当前位置:首页 >> 高中教育 >>

【2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编4:语法和词汇知识(四)


专题一 语法和词汇知识(四)
【山东省枣庄市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
21.He seemed to like it, but after a page or two, he put down _ new one. A.the; 不填 B.a; the C.the; a D.a; 不填 book and picked up_

答案】C

【山东省枣庄市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
22.—Shall I close the windows now before I leave? — A.Never mind .I'll check it myself later. B.No hurry C.Go ahead D.Don't bother

【答案】D

【山东省枣庄市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
23.—You _ _ Tom about the change of the schedule of the trip.

—Oh, God! I forgot all about it. A.may tell B.can have told C.must have told D.should tell

【答案】C

【山东省枣庄市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
24.The book is A.anything but boring, it is, in fact, rather exciting and fascinating. B nothing C.something D.none

【答案】A

【山东省枣庄市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
25.Why don't you ___ A.put away smoking for a while until your cough gets better? B.lay off C.pick up D.turn out

【答案】B

【山东省枣庄市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
26.Faced with challenges, you should believe that your courage is ___ makes a difference. A.that B.which C.what D.whether

【答案】C

【山东省枣庄市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
27.___ exactly where he lived, I had no difficulty in finding his address. B.To be told C.Having told D . Having been

A.Being told told

【答案】D

【山东省枣庄市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
28.The teachers have a meeting every Friday, ____ there is nothing to discuss. A.for B.unless C.since D.if

【答案】B

【山东省枣庄市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
29.—Haven't seen you for ages! Do you still work in Beijing? —_ _.It's years since I worked there. B.Yes, I do C.No, I don't D.Yes, I, have

A.No, I haven't

【答案】C

【山东省枣庄市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
30.Though the temperature has risen by 10℃ , it is still very cold ___ A.with B.on C.to _ March. D.for

【答案】D

【山东省枣庄市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
31.He started early in the morning, so I guess it ___ long before he phones me about his arrival. A.won't be B.wasn't C.isn't D.hasn't been

【答案】A

【山东省枣庄市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
32.Let's put off the picnic until tomorrow, _ A.while B.which __ the weather might be better. C.that D.when

【答案】D

【山东省枣庄市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
33.Today we will begin __ A.when __ we stopped yesterday so that no point will be left out. B.how C.where D.what

【答案】C

【山东省枣庄市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
34.He was arrested but set free soon for lack of ___ that he was guilty. A.doubt B.evidence C.conclusion D.belief

【答案】B

【山东省枣庄市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
35.To our great relief, Mom's illness turned out not to be so serious as we ____. A.had feared B.feared C.would fear D.were fearing

【答案】A

【山东省淄博市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
2l. I can ’ t believe that the housing prices should be ten times height of those in A. a;the l990s. B. the;a C. the;不填 D. the; the

【答案】D

【山东省淄博市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
22.—Smoking in public areas is prohibited.



Smoking is more dangerous to people around. B. I can't agree more! D. For what?

A. That's all right! C. No way!

【答案】B

【山东省淄博市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
23.—My deskmate has made his goal to go to Beijing University.

—No wonder he has been working so hard. A. that B. him C. it D. this

【答案】C

【山东省淄博市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
24.In his opinion, the Practice was completely ridiculous, was welcomed by the students. A. yet B. or C. and D. for it

【答案】A

【山东省淄博市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
25. Tom is addicted to the computer games, worried about. A. as B. where C. why D. which his parents are

【答案】D

【山东省淄博市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
26.Both China and the United States ties over the past four decades. A. had benefited benefited B. benefit C. benefited D. have from their growing business

【答案】D

【山东省淄博市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
27.—I’d love to go to the party with you tonight. —Oh, I’m sorry, there A. mustn’t t be a party because of the coming exam. C. can’t D. oughtn’

B. needn’t

【答案】C

【山东省淄博市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
28.The number of the foreign tourists to visit the US is expected to be more than 2 million by 20l5 , economy. A. to contribute C. contributed B. contributing D. to be contributing l4 billion to the US

【答案】B

【山东省淄博市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
29.The movie is full of A. violence caution . children are not supposed to see it. B. challenge C. adventure D.

【答案】A

【山东省淄博市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
30.We ’ re excited to learn the news China will send three

astronauts into space between June and August this year. A. what B. which C. that D. as

【答案】C

【山东省淄博市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
3l. If you can’ t A. take off your shyness, you’ ll never pass the interview. B. get over C. break off D. give away

【答案】B

【山东省淄博市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
32. We are looking into the Problem. You can offer any information to it. A. similar B. relevant C. unique D. equal

【答案】B

【山东省淄博市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
33.—I lost my cell phone yesterday. Can you tell me one? —Well,there is a department store just around the corner. A. whether B. what C. where D. when I can buy

【答案】C

【山东省淄博市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
34.It’s belief that parents have to spend nearly 500,000 yuan

bringing up a child in China nowadays. A. beyond B. in C. without D. against

【答案】A

【山东省淄博市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
35.—You look unhappy, my son? —I’m wondering how long it’ll be A. since B. when C. before we come to China again. D. after

【答案】C


相关文章:
【2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编1:语法和词汇知...
【2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编1:语法和词汇知识(一))_高中教育_教育专区。【2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编1:语法和词汇知识(一)) ...
【2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编3:语法和词汇知...
【2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编3:语法和词汇知识(三))_高中教育_教育专区。【2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编3:语法和词汇知识(三)) ...
2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编2:语法和词汇知识(...
2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编2:语法和词汇知识(二)_英语学习_外语学习_教育专区。2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编 (18份下载)www...
2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编3:语法和词汇知识(...
2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编 (18份下载)2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编 (18份下载)隐藏>> www.TopSage.com 大家网 1/9 专题一 语法和词汇知识(三...
2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编18:写作(二)
2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编 (18份下载)www.TopSage.com 大家网 1/4 ...高一英语上册语法知识点... 人教版高一英语上册词汇... 人教版高一英语上册语法...
2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编17:写作(一)
2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编17:写作(一)_高三...第四档:(7—12 分)未恰当完成试题规定的任务。 ...4. 语法结构和词汇方面的错误主要指以下几种:主谓...
2012山东省高三英语 各地一模英语分类汇编3 语法和词汇...
2012山东省高三英语 各地一模英语分类汇编3 语法和词汇知识(三) 隐藏>> 亿库教育网 http://www.eku.cc 专题一 语法和词汇知识(三) 山东省泰安市 2012 届...
【2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编17:写作(一)
【2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编17:写作(一)_...4. 语法结构和词汇方面的错误主要指以下几种:主谓...基本 虽漏掉一些内容, 四(一般) 15-19 但覆盖...
【2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编10:阅读理解(四))
【2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编10:阅读理解(四))_高中教育_教育专区。【...高一英语上册语法知识点... 人教版高一英语上册词汇... 人教版高一英语上册语法...
2012山东省高三英语 各地一模英语分类汇编2 语法和词汇...
2012山东省高三英语 各地一模英语分类汇编2 语法和词汇知识(二) 隐藏>> 亿库教育网 http://www.eku.cc 专题一 语法和词汇知识(二) 山东省济宁市 2012 届...
更多相关标签: