当前位置:首页 >> 信息与通信 >>

数字光纤模块规格书


FBP3524-L2xx 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 20km Reach
1310nm TX / 1550 nm RX Features
Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with single LC receptacle Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1 Compatible with RoHS +3.3V single power supply Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70° C

Industrial : -40 to +85° C

Applications
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Channel Switch to Switch interface Switched backplane applications Router/Server interface Other optical transmission systems

Description
The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

TD+/TxFault TxDis

LD Driver

LD

LOS Post Amp RD+/PIN+TIA

I2C Controller
SCL SDA
EEPROM ADC/DAC

Vcc Temp

Absolute Maximum Ratings
Table 1 - Absolute Maximum Ratings Parameter
Supply Voltage Storage Temperature Operating Humidity

Symbol
Vcc Ts -

Min
-0.5 -40 5

Max
4.5 +85 85

Unit
V ° C %

Recommended Operating Conditions
Table 2 - Recommended Operating Conditions
Parameter
Standard Operating Case Temperature Industrial Power Supply Voltage Power Supply Current Data Rate Vcc Icc 1.25 Tc -40 3.13 3.3 +85 3.47 300 ° C V mA Gbps

Symbol

Min
0

Typical

Max
+70

Unit
° C

Optical and Electrical Characteristics
FBP3524-L2xx: (FP and PIN, 1310nm, 20km Reach) Table 3 - Optical and Electrical Characteristics Parameter Symbol Min
Typical Max Unit Notes

Transmitter Centre Wavelength Spectral Width (RMS) Average Output Power Extinction Ratio Optical Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%) Data Input Swing Differential Input Differential Impedance Disable TX Disable Enable Fault TX Fault Normal 0 Receiver Centre Wavelength Receiver Sensitivity Receiver Overload LOS De-Assert LOS Assert LOS Hysteresis Data Output Swing Differential LOS Low Notes: 1. The optical power is launched into SMF. 2. PECL input, internally AC-coupled and terminated. 7 -12 3. Measured with a PRBS 2 -1 test pattern @1250Mbps, BER ≤1×10 . 4. Internally AC-coupled. 0.8 V Vout High LOSD LOSA -35 1 370 2.0 4 1800 Vcc -3 -24 λc 1530 1570 -23 nm dBm dBm dBm dBm dB mV V 4 3 3 0.8 V 0 2.0 0.8 Vcc V V λc ?λ Pout ER tr/tf VIN ZIN 400 90 2.0 100 -9 9 0.26 1800 110 Vcc V 1260 1310 1360 4 -2 nm nm dBm dB ns mV 2 1

Timing and Electrical
Table 4 - Timing and Electrical Parameter
Tx Disable Negate Time Tx Disable Assert Time

Symbol
t_on t_off

Min

Typical

Max
1 10

Unit
ms ?s

Time To Initialize, including Reset of Tx Fault Tx Fault Assert Time Tx Disable To Reset LOS Assert Time LOS De-assert Time Serial ID Clock Rate MOD_DEF (0:2)-High MOD_DEF (0:2)-Low

t_init t_fault t_reset t_loss_on t_loss_off f_serial_clock VH VL 2 10

300 100

ms ?s ?s

100 100 400 Vcc 0.8

?s ?s KHz V V

Diagnostics
Table 5 – Diagnostics Specification Parameter
Temperature -40 to +85 Voltage Bias Current TX Power RX Power 3.0 to 3.6 0 to 100 -9 to -2 -23 to -3 V mA dBm dBm ±3% ±10% ±3dB ±3dB Internal / External Internal / External Internal / External Internal / External

Range
0 to +70

Unit
°C

Accuracy
±3° C

Calibration
Internal / External

Digital Diagnostic Memory Map
The transceivers provide serial ID memory contents and diagnostic information about the present operating conditions by the 2-wire serial interface (SCL, SDA). The diagnostic information with internal calibration or external calibration all are implemented, including received power monitoring, transmitted power monitoring, bias current monitoring, supply voltage monitoring and temperature monitoring. The digital diagnostic memory map specific data field defines as following.

Pin Definitions
Pin Diagram

Pin Descriptions
Pin
1 2 3

Signal Name
VEET TX FAULT TX DISABLE

Description
Transmitter Ground Transmitter Fault Indication Transmitter Disable

Plug Seq.
1 3 3

Notes
Note 1 Note 2

4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

MOD_DEF(2) MOD_DEF(1) MOD_DEF(0) Rate Select LOS VEER VEER VEER RDRD+ VEER VCCR VCCT VEET TD+ TD-

SDA Serial Data Signal SCL Serial Clock Signal TTL Low Not Connected Loss of Signal Receiver ground Receiver ground Receiver ground Inv. Received Data Out Received Data Out Receiver ground Receiver Power Supply Transmitter Power Supply Transmitter Ground Transmit Data In Inv. Transmit Data In

3 3 3 3 3 1 1 1 3 3 1 2 2 1 3 3

Note 3 Note 3 Note 3 Note 4

Note 5 Note 5

Note 6 Note 6

20 VEET Transmitter Ground 1 Notes: Plug Seq.: Pin engagement sequence during hot plugging. 1) TX Fault is an open collector output, which should be pulled up with a 4.7k~10k resistor on the host board to a voltage between 2.0V and Vcc+0.3V. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; Logic 1 indicates a laser fault of some kind. In the low state, the output will be pulled to less than 0.8V. 2) TX Disable is an input that is used to shut down the transmitter optical output. It is pulled up within the module with a 4.7k~10k resistor. Its states are: Low (0 to 0.8V): Transmitter on (>0.8V, < 2.0V): Undefined High (2.0 to 3.465V): Transmitter Disabled Open: Transmitter Disabled 3) Mod-Def 0,1,2. These are the module definition pins. They should be pulled up with a 4.7k~10k resistor on the host board. The pull-up voltage shall be VccT or VccR. Mod-Def 0 is grounded by the module to indicate that the module is present Mod-Def 1 is the clock line of two wire serial interface for serial ID Mod-Def 2 is the data line of two wire serial interface for serial ID 4) LOS is an open collector output, which should be pulled up with a 4.7k~10k resistor. Pull up voltage between 2.0V and Vcc+0.3V. Logic 1 indicates loss of signal; Logic 0 indicates normal operation. In the low state, the output will be pulled to less than 0.8V. 5) RD-/+: These are the differential receiver outputs. They are internally AC-coupled 100 differential lines which should be terminated with 100 (differential) at the user SERDES. 6) TD-/+: These are the differential transmitter inputs. They are internally AC-coupled, differential lines with 100 differential termination inside the module.

Recommended Interface Circuit

Mechanical Dimensions


相关文章:
光模块参数表
模块参数表_计算机硬件及网络_IT/计算机_专业资料 暂无评价|0人阅读|0次下载|举报文档 光模块参数表_计算机硬件及网络_IT/计算机_专业资料。 1550 衰耗 0.22db...
光模块技术参数
模块的传输距离受到限制,主要是因为光信号在光纤中...光纤连接器的分类和主要规格参数 光纤连接器是在一...53 次 无论是模拟光端机还是数字光端机,都需要用...
光模块参数说明
(也称公里,km),光模 块一般有以下几种规格:多模 550m,单模 15km、40km、...(相当于 5 年); 5) 光纤接口:SFP 光模块都是 LC 接口的,GBIC 光模块都...
产品规格书-MF模块
1 [产品规格书] 产品规格书名称:MF 模块系列 深圳市峰华科技有限公司 2 [...天线一体式,不包含 PSAM 卡座,最后两位 00 表示标准机型,其余数字表示特 殊的...
1550nm波长系列1X9双纤光模块技术参数(FP)
TSM5414-11 光收发一体模块特点: ●●●双 SC 光接口 单模光纤光收发合一单 5V 供电 工作速率 155Mb/s PECL 电平 1550nm 工作波长 (FP-LD) 标准 1×9 ...
华为光模块参数
华为光模块参数 huawei 2010-07-08 15:22:46 阅读 64 评论 0 千兆光模块: 1、千兆多模 0.55km 光模块 光收发一体模块-SFP-850nm-1.25Gb/s-0dBm--9....
光模块的一些常识知识
数字诊断功能的应用 光纤收发模块中的故障诊断功能为系统 提供一种性能监测手段, 可以帮助系 统管理预测收发模块的寿命、 隔离系统故障并在现场 安装中验证模块的...
模块 规格书V00
ACDC3W模块规格书 2页 免费 数字光纤模块规格书 8页 免费 四灯模块规格书 暂无...​通​讯​电​源​ ​模​块​电​源​规​格​书DC...
图像采集模块规格书
ACDC3W模块规格书 2页 免费 数字光纤模块规格书 8页 免费 四灯模块规格书 暂无...图像采集模块规格书 输入电压:8.4V 1A 通讯接口:SPI 有 4 个引脚:SS(从器件...
华为设备光模块常用参数
华为设备光模块常用参数_计算机硬件及网络_IT/计算机_专业资料。华为设备光模块常用...光纤通信技术的发展史及... 10页 免费 传输维护操作手册 18页 1下载券 华为...
更多相关标签: