当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >>

2013-2012-2011高考定语从句高考题


2013-2012-2011定语从句高考题(近三年高考题)

2012
【2012 全国卷 II】⒏ That evening, ___ I will tell you more about later, I ended up working very late. A. that B. which C. what D. when 【2012 安徽】2

9. Alot of language learning, has been discovered, is happening

in the first year of life, so parents should talk much to their children during that period. A. as B. it C. which D. this

【2012 重庆】29. Sales director is a position ______communication ability is just as important as sales skills. A. which B. that C. when D. where

【2012 北京】26. When deeply absorbed in work, ______ he often was,he would forget all about eating or sleeping. A. that B. which C. where D. when

【2012 福建】23. The air quality in the city, _____ is shown in the report, has improved over the past two months. A. that B. it C. as D. what

【2012 陕西】14. It is the third time that she has won the race, ____ has surprised us all. A. that B. where C. which D. what

【2012 山东】 Maria has written two novels, both of ___ have been made into television series. 23. A. them B. that C. which D. what

【2012 湖南】 Care of the soul is a gradual process ____ even the small details of life should be 34. considered. A. what B. in what C. which D. in which

【2012 天津】7. I wish to thank Professor Smith, without ____ help I would never have got this far. A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

【2012 江西】28. By 16:30, ____ was almost closing time, nearly all the paintings had been sold. A. which B. when C. what D. that

【2012 四川】13. In our class there are 46 students, _____ half wear glasses. A. in whom B. in them C. of whom D. of them

【2012 浙江】9. We live in an age ______ more information is available with greater ease than ever before. A. why B. when C. to whom D. on which

【2012 浙江】17. Ellen was a painter of birds and of nature, _____, for some reason, had

withdrawn from all human society.

A. which

B. who

C. where

D. whom

【2012 江苏】22. After the flooding, people were suffering in that area, ____ urgently needed clean water, medicine and shelter to survive. A. which B. who C. where 11.CBBB D. what

1.BADBC 6.CCDBA

2011
1、(2011全国卷I) 31. The prize will go to the writer ________ story shows the most imagination. A. that B. which C. whose D. what ____ 2、 (2011全国卷II) Ted came for the weekend wearing only some shorts and a T-shirt, 7. is a stupid thing to do in such weather. A. this B. that C. what D. which

3、(2011北京卷)26. Mary was much kinder to Jack than she was to the others, _________, of course, make all the others upset. A. who B. which C. what D. that

4、(2011上海卷) 39. You’ll find taxis waiting at the bus station ____ you can hire to reach your host family. A. which B. where C. when D. as

5、(2011山东卷)32.The old town has narrow streets and small houses _____are built close to each other. A. they B. where C. what D. that

6、(2011江西卷)34. She showed the visitors around the museum, the construction _____had taken more than three years. A. for which B. with which C. of which D. to which

7、 2011江苏卷) Between the two parts of the concert is an interval, _______ the audience can ( 24. buy ice-cream. A. when B. where C. that D. which

8、 (2011安徽卷) Whatever is left over may be put into the refrigerator, _____ it will keep for 28. two or three weeks. A. when B. which C. where D. while

9、 (2011浙江卷) English is a language shared by several diverse cultures, each of ____ uses it 8. somewhat differently. D. those 10、 (2011浙江卷)10. A bank is the place ______ they lend you an umbrella in fair weather and ask for it back when it begins to rain. A. when B. that C. where D. there A. which B. what C. them

11、 (2011福建卷) She has a gift for creating an atmosphere for her students ____ allows them 24. to communicate freely with each other. A. which B. where C. what D. who

12、(2011四川卷)17. The school shop, _____ customers are mainly students, is closed few the holidays. A. which B. whose C. when D. where

13、 (2011天津卷) The days are gone ________ physical strength was all you needed to make 10. a living. A. when B. that C. where D. which

14、(2011陕西卷)11.I walked up to the top of the hill with my friend, _____ we enjoyed a splendid view of the lake. A. which B. where C. who D. that

15、(2011湖南卷)25.Julie was good at German, French and Russian , all of _________ she spoke fluently. A. who 1---5CDBAD B. whom 6—10 CACAC C. which 11-----15ADABC D. that

2013
【2013 北京】27. Many countries are now setting up national parks ______ animals and plants can be protected. A. when B. which C. whose D. where 【2013 福建】27. The book tells stories of the earthquake through the eyes of those _______ lives were affected. A. whose B. that C. who D. which

【2013 湖南】21. Happiness and success often come to those ________ are good at recognizing their own strengths. A. whom B. who C. what D. which

【2013 江苏】32. The president of the World Bank says he has a passion for China ______ , he remembers starting as early as his childhood.

A. where

B. which

C. what

D. when

【2013 江西】33. He wrote a letter ______ he explains what had happened in the accident. A. what B. which C. where D. how

【2013 辽宁】34. He may win the competition, _____ he is likely to get into the national team. A. in which case B. in that case C. in what case D. in whose case

【2013 山东】31. There is no simple answer, _____ is often the case in science. A. as B. that C. when D. where

【2013 山东】 Finally he reached a lonely island _________ was completely cut off 35. from the outside world. A. when B. where C. which D. whom

【2013 陕西】 16. ______ is often the case with children, Amy was better by the time the doctor arrived. A. It B. That C. What D. As

【2013 四川】9. Nowadays people are more concerned about the environment ______ they live. A. what B. which C. when D. where

【2013 天津】6. We have launched another man-made satellite, _____is announced in today’s newspaper. A. that B. which C. who D. what

【2013 新课标 II 卷】 When I arrived, Bryan took me to see the house _____ I would 4. be staying. A. what B. when C. where D. which ______ .

【2013 新课标 I 卷】33.”You can’t judge a book by its cover,” A. as the saying goes old C. as the old saying goes B. goes as the old saying D. goes as old the saying

【2013 浙江】5. The children, ______ had played the whole day long, were worn out. A. all of what B. all of which C. all of them D. all of whom

【2013 浙江】 The museum will open in the spring with an exhibition and a viewing 13. platform ______ visitors can watch the big glasshouses being built. A. what B. where C. when D. why

【2013 重庆】24. John invited about 40 people to his wedding, most of ______ are family members. A them B. that C. which D. whom

【 2013 安 徽 】 29. Mo Yan was awarded the Nobel Prize for Literature in 2012, ______ made one of the Chinese people’s long-held dreams come true. A. it B. that C. what D. which

【答案】D【答案】A【答案】B【答案】B【答案】C【答案】A【答案】A【答案】C 【答案】D【答案】D【答案】B【答案】C【答案】C【答案】D【答案】B【答案】D 【答案】D


相关文章:
2012-2011高考定语从句高考题
yxxhzw121贡献于2013-11-22 0.0分 (0人评价)暂无用户评价 我要评价 ...2012-2011高考定语从句高考题 定语从句经典高考题定语从句经典高考题隐藏>> 2012...
2010-2013定语从句高考题含答案
2010-2013定语从句高考题含答案_高考_高中教育_教育专区。高考复习实用文件 ...whose D. where 4 2010 2011 2012 2013 2010 2011 2012 2013 2010 2011 ...
2010-2013定语从句高考题含答案
2010-2013定语从句高考题含答案_高三英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。2010-2013定语...2012-2011高考定语从句高... 3页 免费 2013定语从句高考题集锦 4页 1下载券...
2010-2013定语从句高考题
2010-2013定语从句高考题_理化生_高中教育_教育专区。含答案,很不错哦2013-2012-2011定语从句高考题(近三年高考题) 【2012 江西】28. By 16:30, ___ was...
2012-2013定语从句高考真题集锦
2012-2013定语从句高考真题集锦_高三英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。2008 年高考题...(2011· 江苏卷) 24. Between the two parts of the concert is an ...
2011-2013高考定语从句高考题
2010-2013定语从句高考题含... 4页 2财富值 2013-2012-2011高考定语从... 5页 5财富值如要投诉违规内容,请到百度文库投诉中心;如要提出功能问题或意见建议,请...
定语从句2011-2013年高考真题汇编
定语从句 2011-2013 高考真题汇编 (2011 全国卷 I) 31. The prize will go...Mo Yan was awarded the Nobel Prize for Literature in 2012, ___ made ...
2010-2013定语从句高考题含答案
2010-2013定语从句高考题 2010 年高考试题 1.As a child, Jack studied in ...2012 1-5BADBC 6-10CCDBA 11-14CBBB 2013 1-5DDAAB 6-10BDCBC 11-15...
2012-2013定语从句高考题
2012-2013定语从句高考题_高三英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。2012-2013定语从句高考...2013-2011高考定语从句高... 2页 免费 2013定语从句高考题集... 8页 免...
定语从句2011-2013高考选择题总汇
whom 17. 【 2013 安徽】 29. Mo Yan was awarded the Nobel Prize for Literature in 2012, made one of the Chinese people’s long-held dreams come ...
更多相关标签: