当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >>

高二英语第一次月考英语试题及答案


2013—2014 学年第一学期高二第一次月考 高二英语试题
班级 姓名 考号 单项选择(共 35 小题,每题 1 分,共 35 分) 1. I don't know who ________ for the broken window. A. to be blamed B. to blame C. is to blame D. is to be blamed

2.He ________a plan for the committee to consider. A. put away B. put off C. put forward D. put up 3. My brother's pale face suggested that he ________ ill, and my parents suggested that he ________ a medical examination. A. be; should have B. was; have C. should be; had D. was; has 4.The ________, I think, he drew from his simple experiment is not scientific. A. conclusion B. charge C. promise D. relation 5.The police are searching the town for Mr Smith, who they think is ________ to the murder. A. concerned B. linked C. united D. mixed 6.She was so ________in her job that she didn't notice anybody enter the office. A.attracted B.absorbed C.drawn D.concentrated 7.As soon as the accident took place, two policemen were sent there to ________ the case. A.look over B.look up C.look into D.look through 8. don't think the wound in his leg will ________ his decision to enter for the I English competition. A. effect B. affect C. disturb D. interrupt 9.The boy has a handsome face ________ the scar on his forehead. A.except B.besides C.other than D.apart from 10.Most of the factories under ________ have been designed by Chinese engineers. A.conclusion B.control C.construction D.contribution 11.If the population keeps ________ so quickly, there will only be standing room ________ for us next century. A. to grow; to leave B. growing; leaving C. grown; left D. growing; left 12.The discovery of the new evidence led to ________. A.the thief having caught B.catch the thief C.the thief being caught D.the thief to be caught 13.The growing speed of a plant is influenced by a number of factors, ________ are beyond our control. A.most of them B.most of which C.most of what
1

D.most of that 14.________you eat the correct foods ________ be able to keep fit and stay healthy. A.Only if; will you B.Only if; you will C.Unless; will you D.Unless; you will 15.—I'm sorry. I ________ at you the other day. —Forget it. I was a bit out of control myself. A.shouldn't shout B.shouldn't have shouted C.mustn't shout D.mustn't have shouted 16.I'm at a loss and can't ____________ what you're thinking about. A.make sense B.make a difference C.make sense of D.make notice of 17.The girl sat there quite silent and still with her eyes ______ on the wall. A.fixing B.fixed C.to be fixing D.to be fixed 18. —Who would you like to see at the moment? — The man ________ John. A.called him B.call C. calling D. called 19. The bell ________ the end of the period rang, ________ our heated discussion. A.indicating; interrupting B.indicated; interrupting C.indicating; interrupted D.indicated; interrupted 20. —The professor ________ yesterday will give us a talk in the lecture hall this afternoon. —Really? But when will it begin? A.referring to B.refer to C.was referring to D.referred to 21.In copying the letter, be careful not to ________ any words. A.leave behind B.leave aside C.leave off D. leave out 22.In spite of the ________ living in the city, I prefer to live in the countryside to get away from noise and air pollution. A.convenience B.value C.credit D.opportunity 23. The poor ________ living in the mountain ________ the top is covered with green trees. A.is; which B.are; whose C.is; whose D.are; of which 24.They will go to Guangzhou by plane ________ by train. A. in place of B. instead of C. instead D. take the place of 25.News reports say peace talks between the two countries ________ with no agreement reached. A. have broken down B. have broken out C. have broken in D. have broken up 26.Lin Tao ________ some Japanese while he was working in Japan. A.looked up B.picked up C.took up D.put up
2

27.Between the two streets ________ the factory where my brother works. A.stand B.standing C.to stand D.stands 28.It still remains ________ whether he will be allowed to take part in the Olympics. A.seeing B.see C.to see D.to be seen 29.—How are you getting on with your English? —Oh,great. Things are going as well as ______. A.plans B.planning C.planned D.to plan 30.He wrote a book ________ his late wife, which is moving. A.in memory of B.in terms of C.in place of D.in name of 31.Tsinghua University,________ in 1911, is home to a great number of outstanding figures. A.found B.founding C.founded D.to be founded 32. Michael put up a picture of Yao Ming beside the bed to keep himself ________ of his own dreams. A.reminding B.to remind C.reminded D.remind 33.Mrs White showed her students some old maps________ from the library. A. to borrow B. to be borrowed C. borrowed D. borrowing 34.________from the top of the tower, the south foot of the mountain is a sea of trees. A. Seen B. Seeing C. Having seen D. To see 35.John received an invitation to dinner, and with his work ________, he gladly accepted it. A.finished B.finishing C.having finished D . was finished 完形填空(共 20 小题,每题 2 分,共 40 分) I spent two months with an American family last year when I studied in America. It is said,“The best house is in America,the best wife is in Japan,and the best food is in China.”So I took pride and __36__ to __37__“the best food”for my American family.Each day ,regardless of my poor skill of cooking,I would do something in __38__ way:changing the dishes colour, the meats type or the soups style(风味).Thus,my American friends could discover the __39__ of eating Chinese food.Because of my“__40__”job,I was often rewarded(奖励)by their __41__ of appreciation(感激)such as“very delicious”,“excellent”,etc. But the joke was here:yesterday,I cooked Sichuan style __42__ or dinner.I was __43__ at my achievement(成就).
3

When all the family members arrived at the table,they first looked __44__ at the fish,and then looked at me.“Why do all the fish have their __45__?”they asked,“It's terrible!” Terrible or beautiful?I don't know.But I __46__ know that fish heads are delicious.The __47__ is the best part of fish ; in __48__ only the respectable(受敬重的)guest can have the special honour of __49__ it. Another __50__ thing is : the American friends often said to me“_51__”as they __52__ fruits or other things.According to Chinese tradition I would simply smile in answer to their kindness __53__ actually helping myself to any of the food.__54__,I said“help yourself”to them whenever I brought home fruits.Dear me,no matter how much or how often I brought home food,as long as it was nice to their taste,they __55__ hesitated(犹豫)to use their hands to“help themselves”until all was finished. 36.A.worry B.attention C.delight D.pleasure 37.A.buy B.fetch C.cook D.leave 38.A.their B.a new C.the same D.a simple 39. A.way B. joy C. trouble D. importance 40.A.hard B.daily C.good D.new 41.A.expressions B.flowers C.talk D.smile 42.A.meat B.fish C.soup D.egg 43. A.praised B. pleased C. good D. surprised 44.A.happily B.excitedly C.surprisingly D.worriedly 45.A.bones B.skins C.tails D.heads 46.A.do B.will C.want to D.should 47.A.tail B.head C.soup D.flesh 48.A.fact B.China C.USA D.the West 49.A.enjoying B.looking at C.playing with D.cooking 50.A.real B.exciting C.interesting D.easy 51.A.please help us B.excuse me C.help yourself D.eat them please 52.A.brought home B.wanted C.were buying D.were eating 53.A.not B.but not C.without D.nor 54.A.At last B.Above all C.After all D.In return 55.A.usual B.often C.never D.had 阅读理解(共 20 小题,每题 2 分,共 40 分) A Before you make friends,you have to decide who you want to be your friends.Most people like to have friends who like to do the same kinds of
4

things they do. The quickest way to make a friend is to smile.When you smile,people think you are friendly and easy to talk to.It may not be easy at first to smile, but remember most people will stay away from a scared or angry looking face. One easy way to start a conversation with someone is to say something nice about him.Think about how great you feel when someone says something nice to you.Doesn't it make you want to keep talking to that person? Ask your new friends questions about themselves.Who's their favorite singer,where do they live,what do they do after school are all good questions to start a conversation.Make sure you have something to add to the conversation,too.When someone asks you a question,do have an answer for them.There's nothing that will stop a conversation quicker than a shrug for an answer. Kids who show an interest in other kids and who are kind and friendly make good friends.Remember,everyone wants to be around people who like to do similar things and people who are nice to them. 56.This passage gives us some advice on ________. A.how to make friends B.what kind of person you can make friends with C.how to start a conversation D.the importance of smile 57.Most people like to make friends with those ________. A.who are sad every day B.who share the same interest C.who are fond of talking D.who say bad things to them 58 . Which of the following is NOT a good question to start conversation with a girl? A.Which football player do you like best? B.How do you go to school every day? C.What are your hobbies? D.How old are you? 59.According to the third paragraph,most people enjoy talking to one ________. A.who is always smiling B.who seems to be friendly C.who praises them D.who points out their shortcomings B
5

Without proper planning, tourism can cause problems.For example, too many tourists can crowd public places that are also enjoyed by the inhabitants(people)of a country.If tourists cause too much traffic , the inhabitants become unhappy.They begin to dislike tourists and to treat them impolitely.They forget how much tourism can help the country's economy.It is important to think about the people of a destination(目的地)country and how tourism affects them.Tourism should help a country keep the customs and beauty that attract tourists.Tourism should also advance the wellbeing(health and happiness)of local inhabitants. Too much tourism can be a problem.If tourism grows too quickly, people must leave other jobs to work in the tourism industry.This means that other parts of the country's economy can suffer. On the other hand,if there is not enough tourism,people can lose jobs.Businesses can also lose money.It costs a great deal of money to build large hotels,airports,air terminals,firstclass roads,and other support facilities( 设 施 )needed by tourist attractions.For example , a major internationalclass tourism hotel can cost as much as 50 thousand dollars per room to build.If this room is not used most of the time,the owners of the hotel lose money. Building a hotel is just a beginning.There must be many support facilities as well,including roads to get to the hotel,electricity,sewers(下 水道)to handle waste water.All of these support facilities cost money.If they are not used because there are not enough tourists,jobs and money are lost. 60.Which of the following has most probably been discussed in the paragraph that goes before the passage? A.It is extremely important to develop tourism. B.Building roads and hotels is important. C.Support facilities are highly necessary. D.Planning is of great importance to tourism. 61.Too much tourism can cause all these problems except ________. A.a bad effect on other industries B.a change of tourists' customs C.overcrowdedness of places of interest D.pressure on traffic 62.Not enough tourism can lead to ________. A.an increase of unemployment B.a decrease cost of support facilities C.the higher cost of support facilities D.a rise in price and a fall in pay 63.The underlined word“handle”in the last paragraph most probably
6

C.get in D.take down C Scientists who study insects (昆虫)are troubled now.All across the United States , bees are leaving their hives( 蜂 箱 )and never returning.According to the beekeepers across the country,25 to 40 percent of the bees in the United States have left their hives since last fall.So far,no one can explain why. Bees play an important role in the production of about onethird of the food we eat.A large number of plants not only need people's care but also need bees that spread pollen ( 花 粉 )from flower to flower.Without this_process,a plant can't produce seeds or fruits. Now,a group of scientists and beekeepers are trying to find out what has happened.By examining bees' behavior and health,they hope to find out what has caused the bees' disappearance and to prevent bees from disappearing in the future. Some people think the disappearance may be caused by disease.According to Dewey Caron ,a researcher at the University of Delaware , the bees have signs of troubled immune systems ( 免疫系 统)inside their bodies.But why would troubled immune systems cause bees to leave their hives?After all,when people are sick,they want to stay at home.Caron guesses that sick bees may have difficulty figuring out where their homes are. “Another cause may be some chemicals (化学药品)that farmers use to kill unwanted insects on crops.” says Jerry Hayes,who works at the Florida Department of Agriculture. 64.The underlined part“this process” refers to ________. A.people's care B.bees' leaving their hives C.bees' spreading pollen from flower to flower D.beekeepers' raising bees 65.It can be inferred from the passage that ________. A.the use of some chemicals is the cause of the bees disappearance B.sick bees are not able to find where their hives are C.it's not known yet why a lot of bees are leaving their hives and never returning D.there will be no bees in America in the near future 66.What would be the best title for the passage? A.Bees,Humans' Friends
7

means ________. A.carry away B.pick up

B.Scientists Are Interested in Bees C.Why Are Bees Leaving? D.How Do Bees Send out Information? 67.The passage is most probably taken from ________. A.science news B.a public advertisement C.a book on advanced technology D.a business report D Many parents worry that their children's eating habits may not be good enough to stay healthy.Some children ask for the same foods over and over again, some may refuse to try anything new, and some may keep asking for snacks(点心).Therefore,having healthy eating habits becomes one of the most important lessons a child needs to learn.Most parents struggle with managing good eating habits and nutrition (营养)for their children.Parents should make a plan for their children's nutritional needs. Start your child's day with a good breakfast.Breakfast is necessary to provide the nutrition for an active day.Studies show that children do better in study when they begin a day with a good breakfast. Allow your child to help you plan and prepare a meal.He will be glad to eat foods that he has helped to put on the table. The mealtime environment has a lot to do with how your child will feel about food.Try to serve your meals at the same place at the same time of a day.Keep the meal itself as the main event and leave the toys and television for later use. Snacks are also important.We can give our body and brain energy(能 量)by eating snacks between meals.Children are often hungriest in the afternoon after school and in the evening. Offer snacks at regular time between meals.This way,your child won't refuse a meal because he knows a snack is soon to follow.More importantly,when offering snacks,you should be careful with what to choose. 68.The main idea of the second paragraph is that ________. A.most children go to school without eating breakfast B.one shouldn't eat too much for breakfast C.a good breakfast is important to children D.most people haven't realized the importance of having a good breakfast 69. help their children form healthy eating habits, To parents ________.
8

A.should encourage their children to eat more often at school B.can ask the children to help with meal planning and preparation C.must make the mealtime environment as quiet as possible D.should serve some snacks while having a meal 70.What would be the best title for the passage? A.Cooking at Home B.Are Snacks Good or Bad? C.Why Are Good Eating Habits Important? D.How to Help Children to Form Healthy Eating Habits? 71.What would most probably be talked about in the next paragraph of the passage? A.Examples of healthy snacks. B.Why snacks are important. C.What to eat for lunch and supper. D.Advice on how to keep healthy. E One morning more than thirty years ago,I entered the Track Kitchen, a restaurant where everyone from the humblest(卑微的)to the most powerful came for breakfast.I noticed an empty chair next to an elderly,unshaven man,who looked somewhat disheveled.He was wearing a worn- hat and out was alone.I asked if I might join him.He agreed quietly and I sat down to have my breakfast. We cautiously began a conversation and spoke about a wide range of things.We never introduced ourselves.I was concerned that he might have no money and not be able to afford something to eat.So as I rose to go back to the counter and buy a second cup of coffee,I asked, “May I get you something?” “A coffee would be nice.” Then I bought him a cup of coffee.We talked more,and he accepted another cup of coffee.Finally,I rose to leave,wished him well, and headed for the exit.At the door I met one of my friends.He asked, “How did you get to know Mr.Galbreath?” “Who?” “The man you were sitting with.He is chairman of the Board of Churchill Downs.” I could hardly believe it.I was buying,offering a free breakfast, and feeling pity for one of the world's richest and most powerful men! My few minutes with Mr.Gatbreath changed my life.Now I try to treat everyone with respect,no matter who I think they are,and to meet another human being with kindness and sincerity(真诚).
9

72.What does the underlined word“disheveled”mean? A.Unfriendly. B.Untidy. C.Gentle. D.Kind. 73.The author bought coffee for the old man because ________. A.he thought the old man was poor B.he wanted to start a conversation C.he intended to show his politeness D.he would like to thank the old man 74.How did the author probably feel after he talked with his friend? A.Proud. B.Pitiful. C.Surprised. D.Regretful. 75.What is the message mainly expressed in the story? A.We should learn to be generous. B.It is honorable to help those in need. C.People in high positions are not like what we expect. D.We should avoid judging people by their appearances. 短文改错(每处错 1 分,共 10 分) 假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌的作文。 文中共有 10 处语言错误,每句中最多有两处。每处错误仅涉及一个单词的增 加,删除或修改。 增加:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(∧),并在下面写出该加的词。 删除:把多余的词用(\)划掉。 修改:在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词。 注意:1.每处错误及其修改均仅限一词。 2.只允许修改 10 处,多者(从第 11 处起)不计分。 Dear Jim I'd like to tell you something more about our school sports meet.It was holding on Oct 6,that was a fine day.There were over 1,000 students and teachers attend it.Wang Lin,a student from my class ,won the 100-meter race.He finish a race in 12.6 seconds and broke in the school record.The sports meet was really successful.That was because we were all trying to do my best. Although I was not one of the winner, I was proud of that we had done. Looking forward to receive your letter.
10

Yours, Li Ping 书面表达(满分 25 分) 一个英文网站面向中学生征稿。请你写一篇英文稿件,介绍“中秋节”及这 个节日里的主要活动。 写作要点: 1、 它是中国传统节日之一; 2、 家人团聚; 3、 赏月、吃月饼、 4、 还有旅游、访友等其他活动。 注意: 1. 词数 100 左右; 2. 可以适当增加细节,以使用文连贯; 3. 开头语已您写好,不讲总词数。 参考词汇: 中秋节:the Mid-Autumn Festival 农历: lunar calendar 赏月: enjoy the full moon 月饼: moon cake The Mid- Autumn Fetival The Mid-Autumn Festival falls on the 15th of the eighth month of Our Chinese lunar calendar. ……

11

2013—2014 学年第一学期高二第一次月考 英语试题答题纸
班级 姓名 考号 短文改错(每处错 1 分,共 10 分) 文中共有 10 处语言错误,每句中最多有两处。每处错误仅涉及一个单词 的增加,删除或修改。 增加:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(∧),并在下面写出该加的词。 删除:把多余的词用(\)划掉。 修改:在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词。 注意:1.每处错误及其修改均仅限一词。 2.只允许修改 10 处,多者(从第 11 处起)不计分。 Dear Jim I'd like to tell you something more about our school sports meet.It was holding on Oct 6,that was a fine day.There were over 1,000 students and teachers attend it.Wang Lin,a student from my class ,won the 100-meter race.He finish a race in 12.6 seconds and broke in the school record.The sports meet was really successful.That was because we were all trying to do my best. Although I was not one of the winner, I was proud of that we had done. Looking forward to receive your letter. Yours, Li Ping

12

书面表达(满分 25 分)
写作要点: 1、 它是中国传统节日之一; 2. 家人团聚; 3.赏月、吃月饼、 4. 还有旅游、访友等其他活动。 注意: 1. 词数 100 左右; 2.可以适当增加细节,以使用文连贯; 3.开头语已您写好,不讲总词数。 参考词汇: 中秋节:the Mid-Autumn Festival 农历: lunar calendar 赏月: enjoy the full moon 月饼: moon cake

The Mid- Autumn Fetival The Mid-Autumn Festival falls on the 15th of the eighth month of Our Chinese lunar calendar.

13

高二英语第一次月考答案 Ⅰ.单选 1-5 CCBAB 6-10 BCBDC 11-15 DCBAB 16-20 CBDAD 21-25 DADBA 26-30 BDDCA 31-35 CCCAA Ⅱ.完形填空 答案与解析: 36.D “我”在国外做中国菜给外国主人吃,虽然厨艺不精,但还是常受到他们的 称赞。显然是感到自豪和高兴。 37.C 从下文中可以得知是“烹饪”而不是其他动词。 38.B 从下文中可以看出“我”是以一种新的方式来做菜。 39.B 根据上下文,外国人吃“我”做的菜应该是感到有乐趣的。 40.C 从下文得知外国人喜欢吃“我”做的菜,那“我”的菜应该是好吃的。 41.A 下文提到了比如“very delicious”,“excellent”,很明显是“表达”的 意思。 42.B 从下文可以得知是鱼,而不是其他食品。 43.B “我”对自己的作品是满意的。 44.C 根据下文外国朋友的疑问和惊讶的语气可以选出 surprisingly。 45.D 前后照应,下文提到了“fish heads are delicious”。 46.A 这里是加强语气,意为“我”的确知道。 47.B 根据上下文可以看出要填入 head。 48.B 因为“我”是中国人,很明显了解中国的习俗。 49.A 在中国只有受敬重的人才有享用它的殊荣。 50.C 最后一段讲的是另外一件表现中美文化习惯上的差异的事,应该是有趣的事。 51.C 根据平时的口语表达可以看出让别人吃东西,用“help yourself”。 52.A 根据上下文得知是买回来后让“我”随便吃。 53.C 中国的习俗是嘴上可能会说吃,而实际上并不会真的去吃。 54.D at last“最后”,above all“最重要的是”,after all“毕竟”,in return“作为回报”。 55.C 文章最后提到“until all was finished”,很明显他们是从不犹豫。 阅读理解 56.解析:主旨大意题。文章主要讲述“如何交朋友”。 答案:A 57. 解析:细节理解题。根据第一段第二句“...do the same kinds of things they do.”和最后一 段“...do similar things...”判断出。 答案:B 58. 解析:细节理解题。从文章第四段可判断出 D 项为正确答案,问对方年龄是一个禁忌 问题。 答案:D 59. 解析:细节理解题。人们容易和赞美他们的人聊天。
14

答案:C 60.解析:这篇文章是节选而来,因此题干问到这篇文章的前一部分作者会谈论些什 么。 这篇文章虽然节选而来, 但也是围绕主题“旅游业的合理安排”来举例阐述的。 因此,上一部分也要阐述“旅游业合理安排的重要性”。 答案:D 61.解析:旅游者风俗习惯的改变,这一点文章根本没有提到。文章提到的风俗是指 旅游地区的人们的风俗习惯。另外三项内容文中均有提及。 答案:B 62.解析:根据第三段第一、二句话可知:如果没有足够的旅游业,人们就会失去工 作,生意也会遭受损失,所以 A 项符合文意。 答案:A 63.解析:此句意为:必须有许多配套设施,包括道路、电力,处理废物、废水的下 水道等等。所以 handle 此处意为“处理;解决掉(废物、废水)”,即“带走(废 物、废水)”,故选 A 项。 答案:A 64.解析:第二段主要是在讲蜜蜂的重要性,this process 指的是蜜蜂授粉。 答案:C 65.解析:根据第一段的“So far,no one can explain why.”可知文中所提及的 蜜蜂消失的原因只是猜测,尚未确定,故 A 选项不正确,C 选项正确;根据倒数第二段的 “Caron guesses that sick bees may have difficulty figuring out where their homes are.”可知患病的蜜蜂找不到蜂箱也只是一种猜测,故 B 选项不正确;从文中可以知道 大量的蜜蜂正在消失,可是并不能推断出美国在不久的将来就不会有蜜蜂,故 D 选项不 正确。 答案:C 66.解析:本文主要讲述的是许多蜜蜂倾巢而出不复返,科学家们对蜜蜂消失的原 因做出猜测,所以此题选 C。 答案:C 67.解析:大量蜜蜂莫名其妙地消失,科学家们给出种种猜测,属于科学新闻。 答案:A 68.解析:第二段主要是在讲一顿好的早餐对孩子来说很重要,故选 C。 答案:C 69.解析:文中并没有提到在学校饮食,所以 A 选项不正确:根据第三段中的“Allow your child to help you plan and prepare a meal.”可知 B 选项正确;第四 段提到吃饭的时候就应该以吃饭为主,把玩玩具和看电视留到饭后再做,但这不 等于说用餐环境越安静越好,故 C 选项不正确;根据最后两段可知点心应该是在 两餐之间吃的,故 D 选项不正确。 答案:B 70.解析:文章主要讲述了父母应如何帮助孩子养成健康的饮食习惯,故此题选 D。 答案:D 71.解析:根据最后一段中的“be careful with what to choose”可以推断下一段
15

最有可能谈及的是哪些点心是对健康有利的。 答案:A 72.解析:猜测词义题;由文章第一段信息句 I noticed an empty chair next to an elderly,unshaven man(我注意到空桌旁坐的那位年龄较大且满脸胡须的人)和 He was wearing a worn?out hat(他戴着一顶破旧的帽子)可知,这人外表看起 来显得有点不整洁(untidy)。 答案:B 73. 解析: 事实细节题。 由第二段信息句 I was concerned that he might have no money and not be able to afford something to eat(我担心他可能没钱买吃的)可以 得知,作者为那位老人支付咖啡钱的原因就是他认为那位老人可能是很穷。故选 A。 答案:A 74.解析:推理判断题。文章前三段主要讲述“我”和老人的不期而遇以及“我”对老人 的直观感觉——似乎穷困,衣冠不整;而“我”令人啼笑皆非的是:当“我”朋友问 我是如何认识这位世界最富有、最有影响力的人物 Mr.Galbreath 时,“我”简直无 法相信自己的耳朵(I could hardly believe it)。从而判断“我”不是感到骄傲(proud)、 可怜(pitiful)和遗憾(regretful),而是感到非常惊讶。故选 C。 答案:C 75. 解析: 主旨大意题。 纵观全文, 特别是最后一段 Now I try to treat everyone with respect,no matter who I think they are,and to meet another human being with kindness and sincerity 可以推测,我们判断一个人不能只看外表,即: 不要以貌取人。故选 D。我们应该学会慷慨(A 项);帮助需要帮助的人是一种荣 幸(B 项); 职位高的人与我们所想象的不一样(C 项)文章根本没有涉及。 故排除 A、 B 和 C。 答案:D 短文改错: 1 holding---held 2 that---which 3 attend---attending 4 finish---finished 5 a---the 6 broke in 中的 in 去掉 7 my---our 8 winner---winners 9 that---what 10. receive---receiving 书面表达答案:

16

17


相关文章:
2015-2016学年高二上学期第一次月考英语试卷
2015-2016学年高二上学期第一次月考英语试卷_英语_高中教育_教育专区。高二年级...(改编) 高二年级英语月考 参考答案一、阅读: A: DCA B: BDCA C: DADC D...
高二英语上学期第一次月考测试题
高二英语上学期第一次月考测试题_英语_高中教育_教育专区。高二英语上学期第一...正确答案写在题后横线上。 (每小题 1 分,共 10 分) 1. George W Bush ...
高二英语第一次月考试卷
高二英语第一次月考试卷_英语_高中教育_教育专区。高二第一次月考英语试题本...第Ⅰ卷 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音...
高二英语第一次月考试卷_图文
高二英语第一次月考试卷_英语_高中教育_教育专区 暂无评价|0人阅读|0次下载|举报文档高二英语第一次月考试卷_英语_高中教育_教育专区。高二英语第一次月考试卷 ...
高二英语上学期第一次月考试卷
高二英语上学期第一次月考试卷 高二英语试题 YCY 考试时间:120 分钟 试卷总分:150 分 第Ⅰ卷(三部分,共 115 分)第一部分:听力(共两节,满分 30 分)第一节...
高二英语月考试卷
夏邑高中 2014-2015 学年上期第一次月考 B ...complimented him on his good manners 高二英语试题...高二英语月考参考答案阅读理解(共两节,共 20 小题...
高二英语上学期第一次月考试卷
高二英语上学期第一次月考试卷 高二英语试题 YCY 考试时间:120 分钟 试卷总分:150 分 第Ⅰ卷(三部分,共 115 分)第一部分:听力(共两节,满分 30 分)第一节...
高二英语上学期第一次月考试卷
高二英语上学期第一次月考试卷 高二英语试题 YCY 考试时间:120 分钟 试卷总分:150 分 第Ⅰ卷(三部分,共 115 分)第一部分:听力(共两节,满分 30 分)第一节...
高二英语上学期第一次月考试卷
高二英语上学期第一次月考试卷 高二英语试题 YCY 考试时间:120 分钟 试卷总分:150 分 第Ⅰ卷(三部分,共 115 分)第一部分:听力(共两节,满分 30 分)第一节...
高二英语上学期第一次月考试卷
高二英语上学期第一次月考试卷_职业规划_求职/职场_实用文档。高二英语上学期第...第一次月考英语试题 第ⅱ卷 第三部分:写作(共三节,满分 35 分) 第一节:...
更多相关标签:
高二英语试题及答案 | 高二语文试题及答案 | 高二物理试题及答案 | 高二化学试题及答案 | 高二生物试题及答案 | 高二数学试题及答案 | 高二期末试题及答案 | 高二地理试题及答案 |