当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >>

2014年全国高考英语试题分类汇编:名词性从句 Word版含解析


名词性从句
一(2014 北京卷)30. The best moment for the football star was _______ he scored the winning goal. A. where C. how 【答案】B 【举一反三】I am afraid he’s more of a talker than a doer, which is ___

___ he never finishes anything. A. that 【答案】D 二 (2014 北京卷) 33.Some people believe _______ has happened before or is happening now will repeat itself in the future. A. whatever C. whereever 【答案】A 【举一反三】 She is very dear to us. We have been prepared to do A. whichever B. however 〖答案〗C 三(2014 大纲卷)24. Exactly ____ the potato was introduced into Europe is uncertain, but it was probably around 1565. A. whether 【答案】C 【举一反三】It suddenly occurred to him A.whether 【答案】D 四(2014 福建卷)34. Pick yourself up. Courage is doing A. that 【答案】B B. what C. how D. whether you're afraid to do. B.where C.which he had left his keys in the office. D.that B. why C. when D. how C. whatever D. whoever it takes to save her life. B. whenever. D. however B. when C. where D. why B. when D. why

1

【举一反三】He thought confidence and practice.

mattered most in improving your spoken English was enough

A.Why B.What C.Which 【答案】B

D.That

五 (2014 湖南卷) 24. As John Lennon once said, life is_____ happens to you while you are busy making other plans. A. which B. that 【答案】C 【举一反三】 _____ is known to us all is that the 2010 Asian Games will take place in Guangzhou. A. It 【答案】B 六(2014 江苏卷)26. —What a mess! You are always so lazy! —I'm not to blame, mum. I am ________ _____you have made me. A. how 【答案】B 【举一反三】Why not try your luck downtown, Bob? That’s A.where 〖答案〗A 七(2014 山东卷)7. It is difficult for us to imagine_____ life was like for slaves in the ancient world. A. where B. what C. which D. why B.what C.when D.why B. what C. that D. who B. What C. As D. Which C. what D. where

【考点】考察名词性从句 【答案】B 【举一反三】The shocking news mad me realize ________ terrible problems we would face. A. what 【答案】A 八(2014 四川卷)2. Grandma pointed to the hospital and said, "That's ______ I was born." A. when 【答案】D 【举一反三】—I prefer shutting myself in and listening to music all day on Sundays.
2

B. how

C. that

D. why

B. how

C. why

D. where

—That’s_______I don’t agree. You should have a more active life. A.where 〖答案〗A 九(2014 天津卷)14. I think _______ impresses me about his painting is the colours he uses. A. what B. that C. which D. who 【答案】A 【举一反三】 Beijing. A.It 〖答案〗B 十 (2014 浙江卷 ) 8. “Every time you eat a sweet, drink green tea.” This is _____ my mother used to tell me. A. what 【答案】A 【举一反三】People have heard what the president has said; they are waiting to see ____ he will do. A. how 〖答案〗B 十一(2014 重庆卷 )12.—Is it true that Mike refused an offer from Yale University yesterday? —Yeah, but I have no idea ____ he did it; that’s one of his favorite universities. A. when B. Why C. that D. how B. what C. when D. that B. how C. that D. whether B.What C.As D.Which is known to us all is that the 2008 Olympic Games will take place in B.how C.when D.what

【答案】B

3


相关文章:
2014年全国高考英语试题分类汇编:名词性从句 Word版含...
2014 全国高考汇编名词性从句 一(2014 北京卷)30. The best moment for ...how 【考点】考察名词性从句 【答案】B 【解析】本题属于名词性从句中的表语...
2014高考英语试题汇编
实际上本句中的 what impresses me 是一个主语从句 2014 年全国高考英语试题分类汇编:名词性从句 Word 版含解析 今日推荐 120份文档 ...
2014年全国高考英语试题分类汇编:特殊句式 Word版含解析
2014年全国高考英语试题分类汇编:特殊句式 Word版含解析_高考_高中教育_教育专区。2014 全国高考汇编---特殊句式一(2014 北京卷)24. ___carefully if any change...
2014年全国高考英语试题分类汇编:语法填空 Word版含解析
2014年全国高考英语试题分类汇编:语法填空 Word版含解析_高考_高中教育_教育专区...考察的是名词性从句中的宾语从句,“特殊疑问词+ever”既可以引导名词性从 句,...
2014年全国高考英语试题分类汇编:语法填空 Word版含解析
2014年全国高考英语试题分类汇编:语法填空 Word版含解析_高三英语_英语_高中教育...的是名词性从句中的宾语从句,“特殊疑问词+ever”既可以引导名词 性从句,也...
2014年全国高考英语试题分类汇编:状语从句 Word版含解析
2014年全国高考英语试题分类汇编:状语从句 Word版含解析_高三英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。2014 全国高考汇编之状语从句一 (2014 安徽卷)25.The meaning of the ...
2014全国高考英语试题分类汇编之名词性从句
2014全国高考英语试题分类汇编名词性从句_高考_高中教育_教育专区。2014全国高考...how 【考点】考察名词性从句 【答案】B 【解析】本题属于名词性从句中的表语...
2014年全国高考英语试题分类汇编:交际用语 Word版含解析
2014年全国高考英语试题分类汇编:交际用语 Word版含解析_高考_高中教育_教育专区。2014 全国高考汇编之交际用语 一(2014 安徽卷)21.—Reading is the best way ...
2014年全国高考英语试题分类汇编:完型填空篇 Word版含...
2014年全国高考英语试题分类汇编:完型填空篇 Word版含解析_高考_高中教育_教育专区。2014年全国高考英语完形填空分类试题 2014 全国高考汇编之完型填空 一(2014 ...
2014年全国高考英语试题分类汇编:定语从句 Word版含解析
2014 全国高考汇编之定语从句一 (2014 安徽卷) 22. The exact year 2008. A. When 【考点】考察定语从句 【答案】D 【解析】 本题定语从句的先行词是 the ...
更多相关标签:
java解析word文档 | word解析 | java解析word | poi解析word | 解析word文档 | wordxml格式解析 | poi解析word文档 | 解析word 写入数据库 |