当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >>

高中英语语法习题


Ks5u Ks5u

(09 安徽)1. A good friend of mine from right before I left for Beijing. A. how C. when 【答案】C (09 安徽)2. Many children, good care of in the village. A. their C. of them 【答案】B

(09 北京)3. —What do you think of teacher ,Bob? B. whose D. with whom B. whom D. which

I was born showed up at my home

parents are away working in big cities,are taken

—I find it fun and challenging. It is a job ___ you are doing something serious but interesting . A. where 【答案】B (09 福建)4. It’s helpful to put children in a situation differently. A. that B. when C. which D. where they can see themselves B. which C. when D. that

【答案】D 考查定语从句。先行词是 situation,指物,亦可指地点,关系词在从句中做 地点状语,用关系副词 where,选 D。 (09 湖南)5.I was born in New Orleans, Louisiana, a city picture of beautiful trees and green grass in our mind. A. which B. of which C. that D. whose name will create a

【答案】D 考查定语从句。先行词在定语从句中充当定语,意思为这个城市的名字。 (09 江西)6. The house I grew up ________ has been taken down and replaced by an office building. A. in it B. in C. in that D. in which

【答案】B 考查定语从句。The house ( which / that I grew up in ) , 主语后面紧跟的是定 语从句。 (09 海南)7. She brought with her three friends, none of I had ever met

s5u Ks5u

1

Ks5u

Ks5u Ks5u

before. A. them C. whom B. who D. these

【答案】C。 考查定语从句中的非限制性定语从句。句意为:她带着她的三个朋友, 他们三个中没有一个人我曾见过。表示“部分的词语+of+关系代词” 在非限制性定语从句指 人只能用whom。 (09 山东)8. Whenever I met her, _________ was fairly often, she greeted me with a sweet smile. A. who B. which C. when D. that

【答案】B 非限制性定语从句,指代前面一个句子,故用 which. (09 陕西)9. Gun control is a subject A. of which B. with which Americans have argued for a long time. C. about which D. into which

【答案】C 考查定语从句,先行词是 Gun control,指物,关系词在从句中做介词的宾 语,介词前置,介词与从句动词构成搭配 argue about sth,选 C。 (09 四川)10. She’ll never forget her stay there ________ she found her son who had gone missing two years before. A. that B. which C. where D. when

【答案】D 考查定语从句的用法。her stay 为先行词,可以理解为抽象的一段时间(她 呆在那里期间) ,when 指代 her stay 在定语从句中做时间状语。 (09 天津)11. A person ______ e-mail account is full won’t be able to send or receive any e-mails. A. who 【答案】C (09 天津)12 I travel to the Binhai New Area by light railway every day, _____ do many businessmen who live in downtown Tianjin. A. as 【答案】A (09 浙江) 13. have reached a point in my life ______ I am supposed to make decisions of I my own. A. which
s5u Ks5u

B. whom

C. whose

D. whoever

B. which

C. when

D. though

B. where

C. how

D. why

2

Ks5u

Ks5u Ks5u

【答案】B (09 重庆)14. Life is like a long race _____we compete with others to go beyond ourselves. A. why C. that B. what D. where

【答案】D (09 全国 2 )15. My friend showed me round the town, A. which B. that C. where D. it was very kind of him.

【答案】A 考查非限制性定语从句(这儿的 which 指代前面整句话内容。

s5u Ks5u

3

Ks5u


相关文章:
高中英语语法-名词练习题
高中英语语法-名词练习题_英语_高中教育_教育专区。一、基础练习 1、There are only twelve ___in the hospital.. A. woman doctors A.brothers-in-law A.st...
高中英语语法专项训练大全
高中英语语法专项训练大全_英语_高中教育_教育专区。高中英语语法 专项训练 大全 ...A. you, me 二、高考题选: 1. Was it during the Second World War __...
高中英语语法单选试题汇总
高中英语语法单选试题汇总_高一英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。高中英语语法单选题集 1. His parents wouldn?t let him marry anyone ___ family was poor. A....
高中英语语法-各种从句练习
A.Were B.Should C.Would 参考答案: 1~20: CBDBB CACDD DAAAC ADBAD 21~40: DCADC CABDC BCDBC BBACB 41~50: DDCAC DDCBB 高中英语语法练习-主谓...
高中英语语法专项练习(最新汇总)
高中英语语法专项练习(最新汇总)。English study高中英语语法专项练习(汇总) 高中英语语法专项练习(汇总) <虚拟语气 专项练习 虚拟语气>专项练习 虚拟语气 姓名___ ...
高中英语语法习题及答案
高中英语语法习题及答案_初二英语_英语_初中教育_教育专区。高中英语语法练习题-高考精粹 1. Ms Nancy didn't mind at all ___ to the ceremony. A. being...
高中英语语法综合练习答案版
高中英语语法综合练习答案版_英语_高中教育_教育专区 暂无评价|0人阅读|0次下载|举报文档 高中英语语法综合练习答案版_英语_高中教育_教育专区。1.Dad is used ...
高中英语语法倒装句讲解及练习(附答案)
高中英语语法 倒装句练习... 4页 免费 高中英语语法 倒装句练习... 3页 免费 高中英语语法复习及配套... 5页 4下载券喜欢此文档的还喜欢 ...
高一英语语法与词语练习题含答案
高一英语语法与词语练习题含答案_英语_高中教育_教育专区。高一英语语法与词语练习题含答案 从 A,B,C,D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 1. We ...
高中英语语法综合练习
高中英语语法综合练习高中英语语法综合练习题库大全高中英语语法综合练习 1. What___wonderful time we had yesterday! A. a B. the C./ D. an 2. The ...
更多相关标签: