当前位置:首页 >> 初中教育 >>

2010年全国各地中考试题汇总 (25)


一、选择题
(2010四川省成都市43. 1)—Have you got ________ready for the sports meeting?
--Not yet.We still have________to do.
A.anything;nothing B.something;everything C.everything;s

omething
【答案】C
(2010?山西省,16,1)Don’t wear jeans,or______won’t be Aiiowed to go to the concert.
A. I B.you C.they
【答案】B
(2010?湖北省武汉市,36,1)–How many students are there in the classroom?
--__________. They are all in the lab.
A. Some B. None C. All D. Neither
【答案】B
(2010四川省成都市31. 1)The food I cook isn’t delicious ,but _____I can look after myself.
A.at first B.at last C.at least
【答案】C
(2010?浙江省湖州市,18,1)—I’m not sure what to get morn for her birthday.
--Oh,I’ve idea.______.
A.too B.neither C.either D.also
【答案】C
(2010?浙江省东阳市,16,1)( ) 16. —By the way, have you got ______ e-mail address?
—Oh, yes, it is swimonland @ hotmail.com.
A. a B. an C. the D. /
【答案】B
(2010?浙江省卷,16,1)— Mike,could you come and give me hand?
— OK,Mum. I’m coming now.
A. a B. an C the .D 不填
【答案】A
(2010 .河北省卷,30. 1) Jenny, put on your coat you will catch a cold.
A. but B. and C. or D. so
【答案】C
(2010.四川省内江市30. 1)—What do you think of this skirt?
--It’s beautiful and it fits we well,_______I like it very much.
A.since B.so C.but
【答案】B

(2010?广西省梧州市,32,1)I’m from England ,and ______name is Jacky.
A.her B.his C.your D.my
【答案】D
(2010?新疆省阜康市,34,1)( )There are only_________new words in the passage,but I know ______of them.
A.some;all B.a few;none C.lots of;a few D.few;none
【答案】D
(2010?新疆省阜康市,35,1)( )—Your tea,please.
--There must be_______in the tea.I like this kind of tea with sugar.
A.nothing sweet B.something sweet
C.sweet something D.sweet nothing
【答案】B
(2010?山东省聊城市,29,1)--Hi!A purse is on the ground.Whose is it?
--There’s a girl over there.Maybe it’s _________.
A.her B.hers C.she D.herself
【答案】B
二、词汇题

(2010.江苏省无锡市.五、动词填空 用括号内所给动词的适当形式填空,并将答案写在答题卡标有题号的横线上 ,每小题1分)
1.The Great Wall as well as the Palace Museum ___________(attract)lots of tourists from abroad every year.
2.If those wild animals can’t find enough food,they__________(die) or have to leave their habitat soon.
3.The law of gravity____________(discover)by Isaac Newton about 350 years ago.
4.You must try your best to stop him___________(make)the same mistake again.
5.As soon as he came into the office,he____________(shake)hands with every one of us.
6.Since last August,the old lady__________(have)bad headaches three to four times a month.
7.By 5.30 yesterday afternoon he____________(finish)writing the laboratory report.
8.Bangkok ,the capital of Thailand,____________(know) as the “City of Angels’.
9.We should do everything we can _____________(protect)the environment. 全品中考网
10.Jack said he_____________(return)the two books to the library in a week.
答案: 1.attracts 2.will die 3.was discovered 4.making 5.shook 6.has had 7.had finished 8.is known 9.to protect 10.would return / was going to return



三、完型填空
(2010?北京市,五,10)完形填空:
It was yearbook day and we were given an hour to sign each other’s yearbooks in the cafeteria. I was president of the class and I played sports. When I sat down at a table, people started to come over to get their yearbooks signed and to sign __36__.
Among them, a weak boy with ugly teeth and thick glasses kept shaking. I had seen him around, and I knew he was always laughed at. He seemed __37__ of himself, and was so pale that it __38__ us to look at him.
He came up and asked me nervously, “Can you sign this?” I took his yearbook but I didn’t know __39__ to write. I saw that there was the name “Ricky Sanders” written on the front of it. So I wrote:



I put down the yearbook and turned around to get some signatures from some of my friends when I __40__ my yearbook was gone. I saw that Ricky had sat down with my yearbook. “What are you doing?” I asked him. He looked up calmly(平静地) and __41__said “Sign!”
My friends broke into a loud laugh, and I saw that he was carefully frying to put a signature in my yearbook. He hadn’t even finished the “R” yet. I thought for a while and __42__ to let him sign.
It took him nearly five minutes to sign and when I got my yearbook back, there was a very shaky “RICKY”. He hugged(紧抱) his yearbook and __43__. I couldn’t help but smile back at him.
In that moment, my __44__ changed completely.
I gave him a high five and suddenly everyone at my table wanted his signature. He was asked politely to write in their yearbooks and the signature __45__ of his yearbook were filled up. He was smiling so big that it lit up the whole room.
I changed school the next year, and I never saw Ricky again. However, I will never forget the day that he became the most __46__ guy in school. Whenever I’m __47__, I still look back at that yearbook.
36. A. mine B. his C. ours D. theirs
37. A. unafraid B. unsure C. proud D. tired
38. A. worried B. surprised C. taught D. hurt
39. A. how B. which C. where D. what
40. A. saw B. noticed C. thought D. believed
41. A. still B. ever C. even D. just
42. decided B. meant C. began D. prepared
43. A. smiled B. waited C. left D. rose
44. A. sense B. value C. attitude D. idea
45. A. lists B. pages C. boxes D. tables
46. A. different B. patient C. popular D. important
47. A. away B. out C. behind D. down
【答案】36.A 37.B 38.D 39.D 40.B 41.D 42.A 43.A 44.C 45.B 46.C 47.D


四、阅读理解
(2010?辽宁省沈阳市,三,7.5)
A
James is a good student and he has lots of friends,but he also has a problem.Some older boys are bullying(欺负)him at school.James is very unhappy and he doesn't know what to do about it.Here are some suggestions to him and other teenagers in this situation.
Don't feel worried.It's not your fault(过错)! Being bullied can make you feel very lonely and angry,but you are not alone.Don't feel that you have to hide the problem.You should find a person you can trust,and tell them.It might be your teacher,your parents,or even your friend's parents.After you tell someone,you will get some support and feel some relief(解脱).
Speaking to an adult might make you nervous,but here are other things you can do.Some people express their feelings more easily on paper.Write a letter to someone or keep a diary.Include all the details(细节)about what the bullies do, as well as when and where the bullying happens.You can use it as proof to show what is going on.And it is a wonderful idea to
show your letter or diary to a teacher or another responsible adult.Then the bullies will feel very afraid if their names appear in a letter!
Also,don't show you are sad and don't try and fight withthe bullies. You could get in trouble yourself. Ignore them andjust walk away. The bullies will soon stop.

36. What do you think the text is trying to tell us?
A. What to do about being bullied.
B. How to be a good student at school.
C. What to write well in a diary.
D. How to give suggestions to teenagers.
37. Why does the text advise you not to feel worried if bullied?
A. Because you are not alone.
B. Because it is not your fault.
C. Because someone has known about it.
D. Because you' re doing something wrong.
38. You'd better go and find a person you can trust and ____.
A. know what happens B. learn from them
C. ask for help D. make them lonely
39. If you remember and follow the suggestions above, ____.
A. nobody will speak to the bullies
B. everybody will feel some relief
C. someone will express their feelings
D. the bullies will soon stop
40. What does the underlined word "ignore" mean in the text?
A. take no notice of B. take care of
C. make full use of D. get more help from
【答案】36.A 37.B 38.C 39.D 40.A




(2010?辽宁省沈阳市,三,7.5)
B
Britain Today
Food
British people like good food,and more than half of them go to a restaurant every month. Fast food is also very popular— 30% of all adults have a hamburger every three months, but
46% have fish and chips!
Sports
British people don't do a lot of sports. Only 17% of people go swimming every week,about 9% go cycling and 8% play golf—and only 6% of people play football( but 32% go to watch it ).
Cinema and TV
Films are very popular in Britain,and about 60% of people between 15 and 24 go to the cinema every month. At home, men watch TV for about three hours every day — two quarters more than women.
Holidays
British people love going on holiday,and have 56 million holidays every year. Most of these holidays aren't in the UK—27% are in Spain,10% are in the USA,and 9% are in France. Maybe this is because the weather in Britain isn't very good!

41. Which food could be more popular among British adults,a hamburger or fish and chips?
A. A hamburger. B. Fish and chips.
C. Both. D. Neither.
42. Which of the followings can show the right percentage (百分比) about Sports in Britain?

43. Those who are interested in movies are ____.
A. men B. women
C. old people D. young people
44. How long do British women spend watching TV every day?
A. Three hours. B. Three hours and a half
C. Two hours D. Two hours and a half
45. British people's favorite country for a holiday is ____.
A. Spain B. France C. America D. Australia
【答案】41.B 42.C 43.D 44.D 45.A

五、阅读填空
(2010?山东省菏泽市,四,10)阅读下面短文,完成有关任务。

It was 6:00 on a Monday morning. With his books in his bag, 13-year-old James Mwangi was on his way to school, the Mcedo-Beijing school in a slum(贫民窟)in the Kenyan capital of Nairobi (肯尼亚首都内罗毕). This school was built in 2001 with the help of China, for children from poor families.
After getting to school, Mwangi went straight to his class to do his class work. It is usual that pupils in this school prepare for their lessons before the teacher comes.
To study in the school was once a dream for the poor boy. His mother made a living by washing clothes for others. Some days she took home nothing, and some days she could get about $ 3 — it was hardly enough to buy them a full meal for a day.
Before joining the Mcedo-Beijing school, Mwangi was at home with his seven brothers, collecting garbage (垃圾). The school is giving these children hope for the future by providing a chance to get education.
“For me, education is the best gift,” said Mwangi.
任务一:根据短文内容,简要回答下列问题。
61. How old was Mwangi?
___________________________________________________________________________
62. Which country helped build Mwangi’s school?
___________________________________________________________________________
63. How did Mwangi’s mother make a living?
___________________________________________________________________________
任务二: 把短文中划线的句子译成汉语。
64. ___________________________________________________________________________
任务三:请给短文拟一个恰当的标题。
65. ___________________________________________________________________________
【答案】61. (He was )13 (years old).
62. China.
63. (By) washing clothes for others. / She washed clothes for others.
64. 对这个贫苦的孩子来说,入学读书(学习)曾经是一个梦想。
65. Education is the best gift. / Mwangi’s best gift. / The best gift.

六、书面表达

(2010?江苏省扬州市,七,20).你将代表学校参加扬州市中学生英语演讲比赛,演讲的题目是Learning to get along with our parents.请你用英语写一篇演讲稿,内容要点如下。
现象 经常跟父母发火,甚至几天不讲话
原因 1. 父母过分关注分数
2. 我们……
措施
(不少于三点) 1. 我们应该和父母沟通
2. 我们……
3. 我们……
要求: 1)表达清楚,语法正确,上下文连贯;
2)必须包括所有相关信息,并作适当发挥;
3)词数:100词左右(演讲稿的开头与结尾已给出,不计入总词数)
4)不得使用真实姓名和校名等。
Good morning,ladies and gentlemen.Today my topic is Learning to get along with our parents.
These days,most of us feel it is hard to get along with our parents._____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
That’s all for my speech.Thank you!
【答案】略

一、选择题
(2010?河南省,31,1)( )If you try to sit on two chairs,you will fall them .For life,you must choose one chair.
A between B under C among D into
【答案】A

(2010?陕西省,25,1)Don’t forget _________an umbrella _______you.It’s going to rain.
A.to take;to B.taking;to C.to take;with D.taking;with
【答案】C
(2010?山东省聊城市,27,1)While I was standing ______the window,I saw several boys running _______the street.
A.at;along B.on;at C.in;on D.to;in
【答案】A

(2010?江苏省镇江市,11,1)( )The Gulf of Mexico(墨西哥湾) is being polluted seriously. That has affected _________ several hundred kinds of sea animals there.
A. at least B. at once C. at birth D. at times
【答案】A
(2010?江苏省镇江市,2,1)( ) The plane will take off _________ three hours. I must get to the airport right now.
A. in B. for C. on D. at
【答案】A
(2010?湖北省咸宁市,22,1)The World Table Tennis Championship began the morning of May 25, 2010 Moscow, Russia.
A. Fifty; in; in B. Fiftieth; on; in C. Fiftieth; in; on D. Fifty; on; in
【答案】B

(2010湖南省娄底市1.1) —Why do you like Mary??
—Because she is honest girl. ?
A.a B.an C. the
【答案】B
(2010.四川省内江市21. 1)Jenny is ______American.She works in _____company in China now.
A.an;a B.an;the C.a;an
【答案】A
(2010.四川省自贡市23. 1)—What would you like for _________breakfast,Mr.Green?
--Two pieces of bread and_______cup of tea,please
A.a;the B./;a C./;the
【答案】B

(2010江苏省南京市11. 1)-I don’t think your uncle really like drama series.
--No,________he still watches the programe
A.and B..so C.or D.but
【答案】D
(2010江苏省宿迁市17. 1)_______ they are twin brothers, they don’t look like each other.
A. Though B. Since C. However D. When
【答案】A
(2010年上海市38. 1)Money is important ,________it can’t buy everything.
A.for B.but C.or D.so
【答案】B
(2010四川省成都市35. 1)I won’t be able to understand what you say,_______you speak too quickly.
A.if B.though C.because
【答案】C

二、词汇题

(2010?吉林省通化市,VI,5)在下列各句的空白处填入一个适当的词,使句子意思完整、语法正确。
26.When I saw him,he was walking ________his school.
27.Al l the guests arrived at the party but the host didn’t _______up.
28.On Sunday school is usually___________and students have one day off.
29.Gold is a kind of much-loved_______,so everyone like it.
30.Yesterday Tom_________me some money and I return it to him today.
【答案】26.towards 27.show 28.empty 29.metal 30.lent
(2010山东省潍坊市 五、词汇考查 ,满分 7分)
1. November is the e_________month of a year.
2. Lakers will play a _________Rockets in the NBA match tonight.
3. Lingling,Betty and I enjoyed o__________at the party last night.
4. Dragon Boat Festival is one of the Chinese t___________festivals.
5. F____________,the soldiers arrived at the village after a few days’ long walk.
6. If there’s something wrong with your teeth, you’d better go to see a d________.
7. Many teenagers would like to s_________their photos or articles with others on the Internet.
【答案】 1.eleventh 2.against 3.ourselves 4.traditional
5.Finally 6.dentist 7.share

三、完型填空
(2010?广西省桂林市,四,10)请阅读下面短文,选择最佳答案,将其标号在答题卡上涂黑。
Smiling is the best way of making friends.
When I was thirteen 46 old, my father found a job in the city. So my family moved there. I also came to a 47 school near where we live. My old school was far away. At first, I did not know anyone in my class. I was very lonely 48 I was afraid to make friends with my classmates. I 49 talk to anyone about my problem, and I didn’t want my parents to 50 me.
Then one day, something good happened. I was sitting at my desk 51 as usual while my classmates were talking happily with each other. At that moment, 52 came into the classroom. I didn’t know who he was. He passed me and then turned back. He looked 53 me and, without a word, smiled. Suddenly, I felt happy, lively and warm. That smile changed my life. I started to talk with the other classmates and made friends. Day by day, I became 54 to everyone in my class.
55 the smile, I have moved on to a new life. Now, I believe that the world is what you think it is. So smile at the world and it will smile back.
46. A. days B. weeks C. months D. years
47. A. old B. new C. same D. easy
48. A. because B. before C. after D. if
49. A. couldn’t B. mustn’t C. needn’t D. won’t
50. A. talk to B. look after C. worry about D. ask for
51. A. early B. unhappily C. quickly D. wonderfully
52. A. a girl B. a boy C. some girls D. some boys
53. A. of B. on C. at D. into
54. A. closer B. older C. cooler D. colder
55. A. Instead of B. Look forward to C. Pay attention to D. Thanks to
【答案】46 ~ 50 DBAAC 51 ~ 55 BBCAD

四、阅读理解

(2010?江苏省扬州市,三,10)
C
America is a mobile society.Friendships between Americans can be close and real,yet disappear soon.They don’t feel hurt.If the same two people meet again,even years later,they pick up the friendship .This can be quite difficult for us Chinese to understand .Friendships between us develop more slowly but may become lifelong feelings,extending(延伸)deeply into both families.
There is another difficult point for us to understand .Although Americans treat friends warmly in their personal everyday lives,they don’t show their politeness to them if it requires a great deal of time.But in China ,we are usually generous with our time.We,as hosts,will appear at an airport even in the middle of the night to meet a friend.We may take day off from our work to act as guides to our friends :It is opposite in America ,Americans can not manage the time to do a great deal with a visitor outside their daily plans.They will probably exnect the visitors to get whemselves from the airport to the hotels.And they expect the visitors will phone them from there.Once the visitors arrive at their homes,the welcome will be full ,warm and real.
For Americans ,it is often considered more friendly to invite a friend to their homes than to restaurants,except for business matters.Americans are ready to receive us foeeigners at their homes,share their holidays,and their home life.So accept their hospitality(好客)at home and enjoy your visit in America!
38.The underlined phrase “pick up”in Paragraph 1may mean “_______”.
A.keep out B.give up C.pay no attention to D.continue
39.Which of the following is the typical (典型 的 )way of American hospitality?
A.Treating friends at home.
B.Taking days off to be with friends.
C.Meeting friends at the airport at midnight.
D.Sharing everything they have.
40.Which of the following statements in True according to the passage?
A.Americans are always generous with their time.
B.Americans don’t feel hurt if their friendships disappear soon.
C.Chinese friendships develop more slowly but will never disappear.
D.Chinese friendships are more sincere than American friendships.
41.This passage is most probably written for _______.
A.American students B.Chinese students
C.Chinese visitors to America D.American visitors to China
【答案】DABC

(2010?湖北省黄冈市,三,8)
(2)
Wen Jiabao is the premier of the world’s most populous(人口众多的)country.But,millions of people would rather call him “grandpa”,Always in plain jackets,he seems an ordinary old man with a kind smile.
Wen has visited the “left-behind”children before Children’s Day.He visited Yang Saike’s home,a primary schoolboy in a village of Xingping County,Shanxi.Yang’s parents were working in Fujian,thousands of kilometers away.he was cared for by his grandparents.His parents fail to go home even once a year.The premier held Yang in his arms and looked through his exercise book then prasied him for his hard work.Wen talked with many children and asked them many questions about their schooling and life.The premier asked the local governments to do something to protect and care for such children at home and it their parents in cities not worry about their children.
But in the face of disasters,he has the power to pull together the whole country.About two hours after the deadly earthquake hit Sichuan Province,Permier Wen Jiabao was on a plane to the disaster area.Within two days ,he had seen almost all the worst hit cities and towns.The 65-year-old man was seen climbing over damaged 26 buildings to encourage the trapped kids.And he shed(流泪)tears with sad families and promised to help rebuild their homes.
70.Why do millions of people in China call Wen “grandpa”?
A.Because he is the premier of the world’s most populous country.
B.Because he is plain and seems an old ordinary old man with a kind smile.
C.Because he has the power to pull together the whole country.
D.Because he visited almost all the worst hit cities and towns.
71.What’s the meaning of “left -behind’children?
A.The children don’t study hard,they fall behind others.
B.The teachers often left the children behind.
C.The children always sit at the back of classroom
D.The children’s parents are working far away from them.
72.What did the premier do after he visited Yang Saike’s home?
A.He held Yang in his arms.
B.He asked the local governments to care for the “left-behind’children
C.He praised Yang for his hard work.
D.He shed tears with sad families.
73.Which of the following is NOT TRUE?
A.Yang Saike’s parents usually go home after working.
B.Premier Wen has encouraged the whole nation to fight against the disasters.
C.Grandpa Wen always thinks of the people first.
D.The governments would do something to protect and care for people
【答案】BDBA

(2010?浙江省湖州市,四,8)?
A mascot(吉祥物)is very important to an event.Do you know what the mascot of Shanghai World Expo 2010 is?Well,it is haibao,It can be seen almost everywhere in China now.The inspiration fo the design comes from a Chinese word “ren”which means people in English.It really looks like a man putting up his hands and saying hello to everyone.The name,Haibao,comes from the Chinese phrase “Si Hai Zhi Bao”. “Hai”means the sea in English,and it also implies(隐含)that it was born in Shanghai. “Bao’is a lucky name in Chinese traditional culture.The name not only means the treasure(宝藏)of the sea,but also means the treasure of Shanghai.
Every part of Haibao’s body has its special meaning.For example,Haibao’s hair is like the wave of the sea.Its smiling face shows its friendliness.Haibao was designed by two artists,one from Shanghai and the other from Taiwan.The design is very successful.It is very easy to remember and it also shows the theme of Shanghai World Expo, “Better City,Better Life’.Haibao is confident,lovely and lively,It is a good anbassodor(形象大使)of Shanghai World Expo.It is welcoming friends all over the world with its opening arms and friendly smile.
48.What’s the meaning of the name “Haibao”in the passage?
A.It means sea water.
B.It means the Chinese word “ren”.
C.It means the treasure of the sea and Shanghai.
D.It means a smiling face.
49.How many artists designed the mascot?
A.Two. B.Three. C.Five. D.Eight.
50.What is the themeo f Shanghai World Expo 2010?
A.Better City,Better Life. B.One World ,One Dream.
C.Welcome Home. D.Share the Spirit.
51.Which of the following is NOT TRUE according to the passage?
A.Haibao has curly hair and a smiling face.
B.Haibao looks like a man saying hello to everyone.
C.The artists who designed Haibao come from the same place.
D.Haibao is a lucky name in Chinese culture.
【答案】CAAC

五、阅读填空

(2010?湖北省黄冈市,三,6)阅读短文,根据所给语境,按要求完成下列各题
(3)
My son Joe started dating a young lady whose father worked in a police station.Joe was interested in working there.And he came home one day and he said, “I’m taking the police test.”When he graduated ,they assigned(分配)him to East New York where I started my career. (1)However,Joe’s brother,John wanted nothingto do with police or firefighters.He wanted to be the “next Donald Trump”,a millionaire(富翁)well-known in America.But in 1984,I came down with throat cancer.He noticed how the guys I worked with in the fire department(消防队)took care of us.He decided to be a firefighter.
Both the boys would call we when they were working.John would always call around four o’clock ,and that particular(特别的)night ,September 10,we spoke for a few minutes.And I said, “I love you.”and he said, “I love you.”Joe called me in the morning and told me to turn on the television ,that a plane just hit the Trade Center(世贸大厦).(2)I just said, “Be careful.I love you ”He said, “I love you ,too.”That was it.
We had the boys for John for 36 years,Joe for 34 years .It’s not many people that the last words they said to their son or daughter were “I love you,”and the last words that they heard were “I love you.”So,that makes me sleep at night.
74.将(1)处翻译成汉语。
________________________________________________________
75.。根据短文内容,完成下面的句子。(每空一词)
Joe was a _________,while his brother,John,was a firefighter.The two brothers were both_________when the Trade Center was destroyed.
76根据(2)处完成下面的句子。(每空一词)
I just _________him _________be careful and I loved him.
【答案】
74.但是Joe的弟弟,John一点儿也不想做警察或消防员
75.Policeman dead
76.told to

六、书面表达

(2010江苏省宿迁市 八、书面表达,满分15分)
假如你是李华,就个人爱好带来的困惑给英国朋友Stephen发电子邮件进行交流并请求帮助。
要点:

李华
爱好 对太空旅行感兴趣;经常到图书馆阅读资料
困惑 得不到老师理解
观点 1.个人爱好有助于学习;
2. ……(至少一点)
老师 观点 时间应花在功课上;成绩就是一切
注意:1. 词数: 80个左右(开头和结尾已给出的内容不记入总词数);
2. 内容必须包括上表中的要点,可适当发挥,但不要逐字翻译;
3. 条理清楚、语句连贯;
4.文中不得出现真实的地名、校名和人名。
Dear Stephen,
I am writing to tell you about my problem with my teacher. I don’t know how to deal with it and would like your help.



What shall I do? Can you offer me some suggestions? I am looking forward to your early reply.
Best wishes
Li Hua
【答案】
Dear Stephen,
I am writing to tell you about my problem with my teacher. I don’t know how to deal with it and would like your help. 全品中考网
You know I am crazy about space travel. In my spare time I often go to the library to find something to read. This makes my teacher very angry. To him, good marks are everything and I should spend more time on my lessons, even at weekends.
I think healthy hobbies are helpful for our studies. If I can achieve a balance between my schoolwork and my hobby, it will be of great value to my future development. But I don’t think my teacher understands me. I feel bad about that.
What shall I do? Can you offer me some suggestions? I am looking forward to your early reply.
Best wishes
Li Hua

一、选择题
(2010?山东省菏泽市,21,1)Please pick up the _______. Don’t keep it on the floor.
A. water B. paper C. books D. bottles
【答案】B
(2010?黑龙江省哈尔滨市,22,1)( ) A low-carbon(低碳) lifestyle has ___________ effect on our daily life. People are paying more and more attention to saving ____________ these days.
A. the, energies B. a, energy C. an, energy
【答案】C
(2010福建三明22. 1)—What a fine day! Shall we go hiking ,Bob?
--I’d love to.But is’s not the right ________.I am busy now.
A.place B.moment C.weather
【答案】B
(2010?天津市,31,1)If you work hard,you’ll get good ________.
A.grades 全品中考网 B.notes C.lessons D.answers
【答案】A
(2010.四川省自贡市26. 1)—Good morning ,madam.Can I help you?
--Sure,I’d like ________for cooking vegetables.
A.two cups of tea B.three pieces of bread C.five kilos of oil
【答案】C
(2010.江苏省无锡市.1.1)Nearly _______of the earth_______covered by sea.
A.three fourth;is B.three fourths;is
C.three fourth;are D.three fourths;are
【答案】B
(2010?湖北省黄冈市,34,1)—We’ll be back for our school’s ____anniversary ceremony.
--I see.That means you’ll have a get-together with your classmates in_______years.
A.fifteen;seven B.fifteenth;seven C.fifteen;seventh D.fifteenth;seventh
【答案】B
(2010?山东省聊城市,35,1)—Which class won the match in the end?
--I’m not quite sure.Perhaps _________did.
A.Class Third B.Third Class C.Class Three D.Three Class
【答案】C
(2010?北京市,28,1)–Would you like to go to the concert with me? –I’d love to, ______ I’m afraid I have no time.
A. so B. or C. and D. but
【答案】D
(2010?广西省定西市,15,1)( )She had a stomachache she ate something bad.
A. so B. because C. or D. although
【答案】B
(2010广西南宁28. 1)He has a lot of money ,________he isn’t happy.
A.and B.but C.so D.or
【答案】B
(2010?天津市,41,1)We won’t start the meeting ______our teacher arrives.
A.though B.until C.while D.or
【答案】B

(2010?台湾省,4,1)How can you study in the living room when other people are watching TV?
I think you need a     place.
(A) cleaner (B) quieter (C) safer (D) smaller
【答案】B
(2010?台湾省,5,1)Marsha thought her friends would do something     to celebrate her birthday, but they just
gave her a birthday card. (A) correct (B) honest (C) quick (D) special
【答案】D
(2010?台湾省,10,1)In this five-person game, the one who finds     hidden balls will win the last free ticket for the movie A Born Player. (A) many (B) some (C) the more (D) the most
【答案】D
(2010?广东省,20,1)—Why don’t you like winter in Beijing?
—Because it is winter in Guangzhou.
A. as cold as B. much colder than C. not so cold as D. not colder than
【答案】B
二、词汇题

(2010江苏省南京市 四、填空B)根据句子意思,用括号中所给单词的适当形式填空,并将答案填写在答题卡标号为51-56的相应位置上。
1.You can’t watch TV until you finish ________(do) your homework.
2.Most parents don’t think it is __________(health) for children to stay up too late night.
3.At present,our spacecraft are too slow to_________(carry)people to Mars.
4.The tunnel under the Changjian River makes it much__________(easy)to get to Pukou District than before.
5.It is said that many___________(America)teenagers will come to watch the 2014 Youth Olympic Games in Nanjing.
6.—Mum,today is your day,the Women’s Day.Here are some _________(flower)for you.
--It’s very thoughtful of you.Thanks ,Kitty. 全品中考网
【答案】 1 doing 2 healthy 3 carry 4easier 5 American 6 flowers



三、完型填空

(2010江苏省宿迁市 二、完形填空 ,满分15分)
Monty Robert’s father was a horse trainer. As a child, Monty often went from one farm to 21 with his father. Sometimes they didn’t have enough money to 22 food, but Monty still kept hoping to own a 23 farm.
When he was in school, his teacher asked him to write a paper 24 what he wanted to be and do when he grew up. He wrote a seven-page paper 25 his dream of having a horse farm one day. He 26 drew a picture of a horse farm in the paper.
The next day he handed 27 in to his teacher. Two days later, he got his paper back. On the front page was a large red “F” with some words “See me after class.” 28 the boy did and asked his teacher, “Why did I get an F?” The teacher said, “This dream will not 29 for a young boy like you. 30 a horse farm needs a lot of money. You have to buy the land. You have to pay for a lot of things. There is no way you could ever do it.” Then the teacher added, “If you write this paper again with a 31 dream, I will give you a good grade.”
After school he thought about it 32 . At last, he decided to hand in the same paper, making 33 changes at all. He wrote, “You can keep the F and I’ll keep my 34 .”
Many years later, Monty had his own 200 acres horse farm. His dream came true.
So don’t let 35 take away your dreams. Follow your dreams, no matter what they are.
21. A. another B. the others C. other D. the other
22. A. look for B. pay for C. wait for D. ask for
23. A. horse B. chicken C. pig D. flower
24. A. in B. at C. about D. off
25. A. talking about B. talking with C. talking to D. talking over
26. A. ever B. even C. never D. over
27. A. them B. farm C. it D. picture
28. A. Or B. So C. But D. And
29. A. come back B. come from C. come true D. come down
30. A. Owning B. Drawing C. Asking D. Writing
31. A. difficult B. high C. bad D. simple
32. A. easily B. hard C. heavily D. hardly
33. A. any B. some C. all D. no
34. A. horse B. land C. dream D. paper
35. A. anyone B. everyone C. someone D. none
【答案】21—25 ABACA 26—30 BCBCA 31—35DBDCA



四、阅读理解
(2010?辽宁省沈阳市,三,7.5)
A
James is a good student and he has lots of friends,but he also has a problem.Some older boys are bullying(欺负)him at school.James is very unhappy and he doesn't know what to do about it.Here are some suggestions to him and other teenagers in this situation.
Don't feel worried.It's not your fault(过错)! Being bullied can make you feel very lonely and angry,but you are not alone.Don't feel that you have to hide the problem.You should find a person you can trust,and tell them.It might be your teacher,your parents,or even your friend's parents.After you tell someone,you will get some support and feel some relief(解脱).
Speaking to an adult might make you nervous,but here are other things you can do.Some people express their feelings more easily on paper.Write a letter to someone or keep a diary.Include all the details(细节)about what the bullies do, as well as when and where the bullying happens.You can use it as proof to show what is going on.And it is a wonderful idea to
show your letter or diary to a teacher or another responsible adult.Then the bullies will feel very afraid if their names appear in a letter!
Also,don't show you are sad and don't try and fight withthe bullies. You could get in trouble yourself. Ignore them andjust walk away. The bullies will soon stop.

36. What do you think the text is trying to tell us?
A. What to do about being bullied.
B. How to be a good student at school.
C. What to write well in a diary.
D. How to give suggestions to teenagers.
37. Why does the text advise you not to feel worried if bullied?
A. Because you are not alone.
B. Because it is not your fault.
C. Because someone has known about it.
D. Because you' re doing something wrong.
38. You'd better go and find a person you can trust and ____.
A. know what happens B. learn from them
C. ask for help D. make them lonely
39. If you remember and follow the suggestions above, ____.
A. nobody will speak to the bullies
B. everybody will feel some relief
C. someone will express their feelings
D. the bullies will soon stop
40. What does the underlined word "ignore" mean in the text?
A. take no notice of B. take care of
C. make full use of D. get more help from
【答案】36.A 37.B 38.C 39.D 40.A




(2010?辽宁省沈阳市,三,7.5)
B
Britain Today
Food
British people like good food,and more than half of them go to a restaurant every month. Fast food is also very popular— 30% of all adults have a hamburger every three months, but
46% have fish and chips!
Sports
British people don't do a lot of sports. Only 17% of people go swimming every week,about 9% go cycling and 8% play golf—and only 6% of people play football( but 32% go to watch it ).
Cinema and TV
Films are very popular in Britain,and about 60% of people between 15 and 24 go to the cinema every month. At home, men watch TV for about three hours every day — two quarters more than women.
Holidays
British people love going on holiday,and have 56 million holidays every year. Most of these holidays aren't in the UK—27% are in Spain,10% are in the USA,and 9% are in France. Maybe this is because the weather in Britain isn't very good!

41. Which food could be more popular among British adults,a hamburger or fish and chips?
A. A hamburger. B. Fish and chips.
C. Both. D. Neither.
42. Which of the followings can show the right percentage (百分比) about Sports in Britain?

43. Those who are interested in movies are ____.
A. men B. women
C. old people D. young people
44. How long do British women spend watching TV every day?
A. Three hours. B. Three hours and a half
C. Two hours D. Two hours and a half
45. British people's favorite country for a holiday is ____.
A. Spain B. France C. America D. Australia
【答案】41.B 42.C 43.D 44.D 45.A

五、阅读填空

(2010湖南省娄底市D)阅读下面的短文,根据短文内容回答问题。(10分)?
New rules and behaviour standards(行为规范) for middle school students came out(颁布) in March. Middle schools are going to use a new way to decide who the top students are. The best students won’t only have high marks. The following are some of the new rules.?
Tell the truth. Have you ever cheated(作弊) in an exam? Don’t do it again! That’s not something honest students should do.
Do more at school. Good students love animals and care for other people. April is Bird loving Month in China. Is your school doing anything to celebrate it? You should join! In that way, you can learn more about animals and how to protect(保护) them.?
Be open to new ideas. Have you ever thought people could live on the moon? Maybe you’ll find another earth in space in the future. Everyone’s new ideas are important.?
Protect yourself. Has a thief ever taken money from one of your classmates? Don’t let it happen to you. If you have to go back home late, you should let your parents know.?
Use the Internet carefully. The Internet can be very useful for your study. But some things on the Internet aren’t for kids, so try to look at the good web pages(网页). You can use the web pages for fun or homework.?
36. What should the best students do in an exam? ?

37. What should you do if you have to go back home late?.?
?
38. What can the children use the good web pages for? ?

39. When did the new rules come out? ?

40. Which new idea do you think may come true? ?
【答案】 36.They should not cheat./ They should be honest.
37.We should let our parents know.?
38.For fun or homework.
39.In March.?
40.People could live on the moon in the future.?

六、书面表达

(2010?黑龙江省鸡西市,VI,5)(A)好习惯对每个人都很重要,请同学们写出五种良好的生活习惯。
1.________________________________________________
2.________________________________________________
3.________________________________________________
4.________________________________________________
5.________________________________________________
【答案】略

一、选择题
(2010?河南省,28,1)( ) I often laugh when I see my grandma learning pop songs But she says,“One is never old to learn’’
A too B so C very D quite
【答案】A
(2010?湖北省荆州市,17,1) —Do you think yesterday’s math problem was difficult?
—Yes. I could ________ work it out.
A.hardly B.easily C.finally D.nearly
【答案】A
(2010?福建省晋江市,37,1) --Don’t worry.My mother will look after your baby __________.
--Thanks a lot.
A. careful enough B. enough careful C. carefully enough
【答案】C

(2010年上海市51. 1)The customers are pleased with the________of the restaurant.
A.balance B.experience C.surface D.service
【答案】D
(2010?福建省晋江市,32,1)–Lily has a silk __________.Listen,she is singing in the next room!
-- How nice!.
A. look B. noise C. voice
【答案】C
(2010?江苏省扬州市,12,1)—Wow,so many beautiful cars!I don’t know which one to buy.
--Anyway ,you have to make a________.
A.conclusion B.connection C.decision D.presentation
【答案】C
(2010.四川省内江市32. 1)________mothers can’t go to the meeting ,because they have gone to New York on business.
A.Alice and Lily’s B.Alice’s and Lily’s C.Alice’s and Lily
【答案】B
(2010.四川省自贡市36. 1)Taking buses in Beijing is ________than taking taxies.
A.more cheaper B.much cheaper C.less cheaper
【答案】B
(2010江苏省南京市8. 1)—Peter has good grades in all his subjects,but he never shows off.
--I agree.He is very _________.
A.easy-going B.imaginative C.modest D.generous
【答案】C

(2010?福建省晋江市,33,1)– Peter,can you tell me the differences__________the four words?
--Sorry,I don’t know.
A. between B. among C. for
【答案】B
(2010四川省成都市37. 1)—Frank,when will the short meeting begin?
--You should come _______2:30 .If you come 10 minutes ________that time ,the meeting will be over.
A.at;before B.at;after C.after;before
【答案】B
(2010?湖北省黄冈市,35,1)—I joined the League _______May,2008 .What about you?
--I’ve been a League member _______three years.
A.in;for B.on;in C.on;for D.in;since
【答案】A

二、词汇题

(2010.浙江省衢州市 五、词汇运用A.根据短文内容和所给中文提示,在空白处填入单词,每空限填一词,计10分)全品中考网
EuroDisney was opened in 1992 in Paris . It is one fifth the size of the 56 (城市),It is the world’s 57 (最好的) theme park . About 50 million visitors come 58 (来自) abroad to see Mickey and Donald catch 59 (年). So it makes a lot of money and many friends !
But EuroDisney had a 60 (艰难的) time at its beginning . Some people in Paris 61 (相信) that the park would influence their culture in a bad way . And a bout 3.000 French 62 (工人) stopped their jobs at the park bccause they felt it 63 (错的) to speak English while working .
Later people began to 64 (喜欢) it . Many people who have been to the park 65 (返回) with their friends . Now it is even more popular than the Eiffel Tower .
【答案】56 city 57 best 58 from 59 year 60 hard
61believed 62 workers 63 wrong 64 like 65 return

三、完型填空
(2010?福建省福州市,II,10) 阅读下面短文,然后从各题所给的三个选项中选出最佳选项。
It was almost 9:00 p.m.When Mary left her office to go home,it was _46_.She started her car and drove back to her home in the country.
The snow was heavy.Then Mary crossed a small_47_.Suddenly the car rushed out of the bridge which was covered with ice.Mary hit her head on the steering wheel(方向盘)and lost consciousness(感觉).
When she woke up,her head was bleeding(流血),and she was shaking from the _48_.She didn’t know _49_she was.Mary opened her ear door and looked around.She was _50_the bridge,and her car was sitting on the frozen river!She felt very sad.She knew the ice wouldn’t hold her car for very _51_.She tried to climb up to the bridge several times,but she kept _52_in the snow.Mary tried again and again,but still she couldn’t get up.She realized that _53_could see her car under the bridge.She was lying in the snow,and she couldn’t move.Mary closed her eyes and waited to _54_.
Then she heard a _55_.Mary opened her eyes.There was an old man standing over her.With the help of the old man,she stood up and walked up.
46.A.raining B.snowing C.shining
47.A.road B.river C.bridge
48.A.heat B.cold C.cool
49.A.where B.what C.who
50.A.on B.under C.behind
51.A.short B.high C.long
52.A.falling B.fell C.to fall
53.A.somebody B.nobody C.anybody
54.A.sleep B.walk C.die
55.A.voice B.song C.talk
【答案】BCBAB CABCA

四、阅读理解

(2010?江苏省扬州市,三,10)
C
America is a mobile society.Friendships between Americans can be close and real,yet disappear soon.They don’t feel hurt.If the same two people meet again,even years later,they pick up the friendship .This can be quite difficult for us Chinese to understand .Friendships between us develop more slowly but may become lifelong feelings,extending(延伸)deeply into both families.
There is another difficult point for us to understand .Although Americans treat friends warmly in their personal everyday lives,they don’t show their politeness to them if it requires a great deal of time.But in China ,we are usually generous with our time.We,as hosts,will appear at an airport even in the middle of the night to meet a friend.We may take day off from our work to act as guides to our friends :It is opposite in America ,Americans can not manage the time to do a great deal with a visitor outside their daily plans.They will probably exnect the visitors to get whemselves from the airport to the hotels.And they expect the visitors will phone them from there.Once the visitors arrive at their homes,the welcome will be full ,warm and real.
For Americans ,it is often considered more friendly to invite a friend to their homes than to restaurants,except for business matters.Americans are ready to receive us foeeigners at their homes,share their holidays,and their home life.So accept their hospitality(好客)at home and enjoy your visit in America!
38.The underlined phrase “pick up”in Paragraph 1may mean “_______”.
A.keep out B.give up C.pay no attention to D.continue
39.Which of the following is the typical (典型 的 )way of American hospitality?
A.Treating friends at home.
B.Taking days off to be with friends.
C.Meeting friends at the airport at midnight.
D.Sharing everything they have.
40.Which of the following statements in True according to the passage?
A.Americans are always generous with their time.
B.Americans don’t feel hurt if their friendships disappear soon.
C.Chinese friendships develop more slowly but will never disappear.
D.Chinese friendships are more sincere than American friendships.
41.This passage is most probably written for _______.
A.American students B.Chinese students
C.Chinese visitors to America D.American visitors to China
【答案】DABC

(2010?湖北省黄冈市,三,8)
(2)
Wen Jiabao is the premier of the world’s most populous(人口众多的)country.But,millions of people would rather call him “grandpa”,Always in plain jackets,he seems an ordinary old man with a kind smile.
Wen has visited the “left-behind”children before Children’s Day.He visited Yang Saike’s home,a primary schoolboy in a village of Xingping County,Shanxi.Yang’s parents were working in Fujian,thousands of kilometers away.he was cared for by his grandparents.His parents fail to go home even once a year.The premier held Yang in his arms and looked through his exercise book then prasied him for his hard work.Wen talked with many children and asked them many questions about their schooling and life.The premier asked the local governments to do something to protect and care for such children at home and it their parents in cities not worry about their children.
But in the face of disasters,he has the power to pull together the whole country.About two hours after the deadly earthquake hit Sichuan Province,Permier Wen Jiabao was on a plane to the disaster area.Within two days ,he had seen almost all the worst hit cities and towns.The 65-year-old man was seen climbing over damaged 26 buildings to encourage the trapped kids.And he shed(流泪)tears with sad families and promised to help rebuild their homes.
70.Why do millions of people in China call Wen “grandpa”?
A.Because he is the premier of the world’s most populous country.
B.Because he is plain and seems an old ordinary old man with a kind smile.
C.Because he has the power to pull together the whole country.
D.Because he visited almost all the worst hit cities and towns.
71.What’s the meaning of “left -behind’children?
A.The children don’t study hard,they fall behind others.
B.The teachers often left the children behind.
C.The children always sit at the back of classroom
D.The children’s parents are working far away from them.
72.What did the premier do after he visited Yang Saike’s home?
A.He held Yang in his arms.
B.He asked the local governments to care for the “left-behind’children
C.He praised Yang for his hard work.
D.He shed tears with sad families.
73.Which of the following is NOT TRUE?
A.Yang Saike’s parents usually go home after working.
B.Premier Wen has encouraged the whole nation to fight against the disasters.
C.Grandpa Wen always thinks of the people first.
D.The governments would do something to protect and care for people
【答案】BDBA

(2010?浙江省湖州市,四,8)?
A mascot(吉祥物)is very important to an event.Do you know what the mascot of Shanghai World Expo 2010 is?Well,it is haibao,It can be seen almost everywhere in China now.The inspiration fo the design comes from a Chinese word “ren”which means people in English.It really looks like a man putting up his hands and saying hello to everyone.The name,Haibao,comes from the Chinese phrase “Si Hai Zhi Bao”. “Hai”means the sea in English,and it also implies(隐含)that it was born in Shanghai. “Bao’is a lucky name in Chinese traditional culture.The name not only means the treasure(宝藏)of the sea,but also means the treasure of Shanghai.
Every part of Haibao’s body has its special meaning.For example,Haibao’s hair is like the wave of the sea.Its smiling face shows its friendliness.Haibao was designed by two artists,one from Shanghai and the other from Taiwan.The design is very successful.It is very easy to remember and it also shows the theme of Shanghai World Expo, “Better City,Better Life’.Haibao is confident,lovely and lively,It is a good anbassodor(形象大使)of Shanghai World Expo.It is welcoming friends all over the world with its opening arms and friendly smile.
48.What’s the meaning of the name “Haibao”in the passage?
A.It means sea water.
B.It means the Chinese word “ren”.
C.It means the treasure of the sea and Shanghai.
D.It means a smiling face.
49.How many artists designed the mascot?
A.Two. B.Three. C.Five. D.Eight.
50.What is the themeo f Shanghai World Expo 2010?
A.Better City,Better Life. B.One World ,One Dream.
C.Welcome Home. D.Share the Spirit.
51.Which of the following is NOT TRUE according to the passage?
A.Haibao has curly hair and a smiling face.
B.Haibao looks like a man saying hello to everyone.
C.The artists who designed Haibao come from the same place.
D.Haibao is a lucky name in Chinese culture.
【答案】CAAC

五、阅读填空
(2010?辽宁省沈阳市,四,10)
B
A poor farmer had a friend who was famous for the wonderful apple tree he grew.
One day, his friend gave the farmer a young apple tree and told him to plant it. The farmer was pleased with the gift,but he did not know where to plant it.
He was afraid that if he planted the tree near the road, strangers would steal the fruit. If he planted the tree in one of his fields, his neighbors would come at night and steal some of the apples. If he planted the tree near his house,his children would take the fruit. Finally he planted the tree in his wood. But without sunlight and good soil(土壤),the tree soon died,
Later the friend asked the farmer why he had planted the tree in such a poor place. "What's the difference? " the farmer said angrily and then told what he had thought.
"Yes," said the friend, "but at least someone could have enjoyed the fruit. Now you not only have robbed everyone of the fruit,but also you have destroyed (毁掉) a good apple tree !"

59. What gift did the farmer get from his friend one day?
60. How many people are there in the story?
61. Where did the farmer plant the apple tree at last?
62. Why did the apple tree soon die?
63. Who destroyed the apple tree?
【答案】59.An apple tree.60.Two./2. 61.In his wood.62.Without sunlight and good soil.63.The farmer.

六、书面表达

(2010.四川省自贡市 第三节:书面表达 满分15分)
“地球一小时”是世界自然基金会应对全球气候变化所发起的一项活动。倡议世界各城市在特定时间熄灭一小时,以表明对环保行动的支持。请根据下面表格内容,以“Earth Hour”为主题写一篇短文,宣传这一倍受全球瞩目的环保活动。
时间 2007年4月31日,悉尼(Sydney)率先行动;超过220万家庭在晚上7:30同时熄灯
2010年3月27日,全球有125个国家参加,我国有33个城市也参加了“地球一小时”活动
目的 节约能源(save energy)改善气候(improve climate)
方式 与家人共进烛光晚餐(in the candlelight)
与朋友一起分享(share) 故事
要求:1、内容完整,意思连贯,书写规范,文中不得出现真实的姓名和校名。
2、必须用上表格中所有的提示信息,词数80左右。
Earth Hour
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】略

一、选择题
(2010?福建省晋江市,33,1)– Peter,can you tell me the differences__________the four words?
--Sorry,I don’t know.
A. between B. among C. for
【答案】B
(2010四川省成都市37. 1)—Frank,when will the short meeting begin?
--You should come _______2:30 .If you come 10 minutes ________that time ,the meeting will be over.
A.at;before B.at;after C.after;before
【答案】B
(2010?湖北省黄冈市,35,1)—I joined the League _______May,2008 .What about you?
--I’ve been a League member _______three years.
A.in;for B.on;in C.on;for D.in;since
【答案】A

(2010?黑龙江省哈尔滨市,21,1)( )Every one of you is looking forward _________ getting a good result. Better think carefully before writing down your answers. Wish you success!
A. on B. in C. to
【答案】C
(2010?贵州省铜仁市,21,1)— Have you found ____ address that you wanted?
— Yes. It’s Mr Wang268@163.com.
A. a B. an. C. the D不填
【答案】C
(2010?湖北省黄石市,27,1) I found ________ dead dog in the river yesterday . But at first I thought it was my pe
A. a B. an C. the D. one
【答案】A

(2010?河南省,25,1)( ) it's difficult to make her dream come true,she never gives up
A Though B Unless C Because D If
【答案】A
(2010?湖北省荆州市,24,1) —Why didn’t Betty come to school yesterday?
—_________ she was ill.
A.But B.Though C.If D.Because
【答案】D
(2010?陕西省,27,1)Be careful,________you’ll miss the right answer.
A.and B.or C.but D.so
【答案】B
(2010?山东省聊城市,32,1)I bought my son a birthday present ,__________he liked it very much.
A.or B.but C.and D.so
【答案】C

(2010?江苏省苏州市,3,1)I can________ be a nurse.I’m not a very patient person.
A.seldom B.ever C.never D.always
【答案】C

(2010?江苏省苏州市,6,1)—I wonder_______ you’ll water this kind of tree.
—Once a week.
A.how often B.how long C.how soon D.how much
【答案】A
(2010?台湾省,14,1)Sandy: How was your vacation in America? Linda: It couldn’t be worse!
I don’t     want to talk about it! (A) even (B) least (C) never (D) then
【答案】A
(2010?台湾省,18,1)Billy: I’ve been fixing the computer for over three hours, but it still doesn’t work.
Nana: Why don’t you take a rest and try    ? Maybe you’ll do better then.
(A) early (B) finally (C) later (D) once
【答案】C

二、词汇题

(2010?吉林省通化市,VI,5)在下列各句的空白处填入一个适当的词,使句子意思完整、语法正确。
26.When I saw him,he was walking ________his school.
27.Al l the guests arrived at the party but the host didn’t _______up.
28.On Sunday school is usually___________and students have one day off.
29.Gold is a kind of much-loved_______,so everyone like it.
30.Yesterday Tom_________me some money and I return it to him today.
【答案】26.towards 27.show 28.empty 29.metal 30.lent
(2010山东省潍坊市 五、词汇考查 ,满分 7分)
1. November is the e_________month of a year.
2. Lakers will play a _________Rockets in the NBA match tonight.
3. Lingling,Betty and I enjoyed o__________at the party last night.
4. Dragon Boat Festival is one of the Chinese t___________festivals.
5. F____________,the soldiers arrived at the village after a few days’ long walk.
6. If there’s something wrong with your teeth, you’d better go to see a d________.
7. Many teenagers would like to s_________their photos or articles with others on the Internet.
【答案】 1.eleventh 2.against 3.ourselves 4.traditional
5.Finally 6.dentist 7.share

三、完型填空


(2010四川省成都市 六、完形填空。A计 5分)
A man is driving home on a cold rainy night.At a bus top,he sees three people waiting for a bus.The first person is _51_best friend.This friend saved(救)his life years ago.The second one is his aunt.She’s very _52_and needs to go to hospital at once.The third one is the man’s girl friend.He loves her very much.The man wants to help _53_of them,but his car is very small and he can _54_only one in the car.Now be has his biggest-55_--who’s the one that he can take?
51.A.her B.his C.their
52.A.sick B.healthy C.strict
53.A.one B.two C.all
54.A.bring B.take C.hold
55.A.problem B.idea C.plan
【答案】BACBA


四、阅读理解
(2010?辽宁省沈阳市,三,7.5)
A
James is a good student and he has lots of friends,but he also has a problem.Some older boys are bullying(欺负)him at school.James is very unhappy and he doesn't know what to do about it.Here are some suggestions to him and other teenagers in this situation.
Don't feel worried.It's not your fault(过错)! Being bullied can make you feel very lonely and angry,but you are not alone.Don't feel that you have to hide the problem.You should find a person you can trust,and tell them.It might be your teacher,your parents,or even your friend's parents.After you tell someone,you will get some support and feel some relief(解脱).
Speaking to an adult might make you nervous,but here are other things you can do.Some people express their feelings more easily on paper.Write a letter to someone or keep a diary.Include all the details(细节)about what the bullies do, as well as when and where the bullying happens.You can use it as proof to show what is going on.And it is a wonderful idea to
show your letter or diary to a teacher or another responsible adult.Then the bullies will feel very afraid if their names appear in a letter!
Also,don't show you are sad and don't try and fight withthe bullies. You could get in trouble yourself. Ignore them andjust walk away. The bullies will soon stop.

36. What do you think the text is trying to tell us?
A. What to do about being bullied.
B. How to be a good student at school.
C. What to write well in a diary.
D. How to give suggestions to teenagers.
37. Why does the text advise you not to feel worried if bullied?
A. Because you are not alone.
B. Because it is not your fault.
C. Because someone has known about it.
D. Because you' re doing something wrong.
38. You'd better go and find a person you can trust and ____.
A. know what happens B. learn from them
C. ask for help D. make them lonely
39. If you remember and follow the suggestions above, ____.
A. nobody will speak to the bullies
B. everybody will feel some relief
C. someone will express their feelings
D. the bullies will soon stop
40. What does the underlined word "ignore" mean in the text?
A. take no notice of B. take care of
C. make full use of D. get more help from
【答案】36.A 37.B 38.C 39.D 40.A




(2010?辽宁省沈阳市,三,7.5)
B
Britain Today
Food
British people like good food,and more than half of them go to a restaurant every month. Fast food is also very popular— 30% of all adults have a hamburger every three months, but
46% have fish and chips!
Sports
British people don't do a lot of sports. Only 17% of people go swimming every week,about 9% go cycling and 8% play golf—and only 6% of people play football( but 32% go to watch it ).
Cinema and TV
Films are very popular in Britain,and about 60% of people between 15 and 24 go to the cinema every month. At home, men watch TV for about three hours every day — two quarters more than women.
Holidays
British people love going on holiday,and have 56 million holidays every year. Most of these holidays aren't in the UK—27% are in Spain,10% are in the USA,and 9% are in France. Maybe this is because the weather in Britain isn't very good!

41. Which food could be more popular among British adults,a hamburger or fish and chips?
A. A hamburger. B. Fish and chips.
C. Both. D. Neither.
42. Which of the followings can show the right percentage (百分比) about Sports in Britain?

43. Those who are interested in movies are ____.
A. men B. women
C. old people D. young people
44. How long do British women spend watching TV every day?
A. Three hours. B. Three hours and a half
C. Two hours D. Two hours and a half
45. British people's favorite country for a holiday is ____.
A. Spain B. France C. America D. Australia
【答案】41.B 42.C 43.D 44.D 45.A

五、阅读填空
(2010?辽宁省沈阳市,四,10)
C
Island University has a competition for middle school students.
Read about the competition on their web site.
School Competition
Students! Here is your chance to help the physically disabled(残疾人). Think out a robot or a machine to help them live better. There'll be three prizes. The winning schools will each get $15,000. Read the information below:
What do you have to do?
?Try to know problems faced by the physically disabled in Hong Kong. Write a 200-word article on the difficties these people have to suffer each day.
?Try to know modern inventions that help the physically disabled. Then think out a robot or a machine that will improve the lives of the physically disabled. Draw your invention. You can make as many drawings as you like to show your invention. You can even make a small model of your invention.
? Write a short description of your invention.
Who can join?
All middle school students in Hang Kong.
So, come on! Join the competition, and get the chance!

64. Where can you find the information?
65. Why is the school competition held?
66. What prize will each winning school get?
67. How many words should be written on the difficulties the disabled have to suffer each day?
68. Who can join the competition?
【答案】64.On the web site 65.To help the physically disabled(1ive better).
66.$1 5,000. 67.Two hundred./200. 68.All middle school students in Hong Kong.
(2010?甘肃省兰州市,六,10)仔细阅读下面的短文并按要求完成后面的小题。
The giant panda is one of the most popular animals in the world. A giant panda can grow up to 1.5 meters long and weigh up to 160kg. People think the giant panda is very lovely. ①So it is not surprising that the World Wide Fund for Nature chose the giant panda as its symbol. The WWF tells people about animals that they are in danger and raises money to save them.
The giant panda only lives in the wild in China. In the early 1980s, were only 1,000 left in the wild. The main reason why pandas are endangered is that the area where pandas can live has become smaller.
The WWF works to help giant pandas in the wild in many ways. One of the ways that helps them is to increase the size of panda reserves(自然保护区). Some reserves need to be joined together by planting bamboo between them to make “corridors”. These are paths that lead from one reserve to another. No one may harm the pandas in these areas. The corridors let pandas move from one habitat(栖息地) to another to look for food. ②People are working very hard to make sure the giant panda does not die out. 本文来自www.zkcfw.com
76. How long and heavy can a giant panda grow to be?
_____________________________________________________________________________
77. 将文中划线的句子①改为被动句。
So it is not surprising that _____________________by the World Wide Fund for Nature.
78. Why are the giant pandas endangered?
_____________________________________________________________________________
79. Give a way to help the giant pandas in the wild, please.
_____________________________________________________________________________
80. 将文中划线的句子②翻译成中文。
____________________________________________________________________________
【答案】76. 1.5 meters long and weigh up to 160kg.
77. the giant panda was chosen as its symbol
78. The area where pandas can live has become smaller.
79. To increase the size of panda reserves.
80. 人们为了保护大熊猫不灭绝而努力工作着。

六、书面表达

(2010福建三明. VII书面表达.,15分)
为参与我市当前开展的“与祖国共成长,争当四好少年”活动,你校英语报 “School Times ”举办 “How to be a good student?”英语征文比赛,请你用英语写一篇小短文。
要求:1、根据以下提示,适当发挥
2、文中不得出现真实的地名、校名、人名。
3、词数80左右(开关部分已给出,不计入总词数)
How to be a good student?
Everyone wants to be a good student,but how to be a good student ?_________________
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
答案:略

一、选择题
(2010?北京市,21,1)Tom and Mike are good friends. _____ often help each others.
A. They B. Them C. Their D. Theirs
【答案】A
(2010?北京市,24,1)–______ schoolbag is this? –I guess it’s Lily’s.
A. What B. Who C. Whose D. Which
【答案】C
(2010?北京市,26,1)There is ______ wrong with this computer. It doesn’t work well.
A. something B. anything C. everything D. nothing
【答案】A

(2010福建三明31. 1)—Who took you to the new school your dad or mum?
--________.I went there alone.
A.Either B.Both C.Neither
【答案】C

(2010?山东省菏泽市,21,1)Please pick up the _______. Don’t keep it on the floor.
A. water B. paper C. books D. bottles
【答案】B
(2010?黑龙江省哈尔滨市,22,1)( ) A low-carbon(低碳) lifestyle has ___________ effect on our daily life. People are paying more and more attention to saving ____________ these days.
A. the, energies B. a, energy C. an, energy
【答案】C
(2010福建三明22. 1)—What a fine day! Shall we go hiking ,Bob?
--I’d love to.But is’s not the right ________.I am busy now.
A.place B.moment C.weather
【答案】B
(2010?天津市,31,1)If you work hard,you’ll get good ________.
A.grades 全品中考网 B.notes C.lessons D.answers
【答案】A
(2010?江苏省连云港市,10,1)---Mum, I’m really ________ about the result of the exam.
---Cheer up. I believe you can be successful.
A.patient B.satisfied C.unhappy D.pleased
【答案】C
(2010?天津市,38,1)We will have a field trip this afternoon.The news makes everyone______.
A.excited B.frightened C.happily D.luckily
【答案】A
(2010?甘肃省兰州市,21,1) Dear students, please read every sentence carefully. ___ you are, ____ mistakes you’ll make.
A. The more carefully, the fewer B. The more careful, the less
C. The more carefully, the less D. The more careful, the fewer
【答案】D
(2010?甘肃省兰州市,33,1)Many Chinese students think science subjects are ______ foreign languages.
A. more difficult as B. less difficult than C. much difficult than D. so difficult as
【答案】B
(2010湖南省娄底市6. 1)—It’s said that you have moved into a new house.?
—Yeah, and we need to buy some in the mall nearby.?
A. food B.furniture C. hamburger?
【答案】B
(2010.四川省内江市26. 1)—Well,you look so happy! 全品中考网
--Because I got a good ________.
A.work B.news C.job
【答案】C
(2010江苏省宿迁市15. 1)Sandy didn’t tell her parents that she was going home because she wanted to give them a _______.
A. gift B. call C. surprise D. note
【答案】C
(2010年上海市33. 1)You can get much_____about the World Expo on the Internet.
A.map B.picture C.ticket 全品中考网 D.information
【答案】D
二、词汇题

(2010年上海市 D在短文的空格内填入适当的词,填其内容通顺,每空格限填一词,首字母已给 14分)
A survey has been published which shows that British people don’t like their neighbours very much.80% of the people who took part in the survey feel that their neighbours h_92_pay attention to others’ feelings.25% don’t talk to the people who live next door and 10% don’t even know their names.In fact,one million people in Britain would like to m_93_because they don’t get along well with their neighbours.
According to the survey,the b_94_problem is noise.Many of the complaints about noise came from people who live in flats and old houses.These places often have thin walks which can’t s_95_the noise from next door.
The other main problems are disagreements(不和)about car parking spaces,and old people complaining about the young.Some disagreements last a l_96_time.In one case,people who live in the same building haven’t talked to each other for fifteen years.Sometimes the disagreements end in violence.In one of the worst cases,a mam killed a neighbour because he kept larking in “his space.’
Another survey shows that 90% of the neighbours never share a meal,80% have never had a drink t_97_ and 20% have never even spoken .However,when neighbours become each other’s f_98_,they are often ready to offer help,as we can see in many parts of the world.
One solution to such problems is to talk about them with a professional organization and,if necessary,to sign a written agreement.Now people can get this service in more and more towns.
答案:92 hardly 93 move 94 biggest 95 stop 96 long 97 together 98 friends

三、完型填空
(2010?北京市,五,10)完形填空:
It was yearbook day and we were given an hour to sign each other’s yearbooks in the cafeteria. I was president of the class and I played sports. When I sat down at a table, people started to come over to get their yearbooks signed and to sign __36__.
Among them, a weak boy with ugly teeth and thick glasses kept shaking. I had seen him around, and I knew he was always laughed at. He seemed __37__ of himself, and was so pale that it __38__ us to look at him.
He came up and asked me nervously, “Can you sign this?” I took his yearbook but I didn’t know __39__ to write. I saw that there was the name “Ricky Sanders” written on the front of it. So I wrote:



I put down the yearbook and turned around to get some signatures from some of my friends when I __40__ my yearbook was gone. I saw that Ricky had sat down with my yearbook. “What are you doing?” I asked him. He looked up calmly(平静地) and __41__said “Sign!”
My friends broke into a loud laugh, and I saw that he was carefully frying to put a signature in my yearbook. He hadn’t even finished the “R” yet. I thought for a while and __42__ to let him sign.
It took him nearly five minutes to sign and when I got my yearbook back, there was a very shaky “RICKY”. He hugged(紧抱) his yearbook and __43__. I couldn’t help but smile back at him.
In that moment, my __44__ changed completely.
I gave him a high five and suddenly everyone at my table wanted his signature. He was asked politely to write in their yearbooks and the signature __45__ of his yearbook were filled up. He was smiling so big that it lit up the whole room.
I changed school the next year, and I never saw Ricky again. However, I will never forget the day that he became the most __46__ guy in school. Whenever I’m __47__, I still look back at that yearbook.
36. A. mine B. his C. ours D. theirs
37. A. unafraid B. unsure C. proud D. tired
38. A. worried B. surprised C. taught D. hurt
39. A. how B. which C. where D. what
40. A. saw B. noticed C. thought D. believed
41. A. still B. ever C. even D. just
42. decided B. meant C. began D. prepared
43. A. smiled B. waited C. left D. rose
44. A. sense B. value C. attitude D. idea
45. A. lists B. pages C. boxes D. tables
46. A. different B. patient C. popular D. important
47. A. away B. out C. behind D. down
【答案】36.A 37.B 38.D 39.D 40.B 41.D 42.A 43.A 44.C 45.B 46.C 47.D

四、阅读理解
阅读理解(6)
  Most children like watching TV.It’s very interesting.By(1) watching TV they can see and learn a lot and know many things about their country and the world.Of course,they can also learn over the radio.But they can learn better and more easily with TV.Why?Because they can hear and watch at the same time.But they can’t see anything over the radio.
  TV helps to open children’s eyes.TV helps to open their minds(2),too.They learn newer and better ways of doing things.They may find the world is now smaller than before.
  Many children watch TV only on Saturday or Sunday evening.They are always busy with their lessons.But a few children watch TV every night.They go to bed very late.They can’t have a good rest.How about you,my young friends?
  Notes:(1)by/baI/prep.通过 (2)minds/maIndz/n.智力
1.A few children go to bed late because they   .
A.are busy with their lessons B.do their homework
C.watch TV D.listen to the radio
2.Children can’t see anything   .
A.in the radio B.on the radio 
C.on TV  D.by watching TV
3.TV helps to open children’s   .
A.eyes and minds B.minds
C.eyes or minds D.eyes
4.   children watch TV only on Saturday or Sunday evening.
A.A lot B.Much C. A lot of D.A little
5.Children can study better and more easily with TV because   .
A.they like to watch TV B.they can hear at the same time
C.they can watch at the same time
D.they can listen to and see something at the same time

参考答案:1.C 2.B 3.A 4.C 5.D

阅读理解(7)
  John was ten years old and he was very lazy[1].He had to go to school,of course,but he was bored[2]there and tried to do as little work as possible.His father and mother were both doctors and they hoped that he would become one,too,when he grew up.But one day John said to his mother,“When I finish school, I want to become a garbage collector[3].”
  “A garbage collector?”his mother asked .She was very surprised.“That’s not a pleasant job.Why do you want to become a garbage collector?”
  “Because then I’d only have to work one day a week,”John answered.
  “Only one day a week?”his mother said,“What do you mean?”
  “Well,”John answered,“I know that the ones who come to our house only work on Wednesday,because I only saw them on that day.”
  Notes:[1]lazy/leIzI/adj.懒的 [2]bored/bd/adj.厌烦 [3]garbage collector 垃圾工
1.John   at school.
A.didn’t do any work  B.did much work
C.did very little work D.tried to finish his work
2.John’s parents wanted him to become   .
A.a garbage collector B.a doctor
C.a teacher D.a worker
3.John hoped to be a garbage collector because   .
A.he knew it was an important and necessary job
B.he thought he would work only one day a week
C.he often saw some garbage collectors come to his house
D.the garbage collectors really work only one day a week
4.John thought that the garbage collectors only work one day a week because   .
A.it was a rule B.some garbage collectors told him so
C.his parents told him so
D.he saw them work only on Wednesday

参考答案:1.C 2.B 3.B 4.D

五、阅读填空
(2010?山东省莱芜市,七,10)阅读短文,根据要求完成下面各小题。
Confidence is very important in daily life. It can help you to develop a healthy attitude (态度).A study shows that the people who are more confident are much happier. They can have more chance to make themselves successful. But how to be more confident? Here are some suggestions:
?Speak loud When you are not confident, you can't do well what you want to do. You speak in a voice so low that other people can hardly hear you. Try to speak loud enough so that people can hear you clearly. The .high voice can help you become more confident.
?Play sports Physical exercise makes you tired but completely relaxed. [83] A strong body helps you be full of confidence.
?Encourage yourself Write down a list of things you did during the day to see how many things you have done well. Did you finish your homework? Did you tell a joke that made everybody laugh? Give yourself praise for the good things you've done.
?Get rid of (消除) fear Fear comes along with failure (失败). But it's easy to overcome (克服) if you know that failure is part of your life. Don't hide your head just because you said something stupid last time. Try to start again and believe you can do better.
?Pick up a hobby If you like singing, sing as much as you can. [84] In some ways, a hobby can make you outstanding. And it will make you happy and confident.
A.根据短文内容简要回答问题。
81.How many suggestions can help you to be more confident?
____________________________________________________________
82.How Call you encourage yourself?
____________________________________________________________
B.将短文中划线的句子译成汉语。
83.____________________________________________________________
84.____________________________________________________________
C.请给短文拟一个适当的标题。
85.____________________________________________________________
【答案】81.Five suggestions./5.
82.Give myself/yourself praise for the good things I've/you’ve done?
83.强健的体魄有助于你充满自信。
84.在某些方面,爱好使你变得出众。
85.How to be more confident? Suggestions to be more confident/Suggestions for confidence

六、书面表达

(2010福建三明. VII书面表达.,15分)
为参与我市当前开展的“与祖国共成长,争当四好少年”活动,你校英语报 “School Times ”举办 “How to be a good student?”英语征文比赛,请你用英语写一篇小短文。
要求:1、根据以下提示,适当发挥
2、文中不得出现真实的地名、校名、人名。
3、词数80左右(开关部分已给出,不计入总词数)
How to be a good student?
Everyone wants to be a good student,but how to be a good student ?_________________
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
答案:略


相关文章:
2010年全国各地中考历史模拟试题汇编——中国古代史_免...
25页 1财富值 2012年全国各地中考历史模... 27页 1财富值 2010年中考历史试题分类汇... 82页 免费 2012年全国各地中考历史模... 23页 5财富值如要投诉违规...
2010年全国各地中考作文试题汇总
2010年全国各地中考作文试题汇总_高考_高中教育_教育专区。2010 年全国各地中考作文试题汇总 新高考新作文 2010-06-15 1039 2010 年全国各地中考作文试题汇总 2010 ...
2010年全国各地数学中考试题分类汇编_圆的有关性质(含...
2011年中考数学试题分类32... 50页 免费 2010年全国各地中考数学试... 46页 免费 2011年全国各地中考数学模... 25页 2财富值如要投诉违规内容,请到百度文库投...
2010年全国各地中考历史模拟试题汇编
2010 年全国各地中考历史模拟试题汇编—中国现代史部分 选择题部分: (四川省 ...加大对科技创新的奖励力度 答案:选B 25.(2010 年桂林市中考检测)下列外交活动...
2010年全国各地中考历史模拟试题汇编——中国现代史选...
2010年全国各地中考历史试... 25页 5财富值喜欢此文档的还喜欢 2011年中考历史试题汇编6选... 7页 免费 2011年中考历史试题汇编3 5页 免费 2010年中考历史...
2010年中考生物真题汇编25--人体的神经调节
2011年全国各地中考生物试... 4页 免费 2011年生物中考题汇编(带答... 8页...生物中考试题汇编二十五——人体的神经调节 二十五—— 2010 生物中考试题汇编...
2010年中考地理各地试题分类汇编25_图文
2010年中考地理各地试题分类汇编25_中考_初中教育_教育专区。3eud 教育网 http://www.3edu.net 百万教学资源,完全免费,无须注册,天天更新! 2010 年中考地理试题...
2010年全国各地中考试题汇编《诗词鉴赏》答案
2010年全国各地中考试题汇编《诗词鉴赏》答案_建筑/土木_工程科技_专业资料。答案...(2 分) 25.诗歌后两句表达了诗人怎样的感情?(2 分) 24 .用拟人的手法生...
2010年全国各地数学中考试题分类汇编16
2010 年全国各地数学中考试题分类汇编 16 二次函数的图象和性质 2 一、选择题...3 ? 4 25 ∴ 直线 O1P 的解析式为 y=- x+ . 3 3 若以 PQ 为直径...
2010年全国各地中考试题汇编《诗词鉴赏》试题
2010年全国各地中考试题汇编《诗词鉴赏》试题_数学_小学教育_教育专区。经典年...(2 分) 25.诗歌后两句表达了诗人怎样的感情?(2 分) 2010 年山东东营中考...
更多相关标签:
2016各地中考数学试题 | 2016各地中考化学试题 | 2016各地中考语文试题 | 2016全国各地中考试题 | 2016各地中考历史试题 | 2016各地中考物理试题 | 2016各地中考试题 | 各地中考英语试题 |