当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >>

选修六 module 5 Cloning


戴氏教育蜀汉路校区

Unit 5 Cloning
话题 功能 语法

Cloning(克隆) Talking about past and present regrets(讨论过去与现在的遗憾) Subjunctive (1)[虚拟语气(1)]

1.chase v.追逐,追赶,追踪 13.sample n.

样本 2.murder v.谋杀 3.contrast v. 14.arise v.(问题、困难等)发生, 出 对照 现 4.fear n.害怕,恐惧 15.terrify v.使惊恐,使受惊吓→ 5.identical adj.完全相同的,同一 frighten(同义词)v.→terrified adj.恐惧 重点词 的 的,受惊吓的→terrorn.恐怖,惊恐 汇 及 拓 6.cure__ v.治愈 16.disgust v.使觉得恶心;使厌烦 展 7.imaginary adj.假想的,虚构的 →disgusting adj.厌烦的 8.incredible adj.难以置信的 17.beneficial adj.有益的;有用的→ 9.optional adj.可选择的 benefit n.&v.益处,从……获益 10.flexible adj.易适应的 18. resist v. 抗拒, 对抗→resistance n. 11.suspect adj.嫌疑的 12.absorb 反抗,抵抗 v.吸收

6.(be) identical to 和 … … 一 样 , 1.again and again 一再;屡次 与……一致 2.contrast with 与……形成对照 重点短 7.burn out 熄灭,烧完 3.treat...as 把……当成……对待 语 8.get out of control 摆脱控制 4.throw oneself on...扑倒在……上 9.break down 分解 5.as follows 如下 10.bring...back to life 使……复活

重点 句型

1....I wish I had not done this terrible thing.……我希望我当时没做这可怕 (糟糕)的事。 2....I wish I were dead.……我希望我死了。 3 . The monster is very big and very strong , and this makes him very frightening. 这个怪物非常高大和强壮,这使他非常吓人。

1.terrify v.使惊恐,使受惊吓 归纳拓展
戴氏暑期衔接 www.daishi-shl.com

戴氏教育蜀汉路校区
(1)terrify sb.into doing sth.威胁某人做某事 be terrified at/with(后接使人惊恐的东西)因……吓了一跳 be terrified of...恐惧,害怕(terrified 用作形容词) be terrified that 害怕…… (2)terrifying adj.令人害怕的(现在分词用作形容词,主要体现主动意味) terrified adj.感到害怕的(过去分词用作形容词,主要体现被动意味) terrorist n.恐怖分子,恐怖主义者 terror n.惊恐;恐怖 in terror of...对……十分害怕 例句:She was terrified of being killed in an air raid. 她很害怕在空袭中被炸死。 He was terrified at the terrible sight. 见到这一惨景他吓坏了。 Terrified by the sight of the lion,he quickly ran to a tree.他看到一头狮子吓坏了,急忙跑向一 棵树。 【链接训练】 On seeing the ______ scene,the boy let out a ______ voice. A.terrifying;terrifying B.terrified;terrified C.terrifying;terrified D.terrified;terrifying 【解析】 terrifying scene“可怕的场面”,描述的是 scene 的特性;terrified voice“令人恐惧的 声音”,描述的是人的情绪。 【答案】 C 2.disgust vi.令人厌恶,令人反感 vt.使作呕,使厌烦 n.厌恶,嫌恶 归纳拓展 (1)with disgust 反感地,厌恶地 in disgust 愤愤地 (much) to one's disgust 令某人(非常)气愤的是 (2)be disgusted to find/hear/see 发现/听到/看到……很气愤 be disgusted at/by/with sth.讨厌或唾弃某物,对……作呕 (3)disgusting adj.令人厌恶的 例句:The amount of violence contained in “Children Shows” disgusted many parents. 含有大量暴力内容的“儿童节目”使很多家长感到气愤。 Sam threw his books down in disgust and stormed out of the room. 萨姆愤愤地把书放下,气冲冲地冲出房间。 I was disgusted to see the picture on page one of Sunday's feature section. 看到周日的特写专栏第一页上的照片,我感到很气愤。 3.beneficial adj.有益处的,有帮助的 归纳拓展 (1)be beneficial to 对……有好处;对……有利 (2)benefit v.受益&n.利益,好处 benefit (vi.) from/by 从……中受益 for sb.’s benefit 为了帮助某人,对某人有益
戴氏暑期衔接 www.daishi-shl.com

戴氏教育蜀汉路校区
for the benefit of 为了……的利益 be of benefit to sb.对某人有益 (3)be good for 对……有益处 do good to 对……有好处 be harmful to 对……有害处 do harm to 对……有害 例句:Fresh air and good food are beneficial to health. 新鲜空气和优质食物有益于健康。 The sea air will benefit you.海上的空气将对你有益。 You will benefit from experience. 你一定会从经验中获益。 It is said that Yoga is of great benefit to human health.据说瑜伽对人体健康有极大的好处。 【链接训练】 Doing morning exercises__________our health and we________it. A.benefits to;benefit B.benefits;benefit from C.benefits from;benefitD.benefits;are benefited by 【解析】 空一考查 v. ing 形式作主语,谓语动词用单数形式且 benefit 用作及物动词,后 面直接跟宾语,故排除 A、C 两项;空二考查 benefit from“从……获益/受益”的用法,排除 D 项,故答案为 B。 【答案】 B 4.cure v.治愈,消除,矫正,解决问题,改善困境 n.治病,痊愈;疗法,对策 归纳拓展 cure sb.(of sth.) 治愈某人的病,消除某人的忧虑 a cure for...……的一种治疗方法 curable adj.可治愈的,其反义词为 incurable 例句:This medicine will cure you of flu. 这种药会治好你的流感。 Nothing cured him of the bad habit. 无论怎样都改不了他的坏习惯。 He has tried all sorts of cures,but without success. 他已试过各种各样的疗法,但仍不见效。 同类辨析 cure 与 treat (1)cure 指治愈疾病,使人恢复健康;消除痛苦;除掉恶习、弊端、嗜好等。 (2)treat 只指治病,并不管疗效如何。 【链接训练】 If I take this medicine twice a day,it should ________ my cold. A.recover B.cure C.improve D.heal 【解析】 句意为:假如这种药我一天吃两次,它就可以治愈我的感冒。cure “治疗”,尤指 用药物治愈疾病。而 recover “恢复”;improve “改善”;heal “着重治好外伤或烧伤后的患部”, 均不合题意。 【答案】 B
戴氏暑期衔接 www.daishi-shl.com

戴氏教育蜀汉路校区
5.resist v.抗拒,对抗,抵抗,忍住(一般用否定式);抗(酸),耐(热等) 归纳拓展 (1)resist 后接名词、代词或动名词,其后不接不定式。 resist heat 耐热 resist the temptation 经得起诱惑 resist arrest 拒捕 resist doing sth.反对做某事 can't resist doing sth.禁不住做…… (2)resistant adj.对……有抵抗力的,抵制的,反抗的,抗拒的 be resistant to 对……有抵抗力 (3)resistance n.反抗(对);抵抗(制) make some (no) resistance 进行(不)抵抗 例句:I could hardly resist laughing. 我忍不住笑了起来。 She resisted the temptation to tell him what she really thought. 她克制住自己,没有把真实想法告诉他。 The club is resistant to any form of change. 该俱乐部反对任何形式的变革。 【链接训练】 Iron containers should be replaced by plastic ones, which tend to be ________ to acids. A.resistant B.important C.resisted D.related 【解析】 句意为:塑料容器应该取代铁容器,它们比较容易抗酸。be resistant to“对……有 抵抗能力”。 【答案】 A 6.absorb v.消减;缓冲,吸收;合并;完全吸引住(某人)的注意力或兴趣 归纳拓展 (1)absorb one’s attention 吸引某人的注意力 (2)absorbed adj.精神集中的 be absorbed in 专心于,全神贯注于 be absorbed into 被吸收(纳入)…… (3)absorbing adj.十分吸引人的 absorption n.吸收,全神贯注 例句:In cold climates,houses need to have walls that will absorb heat. 在寒冷的气候中,房子需要有吸收热量的墙。 She lay on the sofa and was absorbed in her book and didn’t hear anything. 她躺在沙发上专心看书,没听见任何声响。 Seven Swords is an absorbing movie. 《七剑》是一部引人入胜的影片。 【链接训练】 She was so ________ in her job that she didn't hear anybody knocking at the door. A.attracted B.absorbed C.drawn D.concentrated
戴氏暑期衔接 www.daishi-shl.com

戴氏教育蜀汉路校区
【解析】 句意为: 她正埋头工作, 没有听见有人敲门。 absorbed in 意为“专心致志于……”。 be A 项(be) attracted to sth./sb.“被某人/某物所吸引”; 项(be) drawn to...“被吸引到……”; 项(be) C D concentrated on“(精力)集中在……上面”。 【答案】 B 7.arise vi.(arose,arisen)出现,发生;起身;起因于,起源于(常与 from/out of 连用) 同类辨析 arise,rise 与 raise (1)arise 意为“引起,发生,出自”,多用于抽象意义,常与之连用的词有 difficulty,issue, matter,need,chance,problem,situation 等。 (2)rise 强调“上升,升高”,多用于具体意义,常与表示具体事物的词连用。 (3)raise 是及物动词,意为“提高,提出,抚养,饲养”。 例句:A new difficulty has arisen.出现了新的困难。 There’re some problems arising out of the lack of communication. 有些因缺乏交流而产生的问 题。 Arise and fight for your rights! 起来为自己的权利而战! 【链接训练】 A new situation is likely to ________ when the school leaving age is raised to 16. A.arouse B.rise C.arise D.lift 【解析】 arouse“唤起,激起,唤醒”;rise“上升”;lift“举起”;arise“产生,发生”。由句意 “当毕业年龄上升到 16 岁时,很可能产生一种新的情况。”可知,选 C。 【答案】 C 1.treat...as 把……当作……来对待 归纳拓展 treat sb.as/like 把某人当成……看待 treat sth.as...①把某事当成……(来处理) ②认真处理…… treat sb.to...招待,拿什么款待某人 treat...well/badly 善待/虐待 treat...seriously/carefully 认真对待 treat...with respect/kindness 尊重某人/善意对待某人 例句:We can’t treat a mistake as a joke. 我们不能把错误视为笑料。 Please treat this information as completely confidential.这项资料请绝对保密。 This is to be my treat,so I’ll pay for everything. 这次轮到我做东,所以一切都由我付钱。 归纳拓展 look on...as 把……视为 take...as...把……理解为…… have...as...把……看作…… refer to...as...把……称为…… consider...as...认为……是…… think of...as...认为……是……
戴氏暑期衔接 www.daishi-shl.com

戴氏教育蜀汉路校区
regard...as...把……看成…… make...as...把……当作…… describe...as...把……描述成…… use...as...作为……来使用 【链接训练】 The students ________ Mr Yang ________ the best one in teaching. A.treat;as B.treat;being C.treats;/ D.treating;to be 【解析】 句意为:同学们都把杨老师看作是在教学方面最出色的人。treat...as...“把……当 成……看待”。 【答案】 A 2.get out of control 摆脱控制 归纳拓展 be/get out of control 失去控制 in the control of 在……控制之下;受……的管理/控制 in control of sth.控制住(某事) beyond one’s control 控制不住 under one’s control 在某人控制之下 under control 得到控制;被控制住 lose control of 失去对……的控制 take/gain control of 得到/取得对……的控制

例句:The street party went on,getting louder and louder and out of control. 街头聚会还在继续,声音越来越大而且无法控制。 He took a corner too fast and lost control of the car.他转弯太急了,汽车失去了控制。 The government has been overthrown and the country is now under the control of the military. 政府被推翻了,现在整个国家都在军队的控制之下。 Firefighters now have the blaze under control. 消防员已经使火势得到了控制。 【链接训练】 完成句子 ①He lost_his_control (失控了) and cried. ②Our company is a branch,in_the_control_of (在……控制下) the Head. 3.break down 分解 归纳拓展 break down 的其他意思: ①停止运转,出故障 ②失败,遭受挫折 ③弄坏,打破,改变某人固有的观点
www.daishi-shl.com

戴氏暑期衔接

戴氏教育蜀汉路校区
④(指某人的健康状况)变得恶劣,或身体垮掉 例句:The elevators in this building are always breaking down.这幢楼的电梯总出故障。 Peace talks have broken down over the question of reparations. 和谈因为战后赔款问题而破裂。 He has broken down from overwork. 他因工作过度而累垮了。 The thief broke down the window and broke into the room.小偷打破窗子闯进屋。 【链接训练】 ①The couple________last year.They had lived together for twenty years,though. A.broke out B.broke away C.broke up D.broke down 【解析】 考查动词短语。 句意为: 这对夫妻去年离婚了, 尽管他们一起生活了二十年。 break up“结束,解散”。break down“毁掉,垮掉”;break out“爆发”;break away“脱离”。 【答案】 C ②My parents expected too much of me. When they heard that I had failed in the college entrance examination, they almost________. A.broke up B.broke off C.broke out D.broke down 【解析】 考查动词短语。句意为:我的父母对我期望很高,当他们听说我高考失败时, 他 们几乎(精神)崩溃了。break down 在此意为“垮掉,(精神)崩溃”符合题意。break up“打碎, 分裂,结束,驱散”;break out“(火灾,战争)爆发”;break off“中断”。 【答案】 D

I wish I had not done this terrible thing. 我希望我当时没做这可怕(糟糕)的事。 I wish I were dead.我希望我死了。 归纳拓展 以上两句都是 wish 后宾语从句中用虚拟语气表示不可能实现的愿望。 (1)wish 后跟一般过去时(be 动词用 were 的形式)表示对当前存在的事实的一种不切合实际的 想法。 (2)wish 后跟过去完成时,表示以前发生的一种憾事。 (3)wish 后跟 would/could+动词原形,表示在主语的愿望之后发生的事情。 例句:I wish I knew what was going to happen. 但愿我知道将要发生什么事。 I wish I had succeeded in the interview. 我希望当时在面试中成功了。 【链接训练】 ①I wish I ________ to talk this over with Mr Zhang when he was here last night. A.had been able B.should be able C.have been able D.were able 【解析】 考查 wish 从句的虚拟语气。由时间状语 last night 可知是与过去事实相反的虚拟
戴氏暑期衔接 www.daishi-shl.com

戴氏教育蜀汉路校区
语气,故用过去完成时。 【答案】 A ②—I failed again.I wish I ________ harder. —But you ________. A.had worked;hadn't B.worked;don't C.worked;didn't D.had worked;didn't 【解析】 句意为:——我又失败了,真希望当时再努力些。——但你没有那样做。在 wish 后的宾语从句中使用虚拟语气,表达与过去事实相反的假设时,从句谓语为过去完成时; 表 示与现在事实相反的假设时,从句的谓语为一般过去时。由“I failed again”可知“I wish...”所 表达的愿望与过去的事实相反,故应使用过去完成时;由 but 可知第二人所陈述的是过去的 事实,应该用一般过去时,故选 D。 【答案】 D

虚拟语气(Ⅰ) 一、虚拟语气是一种动词形式,表示说话人的一种愿望、假设、怀疑、猜测、建议等含义, 虚拟语气所表示的含义不是客观存在的事实。在条件句中的应用,条件句可分为两类,一类 为真实条件句, 一类为非真实条件句。 非真实条件句表示的是假设的或实际可能性不大的情 况,故采用虚拟语气。 虚拟语气用于条件状语从句(非真实条件句中)的结构

虚拟条件句

主句

主语+should/ If+主语+动词的过去式(be 动词 与现在事实相反 would/could/ 用 were) might+动词原形 与过去事实相反 If+主语+had+过去分词 主语+should/ would/could/ might+have+过去分词 主语+should/ would/could/ might+动词原形

①If+主语+动词的过去式 ②If+主语+were to+动词原形 与将来事实相反 ③If+主语+should+ 动词原形

例句:If I were you,I would not agree with what he said.如果我是你,我就不同意他说的。 If she hadn’t been ill,she might have come. 如果她不是病了,她可能会来的。 If Professor Li should have time tomorrow,we could ask him some questions. 如果李教授明天有空的话,我们可以问他点儿问题。 二、使用虚拟条件句时要注意的几点
戴氏暑期衔接 www.daishi-shl.com

戴氏教育蜀汉路校区
1.当条件状语从句表示的行为和主句表示的行为所发生的时间不一致时,被称为“错综时间 条件句”,动词的形式要根据它所表示的时间作出相应的调整。 例句:If you had my advice just now(过去),you would be better now(现在). 如果刚才你听从我的建议,现在你就会好得多了。 2.if 省略句 如果在虚拟条件句中含有 had,should 或 were 时,可把它们放于句首,并省略 if,使用倒装 语序。 例句:Were I at school again,I would study harder. 如果我能再回到学校,我会更加努力地学习。 注意:若省略的条件句中的谓语动词是否定形式时,不能用动词的缩略形式。如:我们可以 说:Were it not for the expense,I would go abroad now.但不能说:Weren't it for the expense, I would go abroad now.。 3.含蓄条件句 有时为了表达的需要,在虚拟语气中并不总是出现 if 引导的条件句,而通过其他手段来代 替条件句。 (1)介词或介词短语,如 but for,but that,without,in case of。 (2)连词有 in case,for fear that(唯恐),if only(要是……就好了)等。 (3)通过上下文的含义,句中往往有 but,otherwise 等 例句:I was very busy yesterday,otherwise I would have helped you.我昨天很忙,不然的话, 我会帮助你的。 She would have said no.But that she was afraid. 要不是她害怕的话,她就会说“不”了。 If only I had more money, could buy the apartment.要是我有更多的钱, I 我就会买这套公寓了。 But for your advice,I could not have done it so successfully. 如果不是听了你的建议,我就不会做得如此成功。 The change could not have taken place without the open door policy. 没有开放的政策,就不会有如此大的变化。 【链接训练】 ①—I am sorry I spent so much money, dad. —I wish you ________ so. A.hadn’t done B.haven’t done C.didn’t do D.wouldn’t do 【解析】 考查虚拟语气。说话人说很后悔花了很多钱,答话人说我希望你没有这样做。 表 示与过去事实相反的虚拟语气,用过去完成时。 【答案】 A ②If you ________ the bus, we ________ their concert in the theatre now. A.miss;are enjoying B.didn’t miss;are enjoying C.had not missed;would be enjoying D.had not missed;were enjoying 【解析】 考查虚拟语气。错综时间条件句中的虚拟语气,从句与过去事实相反,故用 had not missed;主句与现在事实相反,故用 would be,故选 C。 【答案】 C
戴氏暑期衔接 www.daishi-shl.com

戴氏教育蜀汉路校区
③—You finally passed the exam,didn't you? —Yes,but for your help,I ________. A.would succeed B.wouldn't succeed C.would have succeeded D.wouldn't have succeeded 【解析】 句意为:——你终于考及格了,是吗?——是的,但要不是你的帮助,我不会成 功的。would do 表示与现在的情况相反的假设;would have done 表示与过去的事实相反的 假设。根据句意,可知表示的是与过去的情况相反的假设,而且应该使用否定形式,选 D。 【答案】 D ④—My God!I just missed the bus. —That's too bad.You ________ it if you had set out a bit earlier. A.should have caught B.had caught C.would have caught D.could catch 【解析】 句意为:——天哪!我刚刚错过了公共汽车。——太糟糕了,如果你能早一点动 身,就能赶上公共汽车了。should have done 表示本应该做……;had done 用在条件句中, 表示与过去事实相反的假设;would have done 用在主句中,可表示与过去事实相反的假设; could do 可表示与现在情况相反的假设。由句意可知,所填的空为主句的谓语且表示与过去 情况相反的假设,故应使用 would have done。 【答案】 C 阅读理解 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C 和 D)中,选出最佳选项。 A There are three reasons why I don’t think that we are ready for cloning. Firstly, we don’t know exactly what the consequences of cloning would be. For example, if scientists cloned a man, they might know what he would look like, but they wouldn’t know his dominant traits. What would happen if scientists cloned another Hitler or others like him? Do you really think we would survive if this became a reality? Secondly, cloning raises many ethical questions. Look back at the cloned man I presented and ask yourself these questions: “Do you really think that he would be a man?” “Who would be responsible for him?” “Do you think he should have the same rights as we have?” I don’t think that we can answer these questions now. Lastly, we don’t know exactly what the meaning of life is. In my opinion, creating life is the duty of nature, and we must not interfere with that task because we can’t understand the extremely complicated relationships among lives that are defined by nature. Usually these relationships are extremely complex. Sometimes, they seem to be so untouchable that they cannot be changed. From my point of view, we have to look at the natural environment around us. We can see that an ecosystem( 生 态 系 统 ) is composed of a lot of different kinds of life, and each life has its own
戴氏暑期衔接 www.daishi-shl.com

戴氏教育蜀汉路校区
function within the system. If we interfere with that, I think it could lead to our extinction. Even though cloning may have a lot of benefits for humans, I think we should stop cloning because we do not understand it and can’t control all of its effects. Maybe in the future, we will be ready to do it, but that time has not yet arrived. 1. According to the author, we are not ready for cloning because . A. then two or more people would have the same appearance B. scientists wouldn’t be sure about the personalities of the cloned people C. people may not function properly if there are more cloned human beings D. cloning has not been permitted by the government 2. According to the author, ethical questions refer to . A. the rights and responsibilities of the government B. the relationships among people C. whether a person’s personality is good or not D. the education and academic qualifications of a person 3. In the third argument the author fears that we will if we create life at will . A. change the natural environment around us B. disturb the ecosystem in nature C. suffer from overpopulation D. accelerate the extinction of animals 4. According to the passage, what’s the author’s attitude towards cloning? A. Positive. B. Critical. C. Indifferent. D. Ironic. 5. Which of the following would be the BEST title for the passage? A. To Clone or Not. B. Why Should We Stop Cloning? C. A Scientific Research on Cloning D. The Advantages and Disadvantages of Cloning B Academy Awards The Academy Awards are the most prominent film award in the United States. The Awards are granted by the Academy of Motin Picture Arts and Sciences. Academy Awards are nicknamed “Oscars”, which is also the nickname of the statuette(小雕像). The name is said to have been born when Margaret Herrick saw the statuette on a table and said,“It looks just like my uncle Oscar!” Berlin Film Festival One of the “A” festivals in Europe. The Berlin International Film Festival, also called the “Berlinale”, is held annually in February and started in 1951 after an initiative of the American, who occupied part of the city after World WarⅡ. The jury(专家评奖团) always placed special emphasis on representing films from all over the world, from the former Eastern Bloc( 集 团 ) Countries as well as from western countries. The awards are called Golden and Silver Bears(as the Bear is the symbol of Berlin). Venice Film Festival The Venice Film Festival takes place every year in late August / early September on the Lido in the historic Palazzo del Cinema, in Venice, Italy; its main award is the “ Leone d’Oro”(Golden Lion). Recently, a new award has been added, the San Marco Award for the best film. Cannes Film Festival The Cannes Film Festival is a famous international film festival. It
戴氏暑期衔接 www.daishi-shl.com

戴氏教育蜀汉路校区
has been held annually in Cannes, in the south of France, since 1946 with a few exceptions. Given massive media exposure, the Festival is attended by many movie stars and is a popular venue for movie producers to launch their new films and attempt to sell their works to the distributors who come from all over the globe. The most famous award given out at Cannes is the “Palme d’Or”(Golden Palm)for the best film; this is sometimes shared by multiple films in one year. 6. Which Award can be shared by multiple films in one year? A. Golden Lion. B. Golden Palm. C. Academy Awards. D. San Marco Award. 7. Which of the following statements about “Oscars” is NOT true? A. It’s the nickname of Academy Awards. B. It’s also the nickname of the statuette. C. It got its name because Margaret said the statuette looked like his uncle. D. It’s an award in France. 8. Which Award has the shortest history? A. Golden Lion. B. Golden Palm. C. Academy Awards. D. San Marco Award. 9. Why is the Award for Berlin Film Festival called “Golden and Silver Bear”? A. It looks like a bear. B. It is made up of bear fur. C. The bear is the symbol of Berlin. D. Bear is rare in Berlin. 10. Which of the following BEST states the main idea of the passage? A. An introduction of famous film festivals and film awards. B. An advertisement for films and TV programmes. C. Introduce the nicknames of famous film awards. D. A guide of how to spend famous film festivals .1. 解析: 选 B。从第一段“For example, if scientists cloned a man, they might know what he would look like, but they wouldn t know his dominant traits”可知答案。 2. 解析:选 A。可从第二个原因的三个问题中总结出来。 3. 解 析 :选 B。 根据 文 章 倒数 第 二段 “We can see that an ecosystem is composed of a lot of different kinds of life, and each life has its own function within the system. If we interfere with that, I think it could lead to our extinction”可知,B 项正确。 4. 解析:选 B。根据全文内容可知,作者并不赞成克隆,对此持批评意见。 5. 解析: 选 B。通读全文可知,全文主要从三个方面讲述了我们为什么不要克隆,所以答案 选择 B。 6. 解析:选 B。由文章最后一段“The most famous award given out at Cannes is the “Palme d Or”(Golden Palm)for the best film; this is sometimes shared by multiple films in one year” 可知,戛纳电影节最著名的奖项“金棕榈奖”有时可由一年中的多部影片共同获得。 7. 解析:选 D。奥斯卡奖是美国最著名的奖项,不是法国的。 8. 解析:选 D。从第三段最后一句话“Recently, a new award has been added, the San Marco
戴氏暑期衔接 www.daishi-shl.com

戴氏教育蜀汉路校区
Award for the best film”可知,最佳影片 San Marco Award 奖是最近才增加的一个新奖,所以 历史最短。 9. 解析: C。 选 从第二段最后一句话“The awards are called Golden and Silver Bears as the Bear is the symbol of Berlin”看出,柏林电影节的奖名叫“金熊奖”和“银熊奖”是因为熊是柏林的象 征。 10. 解析:选 A。通读全文可知,文章主要是对著名电影节以及著名电影奖项的介绍。

戴氏暑期衔接

www.daishi-shl.com


相关文章:
外研版选修六Module 5《Cloning》word基础能力训练
外研版选修六Module 5Cloning》word基础能力训练_英语_高中教育_教育专区。Module 5 Cloning 基础能力训练 第一节 单词填空 从下面的方框中选择合适的单词,并用...
外研社版高二选修6 Module 5 Cloning同步教案8
外研社版高二选修 6 Module 5 Cloning 同步教案 8 单元概览 重要词汇 重要词汇 1) terrify 2) disgust 3) breathe 4) contrast v. 使惊恐,使受惊吓 v. 使...
高中英语外研版选修6《Module+5+Cloning》 综合检测
高中英语外研版选修6Module+5+Cloning》 综合检测_英语_高中教育_教育专区 暂无评价|0人阅读|0次下载 高中英语外研版选修6Module+5+Cloning》 综合检测_英语...
外研社版高二选修6 Module 5 Cloning同步教案6(1)
外研社版高二选修6 Module 5 Cloning同步教案6(1) 隐藏>> 外研社版高二选修 6 Module 5 Cloning 同步教案 6 【词条 1】refuse 【课文原句】When Frankenstein ...
选修六module5cloning知识清单
Module 5 Cloning 知识清单一、词汇 1. 使惊恐 vt.___ 恐惧 n.___ 令人惊 7. 扭曲的 adj.___ 扭曲 v.___; 恐的 adj.___ 感到惊恐的 adj.___...
2014-2015年选修6 Module 5 Cloning语篇提能练习题及答...
2014-2015年选修6 Module 5 Cloning语篇提能练习题及答案解析6份-5-5_英语_高中教育_教育专区。语篇提能Ⅰ.阅读理解 Plant cloning has been an agricultural ...
高中英语外研社选修六module5cloning3
高中英语外研社选修六module5cloning3_高二英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区 暂无评价|0人阅读|0次下载|举报文档高中英语外研社选修六module5cloning3_高二英语_英语_高中...
外研版选修六Module5 Cloning随堂练习
外研版选修六Module5 Cloning随堂练习_文学研究_人文社科_专业资料。知识改变命运, 知识改变命运,学习成就未来 Module 5 Cloning Test yourself I. Words: 田径运动...
选修六 module 5 Cloning
选修六 module 5 Cloning 隐藏>> 戴氏教育蜀汉路校区 Unit 5 Cloning 话题 功能 语法 Cloning(克隆) Talking about past and present regrets(讨论过去与现在的遗...
外研社版高二选修6 Module 5 Cloning同步教案1
外研社版高二选修 6 Module 5 Cloning 同步教案 1 I.教学内容分新 本模块以“Cloning”为话题,通过一篇科幻小说引入话题,并复习以前学过的描写 电影和小说的词汇...
更多相关标签:
module 5 cloning | 外研社选修7module2 | php5 module | lua 5.3 module | activiti5 moduler | nc5ocx module 不可用 | dyned module5 | apache php5 module |