当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >>

2013届高三英语一轮复习课件:Modules 1~2 Small Talk & Fantasy Literature(外研版选修6


晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

晨 读 时 分

情景介绍 [2011年湖北卷]请根据以下提示,结合你校园生活中的一个事例, 就与人合作这一话题,用英语写一篇短文。 Working in groups at school is an opportun

ity to learn more

单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

about teamwork.Teamwork shows us how other people's roles fit
the purpose of the group,and it teaches us to be patient and how to respond to different people.

【模板】

①Years of school life has taught me a lot of things,of which
teamwork is ________. ②In fact,I didn't realize its importance until________.③At first,I did most of the duties myself while________.④As a result ,I was________.⑤Then I ________and he advised me to________.⑥Thus I began to________and have everyone________. ⑦It is working in teams instead of on my own that________.

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

范文[今日选读·满分作文] ①Years of school life has taught me a lot of things,of which teamwork is the most important for me.
晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

②In fact,I didn't realize its importance until I was chosen
monitor of my class in my senior middle school. ③At first,I did most of the duties myself while other students cared little about class activities.④As a result,I was tired out and depressed.⑤Then I turned to my teacher and he advised me to cooperate with others. ⑥ Thus I began to recognize the strengths of my classmates and have everyone do their part in class. ⑦It is working in teams instead of on my own that has freed me of trouble and made my work more efficient.

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业





晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

①点出文章主题。
②介绍想法出现了转变。 ③导致想法转变的一个原因。 ④该原因导致的结果。 ⑤想法转变的另一个原因。 ⑥表明结果,意识到集体的力量。 ⑦扣题,表明团队合作的作用。

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

Modules 1~2

Small Talk & Fantasy Literature
——闲谈&奇幻文学

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

Ⅰ.语境记词 1.He called for a common European policy on________(移民). 2 . The university welcomes________( 申 请 )from overseas students. 3.He stayed with the team out of a sense of________(责任). 自我诊断: 1.immigration 2.applications 3.obligation

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

4.I'd like to take this________(机会)to thank you for all your hard work. 5.The human brain isn't fully________(成熟的)until about age 25. 自我诊断: 4.opportunity 5.mature

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

6. The youngster________(消失)without a trace one day and has never been found. 7.Using a telescope,Galileo discovered stars that were_______ (看不见的)to the naked eye. 8.She felt a________(渴望)to throw herself into his arms. 9. shots rang out, crowd ran screaming in all________(方 As the 向). 10.He was still________(犹豫)over whether to leave or not. 自我诊断: 6.vanished 7.invisible 8.longing 9. Directions 10.hesitating
晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

Ⅱ.词汇拓展 1. ________adv.自信地→________adj.自信的→________n. 自信 2.________adj.预先的;在前的→________adj.先进的;高级的 3.________n.申请→________v.申请 4. ______adj.不礼貌的→________adj.礼貌的→________adv.礼貌 地 自我诊断: 1.confidently;confident;confidence 2.advance;advanced
晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

3.application;apply 4.impolite;polite;politely

5.________n.缺乏;不存在→________adj.缺席的;不在的 6.________n.打字员→________v.打字→________n.打字机 7.________n.道歉;致歉→________v.道歉 8.________n.女主人→________n.主人;主持人 9.________adj.实际的;事实的;确实的→________n.事实 自我诊断: 5.absence ; absent apologize 8.hostess;host 6.typist ; type ; typewriter 9.factual;fact 7.apology ;

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

10.________adj.秘而不宣的;隐藏的→________n.秘密 秘密的

adj.
晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

11.________v.解释;给??下定义→________n.定义;解说 12.________v.想象→________n.想象力→________adj.富于 想象力的 13.________n.(小说、电影中的)女主角→________n.(小说、 电影中的)男主角 自我诊断: 10.secretive ; secret imagination;imaginative 11.define ; definition 13.heroine;hero 12.imagine ;

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

14.________v.表现;举动→________n.行为;举止 15.________v.犹豫;迟疑→________n.犹豫;踌躇 16.________n.渴望→________vi.渴望;极想 17.________adj.看不见的→________adj.看得见的 自我诊断: 14.behave; behaviour 17.invisible;visible 15.hesitate; hesitation 16.longing; long

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

Ⅲ.短语回顾 1.________除此之外;另外 2.________犯使人难堪的错误;说错话 3.________因此;结果 4.________使某人高兴/振作起来 5.________省去;删去 6.________知道 自我诊断: 1 . in addition consequence 2.put one's foot in one's mouth 5.leave out 6.(be)aware of 3.as a
晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

4.cheer sb.up

7.________带头;领先 8.________炫耀 9.________注视;凝视 10.________在??前面 11.________回头看 12.________出发;动身 自我诊断: 7.take the lead 8.show off 9.fix on 10.ahead of 11.look
晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

back over one's shoulder

12.set out

Ⅳ.典句背诵 1. ________you would be kind enough to answer these questions. 不知道你是否愿意回答这些问题。 2.________I open my mouth,I put my foot in it. 每当我张口,就会说错话。 3.________either that she wasn't a very good saleswoman. 她成不了一位优秀的推销员也就不是巧合了。 自我诊断: 1.I wonder if 2.Every time 3.It was no coincidence
晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

4.Income is a very private matter,and you'd do well to avoid asking how much people earn,although some people may_____be open about it,________show off their wealth. 收入是个人私事,不要问别人挣多少钱就对了,尽管有些人不 仅对收入公开而且还炫耀他们的财富。 5.Then she leapt backwards,__________________. 然后它向后一跃,脊背拱起,毛发竖立,尾巴僵直地伸着。 自我诊断: 4.not only;but stiffly 5.back arched and fur on end,tail held out
晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

第一板块
词汇精讲 1.lack v.缺乏,缺少 n.没有,不足,缺乏

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

?归纳拓展 ①be lacking in缺乏(品质、特点等),??不足 ②a/the lack of??的缺乏 ③for/through/due to/because of(a/the)lack of 因缺乏,因没有 ④no lack of不缺乏,不缺少 ⑤supply the lack补缺,供给所缺少的东西 ⑥lack for nothing应有尽有

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

[英文典例] ①The difference in phys ed programs is partly due to the lack of a national standard.(上海,阅读理解D) 体育教育课程的不同部分原因在于缺乏国家标准。 ②Doctors at local medical clinics lacked knowledge of the disease as it was only identified in 2007. 当地诊所的医生们缺乏对这一疾病的认识,因为仅在2007年这 一疾病才得到证实。

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

晨 读 时 分

③There was no lack of willing helpers. 不乏自愿帮助者。 ④He is totally lacking in charm. 他完全缺乏魅力。 名师点津:lack作动词时常为及物动词,直接接宾语;作名词 时,后常接of;lacking为形容词,一般不放在名词前。

单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

2.apologise/apologize v.道歉 ?归纳拓展
? apologise to sb.for?doing?sth. ? ?因??向 ① make an apology to sb.for?doing?sth.? ?
晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

某人道歉 ②accept sb.'s apology 接受某人的道歉 ③demand/owe(sb.)an apology 要求(某人)道歉/应向(某人)道歉 ④with apology 表示歉意地

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

[英文典例] ①As we were about to arrive,the pilot announced with apology that there would be a slight delay before setting down.(四 川,完形填空) 即将到达时,飞行员深表歉意地宣布飞机将会推迟片刻着陆。 ②I must apologise for the delay in replying to your letter. 未能及时复信,我必须向你道歉。 ③The actress demanded an apology from the newspaper for an untrue report about her personal life. 这位女演员要求报社为一篇有关她个人私生活的不实报道道 歉。
晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

3.advance adj.预先的,在前的 v.& n.进展,前进 ?归纳拓展 ①advance on/towards 朝??前进 ②advance in sth.在某方面有进步 ③in advance(=ahead of time)预先;提前 ④in advance of 在??之前;超过 ⑤advanced physics 高等物理(学) ⑥advance booking 预先订票

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

[英文典例] ①If we have advance warning,we'll be able to reduce the damage.(上海,阅读理解C) 如果有提前预警,我们就会减少损失。 ②They had advanced 20 miles by nightfall. 夜幕降临时,他们已推进了20英里。 ③I should warn you in advance ,we may be delayed. 我得预先提醒你,我们也许会被耽搁。 ④We should open to the world and learn advanced science and technology of other countries. 我们应当向世界敞开大门,学习其他国家先进的科学和技术。
晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

晨 读 时 分

4.imagine v.想象(像) ?归纳拓展 ①imagine(sb./sb.'s)doing sth.想像(某人)干某事 ②imagine sb./sth.as/to be 把某人/物想像成?? ③imagine that/what/how/why...想像?? ④beyond imagination 超乎想像

单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

[英文典例] ①Her trust in me has inspired me to do things that I never imagined possible.(北京,完形填空) 她对我的信任激励着我做我原来从不敢想像的事情。 ②I never knew my grandmother but I always imagine her as a kind,gentle person. 我从未见过祖母,但我总把她想像成一个心地善良、和蔼可亲 的人。

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

③The land of Yunnan is indeed filled with charm and beauty beyond imagination . 云南这片土地的确充满了无法想像的魅力和美。 名师点津:imagine 后可跟动名词或动名词的复合结构作宾语。 ④She imagined walking into the office and telling everyone what she thought of them. 她想像着自己走进办公室并告诉每个人她对他们有何看法。 ⑤Have you ever imagined his/him becoming a politician? 你想到过他会成为一个政治家吗?

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

5.be aware of知道,意识到 [英文典例] ① Are you aware of the danger?你意识到危险了吗? ?归纳拓展 become aware of对??知道,明白;意识到 be aware that/whclause意识到,察觉到 make sb.aware of使某人明白某事

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

晨 读 时 分

②It's time that someone made him aware of the effects of his actions. 到了让他明白他的所作所为造成的后果的时候了。 ③After a while,I became aware that the jeans I wore were out of place. 过了一会,我意识到我穿的牛仔裤不合时宜。

单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

6.put down 放下;写下,记下;镇压 ?归纳拓展 ①put aside 节省(钱、时间);储蓄;储存??备用 ②put away 储存(钱);把(某物)收拾起来(放回原处) ③put back 拨回;向后移 ④put forward 提出(意见,建议);将??提前;推荐 ⑤put out 扑灭;发表;出版;生产 ⑥put off 推迟;使分神

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

[英文典例] ①A point that does not block the flow may leave drops of ink, as you pick the pen up and put it down again.(安徽,完形填空) 你拿起笔,接着把它放下,你会发现不能限制墨水流动的笔尖 可能使得墨水滴落。 ②Try to put aside an hour each day for exercise. 每天尽量腾出一个小时的锻炼时间。 ③Let me just put these files away . 让我把这些文件收拾好。 ④The products they put out are of very good quality. 他们生产的产品质量很高。
晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

7.keep one's eyes on注视,盯着看,注意 ?归纳拓展 ①keep/have an eye on sb./sth.关注,照料某人/某物 ②keep an eye out/open for sb./sth. 留心,注意某人/某物 ③fix one's eyes on凝视着 ④catch sb.'s eyes引起某人注意 ⑤look sb.in the eye直视某人

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

[英文典例] ①The soldiers are keeping their eyes on the groups of enemy. 这些战士们正密切地注视着一群群的敌人。 ②Could you keep an eye out for my red pen?I seem to have mislaid it. 你能留意一下我的那枝红钢笔吗?我不知道放哪儿了。 ③I couldn't look him in the eye afterwards,knowing that I had lost all that money. 我无法再正视他的目光,我已把那钱全丢了。 名师点津:在含有 eye 的短语中,an eye 或 eyes 的形式不能互 换。
晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

8.come up to朝??走过来;比得上,达到(预期标准) ?归纳拓展 ①come up against碰到(困难) ②come along一道走;赶快;进行 ③come out出来;出版;结果 ④come on来吧;快点;有进展 ⑤come off发生;举行;成功;脱落 ⑥come to苏醒;达到

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

[英文典例] ①His work does not come up to what we expected of him. 他的工作并不符合我们对他的期望。 ②You've got no idea of what your're going to come up against . 你想不到将会面对什么。 ③It was several weeks before the truth of the matter came out . 事实真相几个星期以后才得到披露。 ④The attempt didn't come off as well as we had hoped. 这次尝试没有像我们期望的那样成功。

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

9.appeal to sb.对某人有吸引力,引起某人的兴趣,使某人喜 爱 ?归纳拓展 ①appeal for sth.呼吁某事,请求给予 ②appeal to sb.for sth.请求某人某事 ③appeal to sb.to do sth.呼吁/恳求某人做某事 ④make an appeal to sb.向某人发出呼吁

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

[英文典例] ①The famous charity's appeal to aid postwar Greece had been so successful it had been flooded with donations(捐赠物).(天津,阅 读理解 B) 这一著名慈善组织呼吁帮助战后希腊的行动取得巨大成功,捐 赠物品源源不断。 ②Bright colours appeal to children. 孩子们喜欢鲜亮的颜色。

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

③The police are appealing to the public for information about the crime. 警方呼吁公众提供有关这宗罪案的信息。 ④Biden will make a new appeal to Iraqi leaders to end the current political deadlock and form a new government. 拜登将向伊拉克领导发出呼吁,结束目前的政治僵局,组建一 个新政府。

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

Ⅰ.单项填空 1.You should consider the question in all its________in making the final decision. A.aspects C.directions B.attitudes D.opinions

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

解析:句意为:当你作最后决定时,你应该考虑问题的各个方 面。aspect“方面,外表”;attitude“态度”;direction“方向,指 南”;opinion“看法”。由此可知 A 项符合题意。 答案:A

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

2.-Does the young man standing there________the company? -No.The company is________his father. A.in possession of;in possession of B.take possession of;in the possession of C.take possession of;in possession of D.have a possession of;in possession of 解析: sb.take/have possession of sth.“某人占有某物”, sth.be 而 in the possession of sb.则表示“某物在某人的控制下”。 答案:B
晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

3.Zhang Ling and Li Li are both doctors and they________for ten years. A.have married C.have been married B.have got married D.have married to

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

解析:从句中“for ten years”是时间段,我们可以先排除 A、B 两项, marry 与 get married 是短暂性的, 不能与时间段连用。 marry 单独用是及物动词,因此排除 D 项。 答案:C

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

4. What counts is that the person in charge doesn't________over the final say on important things. A.deny C.resist B.hesitate D.attempt

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

解析:句意为:重要的是这位负责人对重大事情最终的决定权 决不优柔寡断。 hesitate over/about sth.“对??犹豫不决”, 其他选 项无此搭配。 答案:B

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

5.(2012年全国卷,27)Mary is really good at taking notes in class.She can________almost every word her teacher says. A.put out C.put away B.put down D.put together

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

解析:考查短语辨析。句意:Mary真的善于在课堂上做笔记, 她几乎能把老师说的每一个字都记下来。put down写下,记下;put away收起来;put out扑灭,消灭;put together放在一起,组

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

合,装备。B项符合句意。 答案:B

晨 读 时 分

6.The boss came into the office,with his eyes________on me. A.keeps C.fixing B.fixed D.keeping

单 元 目 标 领 航

解析:eyes 与 fix 之间为动宾关系,因此用其过去分词短语作宾 语补足语,故应选 B。 答案:B

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

7.-How did you like Nick's performance last night? -To be honest,his singing didn't________to me much. A.appeal C.refer B.belong D.occur

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

解析:考查动词辨析。appeal to 意为“吸引”;belong to 意为 “属于”; refer to 意为“提到; 涉及”; occur to 意为“突然想到”。 此处表示:他的演唱并不怎么吸引我。 答案:A

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

8.There is no doubt________he said at yesterday's meeting was true. A.what C.that what B.that D.what that

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

解析:There is no doubt that...为固定句型,意为“毫无疑 问??”;在 that 引导的同位语从句中缺少引导主语从句的连接代 词,应用 what。 答案:C

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

9.The news has just________that the president is going to visit China next month. A.come down C.come out B.come up D.come about

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

解析:考查固定短语。句意为:刚刚传出消息说总统下个月来 中国访问。come out 意为“(消息)传出”。 答案:C

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

10.We are at your service.Don't________to turn to us if you have any further problems. A.beg C.desire B.hesitate D.seek

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

解析: 考查动词词义辨析。 beg“乞求, 乞讨, 恳求”; hesitate“犹 豫,踌躇”;desire“想要,渴望”;seek“寻求,寻找”。句意为: 我们乐意为您效劳。如果您还有问题,请不要犹豫,直接告诉我们。 答案:B

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

11.The firm was successfully run and________,he owed his success to the support of his friends. A.looking back C.to look back B.looked back D.when looked back

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

解析:考查非谓语动词。“当回顾过去时”在句中作时间状语, 因为 look back 与主语 he 之间为主谓关系,因此应用现在分词形式。 答案:A

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

12.(2012 年天津重点中学联考)________a small advertisement held my attention,which read “Easy job.Good wages.No experience necessary.” A.Looking through the newspaper B.While I was looking through the newspaper C.To look through the newspaper D.I was looking through the newspaper

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

晨 读 时 分

解析: 考查状语从句。 本题句子的主语是 a small advertisement, 而动词短语 look through(浏览)的主语是“I”, 故不能用非谓语形式作 状语,可排除 A 项和 C 项;D 项是独立的句子,与之后的句子之间 缺少连接词,故不正确。 答案:B

单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

13.________the tomb,his bird was eaten by a snake. A.As soon as entered C.On entering B.When entering into D.Upon entered

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

解析:考查时间状语的表达。A 项中 as soon as 为从属连词, entered 前需加 it;B 项中的 into 应去掉;D 项为介词,后应接动词 - 形式;C 项中 on doing sth.意为“一??就??”。 ing 答案:C

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

14.Try not to refer to the dictionary when________the passage. A.read C.reads B.reading D.are reading

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

解析:考查状语从句的省略。when reading the passage 是 when you are reading the passage 的省略形式。 答案:B

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

15.Museums in Beijing are on the move,________exhibits that entertaining and instructive. A.added C.to add B.adding D.having added

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

解析:考查非谓语动词。museums 与 add exhibits 是主谓关系, 故用现在分词作状语,而且 add 这一动作未发生在主句动词之前, 不可用完成式,因此答案应为 B。 答案:B

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

16.The teacher stressed again that the students should not ________any important details while retelling the story. A.bring out C.leave out B.let out D.make out
晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

解析:考查动词短语辨析。leave out 遗漏;bring out 使显出, 阐明,出版,生产;let out 发出,放大;make out 理解。句意为: 老师再次强调学生们在复述故事时不应遗漏任何重要的细节。由句 意可知 C 正确。 答案:C

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

17.All the teachers are well________of the fact that most students, especially teens, need help and encouragement rather than punishment. A.aware C.confident B.careful D.cautious

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

解析:be aware of 意识到,理解,知道。 答案:A

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

18.(2012 年太原模拟)________English,she has also studied a second foreign language. A.In addition that C.In addition B.Beside D.In addition to

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

解析:in addition 常用作副词,单独使用;in addition to 常用作 介词,后面需要接名词或 v.- 形式。 ing 答案:D

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

第二板块
句型巧析 1.[教材原句]It is estimated that 80% of all conversation in English is small talk.据估计英国人 80%的谈话是闲谈。 [句法分析]该句中使用了 It is+过去分词+that...结构,用 it 作 形式主语而把真正的主语放到后面。that 引导的从句为主语从句。

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

[英文典例] ① It's estimated that this kind of mobile phone will play the leading role in the market for a period of time in future. 估计未来一段时期内,这款手机将在市场上保持领先地位。

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

?归纳拓展 It's said that...据说 It's reported that...据报道 It's known that...众所周知 It's hoped that...人们希望 It's thought that...人们认为 It's suggested that...人们建议 It's believed that...人们相信

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

② It's reported that three men held up a jeweler's last night. 据报道,昨天晚上有三名男子抢劫了一家珠宝店。 ③ It's believed that Chinese first invented the compass. 人们相信中国人最早发明指南针。 ④ It's suggested that the job(should)be done in another way. 有人建议用另一种方式做这项工作。 名师点津:以上句式可转换成 sb./sth.is reported/believed/ suggested to do/to have done...句型。 若动作先于前面动作发生, 则用 to have done 形式。
晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

2. [教材原句]Then she leapt backwards, back arched and fur on end,tail held out stiffly. 然后它向后一跃,脊背拱起,毛发竖立,尾巴僵直地伸着。 [句法分析]句中的 back arched and fur on end,tail held out stiffly 为独立主格结构, 即名词+介词短语、 过去分词等非谓语形式, 相当于伴随状语。 1)独立主格结构的逻辑主语与主句的主语不一致,它独立存在。 该结构在句中一般作状语,表示时间、条件、原因、伴随状况等。 2)该结构可置于句中、 句首或句尾, 一般用逗号把独立主格与主 句分开。
晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

常见的独立主格结构有下列几种: (1)名词/代词+名词 I received many gifts,some of them books . 我收到了很多礼物,其中有些是书籍。 (2)名词/代词+形容词/副词/介词短语 They fell asleep,windows open . 他们开着窗就睡着了。 (3)名词/代词+现在分词/过去分词/不定式

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

[英文典例] ① Weather permitting ,we will go on our outing this weekend. 天气许可的话,这周末我们要去郊游。 ② All the housework finished ,I had a good rest. 干完所有的家务活,我好好休息了一下。 ③I have to stay at home all day tomorrow,my sister's baby to look after . 我明天一整天都要待在家里,照看我姐姐的孩子。

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

晨 读 时 分

3.[教材原句] If so ,what did you like best? 如果这样的话,你最喜欢什么? [句法分析]if so 是条件状语从句 if it was so 的省略。 Would you like to change your lifestyle?If so,why and how? 你想不想改变你的生活方式?如果想的话,为什么?怎样改 变?

单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

?归纳拓展 常见的结构还有: (1)if necessary/possible/not,when necessary/possible等; (2)连词+v.ing/v.ed。常用于该结构的连词有while/though/as though/as if/although等。

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

[英文典例] ①He paused as if expecting me to speak. 他停了停,好像希望我说话似的。 ② Although(it is)old ,the house is still in good condition. 尽管房子很旧,但状况仍不错。 ③ While(you're)working ,you shall wear safety helmets to protect your head. 工作时,必须戴上安全帽保护头。 名师点津:(1)如果从属连词后面的主语与主句的主语相同且谓 语中含有 be 动词,可以省略从句中的主语和 be 动词; (2)若从句中主语和谓语为 it be,it 与 be 动词也可以省略。
晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

巧学助记 省略句,巧妙记, 状语从句看仔细, 主句从句一主语, 从句若有 it be, 省去两词莫迟疑。

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

1.Though________to see us,the professor gave us a warm welcome. A.surprising C.surprised B.was surprised D.being surprised

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

解析:考查省略。though surprised=though he was surprised。 句意:尽管看到我们很惊讶,教授还是热情地欢迎了我们。 答案:C

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

2.The children went home from the grammar school,their lessons________ for the day. A.finishing C.had finished B.finished D.were finished

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

解析:首先判断这句话不是并列句,因为无连词,也没有关系 代词/副词,所以只能是分词作状语。一天的功课当然是被做完,这 样their lessons finished就构成了独立主格结构,在句中作状语。 答案:B

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

3.(2012年上海模拟)This magazine contains four sections, ________for married couples. A.one of which C.which B.one of them D.that

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

解析:考查独立主格结构。独立主格结构即名词或代词+名词/ 形容词/副词/过去分词/v.ing形式/介词短语等。干扰项是A,若选 A,要在空后面加is。 答案:B

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

4.Many a new house is reported________in the disaster area and people are moving into them. A.are being built C.to be built B.have been built D.to have been built

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

解析:句意为:据报道灾区已经建立了许多新房子,人们正在 搬往新房。to have been built为动词不定式完成式,表明该动作先 于报道发生。 答案:D

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

晨 读 时 分 单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业

晨 读 时 分

本部分内容讲解结束
按ESC键退出全屏播放

单 元 目 标 领 航

考 点 双 向 联 动
高 效 课 时 作 业


相关文章:
2013高三英语第一轮复习b4 unit5
2013年高考高三英语第一... 2页 免费喜欢此文档的还喜欢 2013英语高考考点_高频词汇... 144页 免费 高三英语一轮复习方法与... 77页 1财富值如要投诉违...
2016届高三英语一轮复习讲义book1 unit1
2016届高三英语一轮复习讲义book1 unit1_英语_高中...27.Imagination and fantasy can play an important ...(2)Those who apply for the position are ...
选修六 Modules 1_2
Modules 1 ---2 Small Talk Fantasy Literature 高三英语 速背佳句 闵庆霞 1...2013届高三英语一轮复习... 暂无评价 75页 免费 选修2-1同步测试(六)双曲....
高三英语阅读理解专题系列(1)(学生)
21财富值 2010届高三英语阅读理解冲... 3页 ...Fu’s soup became the talk of the town. Many...and the popularity of fantasy literature or movies...
状元之路一轮总复习外研版英语详解答案
状元之路一轮总复习外研版英语详解答案_英语_高中教育_教育专区。状元之路 高考进行...一) Module 1 Small Talk58 开卷速查(三十二) Module 2 Fantasy Literature5...
2013届高三英语高考仿真试卷48
2013 届高三英语高考仿真试卷 48 YCY (时间:1 2 ...1 can be found in a weak small body.Let me ...fantasy and reality, historical and social ...
高考英语一轮总复习 精品单元阶段测试卷(48) 新人教版
高考英语一轮总复习 精品单元阶段测试卷(48) 新人教...(宗教典礼), literature, and law can be_traced_...10 1.对该人物的简单介绍; 2.喜欢该人物的理由;...
2015届高考英语一轮复习跟踪测试:书面表达专题
2015届高考英语一轮复习跟踪测试:书面表达专题_英语_...1.本卷共 100 分,考试时间 100 分钟 2.将答案写...greatly to the development of English literature. ...
2014届高三英语话题1周考试题
2014 届高三英语朗声英语话题复习第一单元周考试题一, 单句填空: (共 10 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 20 分) 1. Today we have the ___to decide our own ...
2015年高考英语一轮复习 Unit 2 English around the world限时训练 新人教版必修1
2015年高考英语一轮复习 Unit 2 English around the world限时训练 新人教版必修1_英语_高中教育_教育专区。Unit 2 Ⅰ.单项填空 English around the world 1.(...
更多相关标签: