当前位置:首页 >> 高中教育 >>

河北省辛集中学2013届高三上学期第四次月考英语试题


河北省石家庄市辛集中学 2013 届高三上学期第四次月考英语 试题
说明:1.考试时间 120 分钟,满分 150 分。 2.将卷Ⅰ答案用 2B 铅笔涂在答题卡上,卷Ⅱ用蓝黑钢笔或圆珠笔答在试卷上。 3.Ⅱ 卷卷头和答题卡均填涂本次考试的考号,不要误填学号,答题卡占后5位。

卷Ⅰ(选择题

共 115 分)

>第一部分 听力(满分 30 分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将答案转涂到答题 卡上。 第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分) 听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选 项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读 下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. Where is this month's edition of Vogue? A. On the top of the middle shelf. B. In the middle of a shelf. C. Beside another magazine. 2. What will the woman do at the weekend? A. Work at home. B. Make a plan for a report. C. Finish her homework. 3. What does the woman think of surprise quizzes? A. They’re all right B. They’re unfair. C. They’re annoying. 4. What is Alice now? A. An actress. B. A photographer. C. A journalist. 5. What do we know about Jim? A. He was hurt in a car accident. B. He had a car accident three days ago. C. He had been drinking alcohol before driving. 第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分) 听下面五段对话或独白。每段对话后或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个 选项中选出最佳选项。并标在试卷相应位置。听完每段对话前,你将有时间阅读各个小题, 每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各个小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第 6 段材料,回答第 6 至 7 题。

6. What does the man think of the woman’s suggestion first? A. Unnecessary. B. Great . C. Helpful. 7. Where are the speakers probably? A. In a car. B. In a tent. C. In the open air. 听第 7 段材料,回答第 8 至 10 题。 8. What will the fashion show display?

A. Casual clothes B. Business clothes. 9. Where can the woman buy the tickets? A. On the Internet. B. At Classic Clothing Store. C. At the entrance to the mall. 10. How long will the show last? A. About 1 hour. B. About 2 hours. 听第 8 段材料, 回答第 11 至 13 题。 11. Why did the policeman give the man a ticket ? A. He drove fast. B. He took the wrong way. C. He went through the red light. 12. What happened to the man in class? A. He failed his exam. B. He took a wrong book. 13. What did the man forget to do ? A. Lock his car. B. Wind up the clock. 听第 9 段材料, 回答第 14 至 17 题。 14. Why can’t the man keep the book again? A. It is long overdue. B. Others have reserved it. 15. What will the man do next? A. Choose another book. B. Go to his classroom. 16. How will the woman contact the man ? A. By phone. B. By e-mail. 17. What can we learn from the conversation? A. The man borrowed a book ten days ago. B. All the copies of Pride and Prejudice are checked out. C. The man asks the woman to reserve ten books for him. 听第 10 段材料, 回答第 18 至 20 题。 18. What does the speaker talk about? A. Her mother. B. Her sister. 19. What does the speaker think of the woman? A. Depressed and sensitive. B. Positive and enthusiastic. 20. What do we know about the woman? A. She often argues with the speaker. B. She is respectable. C. She doesn’t understand the speaker.

C. Evening dresses.

C. About 3 hours.

C. He couldn’t find his paper. C. Save the file on the computer.

C. He refuses to pay the fine. C. Fill out a form. C. By mail.

C. Her grandmother C. Confident and dependable.

第二部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分 45 分) 第一节 单选填空(共 15 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 15 分) 从 A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该选项涂黑。 21. As ________ mountains surrounding our village are turning much greener, they have become ________ home to a large number of wild animals. A. the; / B. the; a C. /; a D. the; the 22. My money ________. I must go to the bank to draw some of my savings out before I’ve ________ in hand

A. has run out; none C. has been run out; nothing

B. is running out; none D. is being run out; nothing

23. I wrote him a letter to show my ________ of his thoughtfulness. A. consequence B. potential C. instruction D. appreciation. 24. Jack has ________ to pay the money back in six months. I think he is reliable. A. recommended B. resisted C. undertaken D. disturbed 25. ________, she couldn’t take part in the project as it had been scheduled. A. She was badly ill in hospital B. To be badly ill in hospital C. Being badly ill in hospital D. Since being badly ill in hospital 26. — Four o’clock in the morning? — What? Oh, don’t ring me up that early. I ________. A. will sleep B. will be sleeping C. am sleeping D. am going to sleep 27. The terrible traffic accident we are looking forward to ________ should have attracted the local government’s attention. A. see solving B. see to solve C. seeing solved D. seeing solve 28. —Shall I inform him of the change of the schedule right now? —I am afraid you ________, in case he comes late for the meeting. A. will B. must C. may D. can 29. What a pity! I missed meeting my boss at the airport because my car was ________ in the traffic jam. A. broken up B. kept back C. held up D. kept on 30. —Andrew won’t like it, you know. —________? I don’t care what Andrew thinks! A. So what B. How come C. What if D. How about 31. I wish I ________ about the customs there before I left for America. A. know B. knew C. had known D. have known 32. Is it he or you ________ in charge of the job and supposed to complete it on time?. A. who is B. that is C. who are D. whom are 33. — Our holiday cost a lot of money. — Did it? Well, it doesn’t matter ________ you enjoyed yourselves. A. as long as B. unless C. as soon as D. though 34. He could have finished it on schedule, but ________ he fell behind. A. somehow B. anyway C. somewhat D. anyhow 35. The criminal, as well as some_______ people, _______ arrested by the police yesterday. A. relevant; was B. skilled; was C. released; were D. relevant; were

第二节 完形填空(共 20 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 30 分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后所给各题的四个选项(A、B、C、D)中,选出可以填入空白处 的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 One of the most common questions parents ask me is, “How, in this competitive world, can you raise kind children” My answer is “to begin by being a 36 adult”. When your child 37 you go the extra mile to help a friend,he will naturally 38 this as the right way to live.

We are mirrors for our 39 . When children observe your examples of kindness, they'll know 40 to begin. One day,I mentioned that I had a 41 ,and my 8yearold daughter 42 upstairs to run a bath for me. You know who 43 her stomachaches in just such a way. Kindness is a quality that isn't often 44 in our schools,so we must make a strong effort to acknowledge it 45 . A busy mother I know is making a(an) 46 to acknowledge her young son's kindness. She says,“Once I was with my son on a bus,and he sat next to a classmate using a wheelchair, I was amazed at 47 helpful and considerate he was,and I was 48 to praise him when we got home.” Kindness,compassion(同情),and love 49 from understanding and respect,and in turn create more of 50 . It would help to acknowledge kids' thoughtfulness instead of 51 competition. In an achievement-oriented ( 成绩导向型 ) culture , we may focus more 52 grades and sports victories than on 53 of the heart. 54 the time to acknowledge kind actions as having true worth. We can 55 kindness in our everyday lives,for example,by creating a “kindness board”. 36. A. normal B. knowledgeable C. selfless D. kind 37. A. sees B. watches C. stares D. inspects 38. A. think B. consider C .respect D. look 39. A. students B. kids C. parents D. adults 40. A. when B. why C. where D. what 41. A. headache B. fever C. cold D. stomachache 42. A. walked B. moved C. rushed D. stepped 43. A. had treated B. was treating C. has treated D. would treat 44. A. given B. rewarded C. received D. accepted 45. A. in public B. in secret C. at home D. on a bus 46. A. plan B. trick C .promise D. effort 47. A. what B. how C. so D. such 48. A. quick B. late C. slow D. sorry 49. A. leave B. give C. make D. grow 50. A. both B. none C. neither D. all 51. A. increasing B. reducing C. preventing D. filling 52. A. in B. with C. for D. on 53. A. weight B. values C. easiness D. satisfaction 54. A. Spend B. Cost C. Waste D. Take 55. A. push B. form C. throw D. make

第三部分:阅读理解(共两节;满分 40 分) 第一节(共 15 小题:每小题 2 分,满分 30 分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C、D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡 上将该项涂黑。 A A few days ago I got a call from my old college friend whom I haven’t seen for a very long time. The topic, which was about all the good old times that we had changed to a touching story when he started talking about his father. His father’s declining health made him stay at the hospital. Because of his illness, his father suffered from insomnia(失眠) and often talked to himself. My friend, who had not been able to sleep for a few days as he had to keep watching his father’s condition, became irritated and told his

father to keep silent and try to get some sleep. His father said that he really wanted to sleep well because he was very tired and told my friend to leave him alone in the hospital if he did not want to keep him company. After his father finished talking, he fell unconscious. My friend was very sorry for speaking the ill words towards his father. My friend, whom I knew as a tough person, cried as a baby on the other end of the telephone. He said that from that moment on, he prayed every day, asking God to let his father wake up from his coma. He promised himself that whatever words came out from his father’s mouth after he regained his consciousness, he would gladly take them. His only hope for God was to give him a chance to rectify his past mistake. Often, we complain when we have to accompany or watch over our parents for years, months, days, hours or even minutes. But do we realize that our parents keep us company and watch over us for as long as we (or they)live? From the day we were born to our adulthood, and even when deaths come to us, they are always at our side. Imagine how sad our parents will be when they hear a seemingly innocent word of “no” come out from our mouths. We can make promises to ourselves that from now on there will be no more complaints that come out from our mouths when we have to watch over or accompany our parents. No more complaints come out from our mouths when we feel that our parents have treated us like little children. There are so many unlucky ones who have neither fathers nor mothers. They long to have the things that we most complain about, but never have them. Actually, it takes only a second to think and light the lamp that will bring us to a place where peace is dwelling. 56. Which of the following word can be used to describe the writer’s friend? A. Sad B. Sorry C. Regretful D. Pitiful 57. What does the underlined word “rectify” mean in Para. 3? A. put…right B. recite…by heart C. realize D. recognize 58. What does the writer want to tell us in the passage? A. Your parents will keep talking to themselves when they are old. B. Be good to your parents when you still have the chance. C. You will regret in your life if you don’t show your kindness to your parents. D. It is not easy to take good care of sick old parents. B After successfully serving their terms for 4 years, military service men and women are given the choice to stay in the military or return to civilian life. For some, having to readjust to civilian life is one of the most challenging assignments our returning soldiers and marines(水兵)will ever to undertake. While people may think readjusting should be simple, they must take into consideration all physical and mental stress our servicemen went through. Post-traumatic Stress Disorder(创伤后应急障碍),or PTSD, is a mental disorder that can occur following the experience or witnessing of life-threatening events such as military combat(打仗). Most survivors of trauma return to normal given a little time. In the military, the marines are given a two-week course on how to return to civilian life. Unfortunately, some will have stress reactions that do not go away on their own, or may even get worse over time. These individual may develop PTSD. People who suffer from PTSD have difficulty sleeping because they are often reliving the experience through nightmares and flashbacks, and feel deserted or often stand off, and these symptoms can be severe enough and last long enough to significantly damage the person’s daily

life. Fullerton College, like most colleges, has its own Veteran’s Office. Ray Bustos has been running the office for 3 years. Bustos acts as a liaison(联络) for the school and the veteran students. He makes sure the veterans returning to school get the right benefits. There are various types of financial aid for soldiers and marines. He strongly encourages the use of the Veteran Affairs website. The website is very informative and extremely helpful for veterans as well as for friends and relatives of veterans who want to learn more. 59. One purpose of the writer in writing the passage is ________________. A. to introduce some methods to cure PTSD B. to instruct PTSD patients to return to civilian life C. to recommend a website to veterans and people concerned D. to give military service men and women advice on civilian life 60. What problems will some returning soldiers and marines meet with? A. How to readjust to civilian life. B. how to get rid of mental diseases. C. How to get along with PTSD patients. D. How to return to school for benefits. 61. Which of the following is true about Ray Bustos? A. He’s a veteran who has just come back from a military combat. B. He runs Fullerton College with a veteran office. C. He’s in charge of an office dealing with veteran affairs. D. He provides a lot of financial aid for soldiers and marines. 62. The best title for the passage is __________. A. PTSD: Killer of A Civilian Life B. The Last Assignment For All Military Persons C. How to Overcome PTSD. D. Ready for a Civilian Life? C A brand is a name, word, sign, symbol, design, or a combination of these, intended to identify the goods or services of a company or a group of companies. Another purpose of a brand is to contrast one company from another. The most important skill of professional marketers is the ability to create, maintain, protect, and enhance the brands of their products and services. Branding has become so important that today hardly any company or product is without one. Therefore, brand management is an increasingly important element in marketing. Brand power refers to the relative strength of a company’s brand in the minds of consumers, and can influence consumers’ choice of products. Brands are powerful to the extent that they give high brand loyalty and strong brand associations, name recognition, perceived quality and other assets to a company. A strong brand can be one of a company’s most important assets. High brand power provides a company with many competitive advantages. A powerful brand enjoys a high level of consumer brand awareness and loyalty. Because consumers expect stores to carry the brand, the company has more bargaining power when negotiating with retailers (零售商). And because the brand name brings high credibility, a company with a strong brand can more easily launch new products with the same brand name. Many companies use the advantage of a strong brand power strategically to expand their business. When a company introduces an additional item with a new flavour, form, colour or

package size in a given product category and under the same brand name, it is called a line extension. Another strategy is called brand extension. This involves the use of a successful brand name to launch new or modified products in a new category, thereby employing brand recognition in order to increase sales of new products. Brand recognition is certainly important. Because consumers often hold long-standing perceptions about brands, high brand power ensure a company continued sales of its products. 63. What does the underlined word “assets” in the 2nd paragraph mean? A. points B. advantages C. aspects D. elements 64. All of the following statements are the advantages of a high brand power EXCEPT that______. A. a high brand wins the loyalty of consumers B. a high brand usually sets a much higher price C. it’s easy for a high brand company to launch new products D. a high brand company is more competitive when doing business with retailers 65. A brand extension ______. A. happens when the company is developing a new product B. means the expansion of a company’s business in its established field C. takes place when the company introduces a similar item but with a new colour D. refers to the use of an established brand name to promote a new product in a new category 66. What might be the best title of this passage? A. Brand Power B. Famous Brands C. Company Brands D. Brand Products D TEENSGIVING in SPRING 2010 Frequently Asked Questions What is TEENSGIVING? TEENSGIVING is an exciting event where hundreds of New York City teens gather together annually for a remarkable day of community service. This year, TEENSGIVING in SRING 2010 participants will once again better New York City and impact thousands of lives! When is TEENSGIVING in SPRING2010? SUNDAY, APRIL 25,2010 Where is TEENSGIVING? All over New York City. Everyone will meet at the 92nd Street Y (92nd and Lexington) at 9:00 AM for the event kick-off. Then, all TEENSGIVING volunteers will disperse across the city to work with our partnering agencies where they will make a HUGE difference and have fun! Who participates in TEENSGIVING? Hundreds of teenagers from around the city. Teens come from the 92nd Street Y, various city schools, youth groups, and organizations in the area. In addition, many adult volunteers (aged 21 and older) will donate their time to TEENSGIVING in SPRING 2010. What projects do participants do at the agencies? Sample projects include painting park benches, planting gardens, visiting and playing with underprivileged children, assembling craft kits for children in hospitals, assisting at animal shelters, working at soup kitchens, delivering meals and celebrating with families at homeless shelters. Do I get anything for participating in TEENSGIVING?

Yes! Everybody benefits! Teen volunteers will receive *6 hours* of community service credit, good towards honor society, high school graduation and college application requirements. Adult volunteers will be “thanked” with a light breakfast, a gift certificate for their troubles, and the satisfaction of helping our city’s youth contribute to their community. In addition, all teen and adult volunteers will receive a cool TEENSGIVING in SPRING 2010 T-shirt. This sounds awesome! How do I register for TEENSGIVING in SPRING2010? Interested teens and/or adults should e-mail the TEENSGIVING Coordinator Josh Hyman at jhyman@92Y.org (subjet:TEENSGIVING) to receive more information and to register for this fantastic event! **Teens can also contact their school’s Community Service Advisor** TEENSGIVING is sponsored by the 92nd Street Y. 67. TEENSGIVING is an event which is held ______. A. from time to time B. once every year C. every two years D. twice a year 68. Teenagers may do all the following in the event EXCEPT ______. A. watering flowers B. cooking C. cleaning streets D. taking care of animals 69. An adult volunteer may get _____ for his time devoted to TEENSGIVING in SPRING 2010. A. community service credit and a T-shirt B. a high school certificate and a light breakfast C. a T-shirt and a gift certificate D. a gift certificate and community service credit 70. The writer’s purpose in writing this passage is to _______. A. inform readers of some frequently asked questions B. introduce TEENSGIVING in SPRING 2010 to readers C. encourage readers to ask more questions about TEENSGIVING D. call on readers to participate in TEENSGIVING in SPRING 2010

第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 10 分)
根据短文内容 ,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项 ,选项中有两项为多余选 项. 71 You probably think you will never be a top student. This is not necessarily so, however. Anyone can become a better scholar if he or she wants to. Here's how : Plan your time carefully. When planning your work, you should make a list of things that you have to do. After making the list, you should make a schedule of your time. First your time for eating, sleeping, dressing, etc. Then decide on a good, regular time for studying. 72 A weekly schedule may not solve all your problems, but it will force you to realize what is happening to your time. Find a good place to study. Look around the house for a good study area. Keep this space , which may be a desk or simply a corner of your room, free of everything but study materials. No games, radios, or television! When you sit down to work, concentrate on the subject! Make good use of your time in class. 73 . Listening carefully in class means less work later. Taking notes will help you remember what the teacher says.

Study regularly. When you get home from class, go over your notes. Review the important points that your teacher is going to discuss the next day, read that material. 74 If you do these things regularly, the material will become more meaningful, and you will remember it longer. Develop a good attitude about tests. The purpose of a test is to show what you have learned about a subject. They help make your new knowledge. The world won’t end if you don’t pass a test, so don’t be over worried. 75 You will probably discover many others after you have tried these. A. There are other methods that might help you with your study. B. Don’t forget to set aside enough time for entertainment C. Take advantage of class time to listen to everything the teacher says. D. No one can become a top student unless he or she works hard. E. Maybe you are an average student. F. Make full use of class time to take notes of what the teacher says in class. G. This will help you understand the next class.

卷Ⅱ(非选择题 共 35 分) (请将卷Ⅱ的答案写在答题纸上)
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 35 分) 第一节:短文改错(共 10 小题;每小题 l 分,满分 l0 分) 假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文, 请你修改你同桌写的以下作文,文中共有 l0处语言错误,每句中最多有两处。每处错误仅涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改。 增加:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(∧),并在其下面写出该加的词。 删除:把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉。 修改:在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词。 注意:1.每处错误及其修改均仅限一词;

2.只允许修改l0处,多者(从第11处起)不计分。 Good morning! Today, my topic is the valuable of time. Time, like the proverb says, is money. This means that if our time is good spent, it will turn out a lot of useful and important piece of work when the proper opportunity come. Although all time is precious, but the time of our youth is more precious than any period of our existence because this is the period which we can acquire knowledge and develop our abilities. If we allow these morning hours to slip away, we shall never able to make up the loss. Let those who think nothing of waste time remember this. Thank you for your listening! 第二节:书面表达(满分 25 分) 假设你是李华, 你的美国笔友 Peter 曾表示希望来中国教书。你校现需招聘外教,请给 他写封信,告知招聘信息。 内容主要包括: 1 教授课程:英语口语,英语写作,今日美国,近日英国等。 2 授课对象:高中生(至少三年英语基础) 。 3 工作量; --- 每周 12 学时,任选三门课 --- 担任学生英语俱乐部或英语校报顾问(advisor) 注意: 1. 词数 110 词左右; 2. 可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯; 3. 信的开头和结尾已写好,不计入总词数。

石家庄市辛集中学 2012 ~ 2013 学年高三英语第四次月考答案
Keys :
听力:1---5 CAABC 6---10 ACBCB 11---15 ABCBC 16---20 ABABB 单选:21---25 ABDCC 26---30 BCBCA 31---35 CCAAA 完形:36---40 DABBC 41--45 DCABC 46--50 DBADA 51--55 ADBDB 阅读:第一节 56 —58 CAB 59—62 CACD 63— 66 BBDA 67—70 BCCB
第二节: 71--- 75 EBCGA

改错:
第一行: valuable 改成 value ( 此处要用名词) ; 第二行: good 改成 well 第三行: piece 改成 pieces ; 第四行: come 改成 comes; 去掉 but 第五行: period 前加上 other ; which 改成 when 第七行: shall never 后面加上 be (be able to) 最后一行: waste 变成 wasting 形式 like 改成 as

作文:
Dear peter: I remember you told me you were interested in teaching in China. Our school now is looking for a native-speaker to teach some courses to senior high students. If you come, you can choose three of the following four courses: Speaking, Writing , Britain Today and America Today, and teach 12 hours a week. The students who are going to take these courses have at least three years of English learning experiences. Besides teaching, you will also work as an advisor to our students’ English club or our school’s English newspaper. Please let me know if you are interested and if you have any other questions. I’d be more than happy to help. Best, Li Hua

附:完形语篇解读:
作者通过两个例子来说明在这个竞争激烈的社会中如何把孩子培养成一个善良的人,并 同时阐述了自己的一些观点。 36. 解析:根据下文多次提到的 kindness 可知此处作者的回答是“要想培养善良的孩子,首先 自己应是一个善良的人”。故用 kind。答案:D 37. 解析:当你的孩子看见你走了好远去帮助朋友。此处 see 符合题意。答案:A 38. 解析:consider...as 意为“把……看做,认为”,符合题意。答案:B 39. 解析:文中提到的是孩子的教育问题,因此此处应该用 kids。我们是孩子的镜子。答案: B 40. 解析:根据句意“当孩子们看到你的善良之举时就会知道从哪里开始做起了”可知,此处用 where。答案:C 41. 解析:下文提到的 stomachaches 有暗示。答案:D 42. 解析:rush 更能形象地表达孩子对大人的担心和关心。答案:C 43. 解析:孩子能有这样关心人的举动,是因为在此之前大人也这样对待过她,因此用 过去完成时表示动作在小孩做之前已经发生了。答案:A

44. 解析: 由常识可知, 善意在学校通常是被认可的, 但不一定受到奖励, 因此此空填 rewarded。 accept 接受,不符合语境。答案:B 45. 解析: 在家中我们必须认可孩子的这种善意的举动。 at home 与上文 in our schools 相照应。 答案:C 46. 解析:make an effort to do sth.“竭尽全力做某事”符合语境。答案:D 47. 解析:此处是这位母亲被孩子的善行所感动,因为“他是多么体贴和乐于助人啊”,此处修 饰形容词要用副词 how。答案:B 48. 解析:根据前文可知这位母亲是尽力来认可自己孩子的善行,因此当孩子做了好事后母亲 当然会尽快地表扬他。故用 quick。答案:A 49. 解析:根据句意“善良、同情心和爱心是从理解和尊重中慢慢成长起来的”可知,这些好的 品德是慢慢养成的,因此要用 grow。答案:D 50. 解析:此处指代前面的 understanding 和 respect,表示两者要用 both。答案:A 51. 解析:这有助于认可孩子的体贴而不是增加竞争。increase 增加,符合语境。reduce 减少; prevent 阻止;fill 填充。答案:A 52. 解析:focus...on(使)集中于。句意为“在一个成绩导向型的社会中,我们关注的更多的是孩 子的学习成绩和运动成绩而不是心灵的价值”。 答案:D 53. 解析:句意见上题。value 价值标准,价值;weight 重量,分量;easiness 容易,温和,舒 适;satisfaction 满足,满意。答案:B 54. 解析:take the time to do sth.“从容地做某事,慢慢来”。慢慢地把孩子们的善行看做是有真 正价值的东西。答案:D 55. 解析:句意为“我们可以通过创办像善意委员会这样的行动在日常生活中形成善行”。form 形成,符合语境。push 推;throw 扔;make 让,使。答案:B

版权所有:高考资源网(www.ks5u.com)


相关文章:
河北省辛集中学2013届高三上学期第四次月考英语试题
河北省辛集中学2013届高三上学期第四次月考英语试题_英语_高中教育_教育专区。河北省石家庄市辛集中学 2013 届高三上学期第四次月考英语 试题说明:1.考试时间 120...
河北省辛集中学2013届高三上学期第一次月考英语试题
河北省石家庄市辛集中学 2013 届高三上学期 第次月考英语试题第一卷 第一部分:听力(共两节,满分 30 分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将...
河北省辛集中学2013届高三上学期第二次月考英语试题
河北省辛集中学2013届高三上学期第次月考英语试题_英语_高中教育_教育专区。河北省石家庄市辛集中学 2013 届高三上学期第二次月考英语 试题说明:1.考试时间 120...
2016届高三上学期第四次月考英语试卷
2016 届高三上学期第四次月考 英语试题本试题卷分第 1 卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分,共 10 页。时量 120 分钟。 满分 150 分。 第I卷 第一...
2016届河北省正定中学高三上学期第四次月考英语试题 Word版
2016届河北省正定中学高三上学期第四次月考英语试题 Word版_高三英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。2016 届河北省正定中学高三上学期第四次月考英语试题 注意事项: 1...
最新2016届高三上学期第四次月考英语试题
最新2016届高三上学期第四次月考英语试题_英语_高中教育_教育专区。2016 届高三年级第四次月考 英语试卷 本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。...
河北省辛集中学2015届高三上学期10月考英语试题 Word版含答案
暂无评价|0人阅读|0次下载河北省辛集中学2015届高三上学期10月考英语试题 Word版含答案_高三英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。河北省辛集中学月考试题 Word版含答案 ...
河北省衡水市冀州中学2016届高三上学期第四次月考英语试题A卷
试卷类型 A 河北冀州中学 2015 年--2016 年上学期第四次月考考试 高三年级 英语试题 考试时间 120 分钟 试题分数 150 分 第I卷第一部分听力(共两节,满分 30...
安康市长兴学校2016届高三上学期第四次月考英语试题(Word)
安康长兴学校 2015—2016 学年上学期高三年级第四次月考 英语试题本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。 满分 150 分,考试时间 120 分钟。 第...
更多相关标签:
河北省辛集市 | 河北省石家庄市辛集市 | 河北省辛集市合并村庄 | 河北省辛集市杀人案 | 河北省辛集市教育平台 | 河北省辛集市房价 | 河北省辛集中学 | 河北省辛集 |