当前位置:首页 >> 高中教育 >>

【金版学案】2014-2015学年人教版高中英语必修四练习:Unit 1 Women of achievement 单元过关检测卷]

英语· 必修 4(人教版)

单元过关检测卷(一) A卷 基础知识检测

一、 用所给单词的适当形式填空 1.He ________ his goal in the end and was a man of great __________.(achieve)

答案 :achieved



2.Many people kept ________ in and the room became very ________.(crowd)

答案 :crowding crowded

3.His strange ______ made us puzzled and we didn't know why he should have ______ like that.(behave)

答案 :behaviour


4.As a good __________,she was good at __________ parties.So

there was no doubt that party ________well ________.(organize)

答案 :organizer


was organized

5.It's no use ________ with you.(argue)

答案 :arguing

二、用本单元所学的单词或短语完成下面的短文 My neighbour Alan is a 1.____________ in economics and works as a CEO in a big company.Though he is rich and important, he never 2.____________ us.Instead, he always shows 3.____________ and 4.____________ to us and whenever we have any problem, we can 5.____________him. One day, we had an 6.____________in our family.My little daughter was running a fever, but I couldn't get a taxi to the hospital.When we were waiting in the street, we 7.____________Alan, who 8.____________ to 9.________ a speech at an 10.________ .After he heard our problem, he rushed us to the hospital in his car.You could never imagine how much I appreciate his help.

答案 :1.specialist

2.looks down on


4.consideration 5.turn to

6.emergency 9.deliver

7.came across 8.was intending 10.institute

三、完成下列句子 1.只有看到许多人往大厅外跑时她才知道大楼发生了火灾。 Only when she saw many a person ________ out of the hall ____________ that a fire ____________ in the building.

答案 :running

did she know

had broken out

2.一旦你决定致力于建设一个强大的祖国,你会发觉你的生活充 满希望。 ________ you've decided to devote ______________a stronger country,you'll find your life is full of hope.

答案 :Once

yourself to making

3.前天,我偶然读到了那本专为我们高中学生写的书。 The day before yesterday I read the book ____________us senior students quite____________.

答案 :(which was) intended for

by chance

4.二战期间,Anne 生活艰难。 Anne ________________ during World War Ⅱ.

答案 :led a hard life

5.应该道歉的人是你。 ____________ you ________ should say sorry.

答案 :It was

who/ that

四、语法填空 1. ________(Follow) Jane's way of studying chimps, our group will visit the chimps in the forest.Jane has studied these animals 2.________many years and helped people understand how much they behave like humans.Watching a family of chimps wake up 3.________(be) our first activity of the day.This means going back to a place 4.________we left the chimp family sleeping in a tree the night before.Everybody sits and 5.________(wait) while the animals in the group begin to wake up and move off.Then we follow as the family

begins to wander off into the forest.Most of the time,chimps either feed or clean each other as 6.________way of showing love in their family.Jane warns us 7.________everybody will be very tired and dirty by the afternoon and she is right.8.________the evening makes it all worthwhile.The mother chimp and 9.________babies play in the tree and,after they come into her arms,we see them 10.________(go) to sleep together in their nest for the night.

答案 :1.Following 8.But 9.her 10.go

2.for 3.is



6.a 7.that

B 卷

综合检测 评价分值:135 分)

(测试时间:120 分钟 第一部分

语言知识及应用(共两节,满分 45 分)

第一节:完形填空(共 15 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 30 分) 阅读下面的短文,掌握其大意,从各题所给的四个选项中选出最 佳选项。 Harriet Tubman was born a slave.She didn't get a __1__ to go to school.As a child,Harriet had to work very hard in__2__ all day.That way , her owner could __3__ a lot of money when he sold his

crops.Harriet didn't think that she was being treated fairly. After Harriet grew up,she ran away from the plantation(庄园) to the northern United States.There,and in Canada,black people could be free. Harriet liked to be free.She felt __4__ for all of the black people who were still slaves. Harriet returned to __5__ to help other slaves to run away.She made __6__ that they got to the north and became free. Harriet was in great __7__ because of a law that had just been __8__.The law said it was not permitted to __9__ runaway slaves.She also __10__ that the slave owners said they would __11___ $4,000 to anyone who could catch Harriet Tubman. There were many stories about Harriet helping slaves run away.In all,she made nineteen trips back to the South and guided about 300 slaves to __12___.When the Civil War __13__,the northern states __14___ with the southern states.Harriet __15__ the northern states because the northerners believed that slaves should be free.She worked as a nurse and spied behind enemy lines until the northern states won the war.


)1.A.day B.chance C.permission D.moment

解析:此处不是强调上学时间的长短,排除 A、D。从下文“As a child,Harriet had to work...”看,她是没有机会去上学,而不是别人 不允许。 答案:B


)2.A.the farm B.a school C.the fields D.a factory

解析: 从下文的“That way, her owner could make a lot of money when he sold his crops.”分析,排除 B、D,farm 与 on 搭配。 答案:C


)3.A.make B.pay C.got




)4.A.happy B.sure C.wrong D.sorry

解析:根据下文她帮奴隶逃跑一事,她对奴隶应该感到同情,抱 歉和不安。 答案:D


)5.A.Canada B.the South C.the North D.the U.S.

解析:根据上下文,她从南部逃到北部,再回,应该是回到南部。 答案:B


)6.A.perfect B.way C.possible D.sure



)7.A.anger B.anxiety C.hurry D.danger

解析:in danger 固定词组,意为“处于危险中,有危险”。 答案:D


)8.A.used B.broken C.passed D.discussed

解析:break the law 破坏法律,pass the law 通过法律,根据上下 文,排除 B、D、A 时态与上下文不一致。 答案:C


)9.A.help B.set free C.stop D.catch



)10.A.found B.noticed C.found out D.made sure

解析:found 为偶尔发现, found out 为查出,了解到。 答案:C


)11.A.pay B.make C.spend D.get



)12.A.freedom B.safety C.North D.southern states

解析:前文讲到她帮助奴隶逃跑,那她肯定是把奴隶带到安全之 地。 答案:B


)13.A.broke out B.ended C.continued D.lasted

解析:美国内战就是南北政府的战争。 答案:A


)14.A.united B.fought C.made peace D.gave in

解析:同上 答案:B


)15.A.looked for B.stood for C.looked on D.went to

解析:stand for 意为“赞同,支持”,符合句意。 答案:B

第二节:语法填空(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分) 阅读下面的短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求, 在空格处填入一个适当的词或使用括号中词语的正确形式填空。 Rosa Parks worked 16.________a seamstress( 女 裁 缝 ) at a Montgomery department store in 1955. 17.________December 1st of that year she got onto 18.________city bus and sat in the “colored” section.The “whitesonly” section in the front of the bus filled up and a white man was left 19.________(stand) . The bus driver 20.________(demand) that Mrs.Parks and three other people in the “colored” section give up their seats so the white man could sit.The other three people moved but Mrs.Parks refused.She

21.________(arrest) when the bus driver contacted the police and charged her 22.________“disorderly conduct”. Four days later she was found 23.________(guilt).Then the Montgomery bus boycott began.It encouraged Martin to Luther black King people to in preach the about USA in the his


church.25.________is often thought of as the start of the Civil Rights Movement.

16.解析:此题考查介词,work as...。 答案:as 17.解析:此题考查介词,具体到某天用 on。 答案:On 18.解析:此题考查冠词,一辆汽车。 答案:a 19.解析:此题考非谓语动词,表主动。 答案:standing 20.解析:此题考谓语动词,主动,一般过去时。 答案:demanded 21.解析:此题考查谓语动词,表被动。 答案:was arrested 22.解析:此题考查介词,固定搭配:charge sb. with sth.。 答案:with

23.解析:此题考词形变化,需要形容词。 答案:guilty 24.解析:此题考查词形变化,需要名词。 答案:injustice 25.解析:此题考查代词做主语,指代前面的事情。 答案:It


阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)

第一节:阅读理解(共 20 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 40 分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 项中选出最佳选项。 A A large number of women in Western European countries wish that they were born men.The number is said as high as 60% in West Germany. “Women often wish that they had the same chance as men have, and believe it is still men's world, ” said Dr. James Holden, one of the scientists who did the study. Anne Harper has a very good job for an international oil company.She also believes in “Women's Liberation”.“I don't wish that I were a man,” she says.“And I don't think many women do.But I do wish that people would stop looking down upon us

women.At work,for example,we often do the work that men do but get paid less.There are still a lot of jobs that are usually the best ones and open only to men.If you're a man,you have a much better chance of leading an exciting life.How many women pilots are there or engineers or scientists?” ( )26.A lot of women in ____________ wish that they were

born men. A.European countries B.West Germany C.West Europe D.East Germany ( )27.“It is still a men's world.” Means “ ____________ ”.

A.There're more men than women in the world. B.There're more men scientists or engineers than women in the world. C.Women cannot live without men. D.Women have not been given the same chance as men. ( )28.Anne Harper considers that women should

____________. A.be really liberated B.live a better life C.be well paid D.get better jobs than men ( )29.Anne Harper doesn't wish that she were a man because

she ____________. A.has got a very good job B.believes in “Women Liberation”

C. does the work that a man can't do D. isn't looked down upon by anyone ( )30.Which of the following is NOT true?

A.Usually the best jobs are not open to women. B.Women are less paid than men for the same job. C. There're more men pilots, engineers and scientists than women. D. Women are looked down upon because they're the secondclass citizens(二等公民).



B Years ago people could hardly accept the ideas of a woman's being a doctor.In order to get into medical school in 1847 , Elizabeth Blackwell was asked to keep it a secret that she was a woman.This was contrary to her beliefs,and she refused to do it.After entering medical school,Elizabeth often had to summon all her courage to free the unkindness of teachers and classmates.By her great efforts,she was able to complete her studies.Many people came to her graduation just to have a look at a woman doctor.Doctor Blackwell soon found that most people were not as ready as to go to a woman doctor.She had to struggle to make a living.Then came the great day when she was

offered a job as a doctor in a hospital.She did so well that she was asked to organize a new hospital and medical college.The United States can now be proud of thousands of women doctors. ( school? A.Kindly. B.Unfairly. C.Normally. D.Cruelly. ( )32.Many people came to see Elizabeth when she graduated )31.How do you think Elizabeth was treated in the medical

____________. A.because they wanted to congratulate her on being a doctor B.but they didn't believe she would be famous in the future C.because they wanted to find out the secret of her success D.but they weren't sure that she could manage to finish her schooling ( )33.When she was at the medical school , Blackwell

____________. A.had to pretend to be a boy student in class B.was discouraged by the others' critical looks C.felt sorry that she was a woman D.made great effort to do well in her lessons ( )34.After graduation,Elizabeth found that ____________.

A.she was not right for the job and had to struggle for a living B. she must organize a new hospital and medical college for

women C.few people were willing to go to a woman doctor D.most people were ready to go to a woman doctor ( school? A.To study hard to complete her studies. B.To refuse to pretend to be a boy. C.To realize her idea of being a doctor. D.To struggle for the position of the women. )35.What in fact was Elizabeth's great effort in the medical



C An American woman Anna Jarvis was the first person to decide that mothers should have a holiday in their honour each year.Miss Jarvis started her campaign in 1906 in her home city Philadelphia.She wrote thousands of letters to congressmen(国会议员),city officials, teachers and newspaper publishers,proposing(提议)an official holiday for mothers.She traveled all over America,trying to get support(支 持)for the idea.Her battle went on for years. In 1914 the Congress declared the second Sunday in May each year as Mother's Day.Anna Jarvis wanted Mother's Day to be a simple

event.She thought children could honour their mothers by spending some time with them as an act of love and respect.However, the holiday turned out to be a major event for department stores, flower shops and greetingcard industry,which Miss Jarvis didn't like. Americans spend millions of dollars on gifts for their mothers on this day.Younger children often try to prepare and serve breakfast for their mothers.Fathers may offer to take care of children so that mothers can enjoy themselves.The holiday becomes an important time for family gathering. ( )36.Miss Jarvis ____________.

A. kept writing letters to persuade people to love and respect their mothers B.kept writing letters and making speeches for people to support her idea C.declared the second Sunday in May as Mother's Day D. did all she could to support people to accept the second Sunday in May as Mother's Day

解析:由文章第一段可得知选 B。 答案:B


)37.Miss Jarvis proposed Mother's Day in order that people

could show their love and respect to their mothers by ____________. A.spending some time with them B.offering them precious(珍贵的)gifts C.eating in restaurants together D.taking care of children for them

解析:细节题。第二段中“She thought children could honour their mothers by spending some time with them”得知选 A。 答案:A


)38.On Mother's Day , department stores , flower shops

____________. A.are closed B.have fewer customers C.are full of people D.only have women customers

解析:推断题。第二段中“the holiday turned out to be a major event for department stores, flower shops and greetingcard industry” 推断可知选 C。



)39.Miss Jarvis didn't like ____________.

A.department stores B.flower shops C.greetingcard industry D.the way people spend Mother's Day

解析:第二段的最后一句“the holiday turned out to be a major event for department stores,flower shops and greetingcard industry, which Miss Jarvis didn't like”推断可知选 D。 答案:D


)40.What is the passage mainly about?

A. What people can do on Mother's Day. B. How Anna Jarvis set up Mother's Day. C. How Mother's Day came into being. D. What Anna Jarvis did for Mother's Day.

解析:主旨大意题。整篇文章讲的是母亲节的来由,故选 C。 答案:C

D What makes a gift special? Is it the price you see on the gift receipt? Or is it the look on the recipient's face when they receive it that determines the true value? What gift is worth the most? This Christmas I was debating what to give my father.My dad is a hard person to buy for because he never wants anything. I pulled out my phone to read a text message from my mom saying that we were leaving for Christmas shopping for him when I came across a message on my phone that I had locked. The message was from my father. My eyes fell on a photo of a flower taken in Wyoming, and underneath a poem by William Blake. The flower, a lone dandelion standing against the bright blue sky, inspired me. My dad had been reciting those words to me since I was a kid. That may even be the reason why I love writing. I decided that those words would be my gift to my father. I called back. I told my mom to go without me and that I already created my gift. I sent the photo of the creamcolored flower to my computer and typed the poem on top of it. As I was arranging the details another poem came to mind. The poem was written by Edgar Allan Poe;my dad recited it as much as he did the other. I typed that out as well and searched online for a background to the words of it. The poem was focused around dreaming,and after searching I found the perfect picture. The image was painted with blues and greens,and

purples,twisting together to create the theme and wonder of a dream. As I watched both poems passing through the printer, the white paper coloring with words that shaped my childhood, I felt that this was a gift that my father would truly appreciate. Christmas soon arrived.The minute I saw the look on my dad's face as he unwrapped those swirling black letters carefully placed in a cheap frame,I knew I had given the perfect gift.

语篇解读:本文为一篇记叙文,讲述作者在阅读母亲的短信时无 意间注意到一直储存在自己手机中的来自父亲的一条信息。信息中的 花朵和小诗给了作者灵感,让作者为父亲准备了一份特别的圣诞礼物。


)41.The idea for a special gift began to form when the author

was________. A.doing shopping B.having a debate C.reading a message D.leaving for Wyoming

解析:细节理解题。根据第二段第三句话 “I pulled out...when I came across a message...”可知,作者在阅读来自母亲的一条短信时, 看到了一直储存在自己手机里的来自父亲的一条信息,正是这条信息 让作者对圣诞礼物的准备有了新的打算。A 项中的 doing shopping 只

是作者的妈妈和作者的打算,并未发生;B 项中的 having a debate 出 现在作者想到这份特殊礼物之前;D 项中怀俄明州在文中出现过,但 它只是作者信息中图片的拍摄地点,拍照与准备礼物无关。 答案:C

( ________.

)42.The author's inspiration for the gift came from

A.a photo of a flower B.a story about a kid C.a call from the mother D.a text about Christmas

解析: 细节理解题。 根据第二段中“The flower...inspired me”可知, 是蒲公英花的照片启发了“我”给父亲准备什么样的礼物。 答案:A


)43. The underlined word “it” in Paragraph 3 refers to a

poem by________. A.the father B.the author C.William Blake D.Edgar Allan Poe

解析:推理判断题。此处 it 指此句的 typed that 中的 that,而由 as well 可知, 此处的 that 指上句中 recited it 中的 it, it 指前句中的 the poem,再由“The poem was written by Edgar Allan Poe...”推知,文中

the words of it 中的 it 应指 Edgar Allan Poe 写的诗歌。 答案:D


)44.The author made the gift by________.

A. searching for the poems online B. drawing the background by hand C.painting the letters in three colors D.matching the words with pictures

解析:推理判断题。通过文中的第三段可知,作者通过看图片信 息获得灵感后,在电脑输入了父亲所喜爱的诗歌,并为这些诗歌配了 寓意深刻的背景图片。故 D 项“把文字与图片相搭配”符合题意。 答案:D


)45. What is the main purpose of the passage?

A.To show how to design images for gifts. B.To suggest making gifts from one's heart. C.To explain how computers help create gifts. D.To describe the gifts the author has received.

解析:主旨大意题。本题考查考生理解全文、提炼信息、概括总 结的能力。对比四个选项,A 项意为“如何为礼物设计样式”,与文

章中心不符;B 项意为“建议发自内心地制作礼物”,体现了作者的 写作目的;C 项意为“解释如何使用电脑来创造礼物”,偏离了文章 的主题;D 项意为“描述作者已收到的礼物”而文章并未提及作者收 到礼物,此项本身即为错误选项。 答案:B

第二节:信息匹配(共 5 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 10 分) 请阅读下列交友信息,并按照要求匹配信息。 A.Piotrek Kowalski, 18, from Italy. Looking for a penfriend who is interested in discussing the current(当前的)political situation in the world. Like jazz and playing tennis in my free time. B.Olga, 32 years old, historian, from Warsaw, Poland. Looking for a penfriend to exchange(交流,交换)views on the political problems in East European countries after the Second World War. C.Jack, 27, from London. My favorite pastime(消遣)is learning foreign languages. I go to evening language classes and use my computer to improve my language learning by visiting Internet sites. D.Elle, 35 years old, from Paris. I like learning languages, but do not like using modern technology. Need a penfriend who also enjoys learning languages in a traditional(传统的)way. E.Petro, 42, businessman, from Argentina(阿根廷). Trying to get a penfriend with the same profession(职业)and lives in North America.

Married, with three children and like surfing the Internet. F.Kim Lee, 18, high school student in Seoul, South Korea. I love travelling and hope to visit Great Britain in the future. I would like a friend about the same age to get some information about the differences between life in Europe and that in Asia. 以下是交友者的信息。请匹配交友者与他们所对应的信息。 ( )46.Mary, 21, a university student on history, comes from

Scotland and would like to find a penfriend who comes from East Europe. She is interested in the things of the past in those countries. ( )47.Helga, 33, comes from Germany and speaks French,

English and Russian. She prefers a penfriend who is also fond of exchanging ideas about language learning by writing letters and she firmly believes that language learning can only happen in a classroom. ( )48.Alessandro, 25, comes from Rome. He is interested in

finding a penfriend who speaks English and can exchange ideas on using the computer for learning purpose. ( )49.Bob, 17, a middle school student in Liverpool, is

interested in making a penfriend. He once visited China with his parents when he was a child and then fell in love with Asian culture. He would like a friend of the same or nearly the same age. ( )50.Jim, 35, has a company in Boston. His hobby is surfing

the Internet in his spare time and looking for any useful information

for him, whether at home or abroad.




写作(共两节,满分 40 分)

第一节:基础写作(共 1 小题,满分 15 分) 写作内容: 题目:Great Swimmer-Michael Phelps 1.米高· 菲尔普斯是美国一位非凡的游泳运动员。1985 年 6 月 30 日出生于美国马利兰州巴尔的摩市。 2.他 7 岁开始游泳,经历了许多艰苦的训练。15 岁的时候,他参 加了 2000 年奥运会,并在 200 米蝶泳比赛中排名第五。据报道,他是 这次奥运会中自 1932 年以来竞争的最年轻的男性选手。 3.在北京奥林匹克运动会中,菲尔普斯实现了他的 8 枚金牌梦, 打破了 7 个世界纪录,创造了历史。 4. 你的启示。(可以用谚语) 参考词汇:迈克尔· 菲尔普斯 Michael Phelps;马利兰州巴尔的摩 市 Baltimore, Maryland ;非凡的 extraordinary;蝶泳 butterfly。 写作要求: 只能使用 5 个句子表达全部的内容。 评分标准:

句子结构准确,信息内容完整。篇章结构连贯。 ________________________________________________________ ________________ ________________________________________________________ ________________ ________________________________________________________ ________________ ________________________________________________________ ________________ ________________________________________________________ ________________ ________________________________________________________ ________________ ________________________________________________________ ________________

答案:One possible version: Great swimmer-Michael Phelps Michael Phelps is a great American swimmer who was born in Baltimore,Maryland on June 30,1985.When he was seven years old, he started swimming and experienced much tough professional training.At the age of 15,he attended the 2000 Olympics and placed

fifth in the 200meter butterfly as the youngest male athlete to compete in the Olympics since 1932.Furthermore , at the Beijing Olympic Games,Phelps realized his 8gold medal dream and bravely broke 7 world records,creating the history. As the old saying goes,where there's a will,there's a way.

第二节:读写任务(共 1 小题,满分 25 分) 阅读下面的短文,然后按照要求写一篇 150 词左右的英语短文。 Michael is always in a good mood and always has something positive to say. When someone asks him how he is doing, he will reply, “If I were any better, I'd be twins!” His style really made me curious, so one day I went up to Michael and asked him, “I don't get it. You can't be positive all the time. How do you do it?” Michael replied, “Each morning I wake up and say to myself, ‘Mike, you can choose to be in a good mood or in a bad mood.’ I choose to be in a good mood. Each time something bad happens, I choose to learn from it. Every time someone comes to me complaining, I choose to point out the positive side of life.” Then Michael added, “Life is all about choices. When you cut away all the junk, every situation is a choice. You choose how you react

to situations. You choose how people will affect your mood. You choose to be in a good mood or bad mood. The bottom line is: It's your choice how you live your life.” I reflected on what Michael said. And I learn from him that every day we can choose to live fully. Attitude is everything. 写作内容: 1.以约 30 词概括短文的要点。 2.然后以约 120 词写一篇记叙文,描写你或你的朋友遭遇困境的 一次经历,并包括以下要点: (1)叙述你或你的朋友曾经遭遇的某个困境。 (2)你或你的朋友是如何对待困难的。 (3)你或你的朋友的态度对解决问题起了什么作用? 写作要求: 1.作文中可以使用亲身经历或虚构的故事,也可以参照阅读材料 的内容,但不得直接引用原文中的句子。 2.作文中不能出现真实姓名和学校名称。 评分标准: 概括准确,语言规范,内容合适,语句连贯。 ________________________________________________________ ________________ ________________________________________________________ ________________

________________________________________________________ ________________ ________________________________________________________ ________________ ________________________________________________________ ________________ ________________________________________________________ ________________ ________________________________________________________ ________________

答案:One possible version: Attitude is Everything Michael's life style is always positive,so he is always cheerful.He says whether one is in a good mood or in a bad mood depends on one's choice.It's attitude that really matters. Attitude is very important to deal with the difficulties in our life.The passage reminds me of a similar experience.When I was in junior school,I used to be poor in expressing myself clearly.As a result,many people looked down on me and I had very few friends.It seemed that I was really hopeless.However,I believed that hard work could change everything.So,I tried to tell myself I could do it.Every

day I practiced reading aloud and tried to seize every chance to talk with others.Finally,I made great progress.Now I can speak as fluently as anybody around me.If I hadn't carried on,I wouldn't have done so well now. I think it was my positive attitude that changed everything.As the proverb says,“Attitude is everything”.

【金版学案】2014-2015学年人教版高中英语必修四练习:Unit 1 Women of achievement 单元过关检测卷]
【金版学案】2014-2015学年人教版高中英语必修四练习:Unit 1 Women of ...(achieve) 答案 :achieved achievement 2.Many people kept ___ in and the...
2014-2015 学年高中英语【精品】同测试题【1】及答案:Unit1(人教新课标必修 4) 必修四笔试部分: I. 单项选择 Unit 1Women of achievement》单元测试 1 21...
人教版高中英语必修四unit1知识点练习_英语_高中教育_教育专区。Unit 1 Women of achievement 1.It is the farmers who provide us with food,yet they are _...
【课本习题】人教版 必修四 Unit 1
【课本习题】人教版 必修四 Unit 1 作者:儒风无棣...or advertisements What did she achieve? ●...Education was for men first and women second. 3...
新人教版必修四 Unit 1 Women of achievement[学案]
新人教版必修四 Unit 1 Women of achievement[学案]_高一英语_英语_高中教育_...【经典例句】By hard working we can achieve anything.? 只要我们努力,任何...
新课标人教版高中英语必修四知识点练习及答案_数学_小学教育_教育专区。必修四英语unit4高中英语新课标必修四知识点 IV---1 Women of achievements 、知识点 1...
人教版 高中英语 必修四 UNIT1 学案
人教版 高中英语 必修四 UNIT1 学案 隐藏>> Unit 1 Women of achievement 第课时 学习目标:通过本节课的学习,同学们能够: 了解并掌握本单元词汇的词性,汉语...
高中英语Unit1 Women of Achievement Using Language导学案新人教版必修4
高中英语Unit1 Women of Achievement Using Language导学案新人教版必修4_英语_...第四册第单元第四课时阅读导学案 Unit1Book4 编号 4 Women of Achievemen ...
人教版高中英语必修4精品教案Unit1 Women of achievement
人教版高中英语必修4精品教案Unit1 Women of achievement...词汇 1. 四会词汇 achieve, achievement, condition,...由浅入深地设计了练习题,可帮助学 生真正了解 ...