当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >>

【英语】人教版新课标 选修7 新知识扫描:Unit 3 Under the sea训练试题(英语)


【英语】人教版新课标

选修 7 新知识扫描:Unit 3

Under the sea 训练试题(英语)
新知预习 Ⅰ.词汇点兵 预习本单元词汇,完成下列测评项目。 1.Police have appealed for _________(证人) to come forward. 2.The travel agent fixed

up our _________(住处). 3.They’re both called Smith,but there’s no _________(血缘关系) between them. 4.He got in at the _______(浅的) end of the swimming pool. 5.She went to the post office to draw her _______(退休金). 6.Karl Marx was forced to f_______ his home country for political reasons. 7.This is an a_______ account of the terrors of the war,you’d better not read it. 8.The decision was taken for n_______ economic reasons,without considering its social effects. 9.This kind of seafood is p_______ if taken in large quantities. 10.The air by the sea is p_______ and healthy. 答案: 1.witnesses 2.accommodation 3.relationship 4.shallow 5.pension 6.flee 7.awesome 8.narrow 9.poisonous 10.pure Ⅱ.词组活用 (be)scared to death upside down be/become aware of help out in the meantime 1.My new house is being decorated so everything is _______. 2.The manager went abroad last week,_______ we made Mr Wang in charge of the company. 3.When I first saw a real snake,I was _______. 4.I often _______ in my father’s shop when things are busy. 5.He said that the manager was _______ the problem. 答案: 1.upside down 2.in the meantime 3.scared to death 4.help out 5.aware of Ⅲ.预读课文

Text A 主旨大意 1.The author mainly tells us in the text that _______. A.the killer whales are easily trained B.the killer whales can help the whalers catch the huge whales C.the killer whales kill the whales for their food D.the killer whales drag the whales under the water 答案:B 细枝末节 2.Old Tom throws itself out of the water and then crashes down in order to _______. A.give the whalers the information about a whale B.tell the whalers it is hungry C.help the whalers catch the whale D.inform the whalers to run away 答案:A 3.Why did the men start turning the boat around to go home after the whale died? A.Because they didn’t need a dead whale. B.Because they couldn’t find the whale’s body. C.Because they knew that the dead whale wouldn’t float up to the surface for around 24 hours. D.They had to do this because it was too late. 答案:C 4.According to the text,the killer whales can protect men from being attacked by _______. A.whales B.tigers C.enemies D.sharks 答案:D 推理判断 5.We can infer from the text that _______. A.the killer whales may be trained by the whalers B.the killer whales want to help man catch the whales themselves C.the killer whales need no training for helping the whalers D.the killer whales want to eat the whales after killing them 答案:A Text B 主旨大意 6.In the diary,the author mainly wants to tell us that _______. A.what he saw in the sea B.how the fish eat in the sea C.the vivid colors in the sea D.all the plants in the sea are poisonous 答案:A 细枝末节 7.What was hanging upside down in the sea according to the text?

A.The orange and white anemonefish. B.The yellow-spotted red sea-slug. C.The yellow and green parrotfish. D.The orange and blue-striped angelfish. 答案:C 8.When the author saw two _______,he felt scared to death. A.anemonefish B.parrotfish C.sea-slugs D.sharks 答案:D 9.How many kinds of creatures didn’t the author want to get too close to according to the fourth paragraph? A.Two. B.Three. C.Four. D.Five. 答案:B 推理判断 10.From the whole text we know that the author felt that _______. A.he was a tiny spot compared with the whole world B.the ocean was a tiny spot compared with the whole world C.there was no danger in the sea except sharks D.all kinds of fish were waiting for something for food 答案:A


相关文章:
人教版选修7导学案:unit 3 under the sea grammar(教师...
人教版选修7导学案:unit 3 under the sea grammar(教师版)_英语_高中教育_教育专区 暂无评价|0人阅读|0次下载 人教版选修7导学案:unit 3 under the sea ...
人教版选修7导学案:unit 3 under the sea warming up a...
人教版选修7导学案:unit 3 under the sea warming up and reading(教师版)_英语_高中教育_教育专区。第 时间 目标 重点 难点 课时 第 课题名称 周 星期 课型...
...轮复习训练:Unit 3 Under the sea(新人教版选修7)
【收尾精炼】2014届高考英语一轮复习训练:Unit 3 Under the sea(人教版选修7)_英语_高中教育_教育专区。Unit 3 Ⅰ.单项填空 A.the one B.it Under the ...
人教版选修7 Unit3 Under the sea
人教版选修7 Unit3 Under the sea_英语_高中教育_教育专区。人教版选修 7 Unit3 Under the sea Reading 三维目标 知识目标 Let students learn about several ...
Under the sea同步素材(新人教版选修7unit3)
Under the sea同步素材(新人教版选修7unit3)_英语_高中教育_教育专区。金太阳新课标资源网 Unit 3 Under the sea wx.jtyjy.com I. 翻译短语 1.进来:赚得 _...
人教版选修七 Unit3 Under the sea 教学设计
人教版选修七 Unit3 Under the sea 教学设计_高二英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区...〔教材解析〕本篇课文选自人教版新课标教材的选修模块 7,为第一 教材解析〕 ...
Unit 3 Under the sea单元测试题[新人教版选修7]
Unit 3 Under the sea单元测试题[新人教版选修7]_高三英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。Unit 3 Under the sea 单元测试题 21. — I don’t think this TV ...
Unit 3 Under the sea单元测试题[新人教版选修7]
Unit 3 Under the sea单元测试题[新人教版选修7]_初三英语_英语_初中教育_教育...满分 30 分) 英语知识运用(共两节,满分 35 分) 第二部分 英语知识运用 单项...
人教版高二英语选修7_Unit_3_Under_the_sea_全单元教案
人教版高二英语选修7_Unit_3_Under_the_sea_全单元教案 隐藏>> Unit 3 Under...upside down, (be) scared to death, the Antarctic, sort out, throw ......
...Unit 3 Under the sea目标导航 新人教版选修7
【金学案】2014-2015学年高中英语 Unit 3 Under the sea目标导航 新人教版选修7_高三英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。Unit 3 Under the sea Under the sea It...
更多相关标签:
新课标英语选修6单词 | 新课标物理选修3 5 | 新课标高二生物选修1 | 2017新课标生物选修1 | under the sea | under the sea 歌词 | under the sea 伴奏 | under the sea 下载 |