DEF (0:2)-High MOD_DEF (0:2)-Low

t_init t_fault t_reset t_loss_on t_loss_off f_serial_clock VH VL 2 10

300 100

ms ?s ?s

100 100 400 Vcc 0.8

?s ?s KHz V V

Diagnostics
Table 5 – Diagnostics Specification Parameter
Temperature -40 to +85 Voltage Bias Current TX Power RX Power 3.0 to 3.6 0 to 100 -9 to -2 -23 to -3 V mA dBm dBm ±3% ±10% ±3dB ±3dB Internal / External Internal / External Internal / External Internal / External

Range
0 to +70

Unit
°C

Accuracy
±3° C

Calibration
Internal / External

Digital Diagnostic Memory Map
The transceivers provide serial ID memory contents and diagnostic information about the present operating conditions by the 2-wire serial interface (SCL, SDA). The diagnostic information with internal calibration or external calibration all are implemented, including received power monitoring, transmitted power monitoring, bias current monitoring, supply voltage monitoring and temperature monitoring. The digital diagnostic memory map specific data field defines as following.

Pin Definitions
Pin Diagram

Pin Descriptions
Pin
1 2 3

Signal Name
VEET TX FAULT TX DISABLE

Description
Transmitter Ground Transmitter Fault Indication Transmitter Disable

Plug Seq.
1 3 3

Notes
Note 1 Note 2

4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

MOD_DEF(2) MOD_DEF(1) MOD_DEF(0) Rate Select LOS VEER VEER VEER RDRD+ VEER VCCR VCCT VEET TD+ TD-

SDA Serial Data Signal SCL Serial Clock Signal TTL Low Not Connected Loss of Signal Receiver ground Receiver ground Receiver ground Inv. Received Data Out Received Data Out Receiver ground Receiver Power Supply Transmitter Power Supply Transmitter Ground Transmit Data In Inv. Transmit Data In

3 3 3 3 3 1 1 1 3 3 1 2 2 1 3 3

Note 3 Note 3 Note 3 Note 4

Note 5 Note 5

Note 6 Note 6

20 VEET Transmitter Ground 1 Notes: Plug Seq.: Pin engagement sequence during hot plugging. 1) TX Fault is an open collector output, which should be pulled up with a 4.7k~10k resistor on the host board to a voltage between 2.0V and Vcc+0.3V. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; Logic 1 indicates a laser fault of some kind. In the low state, the output will be pulled to less than 0.8V. 2) TX Disable is an input that is used to shut down the transmitter optical output. It is pulled up within the module with a 4.7k~10k resistor. Its states are: Low (0 to 0.8V): Transmitter on (>0.8V, < 2.0V): Undefined High (2.0 to 3.465V): Transmitter Disabled Open: Transmitter Disabled 3) Mod-Def 0,1,2. These are the module definition pins. They should be pulled up with a 4.7k~10k resistor on the host board. The pull-up voltage shall be VccT or VccR. Mod-Def 0 is grounded by the module to indicate that the module is present Mod-Def 1 is the clock line of two wire serial interface for serial ID Mod-Def 2 is the data line of two wire serial interface for serial ID 4) LOS is an open collector output, which should be pulled up with a 4.7k~10k resistor. Pull up voltage between 2.0V and Vcc+0.3V. Logic 1 indicates loss of signal; Logic 0 indicates normal operation. In the low state, the output will be pulled to less than 0.8V. 5) RD-/+: These are the differential receiver outputs. They are internally AC-coupled 100 differential lines which should be terminated with 100 (differential) at the user SERDES. 6) TD-/+: These are the differential transmitter inputs. They are internally AC-coupled, differential lines with 100 differential termination inside the module.

Recommended Interface Circuit

Mechanical Dimensions



相关文章:
智能光模块技术规格书
智能光模块技术规格书 智能光模块技术规格书 智能光模块技术规格书模块技术 一、技术指标参数 光波长 光输出功率 光输入功率 发无光告警 收无光告警 WDM 光...
产品规格书-MF模块
1 [产品规格书] 产品规格书名称:MF 模块系列 深圳市峰华科技有限公司 2 [...天线一体式,不包含 PSAM 卡座,最后两位 00 表示标准机型,其余数字表示特 殊的...
6G模块规格书
6G模块规格书_信息与通信_工程科技_专业资料。MTRS-6E21-01 ENGLISH_V3.5 6G SFP+ Transceiver MTRS-6E21-01 Features Up to 2km transmission distance Support...
2.4G RF 模块规格书_图文
2.4G RF 模块规格书 - 惠州市新中新电子技术开发有限公司 定义产品... 2.4G RF 模块规格书_信息与通信_工程科技_...一、2.4G 数字无绳座机、子机模块示意图 座机...
无线音频模块规格书
无线音频模块规格书_信息与通信_工程科技_专业资料。无线音频解决方案,无线蓝牙一体方案 NW5061 产品规格书 V0.1 NW5061 Product Datasheet V0.1 产品历史版本与...
CWDM 模块规格书
CWDM 模块规格书_信息与通信_工程科技_专业资料。CWDM 波分复用器 CWDM Module Product Description: Huichen’s WDM modul is based on thin film filter (TFF)...
AR9331模块规格书-4zx
AR9331模块规格书-4zx_信息与通信_工程科技_专业资料。AR9331模块规格书AR...UM02BS模块规格书 暂无评价 10页 免费 数字光纤模块规格书 8页 免费喜欢...
XM0-8188ER模块规格书
XM0-8188ER模块规格书_其它_计划/解决方案_实用文档。WIFI Module XLW-210D是一款具有低功耗、小尺寸、性价比高、信号强,快读启动、高可靠性的WiFi模块。XLW-210...
德卡T10-DC3嵌入式模块规格书-充电桩(20160422)_图文
德卡T10-DC3嵌入式模块规格书-充电桩(20160422)_调查/报告_表格/模板_实用文档。德卡T10-DC3嵌入式模块规格书-充电桩 T10-DC3 型嵌入式读卡模块一、产品...
DMX512解码模块规格书
DMX512解码模块规格书_信息与通信_工程科技_专业资料。DMX512 解碼模塊 規格說明書 產品概述本品為一款DC供電的DMX512解碼模塊,可把DMX512差分信號按地址解碼為對應...
更多相关标签: